2016 NAQT New Jersey State Championship

Date: Saturday, March 26, 2016
Host: Princeton University (Princeton, NJ)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-156

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Emmett LaurieEast Brunswick A 12.0 240 46 22 12 67.6% 70.83
2 Isaac KamberMillburn B 9.0 180 22 28 10 44.0% 62.22
3 Rebecca RosenthalBergen Academies A 12.0 240 29 33 5 46.8% 61.67
4 Geoffrey MendozaRidgewood A 11.0 220 18 46 20 28.1% 57.27
5 Michael TaiMillburn A 11.0 220 17 37 6 31.5% 54.09
6 Danny RosenMillburn A 11.0 220 22 28 5 44.0% 53.18
7 Emily LaMonicaMAST 8.0 160 3 37 2 7.5% 50.62
8 Samuel KaoHigh Tech 13.0 260 34 16 6 68.0% 49.23
9 Jonathan AckermanLivingston B 11.0 220 14 43 21 24.6% 48.64
10 Ryan MurphyBergen Academies B 10.0 200 20 23 9 46.5% 48.50
11 Cameron MasschaeleEast Brunswick B 11.0 220 17 30 5 36.2% 48.18
12 Andrew HuangHigh Tech 13.0 260 30 23 14 56.6% 46.92
13 David SongBergen Academies A 12.0 240 24 21 4 53.3% 45.83
14 Pratik MishraMiddlesex County Academy 9.0 180 18 16 9 52.9% 42.78
15 Sorasicha NithikasemLivingston A 11.0 220 19 21 8 47.5% 41.36
16 Benjamin AmosRidgewood B 11.0 220 6 37 3 14.0% 40.45
17 Minha AnRidgewood A 11.0 220 13 32 15 28.9% 40.00
18 Howie ShenLivingston A 11.0 220 20 15 4 57.1% 39.09
18 Andrew HuangLivingston A 11.0 220 14 26 8 35.0% 39.09
20 Justin MelnickLivingston B 11.0 220 11 26 1 29.7% 38.18
21 Simon SealBergen Academies B 10.0 200 11 24 9 31.4% 36.00
22 Kathryn JiangHigh Tech 13.0 260 21 18 6 53.8% 35.77
23 Douglas SimonsHigh Tech 13.0 260 25 7 1 78.1% 33.85
24 Jeff ChenEast Brunswick C 11.0 210 12 19 6 38.7% 32.38
25 Anthony WangMiddlesex County Academy 9.0 180 14 11 6 56.0% 32.22
26 Alex RenMillburn B 9.0 180 6 19 1 24.0% 30.56
27 Anand NanduriEast Brunswick A 12.0 240 18 12 7 60.0% 29.58
28 Shirley SongEast Brunswick C 11.0 190 3 25 3 10.7% 29.47
29 Shree NadkarniMiddlesex County Academy 9.0 180 8 20 12 28.6% 28.89
30 Derek KuldinowEast Brunswick B 11.0 220 14 13 5 51.9% 28.64
31 Mitchell RimermanEast Brunswick D 9.0 140 6 16 10 27.3% 28.57
32 Victor ZhangEast Brunswick D 9.0 150 10 11 10 47.6% 28.00
33 Mason Murray-CooperEast Brunswick A 12.0 240 15 14 9 51.7% 26.67
34 Stefan OlagueraMAST 8.0 160 3 19 5 13.6% 26.25
35 Alice HuangLivingston A 11.0 220 10 15 3 40.0% 25.91
36 Bryan TongEast Brunswick D 9.0 140 7 8 1 46.7% 25.71
37 Nate ZbaidaEast Brunswick B 11.0 220 9 16 6 36.0% 24.09
38 Vasu JainEast Brunswick C 11.0 160 6 12 4 33.3% 23.75
39 Jason XuEast Brunswick A 12.0 240 12 13 6 48.0% 23.33
40 Matt GrossmanMillburn A 11.0 220 10 10 1 50.0% 22.27
41 Zachary StierBergen Academies A 12.0 240 12 12 7 50.0% 22.08
41 Alon MilletBergen Academies A 12.0 240 10 14 5 41.7% 22.08
43 Joe McNattPennsville Memorial A 11.0 220 5 17 4 22.7% 20.45
44 Elliot SotnickMillburn A 11.0 220 9 12 7 42.9% 20.00
45 Michael GleyzerBergen Academies B 10.0 200 4 16 5 20.0% 19.50
46 John BognarEast Brunswick C 11.0 160 2 13 1 13.3% 19.38
47 Alice ZhangEast Brunswick B 11.0 220 11 5 5 68.8% 17.27
47 Molly SokotaRidgewood B 11.0 220 5 15 7 25.0% 17.27
49 Bruce ZhangRidgewood B 11.0 220 1 18 3 5.3% 16.36
50 Devin DragonPoint Pleasant Borough A 9.0 130 1 10 2 9.1% 16.15
51 Brendan HartPoint Pleasant Borough A 8.0 150 1 11 1 8.3% 16.00
52 Joe HamEast Brunswick D 8.0 140 4 6 3 40.0% 15.00
53 Vera StepanyanMAST 8.0 160 4 5 0 44.4% 13.75
53 Barbara ShiEast Brunswick C 9.0 160 1 10 1 9.1% 13.75
55 Russell ScarpaPennsville Memorial A 11.0 220 5 9 6 35.7% 12.27
55 Chris MungielloLivingston B 11.0 220 4 9 3 30.8% 12.27
57 Aaron KellettMiddlesex County Academy 8.0 100 3 2 1 60.0% 12.00
58 Devin HartPoint Pleasant Borough B 8.0 160 2 12 11 14.3% 11.88
59 Daniel LikeEast Brunswick D 9.0 150 2 6 3 25.0% 10.00
59 Nathan PoolePennsville Memorial A 11.0 190 0 12 5 0.0% 10.00
61 Mary McKeonPoint Pleasant Borough A 9.0 150 0 6 0 0.0% 8.00
62 Luke DragonPoint Pleasant Borough B 8.0 160 1 5 1 16.7% 7.50
62 Brian WierPoint Pleasant Borough B 8.0 160 1 5 1 16.7% 7.50
64 Chris CimicataBergen Academies B 10.0 200 4 1 1 80.0% 6.50
65 Maggie TilroyPoint Pleasant Borough C 8.0 130 0 4 0 0.0% 6.15
66 Yaseen ZakyMAST 8.0 160 1 3 0 25.0% 5.62
67 Alyssa WileyPennsville Memorial A 7.0 90 1 1 0 50.0% 5.56
68 Jackie CuevasPoint Pleasant Borough C 6.0 110 0 3 0 0.0% 5.45
69 Brendan CuevasPoint Pleasant Borough C 6.0 120 0 5 4 0.0% 5.00
69 Nick GattusoPoint Pleasant Borough A 9.0 160 0 4 0 0.0% 5.00
71 Noah GratzPennsville Memorial B 9.0 180 0 5 3 0.0% 3.89
72 Maeve McKeonPoint Pleasant Borough C 8.0 120 0 2 0 0.0% 3.33
73 Deanna BartlesonPennsville Memorial B 8.0 160 1 1 0 50.0% 3.12
73 Stephanie GillanPoint Pleasant Borough B 8.0 160 0 3 1 0.0% 3.12
75 Rachel FazylovaRidgewood B 11.0 220 0 2 0 0.0% 1.82
76 Doug HawkPennsville Memorial B 9.0 180 0 2 1 0.0% 1.67
77 Nirmal PrakashMiddlesex County Academy 7.0 80 0 1 1 0.0% 1.25
78 Amy ThompsonPennsville Memorial B 9.0 180 0 1 1 0.0% 0.56
79 Andie LabbPennsville Memorial A 11.0 160 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
79 Haley FurlongPoint Pleasant Borough C 7.0 120 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
81 Dylan PetersPoint Pleasant Borough A 9.0 130 0 0 2 0.0% -1.54

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read