Thomas Jefferson Invitational Academic Tournament

Date: Saturday, April 2, 2016
Host: Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology (Alexandria, VA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-155A

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Alex SchmidtLehigh Valley 10 200 71 51 12 58.2% 151.50
2 William WangLongfellow Middle 8 160 29 46 11 38.7% 105.00
3 Kevin LuRichard Montgomery A 10 200 38 34 2 52.8% 90.00
4 Nitin RaoLangley A 9 180 39 19 8 67.2% 81.67
5 Jakob BoeyeCentennial A 10 200 38 24 6 61.3% 78.00
6 Emma FanMarshall 10 200 31 33 15 48.4% 72.00
7 Anson BernsMontgomery Blair 9 180 23 27 3 46.0% 66.67
8 Merritt SchwartzFlint Hill B 8 160 15 33 6 31.2% 65.62
9 Matt OwensLangley B 10 200 30 24 9 55.6% 64.50
10 Ian RackowMontgomery Blair 9 180 21 23 7 47.7% 56.67
11 Steen EmmalineCentennial A 10 200 25 18 2 58.1% 54.50
12 Patrick RamseyWoodgrove 8 160 16 21 10 43.2% 50.00
13 Spencer TabitQuince Orchard 7 140 7 26 4 21.2% 49.29
14 Tyler LarkworthyLangley A 9 180 20 10 1 66.7% 43.89
15 Josef ZimmermanWoodgrove 8 160 12 19 6 38.7% 42.50
16 Zachary BernsteinRichard Montgomery B 7 140 5 22 1 18.5% 41.43
17 Jakob JasinRock Ridge 8 160 6 26 4 18.8% 41.25
18 Lena CohenFlint Hill A 7 140 15 8 6 65.2% 39.29
19 Matthew RubinLangley C 8 120 9 11 3 45.0% 38.33
19 Joey MancusiSouth County 7 120 5 16 1 23.8% 38.33
21 Alexander GuptaFlint Hill A 7 140 11 12 6 47.8% 36.43
22 Alex HuRichard Montgomery A 10 200 15 14 2 51.7% 35.50
23 Christopher KaragiannisJustice 2 40 2 4 0 33.3% 35.00
24 Conner SmithRock Ridge 8 160 7 16 1 30.4% 32.50
25 Jack LovelaceFlint Hill A 7 140 12 9 9 57.1% 32.14
26 Dan NiLangley C 8 140 10 7 1 58.8% 30.71
27 Yashas LokeshCentennial B 8 160 9 11 3 45.0% 28.75
27 Nandan DayalCentennial B 8 160 7 14 3 33.3% 28.75
29 Craig AndersonLangley C 8 160 12 6 3 66.7% 28.12
30 Nikhil RaoLangley A 9 130 8 7 2 53.3% 27.69
31 Steppan KonoplevCentennial B 8 160 4 15 1 21.1% 25.62
32 Ahkar PhyoJustice 3 60 2 5 1 28.6% 25.00
33 Sivan TretiakLangley B 8 140 6 9 2 40.0% 24.29
34 Surya AmbardarLangley A 9 120 9 1 1 90.0% 23.33
35 Sandy NgLangley B 10 160 6 8 0 42.9% 21.25
36 Rithik SebastianRichard Montgomery B 6 120 3 8 0 27.3% 20.83
37 Alan TangRichard Montgomery B 6 120 5 5 1 50.0% 20.00
37 Sayeed AkhtarFlint Hill B 8 160 6 11 8 35.3% 20.00
37 Michael KleinSouth County 4 70 2 4 0 33.3% 20.00
40 Max ShenCentennial B 8 160 8 5 3 61.5% 19.38
40 Tarun ChandrasekarRock Ridge 8 160 5 10 4 33.3% 19.38
42 Ben LittmanQuince Orchard 7 110 3 7 2 30.0% 19.09
43 Kieran NewellCentennial C 8 160 3 12 3 20.0% 18.75
44 Simon AndersonSouth County 6 90 0 8 1 0.0% 16.67
45 Jenny WangLangley C 7 70 3 1 0 75.0% 15.71
46 Bryon RogersSouth County 7 100 0 9 3 0.0% 15.00
47 Kidus YaredRichard Montgomery B 6 120 1 9 4 10.0% 14.17
48 Fayyaz ZaidiCentennial A 10 200 4 8 2 33.3% 13.00
49 Grant YangRichard Montgomery A 10 200 7 2 1 77.8% 12.00
50 Varvara TroitskiFlint Hill B 8 160 5 2 1 71.4% 11.25
51 Kristen GottleibQuince Orchard 6 90 2 2 0 50.0% 11.11
52 Annie WangLangley A 8 110 3 2 1 60.0% 10.91
53 Trevor Griggs-DemminWoodgrove 8 160 3 4 1 42.9% 10.00
53 Jack DelmonteWoodgrove 8 160 2 5 0 28.6% 10.00
53 Abe AnsariSouth County 7 110 2 5 5 28.6% 10.00
53 Emma KohmLangley B 10 180 2 8 4 20.0% 10.00
57 Balaji KodaliCentennial C 8 160 1 8 4 11.1% 9.38
58 Sasha StadlerMarshall 10 180 2 5 0 28.6% 8.89
59 Rebecca FalettiWoodgrove 8 160 2 5 2 28.6% 8.75
59 James ChenLangley C 8 80 0 4 1 0.0% 8.75
61 Bryce PlunkettCentennial A 10 200 5 2 2 71.4% 8.50
62 Mikey SilbersteinQuince Orchard 7 110 1 3 0 25.0% 8.18
62 Riley HoffmanQuince Orchard 7 110 1 4 2 20.0% 8.18
64 Collin ParkLongfellow Middle 8 160 2 4 1 33.3% 8.12
64 Vivek LaljaniCentennial C 8 160 0 9 5 0.0% 8.12
66 Ryan ChoMontgomery Blair 9 180 3 2 0 60.0% 7.22
67 Siri DoddiLangley C 7 70 0 2 0 0.0% 5.71
68 Catherine DangRichard Montgomery B 7 140 2 1 1 66.7% 5.00
68 Jake BakerLangley B 9 120 1 2 1 33.3% 5.00
68 Christopher CheshikJustice 2 40 0 1 0 0.0% 5.00
71 William BassMontgomery Blair 9 180 2 0 0 100.0% 3.33
72 Parin GuptaRock Ridge 8 160 0 3 1 0.0% 3.12
73 Oliver AndersonSouth County 5 70 1 0 1 100.0% 2.86
73 Shruthi BhimarajuMarshall 9 140 0 2 0 0.0% 2.86
75 Lisa YangRichard Montgomery A 10 200 0 2 0 0.0% 2.00
76 Kunal RoyCentennial C 8 160 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
76 Dylan YamaguchiMarshall 9 140 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
76 Ryan LeeMarshall 9 140 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
76 Victoria HaverJustice 3 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
76 Michael HarwardJustice 2 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read