5th Annual Cerebral Weevil Invitational High School Quiz Bowl Tournament

Date: Friday, December 2, 2016
Host: Enterprise State Community College (Enterprise, AL)
Scoring Rules: NAQT without Interrupts
Packet Set: IS-161A

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 Venu ReddySpringwood 6.0 120 27 47 36.5% 145.83
2 Jacob MesinaLAMP 6.0 120 11 32 25.6% 80.83
3 Ben EssesRocky Bayou Christian 6.0 120 6 33 15.4% 70.00
4 Joshua BreckenridgeLAMP 6.0 120 8 23 25.8% 58.33
5 Sarabeth WagnerProvidence Christian C 4.0 80 1 19 5.0% 51.25
6 Jared StinsonDothan A 6.0 120 5 21 19.2% 47.50
7 Elijah SuhRocky Bayou Christian 6.0 120 6 19 24.0% 46.67
8 Gabe WilberDaleville 6.0 120 3 23 11.5% 45.83
9 Zachary TewSlocomb 6.0 120 2 24 7.7% 45.00
10 Skyler AllenDothan B 6.0 120 7 16 30.4% 44.17
10 Nate WalkerJ. M. Tate B 6.0 120 1 25 3.8% 44.17
12 Charles HoekengaDothan A 6.0 120 7 15 31.8% 42.50
13 Mary Elizabeth ParkerProvidence Christian C 4.0 80 1 13 7.1% 36.25
14 Jay GouldEnterprise A 2.0 40 2 4 33.3% 35.00
14 Kelby HutchisonDothan C 5.0 100 3 13 18.8% 35.00
14 Henry HakenEnterprise B 4.0 80 2 11 15.4% 35.00
17 Whit MillerEnterprise A 6.0 120 5 13 27.8% 34.17
17 Lucas OrlandoEnterprise C 6.0 120 1 19 5.0% 34.17
19 Jud BaileyGeneva County 6.0 120 2 17 10.5% 33.33
20 Zane HalesSlocomb 5.0 100 2 13 13.3% 32.00
21 Jacob MurleyHolmes County A 6.0 120 2 16 11.1% 31.67
21 Tanner ChevretteDothan C 6.0 120 0 19 0.0% 31.67
23 Britton McCainProvidence Christian A 6.0 120 1 17 5.6% 30.83
23 Katie HannersNorthside Methodist 6.0 120 1 17 5.6% 30.83
25 Jonathan WarnerEnterprise A 6.0 120 4 12 25.0% 30.00
25 J. P. WoodDothan B 6.0 120 2 15 11.8% 30.00
25 Austin SappChipley 6.0 120 0 18 0.0% 30.00
25 Alex MuellerGoshen 6.0 120 0 18 0.0% 30.00
29 Byron CoteEnterprise A 6.0 120 3 13 18.8% 29.17
29 Cailey WrightSamson A 6.0 120 1 16 5.9% 29.17
31 Braden BoutwellJ. M. Tate A 6.0 120 2 14 12.5% 28.33
31 Taylor MunroeChipley 6.0 120 2 14 12.5% 28.33
33 Carter MannProvidence Christian B 6.0 120 3 12 20.0% 27.50
33 Noah RowellJ. M. Tate B 6.0 120 1 15 6.2% 27.50
33 Zavian CannonPike County A 6.0 120 1 15 6.2% 27.50
33 Blake CalhounNorthside Methodist 6.0 120 1 15 6.2% 27.50
33 Taylor KingGoshen 6.0 120 1 15 6.2% 27.50
38 Reagan NelsonEnterprise C 6.0 120 1 14 6.7% 25.83
39 Kassidy RaleyHolmes County B 6.0 120 2 12 14.3% 25.00
40 Logan GoulartEnterprise B 6.0 120 4 8 33.3% 23.33
40 Shauni HooperHolmes County B 6.0 120 2 11 15.4% 23.33
42 Matthew KochPike County B 5.0 100 0 11 0.0% 22.00
43 Sam StinsonNorthside Methodist 6.0 120 2 10 16.7% 21.67
43 Anna Grace DumasHouston Academy A 6.0 120 0 13 0.0% 21.67
45 Chris EspyJ. M. Tate B 6.0 120 2 9 18.2% 20.00
45 Austin RobertsHolmes County A 6.0 120 2 9 18.2% 20.00
47 Zane SimmonsDothan B 6.0 120 1 10 9.1% 19.17
48 Nicole CortezEnterprise C 6.0 120 2 8 20.0% 18.33
48 Niko StephanovHouston Academy A 6.0 120 2 8 20.0% 18.33
50 Logan StewmonEnterprise B 6.0 120 3 6 33.3% 17.50
50 Samuel SmithProvidence Christian A 6.0 120 3 6 33.3% 17.50
50 Brian WesleyDothan C 4.0 80 2 4 33.3% 17.50
53 Kyle WynRocky Bayou Christian 3.0 60 2 2 50.0% 16.67
53 Liz McConnellJ. M. Tate A 6.0 120 0 10 0.0% 16.67
53 Chaitanya ChennareddyHouston Academy A 6.0 120 0 10 0.0% 16.67
53 Jared DykmanEnterprise C 3.0 60 0 5 0.0% 16.67
57 Tyson EgglestonDothan C 5.0 100 0 8 0.0% 16.00
58 Serin BaekDothan A 6.0 120 3 5 37.5% 15.83
58 Ben MeadSamson B 6.0 120 1 8 11.1% 15.83
60 Ananth ReddySpringwood 6.0 120 2 6 25.0% 15.00
61 Joe SellersPike County A 4.0 80 1 4 20.0% 13.75
62 Julianne ThomasSlocomb 6.0 120 2 5 28.6% 13.33
62 Sara Beth RamseyHouston Academy B 6.0 120 0 8 0.0% 13.33
64 Ashley BuntingChipley 3.0 60 1 2 33.3% 11.67
64 Cameron VancePike County A 6.0 120 0 7 0.0% 11.67
66 Lauren BrownJ. M. Tate A 4.0 80 1 3 25.0% 11.25
66 Zach ConleyDothan C 4.0 80 1 3 25.0% 11.25
68 Emily McCayEnterprise B 6.0 120 1 5 16.7% 10.83
68 Will TuckerHouston Academy B 6.0 120 1 5 16.7% 10.83
70 Mia BenuelosEnterprise C 3.0 60 0 3 0.0% 10.00
70 Virginia VaughnJ. M. Tate B 3.0 60 0 3 0.0% 10.00
70 Kelsey WilliamsGeneva County 2.0 40 0 2 0.0% 10.00
70 Scottie PadgettSamson B 2.0 40 0 2 0.0% 10.00
74 Thomas YoungJ. M. Tate A 3.0 60 1 1 50.0% 8.33
74 Eric MesinaLAMP 3.0 60 1 1 50.0% 8.33
74 Hayden ParkerProvidence Christian C 6.0 120 0 5 0.0% 8.33
74 Rebecca RobertsHolmes County B 6.0 120 0 5 0.0% 8.33
78 Joshua BledsoeGeneva County 4.0 80 0 3 0.0% 7.50
79 Charlie McClendonProvidence Christian B 5.0 100 1 2 33.3% 7.00
80 Collin DeanProvidence Christian A 6.0 120 2 1 66.7% 6.67
80 Garrett LewisRocky Bayou Christian 6.0 120 2 1 66.7% 6.67
80 Sarah VickeryHolmes County A 6.0 120 0 4 0.0% 6.67
80 Amanda ThompsonSamson A 6.0 120 0 4 0.0% 6.67
80 Davis WeeksProvidence Christian C 6.0 120 0 4 0.0% 6.67
80 Anica ChoiSpringwood 6.0 120 0 4 0.0% 6.67
80 Sunmee ChoiLAMP 3.0 60 0 2 0.0% 6.67
80 Samuel PetersonJ. M. Tate B 3.0 60 0 2 0.0% 6.67
80 Kaleb HinsonSlocomb 3.0 60 0 2 0.0% 6.67
80 Ariel SchesniakRocky Bayou Christian 3.0 60 0 2 0.0% 6.67
90 Ashlyn JacksonGoshen 5.0 100 0 3 0.0% 6.00
91 Hilina WoldemichaelLAMP 6.0 120 1 2 33.3% 5.83
92 Evan ThompsonDothan A 6.0 120 0 3 0.0% 5.00
92 Rachel HilaridesProvidence Christian A 6.0 120 0 3 0.0% 5.00
92 Nathan GloverChipley 6.0 120 0 3 0.0% 5.00
92 Ashley HanksGeneva County 6.0 120 0 3 0.0% 5.00
92 Annie PittsSamson B 6.0 120 0 3 0.0% 5.00
92 Mason SmithDothan B 4.0 80 0 2 0.0% 5.00
92 Maya TapiaEnterprise A 4.0 80 0 2 0.0% 5.00
92 Jamie PetersDaleville 4.0 80 0 2 0.0% 5.00
92 Wyatt BennettEnterprise B 2.0 40 0 1 0.0% 5.00
92 Chelsey AdamsonPike County A 2.0 40 0 1 0.0% 5.00
102 Grace LimDaleville 6.0 120 1 1 50.0% 4.17
102 Nicola VossHouston Academy B 6.0 120 1 1 50.0% 4.17
104 Kayla PinchonPike County B 5.0 100 0 2 0.0% 4.00
105 Taylor GomillionPike County A 6.0 120 0 2 0.0% 3.33
105 Elise JohnsNorthside Methodist 6.0 120 0 2 0.0% 3.33
105 Caleb CooleyHolmes County B 6.0 120 0 2 0.0% 3.33
105 Alison OmohundroHouston Academy B 6.0 120 0 2 0.0% 3.33
105 Simon HeSpringwood 6.0 120 0 2 0.0% 3.33
105 Elizabeth FleenerChipley 3.0 60 0 1 0.0% 3.33
105 Chris BaggettPike County B 3.0 60 0 1 0.0% 3.33
112 Alexandra TrinklerDaleville 4.0 80 0 1 0.0% 2.50
112 Katie GriffinProvidence Christian C 4.0 80 0 1 0.0% 2.50
112 Evan RoseGoshen 4.0 80 0 1 0.0% 2.50
112 Elizabeth MontielSamson B 4.0 80 0 1 0.0% 2.50
116 Mollie AndersonJ. M. Tate A 5.0 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
116 Jordon HollisProvidence Christian B 5.0 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
116 Cayden HessGeneva County 5.0 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
119 Chandra CooperHolmes County A 6.0 120 0 0 0.0% 0.00
119 Mikayla MorganSamson A 6.0 120 0 0 0.0% 0.00
119 Madison WhiteheadPike County B 6.0 120 0 0 0.0% 0.00
119 Ian KimHouston Academy A 6.0 120 0 0 0.0% 0.00
119 Michele TidwellSamson B 6.0 120 0 0 0.0% 0.00
119 Skye SimsSamson A 5.0 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
119 Maurielo FloresPike County B 5.0 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
119 Lucy JonesDaleville 4.0 80 0 0 0.0% 0.00
119 Olivia SmithProvidence Christian B 4.0 80 0 0 0.0% 0.00
119 Samantha JeterProvidence Christian B 4.0 80 0 0 0.0% 0.00
119 Dustin HaygoodSlocomb 3.0 60 0 0 0.0% 0.00
119 Sage OutlawGoshen 3.0 60 0 0 0.0% 0.00
119 Haley StephensDothan B 2.0 40 0 0 0.0% 0.00
119 Michelle RousseauGeneva County 1.0 20 0 0 0.0% 0.00
119 Ashleigh IngallsSamson A 1.0 20 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read