Washington Invitational for Middle School and Elementary Youths II

Date: Saturday, February 25, 2017
Host: Washington Middle School (Washington, MO)
Scoring Rules: NAQT w/ Bouncebacks, w/o negs

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Middle School Division (MS-20) Jump to the Elementary School Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 Lauren BlakemoreHallsville 5 80 6 26 18.8% 87.50
2 Ben CohenWest A 5 100 11 22 33.3% 77.00
3 Derek JohnsonSullivan A 5 100 6 27 18.2% 72.00
4 Madison OlsenPilot Grove A 5 100 6 25 19.4% 68.00
5 Hayden ThiemannWashington C 5 50 1 15 6.2% 66.00
6 Zach MiesnerWashington A 5 100 9 14 39.1% 55.00
6 Max GrimesWashington B 5 100 7 17 29.2% 55.00
6 Charles McGrathWest D 5 100 7 17 29.2% 55.00
9 Thomas McGrathWest B 5 100 5 18 21.7% 51.00
10 Kaleb BurrWashington A 5 100 5 17 22.7% 49.00
11 Blake OldhamSullivan B 5 100 2 21 8.7% 48.00
12 Samantha DoepkerWashington A 5 100 7 13 35.0% 47.00
12 Grace Gomez-PalacioWest B 5 100 1 22 4.3% 47.00
14 Evan CourtawayWashington B 5 100 4 17 19.0% 46.00
15 Hunter HighleySunrise A 5 100 3 17 15.0% 43.00
16 Ethan JonesWest C 5 100 5 13 27.8% 41.00
17 Xander Whittington-SpeckWest E 5 100 3 15 16.7% 39.00
18 Colby WiseBuffalo Prairie 5 90 1 16 5.9% 38.89
19 Emma CrockerHallsville 5 80 3 11 21.4% 38.75
20 Blake MattesonPilot Grove B 5 100 2 16 11.1% 38.00
21 Ben MiddletonLange 5 60 1 9 10.0% 35.00
22 Eli AlexanderSullivan B 5 90 1 14 6.7% 34.44
23 Danny SaabWest E 5 100 4 11 26.7% 34.00
24 Mason HerboldHallsville 5 80 3 9 25.0% 33.75
25 Evan LoehrsWest A 5 100 6 7 46.2% 32.00
26 Kayden HaywardWest D 5 100 4 9 30.8% 30.00
26 Braelynn HamptonHallsville 5 80 2 9 18.2% 30.00
28 Isaac StieplemanWest A 5 100 3 10 23.1% 29.00
28 Elias CalvinWest D 5 100 3 10 23.1% 29.00
30 Landon V.Lange 5 60 1 7 12.5% 28.33
31 Morgan FraserSunrise A 5 100 0 14 0.0% 28.00
32 Grace ShorttOrchard Farm 5 100 2 10 16.7% 26.00
32 Katlynn MillerWashington B 5 100 2 10 16.7% 26.00
34 Michael LampeWashington A 5 100 3 8 27.3% 25.00
34 Kyle MeyerWashington C 4 80 2 7 22.2% 25.00
34 Kassidy MonteerPilot Grove B 5 100 1 11 8.3% 25.00
34 Natalie FrankWellsville-Middletown 5 100 1 11 8.3% 25.00
38 Zach AdamsSullivan A 5 100 0 11 0.0% 22.00
39 Brendan DeanBuffalo Prairie 4 60 1 5 16.7% 21.67
40 Ethan SimmsWest D 5 100 3 6 33.3% 21.00
40 Bailey QuintPilot Grove B 5 100 1 9 10.0% 21.00
42 Carson JonesMontgomery County 5 100 4 4 50.0% 20.00
42 Kaytee JoyceSunrise B 5 100 2 7 22.2% 20.00
42 Jacob ColemanSunrise D 5 100 2 7 22.2% 20.00
42 Celena SchmolziWest B 5 100 2 7 22.2% 20.00
42 Freddie BolandWest C 5 100 2 7 22.2% 20.00
42 Teak CarrierWest E 5 100 2 7 22.2% 20.00
42 Silas ClementsWashington C 5 50 0 5 0.0% 20.00
49 Brooklyn HyattSt. Clair 4 80 1 6 14.3% 18.75
50 Carter GiengerLange 5 60 1 4 20.0% 18.33
50 James ReinekeOrchard Farm 4 60 1 4 20.0% 18.33
50 Harsh PatelWashington C 3 60 1 4 20.0% 18.33
53 Camron StricklandBuffalo Prairie 5 90 2 5 28.6% 17.78
54 Claria Mae RothPilot Grove C 5 100 1 7 12.5% 17.00
54 Luke SargentSunrise B 5 100 1 7 12.5% 17.00
54 Rhiannon SchnetzerWest B 5 100 1 7 12.5% 17.00
57 Amaya ArbogastOrchard Farm 5 100 1 6 14.3% 15.00
58 Sam MorganWest C 5 100 0 7 0.0% 14.00
59 Hunter SmithSunrise C 5 90 0 6 0.0% 13.33
60 Lakota FortmanPilot Grove C 5 100 1 5 16.7% 13.00
61 Bella SheldenSt. Clair 2 40 1 1 50.0% 12.50
61 Adam CreasySt. Clair 4 80 0 5 0.0% 12.50
63 Bo VinsonPilot Grove A 5 100 2 3 40.0% 12.00
63 Cole KoonceSullivan A 5 100 2 3 40.0% 12.00
63 Mya WhiteLange 5 50 0 3 0.0% 12.00
63 Mackenzie BrownSunrise D 4 50 0 3 0.0% 12.00
67 Rayan BruchamaLange 5 60 1 2 33.3% 11.67
68 Natalie OesterlyWashington C 5 70 0 4 0.0% 11.43
69 Anna CoxBuffalo Prairie 5 90 0 5 0.0% 11.11
70 Ethan HornMontgomery County 5 100 1 4 20.0% 11.00
70 Emma WilliamsWellsville-Middletown 5 100 1 4 20.0% 11.00
72 Leo BerginWashington B 5 100 2 2 50.0% 10.00
72 Asa SmithWest C 5 100 2 2 50.0% 10.00
72 Kirsten HugginsPilot Grove C 5 100 0 5 0.0% 10.00
72 Jason PeckronSunrise D 5 80 0 4 0.0% 10.00
72 Addison GishLange 5 60 0 3 0.0% 10.00
72 Drew SchlueterSullivan B 5 60 0 3 0.0% 10.00
72 Haley WagnerOrchard Farm 4 40 0 2 0.0% 10.00
79 Levi KesslerMontgomery County 5 100 1 3 25.0% 9.00
80 Miranda CopelandSunrise D 5 70 0 3 0.0% 8.57
81 Adam CopelandSunrise A 5 100 0 4 0.0% 8.00
81 Logan TinsleyLange 5 50 0 2 0.0% 8.00
83 Nicole HeiglSt. Clair 2 40 1 0 100.0% 7.50
84 Hayden KrummPilot Grove A 5 100 1 2 33.3% 7.00
84 Taylor JonesSunrise B 5 100 1 2 33.3% 7.00
84 Ethan HodgeSunrise C 5 100 1 2 33.3% 7.00
87 Molly SchaedlerWashington C 2 30 0 1 0.0% 6.67
88 Luke KollmeyerPilot Grove A 5 100 0 3 0.0% 6.00
89 Ben EdidinWest A 5 100 1 1 50.0% 5.00
89 Emmett PottingerWest E 5 100 1 1 50.0% 5.00
91 Kayley GigerMontgomery County 5 100 0 2 0.0% 4.00
91 Katie GelskiSullivan B 5 100 0 2 0.0% 4.00
91 Lucy HeuerSunrise C 5 100 0 2 0.0% 4.00
91 Dakota CampbellWellsville-Middletown 5 100 0 2 0.0% 4.00
91 Cici HinesOrchard Farm 4 50 0 1 0.0% 4.00
91 Michaela DavisOrchard Farm 4 50 0 1 0.0% 4.00
91 Halle MedlockSullivan B 4 50 0 1 0.0% 4.00
91 Kaitlynn HannahSunrise C 5 50 0 1 0.0% 4.00
99 Karina MeyerHallsville 5 80 0 1 0.0% 2.50
100 Dalton BealerPilot Grove B 5 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
100 Brenden JenningsSullivan A 5 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
100 Dylan HenrySunrise A 5 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
103 Jimmy BonineSunrise B 5 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
103 Victoria SmithSt. Clair 4 80 0 0 0.0% 0.00
103 Cody PettySunrise D 5 80 0 0 0.0% 0.00
103 Michael TurnerBuffalo Prairie 5 70 0 0 0.0% 0.00
103 Jack HooperSunrise C 5 60 0 0 0.0% 0.00
103 Madison GodefroidWashington C 5 50 0 0 0.0% 0.00
103 Lydia SheldenSt. Clair 2 40 0 0 0.0% 0.00
103 Shianna HeiglSt. Clair 2 40 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Elementary School Division (MS-20) Jump to the Middle School Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 Avery WintersHallsville 6 96 8 22 26.7% 70.83
2 Teague WhitneyColumbia Independent A 6 96 4 19 17.4% 52.08
3 Preben PoulsonSullivan + Sullivan Elementary A 7 112 7 17 29.2% 49.11
4 Luc CheekWest C 7 88 2 18 10.0% 47.73
5 Winter Whipple-MurrellLange 7 112 4 15 21.1% 37.50
5 Julien CheekWest C 7 88 1 15 6.2% 37.50
7 Devin YearyWashington D 6 96 5 10 33.3% 36.46
7 Madelyn SheetsWashington B 6 96 3 13 18.8% 36.46
7 Yogev AngeloviciColumbia Independent A 6 96 1 16 5.9% 36.46
10 Josh BurnsSullivan + Sullivan Elementary B 6 97 3 13 18.8% 36.08
11 Grady NuckollsWashington A 7 112 2 17 10.5% 35.71
12 Parker CohenColumbia Independent B 7 112 3 15 16.7% 34.82
12 Owen KingtonWest A 7 112 1 18 5.3% 34.82
14 Judah Robbins BernalWest C 7 96 1 12 7.7% 28.12
15 Eli HeringmanWest A 7 112 3 9 25.0% 24.11
16 Jack ZeitzColumbia Independent B 7 112 2 10 16.7% 23.21
16 Ben DickersonWest A 7 112 2 10 16.7% 23.21
18 Charles NevilleColumbia Independent A 6 96 0 11 0.0% 22.92
19 Sophia HornSunrise A 6 96 1 9 10.0% 21.88
20 Ivy JacquinWashington D 6 96 0 10 0.0% 20.83
21 Lily BrickelWashington A 7 112 3 7 30.0% 20.54
21 Walker HardySullivan + Sullivan Elementary A 7 112 3 7 30.0% 20.54
23 Gabi De OliveiraWest B 6 97 1 8 11.1% 19.59
24 Rachel DernerWashington A 7 112 3 6 33.3% 18.75
24 Ethan ShelbySunrise B 7 112 1 9 10.0% 18.75
26 Elizabeth MartinWest B 6 97 0 9 0.0% 18.56
27 Ethan BradshawHallsville 6 88 0 7 0.0% 15.91
28 Westley HudsonWest C 7 80 0 6 0.0% 15.00
29 Wyatt HardySullivan + Sullivan Elementary A 7 112 0 8 0.0% 14.29
30 Ethan MageeLange 7 112 1 6 14.3% 13.39
31 Youssef AbovelelaColumbia Independent B 7 112 0 7 0.0% 12.50
31 Isaac BurrWashington C 7 112 0 7 0.0% 12.50
33 Emma AdamsSullivan + Sullivan Elementary B 6 97 0 6 0.0% 12.37
34 Emma ColemanWashington A 7 112 1 5 16.7% 11.61
35 Kaden HavanColumbia Independent A 6 96 0 5 0.0% 10.42
35 Lydia BushWashington B 6 96 0 5 0.0% 10.42
37 Megan YoungSullivan + Sullivan Elementary B 6 97 0 5 0.0% 10.31
38 Kendal WarrenWashington B 6 96 0 4 0.0% 8.33
39 Jimmy MannSunrise B 7 112 1 3 25.0% 8.04
39 Ezra StieplemanWest A 7 112 1 3 25.0% 8.04
41 Levi ParkerSunrise B 7 112 0 4 0.0% 7.14
42 Andru Hommes-ClarkeWashington C 7 112 1 2 33.3% 6.25
43 Donovan McDanielWashington C 7 112 0 3 0.0% 5.36
44 Eli YoungSullivan + Sullivan Elementary B 6 97 1 1 50.0% 5.15
45 Adam JenkinsHallsville 5 80 0 2 0.0% 5.00
46 Trillian AllenColumbia Independent B 7 112 1 1 50.0% 4.46
47 Levin GarsonWest C 7 96 0 2 0.0% 4.17
48 Jesse KiteLange 7 112 0 2 0.0% 3.57
48 Ashton KiddLange 7 112 0 2 0.0% 3.57
48 Alex BordakWashington C 7 112 0 2 0.0% 3.57
51 Harrison YeagyHallsville 5 72 0 1 0.0% 2.78
52 Allison WillmingWashington D 6 96 0 1 0.0% 2.08
52 Addison WalchWashington D 6 96 0 1 0.0% 2.08
54 Emma GrusWest B 6 97 0 1 0.0% 2.06
54 Harper DeMossWest B 6 97 0 1 0.0% 2.06
56 Josh LewisSunrise B 7 112 0 0 0.0% 0.00
56 Emily SmithSunrise A 6 96 0 0 0.0% 0.00
56 Logan WeberSunrise A 6 96 0 0 0.0% 0.00
56 Logan JoinerSunrise A 6 96 0 0 0.0% 0.00
56 Grace HenryHallsville 2 24 0 0 0.0% 0.00
56 Jacob HauptmannHallsville 3 24 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read