2016 Norman NAQT Invitational

Date: Saturday, March 26, 2016
Location: Norman North High School (Norman, OK)
Sponsor: Norman High School (Norman, OK)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-154

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Kyle Gage11thEdmond Memorial A 6 110 8 29 2 21.6% 72.73
2 Carson Schlittler11thEdmond Memorial A 5 100 5 23 0 17.9% 61.00
3 Ryan Hernandez11thYukon 6 120 1 35 2 2.8% 59.17
4 Adam Dorman11thEdmond Memorial B 6 120 13 15 2 46.4% 55.83
5 Hawkeye Huff12thPonca City 6 120 3 28 6 9.7% 49.17
6 Hunter Hill11thEdmond Santa Fe 6 120 2 20 0 9.1% 38.33
7 Raghavendra Pai12thEdmond Memorial B 6 120 1 22 2 4.3% 37.50
8 Jason Hughes10thEdmond Memorial B 6 100 8 8 3 50.0% 37.00
9 Kamryn Yanchick10thEdmond Santa Fe 6 120 3 20 5 13.0% 36.67
10 Josiah Smith11thBlackwell 5 100 1 17 1 5.6% 36.00
11 Caleb Alexander11thLittle Axe 6 120 1 20 2 4.8% 34.17
12 Russ Bian12thEdmond Memorial A 6 120 2 17 1 10.5% 32.50
12 Chad Nguyen12thYukon 6 120 2 17 1 10.5% 32.50
14 Dhante Aquirre10thEnid 6 120 2 18 4 10.0% 31.67
15 Rachel Hadley11thCollinsville 6 120 2 15 0 11.8% 30.00
15 Joel Kocher10thEnid 6 120 1 17 1 5.6% 30.00
17 Nicholas Smoker10thEnid 6 120 1 15 2 6.2% 25.83
18 Gavin Hetzler11thEdmond Memorial B 5 80 1 9 2 10.0% 23.75
19 Kaiser Cleburn11thPutnam City North 6 120 0 14 1 0.0% 22.50
20 Aadithya Shenoy11thEdmond Memorial A 4 70 0 8 1 0.0% 21.43
21 Blaine Smith10thYukon 5 100 1 11 4 8.3% 21.00
22 Cassidy Lee12thPonca City 6 120 2 11 4 15.4% 20.00
23 Cheyenne Holt12thLittle Axe 6 120 3 8 2 27.3% 19.17
23 Maxx Ibarra9thPutnam City North 6 120 1 11 2 8.3% 19.17
25 Nathan Carlock11thDurant 4 70 1 5 0 16.7% 18.57
26 Ellie Roth12thPonca City 6 120 0 10 1 0.0% 15.83
27 Stephem Marcum9thDurant 4 80 1 5 2 16.7% 13.75
28 Laurel Semprebon10thEdmond Memorial A 2 40 1 1 0 50.0% 12.50
28 Madison Saunders11thPutnam City North 6 120 2 5 1 28.6% 12.50
30 Cameron Clark9thBlackwell 6 100 0 6 0 0.0% 12.00
31 Kaylyn Branen10thCollinsville 5 100 0 5 0 0.0% 10.00
31 Sana Raza11thEdmond Memorial B 4 60 0 3 0 0.0% 10.00
31 Sean Bryant9thDurant 4 60 0 3 0 0.0% 10.00
34 Christi Lee12thPonca City 6 120 0 5 0 0.0% 8.33
35 Bethany Bennett11thEdmond Santa Fe + Yukon 5 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
36 Stephen Paredes11thEdmond Memorial A 3 40 0 2 1 0.0% 7.50
37 Michael Atoyebi11thYukon 3 30 0 1 0 0.0% 6.67
38 Jacob Morrison12thDurant 4 80 0 3 1 0.0% 6.25
39 Jerome Murray9thEdmond Santa Fe + Yukon 5 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
40 Breanna Bunney12thBlackwell 5 90 1 1 0 50.0% 5.56
41 Dakota McDowell9thLittle Axe 4 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
41 Ryan Kalies9thLittle Axe 4 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
43 Dallas Johnson9thEdmond Santa Fe 6 120 0 2 0 0.0% 3.33
44 Stephen Maudlin10thEdmond Santa Fe 6 70 0 1 0 0.0% 2.86
45 Chase Payne12thLittle Axe 5 90 0 1 0 0.0% 2.22
45 Barrett Teston9thBlackwell 6 90 0 1 0 0.0% 2.22
47 Devyn Lyon10thCollinsville 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
47 Jacob Lusk12thDurant 3 50 0 1 1 0.0% 2.00
49 Rosa Gorham10thCollinsville 5 100 0 1 1 0.0% 1.00
49 Lala Traore9thEdmond Santa Fe + Yukon 5 100 0 1 1 0.0% 1.00
51 Collin Addison9thPutnam City North 6 120 0 1 1 0.0% 0.83
52 A. J. Loschinskey10thEnid 6 120 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Jacob Martinez11thBlackwell 6 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Remy Young9thCollinsville 3 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Asia Nguyen11thYukon 4 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Matt Bruner10thEdmond Santa Fe 5 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Caitlynn Chaparro12thYukon 4 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Seth Travis9thLittle Axe 3 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
52 Rani Spindle11thDurant 1 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
60 Jonathan Lewis9thDurant 3 40 0 0 2 0.0% -5.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read