The Glen Gonsalves Memorial Tournament

Date: Saturday, February 13, 2016
Host: Solon High School (Solon, OH)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-154) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 NourEddine HijaziSidney 5.0 100 21 20 7 51.2% 96.00
2 Laurel SpanglerTippecanoe A 5.0 100 11 29 6 27.5% 85.00
3 Conner ReynoldsDetroit Catholic Central A 5.0 100 19 7 0 73.1% 71.00
4 Jeremy LargeBoardman 1.0 20 0 7 0 0.0% 70.00
5 Austin MortonDetroit Catholic Central B 5.0 100 15 11 1 57.7% 66.00
6 Pranav PadmanabhanBoardman 5.0 100 8 23 5 25.8% 65.00
7 Dan RyanDetroit Catholic Central C 5.0 100 9 17 1 34.6% 60.00
7 Srikar DudipalaCopley B 5.0 100 5 26 7 16.1% 60.00
9 Cassandra MansuettiDetroit Catholic Central B 5.0 100 10 13 3 43.5% 53.00
10 Daniel GuoSolon 5.0 100 14 10 10 58.3% 52.00
11 Alex DabekSt. Charles A 5.0 100 10 12 3 45.5% 51.00
11 Brendon JenkinsNorthmont 5.0 100 7 17 4 29.2% 51.00
11 Patton GeorgeSt. Charles B 5.0 100 7 17 4 29.2% 51.00
14 Alex La ForestDetroit Catholic Central A 5.0 100 12 8 2 60.0% 50.00
15 Ean MaloneyDetroit Catholic Central A 5.0 100 11 10 5 52.4% 48.00
16 Will GaoCopley A 5.0 100 7 15 5 31.8% 46.00
16 Jack KindleEastlake North A 5.0 100 4 19 4 17.4% 46.00
18 Hanley MaOlentangy Liberty A 5.0 100 7 14 5 33.3% 44.00
18 David NashSt. Charles A 5.0 100 5 15 1 25.0% 44.00
18 Josh LaurienzoBrush 5.0 100 6 19 12 24.0% 44.00
18 Donald FenstermakerLaBrae A 5.0 100 2 20 2 9.1% 44.00
22 Hasaan ParkerBrush 5.0 100 5 16 4 23.8% 43.00
23 Aster GibbyOlentangy Liberty A 5.0 100 5 13 0 27.8% 41.00
24 Gabe CohenUniversity School 5.0 100 5 12 0 29.4% 39.00
24 Josh GeorgeDetroit Catholic Central C 5.0 100 3 16 2 15.8% 39.00
26 Kara CombsNorthmont 5.0 100 9 7 3 56.2% 38.00
27 Carrick ReiderSt. Charles A 5.0 100 7 11 6 38.9% 37.00
28 Joey CalabraseOlmsted Falls B 5.0 100 4 15 6 21.1% 36.00
29 Alec SimsOlmsted Falls A 5.0 100 4 13 3 23.5% 35.00
30 Tommy VarleyCopley A 5.0 100 7 9 5 43.8% 34.00
30 Liam O'TooleUniversity School 5.0 100 3 13 1 18.8% 34.00
32 Rachel TracyNorthmont 5.0 100 5 10 3 33.3% 32.00
33 Josh CantieDetroit Catholic Central A 5.0 100 6 6 0 50.0% 30.00
34 Kevin DuCopley A 5.0 100 6 7 3 46.2% 29.00
35 Andrew MitchellSidney 5.0 100 5 7 1 41.7% 28.00
36 Ryan TurnerElyria Catholic 5.0 100 1 14 4 6.7% 27.00
37 Will LamarraDetroit Catholic Central B 5.0 100 4 9 4 30.8% 26.00
38 Timothy JinSolon 2.0 40 2 2 0 50.0% 25.00
38 Adam HiltzOlentangy Liberty A 5.0 100 3 9 2 25.0% 25.00
40 Nektarios KasamiasBoardman 5.0 100 3 8 1 27.3% 24.00
41 Michael VesteyTippecanoe A 5.0 100 5 4 0 55.6% 23.00
41 Libby HorwitzFirestone A 5.0 100 4 9 7 30.8% 23.00
41 Joseph JarosLaBrae A 5.0 100 3 8 2 27.3% 23.00
41 Celia ZhangOlentangy Liberty B 5.0 100 3 9 4 25.0% 23.00
45 Jonah FanningDetroit Catholic Central C 5.0 100 6 3 2 66.7% 22.00
45 Nathaniel PascualDetroit Catholic Central B 5.0 100 4 5 0 44.4% 22.00
45 Zach Thomas VarleyCopley A 5.0 100 4 8 6 33.3% 22.00
48 Lance BassettDetroit Catholic Central C 5.0 100 5 3 0 62.5% 21.00
49 Todd ChengSolon 5.0 100 5 3 1 62.5% 20.00
49 Alexa FerkulEastlake North A 5.0 100 0 11 2 0.0% 20.00
51 Zach BuchtaOlmsted Falls A 5.0 100 0 10 1 0.0% 19.00
52 Jared StoverBoardman 5.0 100 2 6 0 25.0% 18.00
53 Bennett GrahamOlmsted Falls B 4.0 80 1 5 0 16.7% 16.25
54 Rishi GuptaHawken 5.0 100 2 5 0 28.6% 16.00
54 Melina TaylorBrush 5.0 100 1 7 1 12.5% 16.00
56 Isaac RiveraOlmsted Falls A 5.0 100 3 3 0 50.0% 15.00
56 Eli TomaschOlmsted Falls A 5.0 100 2 5 1 28.6% 15.00
56 Sneha DarbhaOlentangy Liberty A 5.0 100 1 6 0 14.3% 15.00
59 Holden BakerBenjamin Logan 5.0 100 1 6 1 14.3% 14.00
59 Dhweya DusarathyHawken 5.0 100 1 8 5 11.1% 14.00
61 Jack JohnsonFirestone A 5.0 100 3 3 2 50.0% 13.00
61 Anna PyoOlentangy Liberty B 5.0 100 1 6 2 14.3% 13.00
63 Ouen MaliOlmsted Falls B 4.0 60 1 3 2 25.0% 11.67
64 Alex PetrasFirestone A 5.0 100 1 6 4 14.3% 11.00
65 Ben MeredykOlmsted Falls B 5.0 80 2 1 0 66.7% 10.00
65 Brittany BucciElyria Catholic 4.0 80 0 4 0 0.0% 10.00
67 Dante SudilovskyUniversity School 5.0 100 2 5 7 28.6% 9.00
67 Joseph SeidenstickerSt. Charles B 5.0 100 1 4 2 20.0% 9.00
69 Kayla StaffordBenjamin Logan 5.0 100 1 3 1 25.0% 8.00
70 Grant YoungOlmsted Falls B 5.0 80 0 4 2 0.0% 7.50
71 Tessa SmithLaBrae A 5.0 70 1 1 0 50.0% 7.14
72 Libby BeachFirestone A 5.0 100 1 2 0 33.3% 7.00
73 Chloe MierasElyria Catholic 5.0 80 1 1 0 50.0% 6.25
74 Kyle DurbinEastlake North A 5.0 100 1 2 1 33.3% 6.00
74 Shaile ThomsonOlentangy Liberty B 5.0 100 0 4 2 0.0% 6.00
74 Vince DiCoccoSt. Charles A 5.0 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
77 Michael GrossTippecanoe A 5.0 100 1 1 0 50.0% 5.00
77 Michael SeidenstickerSt. Charles B 5.0 100 0 3 1 0.0% 5.00
79 Arie PequignotBenjamin Logan 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
80 Riley SullivanLaBrae A 5.0 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
81 Sam TobinCopley B 5.0 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
82 Maddie CopeLaBrae A 5.0 70 0 1 0 0.0% 2.86
83 Billy McCoyCopley B 5.0 80 0 1 0 0.0% 2.50
84 Victor PanHawken 5.0 100 0 2 2 0.0% 2.00
85 Ryan StoufferCopley B 5.0 70 0 1 1 0.0% 1.43
86 Jhoj CanaElyria Catholic 5.0 90 0 1 1 0.0% 1.11
87 Carsten BengeTippecanoe A 5.0 100 0 1 1 0.0% 1.00
88 Shen HuangOlentangy Liberty B 5.0 100 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
88 Adam EckmanBrush 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
88 Mason GardnerEastlake North A 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
88 Nolan PatelCopley B 4.0 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
88 Beth ParkerElyria Catholic 3.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
93 Hannah WhiteHawken 5.0 100 0 0 1 0.0% -1.00
93 Sarah MorganNorthmont 5.0 100 0 0 1 0.0% -1.00

Junior Varsity Division (IS-154) Jump to the Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Kennedy BrockFirestone B 9.0 180 3 48 4 5.9% 56.11
2 Faith WalkerTippecanoe B 9.0 180 1 44 3 2.2% 48.89
3 Brady PhillipsLaBrae B 9.0 180 4 25 7 13.8% 30.56
4 Ethan HeitkampTippecanoe B 9.0 180 0 22 2 0.0% 23.33
5 Demi ReedFirestone B 9.0 180 1 19 2 5.0% 21.67
6 Nathan MahaneyTippecanoe B 9.0 180 1 15 3 6.2% 16.67
7 Jason TurkEastlake North B 9.0 180 0 16 5 0.0% 15.00
8 Marko VargaEastlake North B 9.0 180 1 14 5 6.7% 14.44
9 Logan BennighoffFirestone B 9.0 180 3 10 4 23.1% 13.89
10 Kade DeetsFirestone B 9.0 180 3 9 4 25.0% 12.78
11 Ethan StishanLaBrae B 9.0 140 0 9 2 0.0% 11.43
12 Ethan WendelTippecanoe B 9.0 180 2 7 0 22.2% 11.11
13 Hannah TepleyEastlake North B 9.0 180 1 4 0 20.0% 6.11
14 Alyssa HelmickLaBrae B 9.0 140 0 4 1 0.0% 5.00
15 Danny ZinnerEastlake North B 9.0 180 0 4 0 0.0% 4.44
16 Jennifer HaLaBrae B 9.0 130 0 2 0 0.0% 3.08
17 Allyson SpayLaBrae B 8.0 130 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read