Mahoning County League

Date: Wednesday, January 6, 2016 – Sunday, February 28, 2016
Host: Mahoning Quiz Bowl League (Youngstown, OH)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity 1st Division (IS-152 and IS-153A) Jump to Varsity 2nd Division North Jump to Varsity 2nd Division South Jump to the JV 1st Division Jump to JV 2nd Division North Jump to JV 2nd Division South

# Player School GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Pranav PadmanabhanBoardman 14 336 53 81 17 39.6% 90.48
2 George HuncikLowellville 10 240 15 54 11 21.7% 59.17
3 Alec KanCanfield 14 336 23 62 7 27.1% 55.36
4 Tony NakleyLowellville 12 288 13 46 9 22.0% 42.36
5 Jack BajerskiSouth Range 14 336 5 62 2 7.5% 40.77
6 Austin CoulterAustintown Fitch 14 312 14 30 8 31.8% 30.13
7 Kyle YoumansSebring McKinley 14 324 5 39 2 11.4% 28.09
8 Luke StoeberSouth Range 8 192 5 19 2 20.8% 26.56
9 Seth BirchColumbiana 4 72 1 8 0 11.1% 26.39
10 Ricky SammartinoBoardman 14 336 19 19 7 50.0% 26.19
11 Ross BaileyAustintown Fitch 3 48 3 3 3 50.0% 25.00
11 Bruce WigginsColumbiana 8 192 3 24 9 11.1% 25.00
13 Kyle ZimmermanEast Palestine 14 324 7 32 8 17.9% 23.77
14 Max LeeCanfield 8 180 5 15 3 25.0% 23.33
15 Kevin YacucciAustintown Fitch 14 336 11 30 16 26.8% 22.92
16 Amy CarsonEast Palestine 14 324 7 29 5 19.4% 22.84
17 Matt TaylorAustintown Fitch 14 300 1 32 3 3.0% 21.33
18 Carson MarkleyCanfield 14 324 7 25 5 21.9% 20.37
19 Sara NutterColumbiana 14 336 5 27 4 15.6% 19.35
20 Jeremy LargeBoardman 11 240 7 14 3 33.3% 19.17
21 Luke ClarkSebring McKinley 14 324 3 27 1 10.0% 19.14
22 Robert ChaibiLowellville 14 336 7 24 7 22.6% 18.45
23 Julian ReyesBoardman 5 120 2 8 3 20.0% 15.83
24 Jowad AtwayCanfield 12 264 8 9 2 47.1% 15.15
25 Aaron WireSouth Range 14 264 4 14 2 22.2% 14.39
26 Zack Baker-StoweEast Palestine 8 180 0 10 0 0.0% 11.11
27 Garrett McGintyAustintown Fitch 14 276 4 12 7 25.0% 10.51
28 Cheyenne CarrColumbiana 12 288 3 12 3 20.0% 10.42
29 Nektarios KasamiasBoardman 8 180 3 5 2 37.5% 9.44
30 Brandon DareSebring McKinley 11 240 1 11 3 8.3% 9.17
31 Noah SilverColumbiana 7 108 0 4 0 0.0% 7.41
32 Zach HilliardEast Palestine 14 264 1 8 1 11.1% 6.82
33 Charles StaffeldSouth Range 13 240 1 7 1 12.5% 6.67
34 Marshall HatchColumbiana 12 228 0 8 2 0.0% 6.14
35 David SuarezBoardman 6 108 0 4 2 0.0% 5.56
35 Richard UlamColumbiana 4 72 0 2 0 0.0% 5.56
37 Mitch HalleyCanfield 7 120 0 3 0 0.0% 5.00
37 Madelyn KistAustintown Fitch 5 60 0 2 1 0.0% 5.00
39 Michael DanzoLowellville 12 252 1 5 1 16.7% 4.76
40 Amber BarnesSebring McKinley 10 240 0 6 1 0.0% 4.58
41 Brendan KuziorSouth Range 4 48 0 1 0 0.0% 4.17
42 Kendra HooverEast Palestine 12 204 0 4 0 0.0% 3.92
43 Alex HillSebring McKinley 6 96 1 0 0 100.0% 3.12
44 Hannah FerenchakSouth Range 10 168 0 3 1 0.0% 2.98
45 Nathan WilliamsLowellville 11 228 0 2 0 0.0% 1.75
46 Shane DawsonSebring McKinley 7 120 0 1 1 0.0% 0.83
47 Solomon WeissSouth Range 3 48 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
47 Liam CarneyColumbiana 3 36 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
47 Simon WeissSouth Range 2 36 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
47 Sammy SoriceCanfield 1 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
47 Eleanor WexlerCanfield 2 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
47 Drew ScalzoCanfield 2 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
47 Vince HuzickaBoardman 1 12 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
47 Nate SpaldingAustintown Fitch 1 12 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
47 Timothy LewisSouth Range 1 12 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
47 Emily DuBoisColumbiana 1 12 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
57 Jared StoverBoardman 1 12 0 0 1 0.0% -8.33

Varsity 2nd Division North (IS-152 and IS-153A) Jump to the Varsity 1st Division Jump to Varsity 2nd Division South Jump to the JV 1st Division Jump to JV 2nd Division North Jump to JV 2nd Division South

# Player School GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Seth P. BruglerWarren G. Harding 14 336 48 87 33 35.6% 84.82
2 Daniel DriscollCardinal Mooney 14 312 10 90 15 10.0% 62.50
3 Rachel F.Badger 13 312 11 63 3 14.9% 50.00
4 Matt HeckerBadger 11 252 7 40 4 14.9% 38.49
5 Parker SpielvogelCardinal Mooney 1 12 0 2 0 0.0% 33.33
6 Noah LepolaWarren G. Harding 14 336 10 37 0 21.3% 30.95
7 Matthew RossiCardinal Mooney 4 72 3 8 3 27.3% 30.56
8 Leanne BrownMaplewood 5 120 4 12 0 25.0% 30.00
9 Edward SanfreyWarren G. Harding 14 336 18 23 2 43.9% 29.17
10 Devin StarrChampion 14 228 8 23 7 25.8% 27.63
11 Tyler AlfredoBrookfield 14 324 8 30 3 21.1% 25.00
11 Ben YerebBrookfield 14 336 7 37 11 15.9% 25.00
13 Joshua LealChaney 4 96 1 11 3 8.3% 22.92
14 Emily JanikowskiChampion 14 324 2 30 1 6.2% 20.06
15 Gino GinnettiCardinal Mooney 13 276 3 21 0 12.5% 18.48
16 Julia DenmanMaplewood 14 336 1 28 0 3.4% 17.56
17 James PeaceChampion 14 324 5 22 3 18.5% 17.28
18 Devin FranziskakisChaney 9 216 2 15 0 11.8% 16.67
18 D'Ella HeschmeyerCardinal Mooney 1 12 0 1 0 0.0% 16.67
18 Taso SdregasCardinal Mooney 1 12 0 1 0 0.0% 16.67
21 Emily QuinnMaplewood 14 336 2 22 2 8.3% 14.29
22 Trish StullMaplewood 9 216 0 15 0 0.0% 13.89
23 David HackettBrookfield 14 336 0 23 0 0.0% 13.69
24 Frank ConstantineMaplewood 14 336 3 21 8 12.5% 12.80
25 Olivia KochunasChampion 12 276 1 17 2 5.6% 12.68
26 Christian RielChampion 4 48 0 3 0 0.0% 12.50
27 Alexandria OlekBrookfield 9 216 1 11 0 8.3% 11.57
28 DanielChaney 4 96 1 4 0 20.0% 11.46
29 Samantha NeralBrookfield 2 36 0 2 0 0.0% 11.11
30 Henry MeeseChampion 10 132 2 4 0 33.3% 10.61
31 Alyssa GavlekCampbell Memorial 12 288 0 14 0 0.0% 9.72
32 Dan BancroftBadger 13 264 2 11 4 15.4% 9.09
33 Lexi MeadeWarren G. Harding 14 336 3 11 3 21.4% 8.33
33 Bethany DoubleBadger 2 48 0 2 0 0.0% 8.33
35 R. J. MooreCampbell Memorial 12 288 2 9 2 18.2% 7.64
36 Ali MujahedChaney 5 120 0 5 2 0.0% 6.67
37 Jasmine HarperChaney 10 240 1 6 1 14.3% 5.83
38 Brady BizonCardinal Mooney 2 36 0 1 0 0.0% 5.56
39 Brennan BizonCardinal Mooney 14 312 2 8 5 20.0% 5.45
40 Victor TenorioChaney 8 192 0 5 1 0.0% 4.69
41 Callan HerbergerCardinal Mooney 9 132 1 2 1 33.3% 4.55
42 Kourtney HusnickBrookfield 4 96 0 2 0 0.0% 4.17
43 Brent CutlipBadger 10 156 0 3 0 0.0% 3.85
44 Biyanca OliverCampbell Memorial 14 312 0 6 1 0.0% 3.53
45 Adam KonsolBadger 9 168 0 3 1 0.0% 2.98
46 Kayla GavlekCampbell Memorial 13 228 0 2 0 0.0% 1.75
47 Tiriq ShorterCardinal Mooney 10 156 0 1 0 0.0% 1.28
48 JamonChaney 2 48 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
48 Zach W.Chaney 3 48 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
48 Shawn G.Chaney 2 48 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
48 Robin ForshaBadger 2 48 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
48 Sierra McCaleCampbell Memorial 1 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
48 Angelina DanielsCampbell Memorial 1 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
48 George SdregasCardinal Mooney 1 12 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
48 Shannon BushChampion 1 12 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
56 Caleb SmithCampbell Memorial 8 132 0 0 2 0.0% -1.52
57 Garfield JohnsonChaney 3 48 0 1 3 0.0% -2.08

Varsity 2nd Division South (IS-152 and IS-153A) Jump to the Varsity 1st Division Jump to Varsity 2nd Division North Jump to the JV 1st Division Jump to JV 2nd Division North Jump to JV 2nd Division South

# Player School GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Cade BergUnited 12 288 15 85 9 15.0% 71.53
2 Bob ParsonsWest Branch 12 288 12 65 15 15.6% 52.43
3 Connor O'KanePoland Seminary 12 228 6 39 10 13.3% 37.72
4 Chris EconomousPoland Seminary 10 120 2 19 1 9.5% 35.83
5 Dan SheehanPoland Seminary 10 132 2 17 1 10.5% 29.55
6 Noah SmithPoland Seminary 12 180 2 23 3 8.0% 27.22
7 Arianna CroweSpringfield Local 10 228 2 28 4 6.7% 25.44
8 Hannah HeavenerWestern Reserve 12 168 1 18 0 5.3% 23.21
9 Samuel DelatorePoland Seminary 6 84 4 4 1 50.0% 22.62
10 Wesley GilbertJackson-Milton 12 288 2 29 2 6.5% 21.53
11 Alex BortWestern Reserve 12 168 3 16 5 15.8% 21.43
12 Eric SullivanWellsville 8 192 2 18 2 10.0% 20.83
12 Brianna LongWest Branch 5 120 1 11 0 8.3% 20.83
14 Jaden RogersPoland Seminary 6 72 1 7 4 12.5% 18.06
15 Austin CarolineJackson-Milton 11 228 4 13 0 23.5% 16.67
16 Megan WintersWest Branch 5 120 0 8 0 0.0% 13.33
17 Zane HutchesonUnited 12 288 4 15 5 21.1% 12.85
18 Bailey HornbergerWestern Reserve 12 288 1 17 1 5.6% 12.50
18 Taylor VenceWest Branch 6 144 0 9 0 0.0% 12.50
20 Kristen SzalaySpringfield Local 12 240 2 11 1 15.4% 11.25
21 Adriana ItalianoJackson-Milton 5 108 0 6 0 0.0% 11.11
21 Kate FolkenrothSpringfield Local 3 36 0 2 0 0.0% 11.11
23 Jacob ClineJackson-Milton 12 228 0 13 1 0.0% 10.96
24 Jacob StewartWellsville 12 288 4 12 5 25.0% 10.76
25 KallieUnited 10 168 0 9 0 0.0% 10.71
26 Charlie DwyerPoland Seminary 12 144 0 8 1 0.0% 10.42
26 Jessica CrabtreeWellsville 4 96 0 5 0 0.0% 10.42
28 Lucas McDanielWest Branch 5 120 0 6 0 0.0% 10.00
29 Jake BrothersSpringfield Local 2 48 0 2 0 0.0% 8.33
29 Addie RobbsJackson-Milton 1 24 0 1 0 0.0% 8.33
31 Preston SosackWellsville 12 288 2 9 2 18.2% 7.64
31 Jake KonevalWest Branch 6 144 1 5 2 16.7% 7.64
33 Ivy WithersSpringfield Local 8 144 0 5 0 0.0% 6.94
34 Drew AsherSpringfield Local 9 180 0 6 1 0.0% 6.11
35 Abbie ZehentbauerUnited 11 144 0 4 0 0.0% 5.56
35 Anthony LefoerPoland Seminary 6 72 0 2 0 0.0% 5.56
37 Hayley ShasteenWestern Reserve 10 240 0 7 1 0.0% 5.42
38 Rebecca BockUnited 9 120 1 2 1 33.3% 5.00
39 Billy ShoemakerSpringfield Local 6 108 0 3 1 0.0% 4.63
40 Jacob IngledueUnited 10 144 0 4 2 0.0% 4.17
40 Courtney BlakemanSpringfield Local 5 96 0 2 0 0.0% 4.17
40 Emily EtheridgePoland Seminary 4 48 0 1 0 0.0% 4.17
43 Bernie MarkerJackson-Milton 11 228 1 4 4 20.0% 3.07
44 Elsa BuehlerWest Branch 6 144 0 2 0 0.0% 2.78
45 Kyle MartinWestern Reserve 11 144 0 1 0 0.0% 1.39
46 Brandon MartinWestern Reserve 11 144 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
46 Elizabeth BechererPoland Seminary 5 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
46 John JarvisWellsville 2 48 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
46 Lucas DenmeadeSpringfield Local 4 48 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
46 Emilee SanorWest Branch 1 12 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
46 Anna SpagnolaPoland Seminary 1 12 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Madi DefinbaughWest Branch 3 60 0 0 1 0.0% -1.67
53 Nick KaweckiJackson-Milton 2 48 0 0 1 0.0% -2.08

JV 1st Division (IS-152 and IS-153A) Jump to the Varsity 1st Division Jump to Varsity 2nd Division North Jump to Varsity 2nd Division South Jump to JV 2nd Division North Jump to JV 2nd Division South

# Player School GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Ross BaileyAustintown Fitch 2 48 0 17 2 0.0% 66.67
2 Max LeeCanfield 2 48 1 11 1 8.3% 50.00
3 Zac GierlachCanfield 4 84 2 18 1 10.0% 48.81
4 Simon PusateriBoardman 6 120 3 25 6 10.7% 44.17
5 Luke StoeberSouth Range 4 84 3 16 5 15.8% 42.86
6 Jared StoverBoardman 10 144 7 19 2 26.9% 39.58
7 RickyCanfield 6 144 4 21 0 16.0% 37.50
8 Vince HuzickaBoardman 6 108 1 19 2 5.0% 36.11
9 Zachary SchenkLowellville 14 336 7 42 1 14.3% 30.95
10 Steven MooreSouth Range 12 264 5 33 5 13.2% 28.79
11 Jimmy JonesBoardman 12 180 3 22 6 12.0% 26.11
12 Robert MaliziaAustintown Fitch 14 324 3 41 7 6.8% 25.93
13 Seth BirchColumbiana 10 240 1 33 7 2.9% 25.83
14 Carl LarosaLowellville 14 336 1 41 4 2.4% 24.11
15 David SuarezBoardman 5 96 1 11 2 8.3% 23.96
16 Nate SpaldingAustintown Fitch 8 180 5 15 3 25.0% 23.33
17 Michael ChizmarAustintown Fitch 7 168 2 15 0 11.8% 21.43
18 Bobby LongCanfield 12 240 5 21 6 19.2% 21.25
19 Justin McGintyAustintown Fitch 4 72 0 8 1 0.0% 20.83
20 Sammy SoriceCanfield 10 204 1 19 0 5.0% 20.10
21 Noah SilverColumbiana 2 48 0 4 0 0.0% 16.67
21 JakeAustintown Fitch 1 12 0 1 0 0.0% 16.67
21 Levi M.Austintown Fitch 1 12 0 1 0 0.0% 16.67
24 Jack PendletonBoardman 9 132 3 8 4 27.3% 15.91
25 Mackenna ElickEast Palestine 10 240 1 18 2 5.3% 15.42
26 Nathan ClarkAustintown Fitch 12 216 1 15 1 6.2% 14.81
27 Stephanie BlakeSebring McKinley 12 288 0 21 0 0.0% 14.58
28 Eleanor WexlerCanfield 11 156 0 11 0 0.0% 14.10
29 Alex TwaddleSebring McKinley 5 108 1 6 1 14.3% 12.96
30 Judy GarzanichBoardman 10 132 2 8 5 20.0% 12.88
31 Hamzah HassanCanfield 11 156 4 5 2 44.4% 12.82
31 Sam Glendon DowdEast Palestine 13 312 1 19 1 5.0% 12.82
33 Noah al-ShemmariBoardman 2 24 1 0 0 100.0% 12.50
34 Nathanael WarrenLowellville 13 312 2 18 4 10.0% 12.18
35 Danielle PorterSebring McKinley 12 288 0 18 1 0.0% 12.15
36 Jared BajerskiSouth Range 14 324 1 20 4 4.8% 12.04
37 Simon WeissSouth Range 10 144 1 7 0 12.5% 11.81
37 Darius SurgenavicColumbiana 12 288 1 16 1 5.9% 11.81
39 Richard UlamColumbiana 10 240 0 15 2 0.0% 11.67
39 Neil TruslowAustintown Fitch 3 60 0 4 1 0.0% 11.67
41 Allison FisherCanfield 12 156 0 9 0 0.0% 11.54
42 Mari SulebiBoardman 6 108 0 6 0 0.0% 11.11
43 Cat JarvisSebring McKinley 8 132 0 7 0 0.0% 10.61
44 Noah DaviesAustintown Fitch 11 180 2 7 1 22.2% 10.56
45 Timothy LewisSouth Range 8 132 1 6 2 14.3% 9.85
46 Nick KacirLowellville 7 168 0 9 2 0.0% 9.52
47 Jamie GraySebring McKinley 8 108 1 3 0 25.0% 8.33
47 Justin OlsenBoardman 4 48 0 2 0 0.0% 8.33
49 Emily DuBoisColumbiana 6 108 2 1 0 66.7% 7.41
50 Drew ScalzoCanfield 9 144 0 5 1 0.0% 6.25
51 Sophia McGeeBoardman 9 108 0 3 0 0.0% 5.56
51 Mackenzie KondasBoardman 3 36 0 1 0 0.0% 5.56
53 Lucas DuncanColumbiana 9 192 0 5 0 0.0% 5.21
54 Tim GayAustintown Fitch 4 60 0 2 1 0.0% 5.00
55 Ben FrazierEast Palestine 12 288 0 8 2 0.0% 4.86
56 Nathan WilliamsLowellville 1 24 0 1 1 0.0% 4.17
57 Tony SaabBoardman 7 84 1 3 6 25.0% 3.57
58 Solomon WeissSouth Range 4 72 0 1 0 0.0% 2.78
59 Roddrick KaiserSouth Range 9 156 0 2 0 0.0% 2.56
60 Allison EverheartSebring McKinley 7 120 0 1 0 0.0% 1.67
61 Seth McLaughlinEast Palestine 9 192 1 0 0 100.0% 1.56
62 Patrick KennedySouth Range 10 156 0 2 2 0.0% 1.28
63 Roman BoothColumbiana 10 216 0 1 0 0.0% 0.93
64 Grace Baker-StoweEast Palestine 7 144 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
64 Keyarra NelsonSebring McKinley 8 132 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
64 Gabby HillSebring McKinley 6 96 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
64 Elainie HuncikLowellville 3 72 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
64 Rainella HunterSebring McKinley 4 48 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
64 Hannah DarlingtonEast Palestine 1 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
64 Alex HillSebring McKinley 1 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
64 Lanie CartwrightEast Palestine 1 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
64 Zach RazoSouth Range 1 12 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
64 Liam CarneyColumbiana 1 12 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
64 Jowad AtwayCanfield 1 12 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
75 Sophia SchulerBoardman 2 24 0 0 1 0.0% -4.17
76 Eric HendersonAustintown Fitch 1 12 0 0 1 0.0% -8.33

JV 2nd Division North (IS-152 and IS-153A) Jump to the Varsity 1st Division Jump to Varsity 2nd Division North Jump to Varsity 2nd Division South Jump to the JV 1st Division Jump to JV 2nd Division South

# Player School GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Henry MeeseChampion 4 96 1 20 0 4.8% 44.79
2 Matthew RossiCardinal Mooney 10 240 9 42 9 17.6% 42.50
3 Christian RielChampion 6 144 0 24 2 0.0% 31.94
4 Jarrett JohnsonBrookfield 14 336 2 55 10 3.5% 31.55
5 Ali MujahedChaney 2 48 0 7 0 0.0% 29.17
6 Jason LeeWarren G. Harding 14 336 3 45 2 6.2% 28.87
7 Trish StullMaplewood 5 120 2 14 0 12.5% 28.33
8 Peyton WeaverMaplewood 14 312 2 39 1 4.9% 26.60
9 Parker SpielvogelCardinal Mooney 10 192 4 21 4 16.0% 26.04
10 Hayden DemarkWarren G. Harding 12 288 3 29 2 9.4% 22.57
11 Jonathon LeeWarren G. Harding 12 288 2 32 7 5.9% 21.88
12 Noah GilbertBrookfield 14 336 4 29 4 12.1% 19.64
13 Leanne BrownMaplewood 9 216 0 22 3 0.0% 18.98
14 Oscar GarrettMaplewood 14 288 4 22 4 15.4% 18.06
15 Bethany DoubleBadger 11 240 1 20 0 4.8% 17.92
16 Rachel SlywczakBadger 11 252 0 22 0 0.0% 17.46
17 Eli YerebBrookfield 14 336 3 25 5 10.7% 16.07
18 Brady BizonCardinal Mooney 9 183 4 10 5 28.6% 14.75
19 Kaitlin GentryCampbell Memorial 8 168 0 12 1 0.0% 13.69
20 Taso SdregasCardinal Mooney 12 189 0 12 0 0.0% 12.70
21 Garfield JohnsonChaney 3 72 1 3 0 25.0% 12.50
21 Victor TenorioChaney 1 24 0 2 1 0.0% 12.50
23 Daphne SlywczakBadger 12 276 2 14 0 12.5% 12.32
24 Jacob RatcliffBrookfield 14 336 1 18 0 5.3% 11.61
25 George SdregasCardinal Mooney 12 252 1 12 2 7.7% 9.92
26 Shannon BushChampion 12 288 2 11 1 15.4% 9.38
27 Wyatt LoyWarren G. Harding 14 336 1 15 2 6.2% 9.23
28 Morgan TenneyChampion 8 132 0 6 0 0.0% 9.09
29 Elizabeth SchemettiCampbell Memorial 14 288 2 10 1 16.7% 8.68
30 Daniel C.Chaney 6 144 0 6 0 0.0% 8.33
30 Jasmine HarperChaney 2 48 0 2 0 0.0% 8.33
30 Chris MasternickCardinal Mooney 2 24 0 1 0 0.0% 8.33
30 Helen WachtCampbell Memorial 2 24 0 1 0 0.0% 8.33
34 Robin ForshaBadger 11 240 0 10 1 0.0% 7.92
35 Laura DenmanMaplewood 14 300 0 11 0 0.0% 7.33
36 Tiriq ShorterCardinal Mooney 3 72 0 3 1 0.0% 6.94
37 Morgan JessupChampion 10 240 0 8 0 0.0% 6.67
38 Adrian TorrellasChaney 2 48 0 2 1 0.0% 6.25
39 Angelina DanielsCampbell Memorial 12 264 1 8 4 11.1% 5.68
40 Lilly R.Chaney 2 36 0 1 0 0.0% 5.56
41 Tyreke Simpson-HallCampbell Memorial 8 120 1 1 0 50.0% 4.17
42 Sarah StevensBadger 6 120 0 2 0 0.0% 3.33
43 Shirley AliceaCampbell Memorial 10 168 1 1 1 50.0% 2.38
44 Garrett CogarChampion 11 204 0 2 0 0.0% 1.96
45 John'Tez ScrivensCampbell Memorial 10 192 1 0 0 100.0% 1.56
46 Domonic OrlandoMaplewood 6 108 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
46 AshleyChaney 2 48 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
46 Alexis B.Chaney 2 36 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
46 Shawn G.Chaney 2 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
46 Terry H.Campbell Memorial 2 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

JV 2nd Division South (IS-152 and IS-153A) Jump to the Varsity 1st Division Jump to Varsity 2nd Division North Jump to Varsity 2nd Division South Jump to the JV 1st Division Jump to JV 2nd Division North

# Player School GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Samuel DelatorePoland Seminary 6 144 9 23 1 28.1% 50.00
2 Lucas McDanielWest Branch 2 48 0 10 1 0.0% 39.58
3 Kylie YoustUnited 2 48 2 5 0 28.6% 33.33
4 Emilee SanorWest Branch 6 144 1 23 2 4.2% 32.64
5 Scott KingUnited 11 264 3 41 6 6.8% 32.20
6 Madi DefinbaughWest Branch 3 72 0 12 1 0.0% 31.94
7 Cameron CramerWellsville 8 192 4 25 1 13.8% 31.77
8 Addie RobbsJackson-Milton 9 216 0 34 1 0.0% 31.02
9 Anna SpagnolaPoland Seminary 10 204 2 29 1 6.5% 30.88
10 Mitchell GrafWestern Reserve 12 264 3 35 2 7.9% 29.17
11 Olivia RieckUnited 9 216 2 26 4 7.1% 25.00
11 Jacob IngledueUnited 2 24 0 3 0 0.0% 25.00
13 EmilyPoland Seminary 6 108 1 11 0 8.3% 23.15
14 Zach JacobsonPoland Seminary 9 168 0 19 0 0.0% 22.62
15 Nick KaweckiJackson-Milton 9 216 1 20 0 4.8% 19.91
16 Joe MitchellWest Branch 6 144 0 14 0 0.0% 19.44
17 Anthony LefoerPoland Seminary 6 120 0 12 2 0.0% 18.33
18 Damien MurphyWestern Reserve 11 156 1 13 1 7.1% 17.95
19 John JarvisWellsville 2 48 1 3 1 25.0% 16.67
20 Jonathen MurphyWestern Reserve 11 156 2 10 2 16.7% 15.38
21 Elizabeth BechererPoland Seminary 5 72 1 4 0 20.0% 15.28
22 Kylie DeanWest Branch 5 96 1 5 1 16.7% 12.50
22 Evan GambleUnited 10 168 1 10 2 9.1% 12.50
24 LukeSpringfield Local 8 180 1 10 1 9.1% 12.22
25 Austin DalrympleWellsville 4 96 0 6 1 0.0% 11.46
26 Marik RogenskiPoland Seminary 8 132 0 8 1 0.0% 11.36
27 Sara SudanoWestern Reserve 12 228 1 11 1 8.3% 10.53
28 Derek ReedWest Branch 6 144 0 7 0 0.0% 9.72
29 Jake BrothersSpringfield Local 6 108 0 5 0 0.0% 9.26
30 Jon BrandWest Branch 6 132 1 4 0 20.0% 8.33
30 Destinee SpannWellsville 8 168 0 7 0 0.0% 8.33
30 Maddie MarkerJackson-Milton 4 96 0 4 0 0.0% 8.33
30 Heather ShaferWellsville 4 96 0 4 0 0.0% 8.33
34 Lauren KellySpringfield Local 12 264 0 10 0 0.0% 7.58
35 Eric ScottPoland Seminary 12 204 0 8 1 0.0% 7.35
36 Abigail SchorsWestern Reserve 6 84 0 3 0 0.0% 7.14
37 Allison ZepernickUnited 9 120 0 4 0 0.0% 6.67
38 Ryan MillerWellsville 2 48 0 2 1 0.0% 6.25
39 Mason ZerkleWest Branch 2 36 0 1 0 0.0% 5.56
40 Kaylen SanorWest Branch 5 120 0 3 0 0.0% 5.00
41 Adam Van TasselSpringfield Local 12 276 0 8 3 0.0% 4.71
42 Danny SmithUnited 9 132 0 3 0 0.0% 4.55
42 Kate DenmeadeSpringfield Local 8 132 0 3 0 0.0% 4.55
44 Destini ThompsonUnited 11 180 0 4 0 0.0% 4.44
45 Madisyn DuckWellsville 7 144 0 3 0 0.0% 4.17
46 Joe PeronekWestern Reserve 11 144 0 3 1 0.0% 3.47
47 Micah BurnsWest Branch 4 72 0 1 0 0.0% 2.78
48 Emily SkinnerWellsville 7 168 0 2 0 0.0% 2.38
49 Jacob CorllWestern Reserve 10 120 0 1 0 0.0% 1.67
50 Courtney HughesSpringfield Local 9 168 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
50 Heather KirkJackson-Milton 6 144 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
50 Austin TeetersJackson-Milton 6 144 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
50 Sarah KirkJackson-Milton 5 120 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
50 Meghan VenceWest Branch 6 120 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
50 Justin McGinnisJackson-Milton 5 120 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
50 Charlotte LiggittJackson-Milton 4 96 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
50 Kate FolkenrothSpringfield Local 1 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
50 Ben St. JohnWest Branch 1 24 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read