The Glen Gonsalves Memorial Tournament

Date: Saturday, February 13, 2016
Host: Solon High School (Solon, OH)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-154) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 NourEddine HijaziSidney 10.0 200 34 41 10 45.3% 87.00
2 Laurel SpanglerTippecanoe A 10.0 200 26 43 13 37.7% 75.50
3 Daniel GuoSolon 10.0 200 30 37 21 44.8% 71.50
4 Srikar DudipalaCopley B 10.0 200 12 58 10 17.1% 71.00
5 Austin MortonDetroit Catholic Central B 11.0 220 31 21 5 59.6% 59.09
6 Pranav PadmanabhanBoardman 10.0 200 16 36 7 30.8% 56.50
7 Conner ReynoldsDetroit Catholic Central A 11.0 220 33 13 1 71.7% 56.36
8 Patton GeorgeSt. Charles B 10.0 200 13 40 9 24.5% 55.00
9 Cassandra MansuettiDetroit Catholic Central B 11.0 220 25 23 5 52.1% 52.73
10 Ean MaloneyDetroit Catholic Central A 11.0 220 28 19 7 59.6% 52.27
11 Dan RyanDetroit Catholic Central C 10.0 200 19 24 3 44.2% 51.00
12 Jack KindleEastlake North A 9.0 180 9 32 9 22.0% 45.56
13 Alex La ForestDetroit Catholic Central A 11.0 220 23 18 5 56.1% 45.45
14 Joey CalabraseOlmsted Falls B 10.0 200 6 37 7 14.0% 42.50
15 Alex DabekSt. Charles A 10.0 200 14 24 6 36.8% 42.00
16 Tommy VarleyCopley A 10.0 200 16 20 7 44.4% 40.50
17 Hasaan ParkerBrush 10.0 200 10 29 9 25.6% 39.50
18 Will GaoCopley A 10.0 200 15 20 7 42.9% 39.00
18 Aster GibbyOlentangy Liberty A 10.0 200 8 27 0 22.9% 39.00
20 Brendon JenkinsNorthmont 10.0 200 10 27 8 27.0% 38.00
21 Josh LaurienzoBrush 10.0 200 14 29 26 32.6% 37.00
22 Josh CantieDetroit Catholic Central A 11.0 220 18 13 1 58.1% 35.91
23 Donald FenstermakerLaBrae A 10.0 190 3 30 2 9.1% 35.26
24 Kara CombsNorthmont 10.0 200 15 16 7 48.4% 35.00
24 Gabe CohenUniversity School 10.0 200 9 23 3 28.1% 35.00
26 Carrick ReiderSt. Charles A 10.0 200 13 20 10 39.4% 34.50
26 Josh GeorgeDetroit Catholic Central C 10.0 200 7 25 2 21.9% 34.50
28 Rachel TracyNorthmont 10.0 200 10 21 6 32.3% 33.00
29 Liam O'TooleUniversity School 10.0 200 8 21 1 27.6% 32.50
30 Hanley MaOlentangy Liberty A 10.0 200 7 25 8 21.9% 31.50
30 Ryan TurnerElyria Catholic 10.0 200 5 27 6 15.6% 31.50
32 David NashSt. Charles A 10.0 200 7 22 3 24.1% 31.00
33 Timothy JinSolon 7.0 140 3 17 1 15.0% 30.00
34 Ben MeredykOlmsted Falls B 10.0 180 7 15 0 31.8% 28.33
35 Jack JohnsonFirestone A 11.0 205 12 13 5 48.0% 27.80
36 Kevin DuCopley A 10.0 200 9 16 7 36.0% 26.00
37 Alec SimsOlmsted Falls A 11.0 205 5 23 8 17.9% 25.85
38 Andrew MitchellSidney 10.0 200 9 14 5 39.1% 25.00
39 Michael VesteyTippecanoe A 10.0 200 12 7 1 63.2% 24.50
39 Celia ZhangOlentangy Liberty B 10.0 200 6 20 9 23.1% 24.50
41 Adam HiltzOlentangy Liberty A 10.0 200 6 16 3 27.3% 23.50
42 Libby HorwitzFirestone A 11.0 205 6 20 10 23.1% 23.41
43 Jonah FanningDetroit Catholic Central C 10.0 200 10 9 3 52.6% 22.50
44 Zach BuchtaOlmsted Falls A 11.0 205 6 15 4 28.6% 21.46
45 Jeremy LargeBoardman 6.0 120 2 10 1 16.7% 20.83
46 Jared StoverBoardman 10.0 200 8 9 1 47.1% 20.50
47 Alexa FerkulEastlake North A 9.0 180 1 19 6 5.0% 19.44
48 Will LamarraDetroit Catholic Central B 11.0 220 6 15 6 28.6% 19.09
49 Eli TomaschOlmsted Falls A 11.0 205 6 11 3 35.3% 18.05
50 Lance BassettDetroit Catholic Central C 10.0 200 8 6 1 57.1% 17.50
51 Sneha DarbhaOlentangy Liberty A 10.0 200 4 12 2 25.0% 17.00
52 Zach Thomas VarleyCopley A 10.0 200 8 10 11 44.4% 16.50
52 Nektarios KasamiasBoardman 10.0 200 5 10 2 33.3% 16.50
52 Melina TaylorBrush 10.0 200 4 11 1 26.7% 16.50
52 Joseph JarosLaBrae A 10.0 200 3 14 4 17.6% 16.50
52 Shaile ThomsonOlentangy Liberty B 10.0 200 3 14 4 17.6% 16.50
57 Bennett GrahamOlmsted Falls B 9.0 140 1 10 1 9.1% 15.71
58 Nathaniel PascualDetroit Catholic Central B 11.0 220 8 5 0 61.5% 15.45
59 Dante SudilovskyUniversity School 10.0 200 5 15 15 25.0% 15.00
59 Rishi GuptaHawken 9.0 180 3 9 0 25.0% 15.00
59 Dhweya DusarathyHawken 9.0 180 1 15 6 6.2% 15.00
62 Anna PyoOlentangy Liberty B 10.0 200 1 16 6 5.9% 14.50
63 Libby BeachFirestone A 11.0 205 3 11 2 21.4% 14.15
64 Todd ChengSolon 10.0 200 5 7 1 41.7% 14.00
65 Alex PetrasFirestone A 11.0 205 3 13 9 18.8% 12.68
66 Kayla StaffordBenjamin Logan 10.0 200 1 12 2 7.7% 12.50
67 Holden BakerBenjamin Logan 10.0 200 1 11 1 8.3% 12.00
68 Joseph SeidenstickerSt. Charles B 10.0 200 4 7 4 36.4% 11.00
69 Grant YoungOlmsted Falls B 10.0 160 0 9 2 0.0% 10.00
70 Shen HuangOlentangy Liberty B 10.0 200 3 7 4 30.0% 9.50
71 Isaac RiveraOlmsted Falls A 11.0 205 3 6 2 33.3% 9.27
72 Ouen MaliOlmsted Falls B 9.0 120 1 5 2 16.7% 9.17
73 Brittany BucciElyria Catholic 9.0 170 1 5 0 16.7% 7.65
74 Mason GardnerEastlake North A 9.0 180 1 5 0 16.7% 7.22
75 Tessa SmithLaBrae A 10.0 140 2 2 1 50.0% 6.43
76 Sam TobinCopley B 10.0 200 0 7 2 0.0% 6.00
76 Arie PequignotBenjamin Logan 10.0 200 0 6 0 0.0% 6.00
78 Kyle DurbinEastlake North A 9.0 180 1 4 1 20.0% 5.56
79 Chloe MierasElyria Catholic 10.0 170 3 1 3 75.0% 4.71
80 Riley SullivanLaBrae A 10.0 140 0 3 0 0.0% 4.29
81 Hannah WhiteHawken 9.0 180 0 4 1 0.0% 3.89
82 Vince DiCoccoSt. Charles A 10.0 200 0 4 1 0.0% 3.50
83 Jhoj CanaElyria Catholic 9.0 170 0 3 1 0.0% 2.94
84 Michael GrossTippecanoe A 10.0 200 1 1 0 50.0% 2.50
85 Michael SeidenstickerSt. Charles B 10.0 200 0 3 2 0.0% 2.00
86 Billy McCoyCopley B 9.0 160 0 2 1 0.0% 1.88
87 Victor PanHawken 9.0 180 0 3 3 0.0% 1.67
88 Maddie CopeLaBrae A 10.0 130 0 1 0 0.0% 1.54
89 Ryan StoufferCopley B 8.0 130 0 1 1 0.0% 0.77
90 Sarah MorganNorthmont 10.0 200 0 1 1 0.0% 0.50
90 Carsten BengeTippecanoe A 10.0 200 0 1 1 0.0% 0.50
92 Adam EckmanBrush 10.0 200 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
92 Nolan PatelCopley B 7.0 110 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
92 Beth ParkerElyria Catholic 6.0 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Junior Varsity Division (IS-154) Jump to the Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Kennedy BrockFirestone B 9.0 180 3 48 4 5.9% 56.11
2 Faith WalkerTippecanoe B 9.0 180 1 44 3 2.2% 48.89
3 Brady PhillipsLaBrae B 9.0 180 4 25 7 13.8% 30.56
4 Ethan HeitkampTippecanoe B 9.0 180 0 22 2 0.0% 23.33
5 Demi ReedFirestone B 9.0 180 1 19 2 5.0% 21.67
6 Nathan MahaneyTippecanoe B 9.0 180 1 15 3 6.2% 16.67
7 Jason TurkEastlake North B 9.0 180 0 16 5 0.0% 15.00
8 Marko VargaEastlake North B 9.0 180 1 14 5 6.7% 14.44
9 Logan BennighoffFirestone B 9.0 180 3 10 4 23.1% 13.89
10 Kade DeetsFirestone B 9.0 180 3 9 4 25.0% 12.78
11 Ethan StishanLaBrae B 9.0 140 0 9 2 0.0% 11.43
12 Ethan WendelTippecanoe B 9.0 180 2 7 0 22.2% 11.11
13 Hannah TepleyEastlake North B 9.0 180 1 4 0 20.0% 6.11
14 Alyssa HelmickLaBrae B 9.0 140 0 4 1 0.0% 5.00
15 Danny ZinnerEastlake North B 9.0 180 0 4 0 0.0% 4.44
16 Jennifer HaLaBrae B 9.0 130 0 2 0 0.0% 3.08
17 Allyson SpayLaBrae B 8.0 130 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read