Wayne County Academic Challenge League

Date: Monday, October 17, 2016 – Monday, October 31, 2016
Location: Smithville High School (Smithville, OH)
Sponsor: Tri-County Educational Service Center (Wooster, OH)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-159A and IS-161A (11-12)) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Noah RiggenbachSmithville 12.0 240 15 55 11 21.4% 60.00
2 Caleb HostetlerSmithville 10.0 200 13 29 5 31.0% 46.00
3 Thomas ZoumasOrrville 12.0 240 5 51 9 8.9% 45.00
4 Katelyn TackettRittman 12.0 240 11 36 13 23.4% 38.33
5 Tyler GoodWaynedale 6.0 120 2 19 1 9.5% 35.83
6 Nik KingNorthwestern 12.0 240 3 37 1 7.5% 34.17
7 Max KelblyChippewa 10.5 210 8 24 5 25.0% 31.90
8 Kyle CorfmanOrrville 6.0 120 3 15 1 16.7% 31.67
9 Parker AckermanTriway 8.5 170 0 26 0 0.0% 30.59
10 Orlena LatschWaynedale 12.0 240 2 35 3 5.4% 30.42
11 John SchullerNorthwestern 12.0 240 5 23 6 17.9% 22.92
12 Parker MillerTriway 9.0 180 3 15 0 16.7% 21.67
13 Kyle DeekenTriway 4.0 80 0 8 0 0.0% 20.00
14 Evan WarnerOrrville 6.0 120 2 9 2 18.2% 18.33
15 Holly BloughSmithville 6.0 120 4 4 0 50.0% 16.67
16 Josh SquirrelOrrville 2.5 50 1 3 1 25.0% 16.00
17 Seth CoxChippewa 5.5 110 0 9 1 0.0% 15.45
18 R. J. MartinRittman 12.0 240 4 13 2 23.5% 15.00
19 Kieran MillerOrrville 6.0 120 3 4 0 42.9% 14.17
20 Olivia WakefieldNorthwestern 6.0 120 0 8 0 0.0% 13.33
21 Jacob PriceTriway 9.5 190 1 12 2 7.7% 13.16
22 Miriam StyerTriway 4.0 80 1 4 1 20.0% 12.50
23 Andrew PittmanWaynedale 12.0 240 3 9 1 25.0% 10.83
24 Rustin StollerOrrville 11.5 230 3 8 2 27.3% 10.00
25 Jeremy GolubChippewa 6.5 130 1 5 1 16.7% 9.23
26 Ryan YoakChippewa 6.5 130 2 3 2 40.0% 7.69
27 Hazelyn SmithSmithville 12.0 240 1 9 3 10.0% 7.50
28 Codi PowellWaynedale 12.0 240 1 7 0 12.5% 7.08
28 Charles WalkerNorthwestern 12.0 240 1 8 2 11.1% 7.08
30 Blake MihalekChippewa 6.5 130 0 5 1 0.0% 6.92
31 Dustin HuntsbergerOrrville 4.0 80 2 1 3 66.7% 6.25
32 Sierra V.Northwestern 6.0 120 1 2 1 33.3% 5.00
33 Logan ShullTriway 8.5 170 0 4 0 0.0% 4.71
34 Luke KaufmanTriway 4.5 90 0 2 0 0.0% 4.44
35 Carter NagyChippewa 6.0 120 0 3 1 0.0% 4.17
36 Katie ConkleSmithville 7.0 140 0 3 1 0.0% 3.57
37 Jolie HansenRittman 12.0 240 1 2 0 33.3% 2.92
38 Maddie StefanicaRittman 12.0 240 0 2 0 0.0% 1.67
38 Ben YeakleyWaynedale 6.0 120 0 1 0 0.0% 1.67
40 Carissa ThompsonSmithville 1.0 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
41 Rachel KindigChippewa 6.0 120 0 0 1 0.0% -0.83

Junior Varsity Division (IS-159A and IS-161A (11-12)) Jump to the Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Kieran MillerOrrville 7.0 140 2 35 1 5.4% 53.57
2 Josh SquirrelOrrville 7.0 140 0 32 5 0.0% 42.14
2 Nick McGarryDalton 7.0 140 0 31 3 0.0% 42.14
4 Ben PolliziNorthwestern 14.0 280 1 44 0 2.2% 32.50
5 Scott SwinehartSmithville 13.0 260 0 41 5 0.0% 29.62
6 Olivia WakefieldNorthwestern 7.0 140 2 17 1 10.5% 27.86
7 Lillian WhitcombWaynedale 6.0 120 0 16 3 0.0% 24.17
8 Noah NavratilSmithville 13.5 270 0 32 4 0.0% 22.22
9 Colby HartzlerSmithville 8.9 179 3 17 4 15.0% 21.79
10 Meredith KlingermanTriway 14.0 280 1 29 1 3.3% 21.43
11 Courtney GeiserWaynedale 7.0 140 1 12 0 7.7% 19.29
12 Brock TegtmeierNorthwestern 14.0 280 2 22 1 8.3% 17.50
12 Joe RitchieChippewa 14.0 280 1 23 0 4.2% 17.50
12 Quest StarkeyDalton 14.0 280 0 25 1 0.0% 17.50
15 Vansh KhatriTriway 7.0 140 0 10 0 0.0% 14.29
16 Noah KernerOrrville 14.0 280 0 20 2 0.0% 13.57
17 Hope PetersonWaynedale 7.0 140 1 8 1 11.1% 12.86
18 Carissa ThompsonSmithville 3.0 60 0 4 1 0.0% 11.67
19 Colin DanielsSmithville 7.0 140 0 9 2 0.0% 11.43
20 Tyler OwenSmithville 4.5 90 0 5 0 0.0% 11.11
21 Shannah SwinehartTriway 13.5 270 0 15 1 0.0% 10.74
22 Paige MurrayRittman 7.0 140 1 6 0 14.3% 10.71
22 Jaden VeemaraOrrville 14.0 280 1 14 1 6.7% 10.71
24 Ben YeakleyWaynedale 6.0 120 2 4 2 33.3% 10.00
24 Nick NobleTriway 10.5 210 0 11 1 0.0% 10.00
26 Nelson MoorefieldChippewa 14.0 280 0 11 0 0.0% 7.86
27 Emilee BartramRittman 13.0 260 0 10 0 0.0% 7.69
28 Alexis MillerWaynedale 13.0 260 0 11 3 0.0% 7.31
29 Sam YoakChippewa 14.0 280 0 7 0 0.0% 5.00
30 Andrew MagyarChippewa 14.0 280 0 6 1 0.0% 3.93
30 Gillian ChristmasRittman 14.0 280 0 6 1 0.0% 3.93
32 Makayla MillerOrrville 14.0 280 0 5 0 0.0% 3.57
33 Alyssa AllenSmithville 3.0 61 0 1 0 0.0% 3.28
34 Emily F.Triway 11.0 220 0 3 0 0.0% 2.73
35 Sarah EasterDalton 14.0 280 0 4 1 0.0% 2.50
36 Kiara GindlesbergerWaynedale 12.0 240 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
36 Julia LendonWaynedale 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
36 Nathan LuginbuhlSmithville 2.5 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
36 Ben MelkeySmithville 0.5 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read