Quizcat V

Date: Saturday, December 5, 2015
Host: Bainbridge High School (Bainbridge, GA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-151A) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Hunter DavisCottondale A 5 95 9 32 1 22.0% 94.74
2 Olivia SaundersRickards 5 87 3 29 1 9.4% 75.86
3 Katie EverettMarianna A 5 97 10 17 0 37.0% 65.98
4 Graham O'DonnellLincoln A 5 96 12 11 0 52.2% 60.42
5 Connor BurnsValdosta 5 98 8 19 5 29.6% 58.16
6 Nathaniel WolffDecatur B 5 94 7 16 3 30.4% 53.19
7 Joey EmersonDecatur A 5 94 4 17 0 19.0% 48.94
8 Noah HullDecatur A 5 94 2 20 1 9.1% 47.87
9 Max BreyLeon A 5 97 4 17 2 19.0% 45.36
10 Corbin R.Decatur A 5 94 3 16 0 15.8% 43.62
11 Lanier FreemanDeerfield-Windsor 5 97 4 15 4 21.1% 39.18
12 Mathew PelhamMarianna B 5 97 4 13 2 23.5% 37.11
13 Tony Jason WeeksThomas County Central 5 96 4 11 0 26.7% 35.42
14 Eric BronerDecatur B 5 94 5 13 8 27.8% 35.11
15 Shardul HedaRickards 4 77 5 7 2 41.7% 35.06
15 Austin ProuseBainbridge A 5 97 3 14 3 17.6% 35.05
17 James HendersonPensacola A 5 98 3 13 1 18.8% 34.69
18 Yunus KovankayaLincoln A 4 79 4 8 1 33.3% 34.18
19 Chris CoonLeon A 5 97 0 17 2 0.0% 32.99
20 Colin TweedieLincoln A 5 96 3 13 4 18.8% 32.29
21 Sam AtwaterLeon A 5 97 4 12 5 25.0% 31.96
22 Kyle SilsbyBlountstown 5 98 1 15 4 6.2% 29.59
23 Samantha BrownJ. M. Tate 5 95 0 15 2 0.0% 29.47
24 Kiyah PowellRickards 3 48 3 3 2 50.0% 27.08
25 Lucas LisethPensacola A 5 98 1 14 5 6.7% 26.53
26 Chandler WatsonThomas County Central 5 96 0 13 1 0.0% 26.04
27 Madison MartinMarianna B 5 97 2 10 1 16.7% 25.77
28 Abby LyonsPensacola A 5 98 2 8 0 20.0% 22.45
28 Meghan KapurPensacola A 5 98 0 11 0 0.0% 22.45
30 Lillian SanderLincoln A 3 56 2 3 0 40.0% 21.43
31 Jimmy LoudValdosta 5 98 2 7 1 22.2% 19.39
32 Lauren BrownJ. M. Tate 4 47 1 3 0 25.0% 19.15
33 Ibrahim FagbamiliaLincoln B 5 100 1 10 4 9.1% 19.00
34 Dylan SwartLincoln A 3 57 2 2 0 50.0% 17.54
34 Peyton DodsonBainbridge A 5 97 3 4 0 42.9% 17.53
36 Ashley StokesJ. M. Tate 5 95 1 7 1 12.5% 16.84
37 Grant DarleyBainbridge B 3 60 2 2 0 50.0% 16.67
38 Scarlet PowersBainbridge A 5 97 0 9 2 0.0% 16.49
38 Carlos StaleyMarianna A 5 97 0 8 0 0.0% 16.49
40 Evan GoodeDecatur B 5 94 2 5 1 28.6% 15.96
41 Alex TharpCottondale A 5 95 1 6 0 14.3% 15.79
42 Hannah TakashDeerfield-Windsor 5 97 1 6 0 14.3% 15.46
43 Quin LamarLincoln B 5 100 1 5 0 16.7% 13.00
44 Tristan BrannanBainbridge A 5 97 1 4 0 20.0% 11.34
44 Roy Nishimoto-RiveraLeon A 5 97 1 4 0 20.0% 11.34
46 Caleb ShafferJ. M. Tate 4 47 0 3 1 0.0% 10.64
47 Thomas CumminsJ. M. Tate 5 95 1 4 1 20.0% 10.53
48 Jarrett BroadieValdosta 5 98 0 7 4 0.0% 10.20
49 Jesse LangleyBlountstown 4 59 0 3 0 0.0% 10.17
50 Devan HammackDeerfield-Windsor 5 97 0 5 1 0.0% 9.28
51 Erin EllisMarianna B 5 97 0 4 0 0.0% 8.25
52 Trey RollinsBlountstown 5 98 1 5 5 16.7% 8.16
53 Jackson Meyer-LeeDecatur B 5 94 1 3 2 25.0% 7.45
54 Benna HilbyDecatur A 3 27 0 1 0 0.0% 7.41
55 Joyelle SaunCottondale A 5 95 1 2 0 33.3% 7.37
56 Jordan DavisBainbridge B 5 90 0 3 0 0.0% 6.67
57 C. J. YoungCottondale B 5 96 0 3 0 0.0% 6.25
57 Manal PatelBainbridge B 5 80 0 3 1 0.0% 6.25
59 Alex GongMarianna B 5 97 1 2 1 33.3% 6.19
60 Collin MorrisonBainbridge B 5 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
61 Aman RajRickards 4 68 0 2 0 0.0% 5.88
62 Ulyana SchumnykRickards 3 38 0 1 0 0.0% 5.26
63 Lindsey MiKayla JordanThomas County Central 5 96 1 1 0 50.0% 5.21
63 Kiley JusticeCottondale B 5 96 0 4 3 0.0% 5.21
65 Payton MelvinCottondale B 5 96 0 2 0 0.0% 4.17
66 Evan BarberMarianna A 5 97 1 1 1 50.0% 4.12
67 Michael HillLincoln B 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
68 Meenal J.Deerfield-Windsor 5 58 0 1 0 0.0% 3.45
69 Hunter PelhamBainbridge B 4 60 1 0 1 100.0% 3.33
70 Logan DeeseCottondale A 5 95 1 0 0 100.0% 3.16
71 Katelyn CannadyMarianna A 5 97 0 2 1 0.0% 3.09
72 Ella RussellRickards 4 68 0 1 0 0.0% 2.94
73 Kristian AggabaoLincoln B 3 40 0 1 1 0.0% 2.50
74 Nathan KelleyCottondale B 5 96 0 1 0 0.0% 2.08
75 Steven ChenValdosta 5 98 0 1 0 0.0% 2.04
76 Trent WoodhamBlountstown 5 79 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
76 Aubrey MattinglyDecatur A 5 66 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
76 Taylor SkullyLincoln B 3 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
76 Megann DillingerBlountstown 3 39 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
76 Weston SchrockBlountstown 2 19 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
76 Fayth HawkinsDeerfield-Windsor 2 18 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
76 Cole ProuseBainbridge B 1 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
76 Derrick SchneggenburgerLincoln B 1 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
84 Daniel WinchesterThomas County Central 5 96 0 0 1 0.0% -1.04
85 Jasmin LopezDeerfield-Windsor 2 20 0 0 2 0.0% -10.00

Junior Varsity Division (IS-151A) Jump to the Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Ryan McElroySacred Heart Homeschool 5 98 2 33 1 5.7% 72.45
2 Robert MuñizMidtown Classical A 5 99 11 18 1 37.9% 68.69
3 Zola RayLeon B 5 99 4 18 1 18.2% 47.47
4 Logan HicksRiversprings Middle 5 97 6 10 1 37.5% 38.14
5 Braden BoutwellRansom Middle 5 100 2 18 4 10.0% 38.00
6 Madelynn DuggarMidtown Classical A 5 99 5 11 1 31.2% 36.36
7 Giovanni JanaLeon B 5 99 1 16 1 5.9% 34.34
8 Ben WigginsMarianna K-8 A 5 99 1 15 0 6.2% 33.33
9 William MuñizMidtown Classical B 5 98 2 13 1 13.3% 31.63
10 Mary LaceyValwood School 4 69 1 9 0 10.0% 30.43
11 Caroline CoxMidtown Classical C 5 97 4 11 6 26.7% 28.87
12 Connor ZameskaPensacola B 5 79 2 8 0 20.0% 27.85
13 Lazaro FuentesSuwannee Middle 1 18 1 1 0 50.0% 27.78
14 Thomas DuggarMidtown Classical C 5 97 2 12 4 14.3% 26.80
15 Bishop BoslandMarianna K-8 B 5 100 1 12 1 7.7% 26.00
16 Steve LedgerSwift Creek Middle B 4 80 0 10 0 0.0% 25.00
17 Lia DavisPensacola B 3 49 0 6 0 0.0% 24.49
18 Garrett JonesSuwannee Middle 5 96 0 14 5 0.0% 23.96
19 Wilson BruceRiversprings Middle 5 97 1 11 2 8.3% 23.71
20 Gordon O'DonnellFairview Middle 5 90 1 12 6 7.7% 23.33
21 Allee McDonaldPensacola B 5 69 1 7 1 12.5% 23.19
22 Zach SahinPensacola B 4 39 2 3 3 40.0% 23.08
23 Dhruv DesaiFairview Middle 4 80 0 9 0 0.0% 22.50
24 Howie RemesSwift Creek Middle A 5 99 0 12 2 0.0% 22.22
25 Elisabeth DuggarMidtown Classical A 5 99 5 3 2 62.5% 19.19
26 Katherine CoxMidtown Classical B 5 98 1 8 1 11.1% 18.37
27 Andrew PentonPensacola C 5 100 2 6 0 25.0% 18.00
28 Apurva SrivastavaFairview Middle 3 60 2 3 2 40.0% 16.67
28 Jackson ReedFairview Middle 3 60 0 5 0 0.0% 16.67
30 Sarah SmithRiversprings Middle 5 97 1 6 0 14.3% 15.46
31 Samar BaigFairview Middle 3 40 0 3 0 0.0% 15.00
32 Ethan LeemanMidtown Classical A 5 99 1 9 7 10.0% 14.14
33 Maggie BrownRansom Middle 5 100 2 5 2 28.6% 14.00
34 Alex MorganSwift Creek Middle A 5 99 1 5 0 16.7% 13.13
35 Josh RobinsonBainbridge Middle 5 100 1 5 0 16.7% 13.00
35 Hank SimsMarianna K-8 B 5 100 1 5 0 16.7% 13.00
37 Lily LambSuwannee Middle 4 78 0 5 0 0.0% 12.82
37 Jacob GomezLeon B 2 39 0 3 1 0.0% 12.82
39 Keoni ReynoldsCOAST Charter 5 100 1 5 1 16.7% 12.00
40 Will BullerLeon B 3 59 0 4 1 0.0% 11.86
41 Marcus PolzerSwift Creek Middle A 5 99 1 4 0 20.0% 11.11
41 Ally ShahPensacola B 5 99 0 6 1 0.0% 11.11
43 Daniel AgarahimiSwift Creek Middle B 5 100 0 8 5 0.0% 11.00
44 Harrison ColePensacola B 5 59 0 3 0 0.0% 10.17
45 Sarah WebbPensacola C 5 100 0 6 2 0.0% 10.00
45 John TaylorBainbridge Middle 5 100 0 5 0 0.0% 10.00
45 Anagha MundrathiFairview Middle 4 70 0 4 1 0.0% 10.00
45 Brock ChesinekLeon B 2 40 0 2 0 0.0% 10.00
49 Rily MaceSuwannee Middle 5 96 2 2 1 50.0% 9.38
50 Andrea FigueroaRiversprings Middle 5 97 0 5 1 0.0% 9.28
51 John Paul CamronSacred Heart Homeschool 5 98 1 3 0 25.0% 9.18
52 Isaiah LongMarianna K-8 A 5 99 1 3 0 25.0% 9.09
53 Bailey EverettValwood School 5 89 0 4 0 0.0% 8.99
54 Lindsay ThomasValwood School 5 69 0 3 0 0.0% 8.70
55 Corbin AustinBainbridge Middle 5 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
56 Lisa TripathyPensacola C 5 80 0 3 0 0.0% 7.50
57 Emma Cate DuggarMidtown Classical C 5 97 1 2 0 33.3% 7.22
58 Ashka PatelValwood School 3 29 0 1 0 0.0% 6.90
59 Hannah LindseyValwood School 4 59 0 2 0 0.0% 6.78
60 Tim JolicoeurSuwannee Middle 5 96 0 4 2 0.0% 6.25
61 Ashley McDanielSwift Creek Middle A 5 99 0 3 0 0.0% 6.06
62 Lucas PapadopoulosValwood School 5 69 0 3 2 0.0% 5.80
63 Lily DennisSwift Creek Middle B 4 70 0 2 0 0.0% 5.71
64 Elizabeth LeemanMidtown Classical B 5 98 1 1 0 50.0% 5.10
65 Chloe JonesCOAST Charter 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
65 Chris EspyRansom Middle 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
67 Drew PalmerMidtown Classical C 5 97 0 3 3 0.0% 3.09
68 Christian LeemanMidtown Classical B 5 98 0 2 1 0.0% 3.06
69 Gwendolen McGinnisSwift Creek Middle B 5 90 0 1 0 0.0% 2.22
70 Joseph SobeskiSacred Heart Homeschool 5 98 0 2 2 0.0% 2.04
71 Grant WilliamsMarianna K-8 A 5 99 0 1 0 0.0% 2.02
71 John MitchellMarianna K-8 A 5 99 0 1 0 0.0% 2.02
73 Elizabeth TilsonBainbridge Middle 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
73 Abigail CallahanMarianna K-8 B 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
73 Tristan EspyRansom Middle 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
76 Lee BetheaMarianna K-8 B 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
76 Marina EdwardsSacred Heart Homeschool 5 98 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
76 Ana ThomasLeon B 3 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
76 Xavier PattersonSwift Creek Middle B 3 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
76 Madeline JonesCOAST Charter 2 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
76 Kevin HurleyCOAST Charter 2 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
76 Khalia BoydPensacola C 2 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
76 Abbey BlandValwood School 1 9 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
84 Allison McGaughPensacola C 5 90 0 0 1 0.0% -1.11

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read