Long Island Fall Tournament XV

Date: Saturday, November 14, 2015
Host: Kellenberg Memorial High School (Uniondale, NY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-150

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Eric KilgorePort Jefferson A 10 200 42 57 14 42.4% 113.00
2 Danny RosenMillburn B 10 200 24 51 3 32.0% 85.50
3 Joe F. FeldmanSmithtown West A 10 202 25 50 10 33.3% 81.68
4 Nicholas BeasleyStuyvesant 10 200 14 59 2 19.2% 79.00
5 Julian UsriacoKings Park A 11 220 38 38 17 50.0% 78.64
6 Anjali NambrathHigh Tech B 10 200 19 52 6 26.8% 77.50
7 Ronald MucciMountain Lakes A 10 201 35 33 31 51.5% 69.65
8 Emmett LaurieEast Brunswick A 10 202 29 31 10 48.3% 68.81
9 Lucia GengGreat Neck South A 11 220 28 32 16 46.7% 60.00
10 Haggai AngladeNorth Babylon A 10 200 21 33 14 38.9% 57.50
11 Samuel KaoHigh Tech A 11 220 35 9 7 79.5% 52.73
12 Allan LeeGreat Neck South A 11 220 27 16 5 62.8% 49.09
13 Mohammad KhanzadaWheatley A 10 200 21 19 9 52.5% 46.00
14 Zachary StierBergen Academies A 11 220 25 18 10 58.1% 45.91
15 Sorasicha NithikasemLivingston A 11 221 16 30 7 34.8% 45.70
16 Andrew HuangHigh Tech A 11 220 29 13 15 69.0% 44.55
16 Elliot SotnickMillburn A 11 220 19 23 5 45.2% 44.55
18 Ryan MurphyBergen Academies B 10 190 16 19 3 45.7% 43.68
19 Michael TaiMillburn A 11 220 16 28 8 36.4% 43.64
20 Kenny HeKings Park A 11 220 23 17 11 57.5% 41.82
21 Joseph ArriolaSt. Joseph B 10 200 8 30 2 21.1% 41.00
22 Rebecca RosenthalBergen Academies A 11 220 18 19 2 48.6% 40.91
23 Elissa HeGreat Neck South B 9 170 10 25 14 28.6% 38.82
24 Douglas SimonsHigh Tech A 11 220 24 8 3 75.0% 38.64
25 Howie ShenLivingston A 11 221 17 17 1 50.0% 38.01
25 Wesley TsaiValley Stream South A 10 200 9 28 7 24.3% 38.00
25 Jacob AbramhamowitzNorth Shore 10 200 4 34 4 10.5% 38.00
28 Jonathan AckermanLivingston C 10 200 15 23 16 39.5% 37.50
29 Henry SchaefferSt. Joseph A 10 200 12 22 7 35.3% 36.50
30 August BrattiSt. Joseph A 10 200 16 15 7 51.6% 35.50
31 Michael GleyzerBergen Academies B 10 200 10 21 3 32.3% 34.50
32 Bradley ZhouSmithtown West B 9 180 3 29 5 9.4% 34.44
33 John HobanSt. Joseph B 10 200 8 24 5 25.0% 33.50
34 Andrew HuangLivingston A 11 221 11 20 1 35.5% 32.58
35 Vincent JenningsSt. Joseph A 10 200 16 10 4 61.5% 32.00
36 Alice ZhangEast Brunswick C 10 200 6 23 1 20.7% 31.50
37 Derek KuldinowEast Brunswick B 9 180 9 17 5 34.6% 31.11
38 Nate ZbaidaEast Brunswick C 10 200 2 31 6 6.1% 31.00
39 Anand NanduriEast Brunswick A 10 202 17 8 5 68.0% 30.69
40 Gowtham BalajiEast Brunswick B 10 200 10 26 21 27.8% 30.50
40 Simon SealBergen Academies B 10 200 8 24 11 25.0% 30.50
40 Lev BershadskyPort Jefferson B 10 200 1 30 2 3.2% 30.50
43 Anjali VermaKings Park B 10 180 4 23 5 14.8% 29.44
44 Jacqueline LiaoGreat Neck South A 11 220 13 13 1 50.0% 29.09
45 Richard JoyceNorth Babylon B 10 200 5 23 3 17.9% 29.00
46 Christopher MayerKings Park B 10 200 9 16 2 36.0% 28.50
46 Ian GordonLivingston C 10 200 7 21 6 25.0% 28.50
46 Jacob EbertValley Stream South B 10 200 4 24 3 14.3% 28.50
49 Zachary ThomasNorth Babylon A 10 200 8 18 5 30.8% 27.50
50 David SongBergen Academies A 11 220 13 13 6 50.0% 26.82
51 Barbara ShiEast Brunswick C 10 200 5 20 4 20.0% 25.50
52 Lainie EisnerLivingston B 10 200 6 17 2 26.1% 25.00
53 Caroline HongGreat Neck South B 8 150 5 12 2 29.4% 24.67
54 Alon MilletBergen Academies A 11 220 10 14 5 41.7% 24.09
55 Steven LiuHigh Tech B 10 100 4 6 0 40.0% 24.00
56 Brandon HornleinSt. Joseph B 10 200 6 16 3 27.3% 23.50
56 Patrick CrafaNorth Babylon + Kings Park C 10 200 2 22 3 8.3% 23.50
58 Annie SongLivingston B 10 200 8 12 2 40.0% 23.00
58 Ryan ArranzNorth Babylon B 10 200 4 18 2 18.2% 23.00
60 Sean KuddyMountain Lakes B 10 201 4 18 2 18.2% 22.89
61 Annie ZhangGreat Neck South C 10 190 3 18 2 14.3% 22.63
62 Harrison DicklerValley Stream South B 10 200 1 22 2 4.3% 22.50
63 Joseph McNeilaMountain Lakes B 10 201 3 20 4 13.0% 22.39
64 Luc SigaudMillburn A 11 220 16 4 7 80.0% 22.27
64 Kathryn JiangHigh Tech A 11 220 13 9 8 59.1% 22.27
66 Harry KawaiLivingston D 10 200 2 19 0 9.5% 22.00
67 Morgan MurphySt. Joseph A 10 200 7 13 4 35.0% 21.50
67 Ilana GoldinLivingston B 10 200 6 17 9 26.1% 21.50
69 Eric MitchkoKings Park C 10 151 4 10 2 28.6% 19.87
70 Christopher ShenWheatley A 10 200 8 9 3 47.1% 19.50
71 Justin MelnickLivingston A 11 221 7 12 2 36.8% 19.46
72 Arihant JainWheatley A 10 200 7 13 11 35.0% 18.00
73 Sanjana RatakondaMountain Lakes B 10 201 2 15 0 11.8% 17.91
74 Adam KulaStuyvesant 6 110 4 4 1 50.0% 17.27
75 Isaac KamberMillburn B 10 200 5 13 7 27.8% 17.00
76 Dianna ShivakKings Park C 10 130 0 11 0 0.0% 16.92
77 Timo RohrerKings Park B 10 190 3 13 3 18.8% 16.84
78 Carol WangStuyvesant 5 90 2 5 1 28.6% 16.67
78 Noah SheidlowerGreat Neck South C 10 180 1 15 3 6.2% 16.67
80 Chris MungielloLivingston B 10 200 3 13 2 18.8% 16.50
81 Mason Murray-CooperEast Brunswick A 10 202 7 8 4 46.7% 16.34
82 Gabriel BesadaWheatley A 10 200 5 11 5 31.2% 16.00
83 Cameron MasschaeleEast Brunswick A 10 202 8 5 2 61.5% 15.84
84 Ibrahim AzizKings Park C 10 191 0 16 2 0.0% 15.71
85 Eric NelsonValley Stream South A 10 200 3 14 6 17.6% 15.50
85 Vedant SinghWheatley B 10 200 1 14 0 6.7% 15.50
87 Eric ZhengHigh Tech B 10 100 3 3 0 50.0% 15.00
87 Nicholas TarrantValley Stream South B 10 200 2 12 0 14.3% 15.00
89 Anita ShankerMountain Lakes A 10 201 5 10 5 33.3% 14.93
90 Cory ZhouSmithtown West A 10 202 2 13 2 13.3% 14.85
91 Rahul AjmeraWheatley B 10 200 1 15 4 6.2% 14.50
92 William ZhengGreat Neck South A 11 220 7 7 4 50.0% 14.09
93 Max FreyreNorth Babylon + Kings Park C 10 200 3 10 1 23.1% 14.00
93 Kyle CaoLivingston D 10 200 0 14 0 0.0% 14.00
95 Amanda ShenGreat Neck South B 8 160 3 9 5 25.0% 13.75
96 Jared GoldfischerMountain Lakes A 10 201 5 8 4 38.5% 13.43
97 Elizabeth GillingKings Park B 10 160 4 5 1 44.4% 13.12
98 Adeel AnwarWheatley B 10 200 4 12 10 25.0% 13.00
98 Leland HeldPort Jefferson A 10 200 3 9 1 25.0% 13.00
98 Olivia RyanValley Stream South B 10 200 2 12 4 14.3% 13.00
101 Anthony XiangGreat Neck South C 10 180 2 10 3 16.7% 12.78
102 Joseph RibaudoKings Park C 10 191 1 12 4 7.7% 12.04
103 Nelson LinHigh Tech B 10 100 3 3 3 50.0% 12.00
103 Hannah RosenthalSmithtown West B 10 200 2 10 2 16.7% 12.00
105 Lucas AlpertLivingston C 10 200 7 2 2 77.8% 11.50
106 Vani VoraLivingston D 10 200 1 10 1 9.1% 11.00
106 Amberley VulajValley Stream South A 10 200 0 12 2 0.0% 11.00
108 Justin BiancamanoSt. Joseph B 10 200 2 8 1 20.0% 10.50
109 Keelia SerinaKings Park C 10 130 3 2 0 60.0% 10.00
109 Asia ZhangGreat Neck South B 8 160 3 5 3 37.5% 10.00
109 Andy ChenMillburn B 10 200 3 6 1 33.3% 10.00
109 Saptadip SadhukhaValley Stream South A 10 200 0 13 6 0.0% 10.00
113 Cameron CohenPort Jefferson B 10 200 2 10 7 16.7% 9.50
114 Jack HoganKings Park A 11 220 4 4 0 50.0% 9.09
114 Arjun GuptaMillburn A 11 220 4 8 8 33.3% 9.09
116 Sanjay MalhotraNorth Shore 10 200 2 6 0 25.0% 9.00
117 Joseph DeblasiNorth Babylon A 10 200 5 3 5 62.5% 8.00
117 John BognarEast Brunswick B 10 200 2 8 6 20.0% 8.00
117 Justin BaaderiniNorth Shore 10 200 1 8 3 11.1% 8.00
117 Matt PecoraroNorth Babylon A 10 200 0 9 2 0.0% 8.00
121 Matt PifkoPort Jefferson A 10 200 2 4 0 33.3% 7.00
121 Karl RoushHigh Tech B 10 100 1 2 0 33.3% 7.00
123 Kameron SedighKings Park A 11 220 2 6 3 25.0% 6.82
124 Shaylee SchwartzwalderNorth Babylon + Kings Park C 10 200 0 6 0 0.0% 6.00
125 Adam FarrNorth Babylon + Kings Park C 10 200 0 8 5 0.0% 5.50
126 David ShlivkoHigh Tech B 10 200 3 2 4 60.0% 4.50
127 Julia GutierrezSmithtown West A 10 202 1 3 0 25.0% 4.46
128 Elpida ManolasNorth Babylon B 10 200 1 3 1 25.0% 4.00
128 Luigia ThanPort Jefferson A 10 200 0 4 0 0.0% 4.00
130 Seo Hyun ParkGreat Neck South C 5 80 0 2 1 0.0% 3.75
131 Jade AndersonSmithtown West B 10 200 1 2 0 33.3% 3.50
132 Swathi SridevanPort Jefferson B 10 200 1 2 1 33.3% 3.00
132 Lily MeehanNorth Babylon B 10 200 0 3 0 0.0% 3.00
134 Sayf AhmedMountain Lakes A 10 201 0 3 1 0.0% 2.49
135 Bradley SheenGreat Neck South B 8 160 0 4 5 0.0% 1.88
136 Sean ChuStuyvesant 10 200 1 0 0 100.0% 1.50
137 Rena ChenGreat Neck South C 10 170 0 1 0 0.0% 1.18
138 Justin MaoMountain Lakes B 10 201 0 1 0 0.0% 1.00
139 Chris CimicataBergen Academies B 10 100 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
139 Hani AlostazBergen Academies B 10 110 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
139 Jenna MerlinoKings Park B 5 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read