Strafford Invitational

Date: Saturday, January 30, 2016
Host: Strafford High School (Strafford, MO)
Scoring Rules: Straight Tossup/Bounceback Bonus

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-153A) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division Jump to the Middle School Division

# Player Team GP TUH TU PP20TUH
1 Thomas PointerGainesville 3 42 18 85.71
1 Madoch JamrochStockton 3 42 18 85.71
3 Rylee WhiteMarionville 2 28 11 78.57
4 Matthew McNabbClever 3 42 16 76.19
5 Trevor ScaringelloRichland 3 46 16 69.57
6 Javier DiazWaynesville 3 42 14 66.67
7 Zane TranmerStrafford 3 42 13 61.90
8 Tim CobbKickapoo 3 46 11 47.83
9 Katie RealPurdy 3 42 10 47.62
9 Brandon DelmontWeaubleau 3 42 10 47.62
11 Mason SimmonsKickapoo 3 46 9 39.13
12 Mikey SchadPurdy 3 42 8 38.10
12 Faith WenStrafford 3 42 8 38.10
14 Caleb MooneyRichland 3 46 8 34.78
15 Caleb McGradySkyline 3 42 7 33.33
16 Ethan GrandelFordland 3 42 6 28.57
16 Colton LambethWeaubleau 3 42 6 28.57
16 Alathia KeithClever 2 21 3 28.57
19 Ben KeithClever 3 42 5 23.81
19 Austen RectorFair Grove 3 42 5 23.81
19 Tanner BlakemoreWalnut Grove 3 42 5 23.81
22 Logan PerdueWalnut Grove 3 42 4 19.05
22 Mac PotterSkyline 3 42 4 19.05
22 J. T. SrockSkyline 3 42 4 19.05
25 Karlee AdlerKickapoo 3 46 4 17.39
25 Katie GrannKickapoo 3 46 4 17.39
27 Earnest LarkinMarionville 3 42 3 14.29
27 Trevor DoellWalnut Grove 3 42 3 14.29
27 Bastian HelmersMarionville 2 28 2 14.29
27 Cameron WalkerRichland 1 14 1 14.29
31 Audra AddisonClever 3 35 2 11.43
32 Brianna GolerFair Grove 3 42 2 9.52
32 Jayson "Beau" SumnerFair Grove 3 42 2 9.52
32 Skyler GrandelFordland 3 42 2 9.52
32 Emma KrauseFordland 3 42 2 9.52
32 Nicholas WoodwardGainesville 3 42 2 9.52
32 Dylan DavisStockton 3 42 2 9.52
32 Conner PohlsanderStockton 3 42 2 9.52
32 Tyler BeanWalnut Grove 3 42 2 9.52
32 Adam CarterWeaubleau 3 42 2 9.52
41 Gabriella MayorgaMarionville 3 35 1 5.71
41 Ryan ReedStrafford 3 35 1 5.71
41 Trevor RoebkeStrafford 3 35 1 5.71
44 Nathan MallardFair Grove 3 42 1 4.76
44 Matthew FailFordland 3 42 1 4.76
44 Samuel OverturfGainesville 3 42 1 4.76
44 Hannah ReidPurdy 3 42 1 4.76
44 Eli McGradySkyline 3 42 1 4.76
49 Hannah LewisGainesville 3 42 0 0.00
49 Liz MoorePurdy 3 42 0 0.00
49 Alex DiazWaynesville 3 42 0 0.00
49 Manuel DiazWaynesville 3 42 0 0.00
49 Chase DunnWaynesville 3 42 0 0.00
49 Rachel FarmerWeaubleau 3 42 0 0.00
49 Dillon PayneRichland 3 39 0 0.00
49 David SchmidtRichland 3 39 0 0.00
49 Zachary CavenerMarionville 2 21 0 0.00
49 Isaac ClaytonStockton 2 21 0 0.00
49 Sebastian MartinStockton 2 21 0 0.00
49 Kirk ChildersClever 2 14 0 0.00
49 Riley WallisClever 1 14 0 0.00
49 Dodge SchapelerMarionville 1 14 0 0.00
49 Michael WollweberStrafford 1 14 0 0.00

Junior Varsity Division (IS-153A) Jump to the Varsity Division Jump to the Middle School Division

# Player Team GP TUH TU PP20TUH
1 Jordan NiewinskiKickapoo A 3 42 16 76.19
2 Dylan MorrisKickapoo B 3 42 12 57.14
3 Garrett NewlinFair Grove 3 36 10 55.56
4 Jonathon SmithWalnut Grove 3 33 8 48.48
5 Cara BrownClever 3 42 10 47.62
6 Corrie CarnahanClever 3 42 9 42.86
6 Clay DyerFordland 3 42 9 42.86
6 Zachary OgdenKickapoo A 3 42 9 42.86
6 Garrett MartindaleStrafford A 3 42 9 42.86
10 Justin GoinsGainesville 3 42 6 28.57
10 Owen FabroStrafford B 3 42 6 28.57
12 Jette JamrochStockton 3 36 5 27.78
13 Ray OsborneFordland 3 42 5 23.81
13 Eli AmyxGainesville 3 42 5 23.81
13 Autumn PilarskiKickapoo C 3 42 5 23.81
13 Garrett BondStrafford B 3 42 5 23.81
17 Matt BreckenridgeKickapoo B 3 35 4 22.86
18 Baylee LynneGainesville 3 42 4 19.05
18 Taylor CobbKickapoo C 3 42 4 19.05
20 Riley FrazierStockton 3 36 3 16.67
21 Hunter WileyFordland 3 42 3 14.29
21 Braden McLainKickapoo B 3 42 3 14.29
21 Alicia QuickClever 1 14 1 14.29
21 Katie Powell-SmithStrafford A 1 14 1 14.29
25 Nick StilleyWalnut Grove 3 33 2 12.12
26 Sophia AntonopoulosStockton 3 36 2 11.11
26 Mikeal PrattStockton 3 36 2 11.11
28 Grace TillmanStrafford A 2 28 1 7.14
29 Dora FoustSkyline 3 33 1 6.06
29 Emily MetzSkyline 3 33 1 6.06
31 Sarah LockeFair Grove 3 36 1 5.56
32 Parker DonaldsonClever 3 42 1 4.76
32 Avery BrooksFordland 3 42 1 4.76
32 Josh LawsonKickapoo C 3 42 1 4.76
32 Kayla FohtStrafford A 3 42 1 4.76
36 Veronica JeziorskiGainesville 3 42 0 0.00
36 Bailey BoweKickapoo A 3 42 0 0.00
36 Chad MyersKickapoo A 3 42 0 0.00
36 Peter TranKickapoo C 3 42 0 0.00
36 Austin PearceStrafford B 3 42 0 0.00
36 Aubrey CarterFair Grove 3 36 0 0.00
36 Danyael SheltonFair Grove 3 36 0 0.00
36 Preston KingStrafford B 3 35 0 0.00
36 Rylee JohnsonSkyline 3 33 0 0.00
36 Oryana ColinSkyline 3 33 0 0.00
36 MaKaela DavidWalnut Grove 3 30 0 0.00
36 Breanne BlakemoreWalnut Grove 3 30 0 0.00
36 Catherine HensonClever 2 28 0 0.00
36 Maddie McLainKickapoo B 3 28 0 0.00
36 Cassidy GoodwinStrafford A 2 28 0 0.00
36 John FielderKickapoo B 3 21 0 0.00
36 Emily UnderwoodStrafford A 1 14 0 0.00
36 Mason TindleStrafford B 1 7 0 0.00
36 Jalynn OwensWalnut Grove 1 5 0 0.00

Middle School Division (MS-17 (4-10)) Jump to the Varsity Division Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH TU PP20TUH
1 Madilyn BarkerFair Grove 2 21 8 76.19
2 Nolan CrainShell Knob A 3 42 11 52.38
3 Garrett CobbStrafford Middle B 3 42 10 47.62
3 Abby MilliganGainesville 3 42 10 47.62
3 Athena JamesAsh Grove 3 42 10 47.62
6 Jacob SwartzClever Middle A 2 28 6 42.86
7 Drew HanafinClever Middle B 3 35 7 40.00
8 Kaylee NevelnMarionville Middle B 3 42 8 38.10
9 Ben PointerGainesville 3 42 7 33.33
10 Caden AdamsMarionville Middle A 3 42 6 28.57
10 Jacob OlbertzShell Knob A 3 42 6 28.57
10 Ian McGaugheyClever Middle A 2 21 3 28.57
13 Austin WoodringStrafford Middle A 3 42 5 23.81
13 Aron RodgersRichland B 3 42 5 23.81
13 Hunter WebbGainesville 3 42 5 23.81
16 Blake HosmanAsh Grove 3 35 4 22.86
17 Blaise FieldsClever Middle A 2 28 3 21.43
17 Grant SquiresFair Grove 2 28 3 21.43
19 Amira BrownRichland A 3 42 4 19.05
19 Michael SchmidtRichland B 3 42 4 19.05
19 Emily SchmidtClever Middle B 3 42 4 19.05
22 Tim MasonShell Knob A 3 35 3 17.14
22 Jake TillmanStrafford Middle A 3 35 3 17.14
24 Isaiah MarksMarionville Middle A 3 42 3 14.29
24 Maddie WardStrafford Middle B 3 42 3 14.29
24 Chase PembertonRichland A 3 42 3 14.29
24 Logan SasseenRichland A 3 42 3 14.29
24 Dakota IsabellStrafford Middle A 2 28 2 14.29
24 Nate BrunerFair Grove 2 28 2 14.29
24 Kyilee KatzMarionville Middle B 1 14 1 14.29
24 Wyatt BrownAsh Grove 1 14 1 14.29
32 Travis CofferMarionville Middle A 3 42 2 9.52
32 Amanda BurnleyMarionville Middle B 3 42 2 9.52
32 Reagan WilliamsStrafford Middle B 3 42 2 9.52
32 Andrew CaldwellStrafford Middle B 3 42 2 9.52
32 Megan EdwardsClever Middle B 3 42 2 9.52
32 Nate BrigmanFair Grove 2 21 1 9.52
38 MeaganShell Knob B 2 28 1 7.14
39 Alexia CaswellRichland A 3 42 1 4.76
39 Will UchtmanGainesville 3 42 1 4.76
41 Cassandra JohnsonMarionville Middle A 3 42 0 0.00
41 Cheyenne HardyRichland B 3 42 0 0.00
41 Austin WhiteMarionville Middle B 3 35 0 0.00
41 Jacob TaylorStrafford Middle A 3 35 0 0.00
41 MaKenna JohnsonAsh Grove 3 35 0 0.00
41 Jamie WattsShell Knob B 2 28 0 0.00
41 Hallie HacklerShell Knob B 2 28 0 0.00
41 Skyy MyersShell Knob B 2 28 0 0.00
41 Clay LawsonStrafford Middle A 3 28 0 0.00
41 Brayden BurdRichland B 3 28 0 0.00
41 Kaitlin YoungClever Middle B 2 28 0 0.00
41 Dillon MagersAsh Grove 3 28 0 0.00
41 Alex OczkusMarionville Middle B 2 21 0 0.00
41 Kaitlyn BuchananShell Knob A 2 21 0 0.00
41 Casey ColognaClever Middle A 2 21 0 0.00
41 Morgan LanceClever Middle B 2 21 0 0.00
41 Jazmin CarrollShell Knob A 2 14 0 0.00
41 Chloe RichShell Knob A 2 14 0 0.00
41 Cameron RodgersRichland B 2 14 0 0.00
41 Jacob MorelanFair Grove 1 14 0 0.00
41 Joanna ChavezAsh Grove 2 14 0 0.00
41 Chyane PendergrassClever Middle A 1 7 0 0.00
41 Justin AllmanClever Middle A 1 7 0 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read