Kings Park Academic Quiz Tournament VI

Date: Saturday, April 16, 2016
Host: Kings Park High School (Kings Park, NY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-155A

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Eric KilgorePort Jefferson A 11.0 220 63 47 7 57.3% 125.45
2 Brandon EpsteinHalf Hollow Hills West 10.0 200 51 29 13 63.7% 99.00
3 Zachary BaumgartnerHalf Hollow Hills East A 10.0 200 47 31 12 60.3% 95.50
4 Emmett LaurieEast Brunswick A 12.0 240 58 31 20 65.2% 90.00
5 Haggai AngladeNorth Babylon 10.0 200 26 50 10 34.2% 84.00
6 Matt YorkKellenberg A 10.0 200 39 24 16 61.9% 74.50
7 Nicholas BeasleyStuyvesant 10.0 200 27 28 3 49.1% 67.00
8 Joe F. FeldmanSmithtown West A 11.0 220 29 26 2 52.7% 62.27
9 Chris WellerHalf Hollow Hills East B 10.0 201 15 44 12 25.4% 60.20
10 Mohammad KhanzadaWheatley 10.0 200 26 24 10 52.0% 58.00
11 Luke D'CruzRegis 10.0 200 29 18 9 61.7% 57.00
12 Kevin DonohueRegis 10.0 200 23 24 8 48.9% 54.50
13 Derek KuldinowEast Brunswick A 12.0 240 34 13 6 72.3% 50.83
14 Steve YehHuntington 5.0 100 10 9 4 52.6% 44.00
15 Jake BordencaPlainedge B 9.0 180 5 33 2 13.2% 43.89
16 Wesley TsaiValley Stream South A 9.0 183 13 21 6 38.2% 40.98
17 Jacob EbertValley Stream South B 7.0 140 11 18 12 37.9% 40.71
18 Victoria SavageSmithtown West A 11.0 220 20 16 4 55.6% 40.00
19 Tyler MartinusKellenberg C 9.0 180 6 28 3 17.6% 39.44
20 Cameron CohenPort Jefferson B 10.0 200 8 29 7 21.6% 37.50
21 Aidan YorkBrother Fox Latin 10.0 200 12 22 6 35.3% 37.00
22 Lorenzo DeMiccoPlainedge A 9.0 181 12 19 8 38.7% 36.46
23 Mikies CopoulosKellenberg C 9.0 180 3 29 2 9.4% 36.11
24 Jordan JohnstonKellenberg B 10.0 203 14 17 6 45.2% 34.48
25 Patrick PalliscoKellenberg A 10.0 200 17 10 3 63.0% 34.00
26 Nate ZbaidaEast Brunswick B 10.0 200 17 12 10 58.6% 32.50
27 Christopher ShenWheatley 10.0 200 17 10 8 63.0% 31.50
28 Evan KatsounisKellenberg B 10.0 203 13 12 5 52.0% 28.57
29 Daniel LikeEast Brunswick B 10.0 200 15 9 6 62.5% 28.50
30 Gavin VaughanPlainedge A 9.0 181 6 18 3 25.0% 28.18
31 Tim ByrneKellenberg B 10.0 203 10 14 1 41.7% 28.08
32 Harrison DicklerValley Stream South B 8.0 160 13 6 7 68.4% 27.50
33 Dan GiaimeHalf Hollow Hills East B 10.0 201 9 15 2 37.5% 27.36
34 Mitchell RimermanEast Brunswick B 10.0 200 9 18 10 33.3% 26.50
35 Saptadip SadhukhaValley Stream South A 9.0 183 8 14 4 36.4% 26.23
36 Adam KulaStuyvesant 10.0 200 8 15 4 34.8% 25.00
37 Hannah RosenthalSmithtown West B 9.0 180 5 15 1 25.0% 24.44
38 Cory ZhouSmithtown West A 11.0 220 13 9 4 59.1% 24.09
39 Nicholas TarrantValley Stream South A 5.0 101 1 10 0 9.1% 22.77
40 Spencer PashkinHuntington 5.0 100 5 5 3 50.0% 22.00
41 Amrit HingoraniStuyvesant 10.0 200 12 5 3 70.6% 21.50
42 John LiWheatley 10.0 200 11 6 4 64.7% 20.50
43 Olivia RyanValley Stream South B 8.0 160 7 7 3 50.0% 20.00
44 Patrick GrahamKellenberg B 10.0 203 10 6 2 62.5% 19.70
45 Ravjot SachdevHalf Hollow Hills East A 10.0 200 10 6 3 62.5% 19.50
46 Ana PenavicSmithtown West B 9.0 180 4 17 11 19.0% 19.44
47 Kiran ShettyHalf Hollow Hills East A 10.0 200 7 9 1 43.8% 19.00
48 Barbara ShiEast Brunswick B 10.0 200 7 8 0 46.7% 18.50
49 Victor LouieBrother Fox Latin 10.0 200 3 14 1 17.6% 18.00
50 Calvin BernicKellenberg A 10.0 200 7 7 0 50.0% 17.50
51 Richard JoyceNorth Babylon 10.0 200 6 8 0 42.9% 17.00
51 Joshua AntonyBrother Fox Latin 10.0 200 4 12 2 25.0% 17.00
53 Bradley ZhouSmithtown West A 11.0 220 8 7 1 53.3% 16.82
54 Harrison SternHalf Hollow Hills West 10.0 200 9 5 4 64.3% 16.50
55 Amberley VulajValley Stream South A 5.5 111 4 3 1 57.1% 15.32
56 Joe BeierPlainedge A 9.0 181 3 8 1 27.3% 13.26
57 Robert RockSmithtown West B 7.0 140 0 8 0 0.0% 11.43
58 Eric NelsonValley Stream South A 7.5 153 5 6 10 45.5% 11.11
58 Brett HermanPlainedge B 9.0 180 2 7 0 22.2% 11.11
60 Jenn RoemleinPlainedge B 9.0 180 4 4 1 50.0% 10.56
61 Nicholas CagliusoRegis 10.0 200 5 3 1 62.5% 10.00
61 Rachel RodayHuntington 1.0 20 0 1 0 0.0% 10.00
63 Pina ThanPort Jefferson B 10.0 200 1 8 0 11.1% 9.50
64 Miguel RanjoRegis 10.0 200 3 5 1 37.5% 9.00
65 Lily MeehanNorth Babylon 8.0 160 3 3 1 50.0% 8.75
66 Matt PifkoPort Jefferson A 11.0 220 4 3 2 57.1% 7.27
67 Aislinn KeelyKellenberg A 10.0 200 2 4 0 33.3% 7.00
68 Jamaal BoyceNorth Babylon 8.0 160 1 4 0 20.0% 6.88
69 Michelle ZhangHalf Hollow Hills West 10.0 200 3 3 3 50.0% 6.00
70 Sam AbroleHalf Hollow Hills East B 10.0 201 0 5 0 0.0% 4.98
71 Richard DanykoKellenberg C 7.5 150 1 3 2 25.0% 4.67
72 Karen LiWheatley 10.0 200 2 2 1 50.0% 4.50
73 Cory LabanHalf Hollow Hills East B 7.0 140 0 3 0 0.0% 4.29
74 Eric TischerPort Jefferson A 11.0 220 2 2 1 50.0% 4.09
75 Caroline LopezBrother Fox Latin 10.0 200 2 2 4 50.0% 3.00
76 Natalia GlebockiKellenberg C 3.5 70 0 1 0 0.0% 2.86
77 Neha WasilHalf Hollow Hills East A 6.0 120 1 0 0 100.0% 2.50
77 Joseph CampbellValley Stream South B 6.0 120 0 3 3 0.0% 2.50
77 Cole BlackburnHuntington 4.0 80 0 1 0 0.0% 2.50
80 Jade AndersonSmithtown West B 9.0 180 0 2 0 0.0% 2.22
81 Erik BrownKellenberg C 7.0 140 0 2 1 0.0% 2.14
81 Swathi SridevanPort Jefferson B 7.0 140 0 2 1 0.0% 2.14
83 Shantanu JhaStuyvesant 10.0 200 1 2 3 33.3% 2.00
84 Collin ParisPlainedge A 9.0 181 0 1 1 0.0% 0.55
85 Adam FarrNorth Babylon 4.0 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
85 Claude RocheValley Stream South B 3.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
87 Luigia ThanPort Jefferson A 11.0 220 0 0 1 0.0% -0.45
88 Scott VenturinoHuntington 5.0 100 0 0 3 0.0% -3.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read