Washington Invitational for Middle School and Elementary Youths II

Date: Saturday, February 25, 2017
Host: Washington Middle School (Washington, MO)
Scoring Rules: NAQT w/ Bouncebacks, w/o negs

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Middle School Division (MS-20) Jump to the Elementary School Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 Lauren BlakemoreHallsville 9 160 17 38 30.9% 79.38
2 Derek JohnsonSullivan A 8 160 9 39 18.8% 65.62
3 Hayden ThiemannWashington C 7 81 3 22 12.0% 65.43
4 Madison OlsenPilot Grove A 8 161 9 37 19.6% 62.73
5 Ben CohenWest A 9 180 18 28 39.1% 61.11
6 Kaleb BurrWashington A 9 180 13 29 31.0% 53.89
7 Zach MiesnerWashington A 9 180 15 22 40.5% 49.44
7 Thomas McGrathWest B 9 180 11 28 28.2% 49.44
7 Grace Gomez-PalacioWest B 9 180 7 34 17.1% 49.44
10 Max GrimesWashington B 9 180 10 28 26.3% 47.78
11 Samantha DoepkerWashington A 9 180 12 22 35.3% 44.44
12 Ben MiddletonLange 8 100 2 19 9.5% 44.00
13 Charles McGrathWest D 9 180 11 23 32.4% 43.89
14 Xander Whittington-SpeckWest E 9 180 8 26 23.5% 42.22
15 Natalie FrankWellsville-Middletown 8 160 3 29 9.4% 41.88
16 Ethan JonesWest C 8 160 10 18 35.7% 41.25
17 Colby WiseBuffalo Prairie 8 150 3 26 10.3% 40.67
18 Evan CourtawayWashington B 9 180 7 26 21.2% 40.56
19 Hunter HighleySunrise A 8 160 4 26 13.3% 40.00
20 Blake OldhamSullivan B 9 180 5 28 15.2% 39.44
21 Blake MattesonPilot Grove B 8 160 3 27 10.0% 39.38
22 Isaac StieplemanWest A 9 180 10 18 35.7% 36.67
23 Emma CrockerHallsville 9 160 7 16 30.4% 33.12
24 Eli AlexanderSullivan B 9 170 2 24 7.7% 31.76
25 Claria Mae RothPilot Grove C 8 160 2 22 8.3% 31.25
26 Morgan FraserSunrise A 8 160 1 23 4.2% 30.62
27 Zach AdamsSullivan A 8 160 2 21 8.7% 30.00
27 Landon V.Lange 8 90 1 12 7.7% 30.00
29 Evan LoehrsWest A 9 180 10 11 47.6% 28.89
30 Kyle MeyerWashington C 7 110 3 11 21.4% 28.18
31 Bailey QuintPilot Grove B 8 160 5 15 25.0% 28.12
32 Silas ClementsWashington C 8 90 3 8 27.3% 27.78
33 Carson JonesMontgomery County 8 160 8 10 44.4% 27.50
34 Danny SaabWest E 9 180 4 18 18.2% 26.67
35 Jacob ColemanSunrise D 8 160 4 14 22.2% 25.00
35 Grace ShorttOrchard Farm 8 160 2 17 10.5% 25.00
37 Mason HerboldHallsville 9 150 4 12 25.0% 24.00
38 Elias CalvinWest D 9 180 5 14 26.3% 23.89
38 Kayden HaywardWest D 9 180 5 14 26.3% 23.89
40 Kaytee JoyceSunrise B 8 160 2 16 11.1% 23.75
41 Michael LampeWashington A 9 180 5 13 27.8% 22.78
42 Carter GiengerLange 8 100 2 8 20.0% 22.00
43 Katlynn MillerWashington B 9 180 3 15 16.7% 21.67
44 Camron StricklandBuffalo Prairie 8 150 3 11 21.4% 20.67
45 Ethan SimmsWest D 9 180 5 11 31.2% 20.56
46 Kassidy MonteerPilot Grove B 8 160 1 14 6.7% 19.38
47 Brooklyn HyattSt. Clair 7 130 1 11 8.3% 19.23
48 Braelynn HamptonHallsville 9 160 2 12 14.3% 18.75
48 Freddie BolandWest C 8 160 2 12 14.3% 18.75
48 Brendan DeanBuffalo Prairie 6 80 1 6 14.3% 18.75
51 Luke SargentSunrise B 8 160 3 9 25.0% 16.88
52 Harsh PatelWashington C 6 90 1 6 14.3% 16.67
53 Mya WhiteLange 8 80 1 5 16.7% 16.25
54 Bo VinsonPilot Grove A 8 161 3 8 27.3% 15.53
55 Teak CarrierWest E 9 180 2 10 16.7% 14.44
56 Cole KoonceSullivan A 8 160 3 7 30.0% 14.38
56 Amaya ArbogastOrchard Farm 8 160 1 10 9.1% 14.38
58 Adam CreasySt. Clair 7 140 0 10 0.0% 14.29
59 Adam CopelandSunrise A 8 160 2 8 20.0% 13.75
59 Sam MorganWest C 8 160 0 11 0.0% 13.75
61 Rhiannon SchnetzerWest B 9 180 2 9 18.2% 13.33
61 Hunter SmithSunrise C 8 150 0 10 0.0% 13.33
63 Rayan BruchamaLange 8 100 1 5 16.7% 13.00
64 Celena SchmolziWest B 9 180 3 7 30.0% 12.78
65 James ReinekeOrchard Farm 7 90 1 4 20.0% 12.22
66 Ethan HornMontgomery County 8 160 1 8 11.1% 11.88
66 Kirsten HugginsPilot Grove C 8 160 1 8 11.1% 11.88
68 Mackenzie BrownSunrise D 7 100 1 4 20.0% 11.00
69 Jason PeckronSunrise D 8 120 1 5 16.7% 10.83
70 Natalie OesterlyWashington C 8 121 1 5 16.7% 10.74
71 Lakota FortmanPilot Grove C 8 160 1 7 12.5% 10.62
72 Asa SmithWest C 8 160 2 5 28.6% 10.00
72 Anna CoxBuffalo Prairie 8 140 0 7 0.0% 10.00
72 Logan TinsleyLange 8 80 0 4 0.0% 10.00
75 Taylor JonesSunrise B 8 160 3 3 50.0% 9.38
75 Ethan HodgeSunrise C 8 160 1 6 14.3% 9.38
75 Emma WilliamsWellsville-Middletown 8 160 1 6 14.3% 9.38
78 Addison GishLange 8 90 0 4 0.0% 8.89
79 Bella SheldenSt. Clair 4 80 1 2 33.3% 8.75
80 Haley WagnerOrchard Farm 7 70 0 3 0.0% 8.57
81 Nicole HeiglSt. Clair 3 60 1 1 50.0% 8.33
81 Miranda CopelandSunrise D 8 120 0 5 0.0% 8.33
83 Dalton BealerPilot Grove B 8 160 1 5 16.7% 8.12
84 Dakota CampbellWellsville-Middletown 8 160 0 6 0.0% 7.50
84 Cici HinesOrchard Farm 7 80 0 3 0.0% 7.50
84 Michaela DavisOrchard Farm 7 80 0 3 0.0% 7.50
84 Lydia SheldenSt. Clair 4 80 0 3 0.0% 7.50
88 Drew SchlueterSullivan B 9 110 0 4 0.0% 7.27
89 Levi KesslerMontgomery County 8 160 1 4 20.0% 6.88
90 Hayden KrummPilot Grove A 8 161 1 4 20.0% 6.83
91 Leo BerginWashington B 9 180 2 3 40.0% 6.67
91 Ben EdidinWest A 9 180 2 3 40.0% 6.67
93 Dylan HenrySunrise A 8 160 0 5 0.0% 6.25
93 Lucy HeuerSunrise C 8 160 0 5 0.0% 6.25
95 Luke KollmeyerPilot Grove A 8 161 0 5 0.0% 6.21
96 Kaitlynn HannahSunrise C 8 80 0 2 0.0% 5.00
97 Jack HooperSunrise C 8 90 0 2 0.0% 4.44
98 Emmett PottingerWest E 9 180 1 2 33.3% 3.89
99 Michael TurnerBuffalo Prairie 8 120 0 2 0.0% 3.33
99 Molly SchaedlerWashington C 4 60 0 1 0.0% 3.33
101 Jimmy BonineSunrise B 8 160 0 2 0.0% 2.50
101 Kayley GigerMontgomery County 8 160 0 2 0.0% 2.50
101 Madison GodefroidWashington C 8 80 0 1 0.0% 2.50
101 Halle MedlockSullivan B 7 80 0 1 0.0% 2.50
105 Katie GelskiSullivan B 9 180 0 2 0.0% 2.22
105 Karina MeyerHallsville 6 90 0 1 0.0% 2.22
107 Brenden JenningsSullivan A 8 160 0 1 0.0% 1.25
108 Cody PettySunrise D 8 120 0 0 0.0% 0.00
108 Victoria SmithSt. Clair 5 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
108 Shianna HeiglSt. Clair 3 50 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Elementary School Division (MS-20) Jump to the Middle School Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 Avery WintersHallsville 7 116 8 25 24.2% 63.79
2 Preben PoulsonSullivan + Sullivan Elementary A 8 132 7 20 25.9% 46.21
3 Teague WhitneyColumbia Independent A 7 116 4 20 16.7% 44.83
4 Luc CheekWest C 8 108 2 21 8.7% 44.44
5 Julien CheekWest C 8 108 2 18 10.0% 38.89
6 Winter Whipple-MurrellLange 8 132 4 18 18.2% 36.36
7 Owen KingtonWest A 8 132 2 20 9.1% 34.85
8 Madelyn SheetsWashington B 7 116 3 15 16.7% 33.62
9 Josh BurnsSullivan + Sullivan Elementary B 7 117 3 15 16.7% 33.33
10 Yogev AngeloviciColumbia Independent A 7 116 2 16 11.1% 32.76
11 Devin YearyWashington D 7 116 5 11 31.2% 31.90
12 Grady NuckollsWashington A 8 132 2 17 10.5% 30.30
13 Parker CohenColumbia Independent B 8 132 3 15 16.7% 29.55
14 Judah Robbins BernalWest C 8 116 2 14 12.5% 29.31
15 Eli HeringmanWest A 8 132 3 11 21.4% 23.48
16 Jack ZeitzColumbia Independent B 8 132 3 10 23.1% 21.97
16 Rachel DernerWashington A 8 132 3 10 23.1% 21.97
16 Walker HardySullivan + Sullivan Elementary A 8 132 3 10 23.1% 21.97
19 Charles NevilleColumbia Independent A 7 116 1 11 8.3% 21.55
19 Sophia HornSunrise A 7 116 1 11 8.3% 21.55
21 Ben DickersonWest A 8 132 2 11 15.4% 21.21
22 Ivy JacquinWashington D 7 116 1 10 9.1% 19.83
23 Lily BrickelWashington A 8 132 4 7 36.4% 19.70
24 Ethan ShelbySunrise B 8 132 1 11 8.3% 18.94
25 Gabi De OliveiraWest B 7 117 1 9 10.0% 17.95
26 Elizabeth MartinWest B 7 117 0 10 0.0% 17.09
27 Ethan BradshawHallsville 7 108 0 9 0.0% 16.67
28 Youssef AbovelelaColumbia Independent B 8 132 1 9 10.0% 15.91
29 Emma AdamsSullivan + Sullivan Elementary B 7 117 0 9 0.0% 15.38
30 Ethan MageeLange 8 132 1 8 11.1% 14.39
31 Westley HudsonWest C 8 90 0 6 0.0% 13.33
32 Isaac BurrWashington C 7 112 0 7 0.0% 12.50
33 Wyatt HardySullivan + Sullivan Elementary A 8 132 0 8 0.0% 12.12
34 Lydia BushWashington B 7 116 0 7 0.0% 12.07
35 Emma ColemanWashington A 8 132 1 6 14.3% 11.36
36 Kaden HavanColumbia Independent A 7 116 0 6 0.0% 10.34
37 Megan YoungSullivan + Sullivan Elementary B 7 117 0 5 0.0% 8.55
38 Jimmy MannSunrise B 8 132 1 4 20.0% 8.33
39 Levi ParkerSunrise B 8 132 0 5 0.0% 7.58
40 Kendal WarrenWashington B 7 116 0 4 0.0% 6.90
41 Ezra StieplemanWest A 8 132 1 3 25.0% 6.82
42 Andru Hommes-ClarkeWashington C 7 112 1 2 33.3% 6.25
43 Donovan McDanielWashington C 7 112 0 3 0.0% 5.36
44 Trillian AllenColumbia Independent B 8 132 1 2 33.3% 5.30
45 Emma GrusWest B 7 117 0 3 0.0% 5.13
45 Harper DeMossWest B 7 117 0 3 0.0% 5.13
47 Eli YoungSullivan + Sullivan Elementary B 7 117 1 1 50.0% 4.27
48 Adam JenkinsHallsville 6 100 0 2 0.0% 4.00
49 Levin GarsonWest C 8 106 0 2 0.0% 3.77
50 Alex BordakWashington C 7 112 0 2 0.0% 3.57
51 Jesse KiteLange 8 132 0 2 0.0% 3.03
51 Ashton KiddLange 8 132 0 2 0.0% 3.03
53 Harrison YeagyHallsville 6 82 0 1 0.0% 2.44
54 Logan JoinerSunrise A 7 116 0 1 0.0% 1.72
54 Allison WillmingWashington D 7 116 0 1 0.0% 1.72
54 Addison WalchWashington D 7 116 0 1 0.0% 1.72
57 Josh LewisSunrise B 8 132 0 0 0.0% 0.00
57 Emily SmithSunrise A 7 116 0 0 0.0% 0.00
57 Logan WeberSunrise A 7 116 0 0 0.0% 0.00
57 Grace HenryHallsville 3 34 0 0 0.0% 0.00
57 Jacob HauptmannHallsville 3 24 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read