Russellville Middle School Invitational

Date: Saturday, January 21, 2017
Host: Russellville Middle School (Russellville, AL)
Scoring Rules: Alabama Scholastic Competition

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (MS-20) Jump to the Sixth Grade Division

# Player Team GP TUH TU PP20TUH
1 Russell PairRainbow 5 100 36 72.00
2 Andy SchwebelHighlands 5 100 34 68.00
3 Jenny BaekBaldwin Arts & Academics 5 100 32 64.00
4 Anirudh HarishankarBaldwin Arts & Academics 5 100 30 60.00
4 Isaac WangDiscovery A 5 60 18 60.00
6 Nolan DrummondDiscovery A 5 70 19 54.29
7 Cooper SmithermanSparkman A 5 100 27 54.00
8 Eshan PokhrelMonrovia A 5 90 21 46.67
9 Andrew WilsonThompson A 5 100 23 46.00
10 Ryan FurlongThompson B 5 100 22 44.00
11 Hunter EndersGadsden B 5 100 20 40.00
11 Kevin DunnLiberty A 5 100 20 40.00
11 Jakob NebraskyMonrovia B 5 90 18 40.00
14 Sam PrattLiberty A 5 100 18 36.00
15 Rebecca JensenMonrovia A 5 70 12 34.29
16 Claire TumlinGadsden B 5 90 15 33.33
16 Roby EllisHaleyville 5 90 15 33.33
18 Reid TumlinGadsden A 5 100 16 32.00
19 James YooDiscovery A 5 70 11 31.43
19 Yashas GentelaDiscovery B 5 70 11 31.43
21 Caleb EthridgeMonrovia A 5 90 14 31.11
22 Jeremy AndersonLiberty B 5 100 15 30.00
23 Kennedi NicholsDiscovery B 5 70 10 28.57
24 L. J. SaurmanLiberty C 5 100 14 28.00
24 Gracie ReavesMonrovia B 5 50 7 28.00
26 Kaya LyonsLiberty C 5 100 13 26.00
27 Logan CookMonrovia B 5 80 10 25.00
28 Joseph KatzHighlands 5 100 12 24.00
28 Garrison BrazealLiberty B 5 100 12 24.00
28 Claire CongoLiberty C 5 100 12 24.00
28 Aidan BullardSparkman B 5 100 12 24.00
28 Ben LakeMonrovia B 5 50 6 24.00
33 Jonah TuttleDiscovery B 5 80 9 22.50
33 Ethan CookMonrovia B 5 80 9 22.50
35 Clayton ThomasEast Lawrence A 5 100 11 22.00
35 Avani SingireddyLiberty C 5 100 11 22.00
35 Aubrey PiganThompson B 5 100 11 22.00
38 Ade AkisanyaGadsden B 5 100 10 20.00
38 Avery AlexanderMonrovia A 5 80 8 20.00
38 Logan PorterHaleyville 4 70 7 20.00
38 Sam W.Rainbow 1 20 2 20.00
42 One KimLiberty A 5 100 9 18.00
43 Andrew GoetzMonrovia A 5 70 6 17.14
44 Sarah SanchezSparkman B 5 100 8 16.00
45 Gabby AbashianDiscovery A 5 70 5 14.29
46 Duke YeomLiberty A 5 100 7 14.00
47 Camden QuickDiscovery B 5 60 4 13.33
47 Maanasi LimayeDiscovery B 5 60 4 13.33
49 Chris YangBaldwin Arts & Academics 5 100 6 12.00
49 Sohan MynampallyLiberty B 5 100 6 12.00
49 Tyler KirbyThompson A 5 100 6 12.00
49 Spencer DiceMonrovia B 5 50 3 12.00
53 John YooDiscovery A 5 70 4 11.43
54 Austin RikardEast Lawrence A 5 100 5 10.00
54 Adrian LaiLiberty B 5 100 5 10.00
54 Greyson E.Rainbow 5 100 5 10.00
54 Mason WallisSparkman A 5 100 5 10.00
54 Kaden BurgessSparkman B 5 100 5 10.00
54 Sarah SealeySparkman B 5 100 5 10.00
54 Isaiah BolinRainbow 4 80 4 10.00
54 Jay ProctorThompson A 4 80 4 10.00
54 Brandon ToddDiscovery B 5 60 3 10.00
54 Heidi ChiouBaldwin Arts & Academics 1 20 1 10.00
54 JaredThompson A 1 20 1 10.00
65 Hailie M.Haleyville 5 70 3 8.57
66 Tanner RiceGadsden A 5 100 4 8.00
66 Anderson R.Gadsden A 5 100 4 8.00
66 Drake TurnipseedThompson B 5 100 4 8.00
69 Julian CyreeDiscovery A 5 60 2 6.67
69 Ann VargheseBaldwin Arts & Academics 2 30 1 6.67
69 Gabe CarpenterEast Lawrence A 3 30 1 6.67
72 Jacob StewartEast Lawrence A 5 100 3 6.00
72 Garrett EppsSparkman A 5 100 3 6.00
74 Rachel SmithGadsden B 5 80 2 5.00
75 Thomas FrenchHighlands 5 100 2 4.00
75 Jonah RoutonSparkman A 5 100 2 4.00
77 Emily MillerHaleyville 5 60 1 3.33
78 Jordan OzmentThompson A 5 100 1 2.00
79 Olivia HoneycuttHighlands 5 100 0 0.00
79 Emmy S.Gadsden A 4 80 0 0.00
79 Adela ShengBaldwin Arts & Academics 3 50 0 0.00
79 Reuben TurnerEast Lawrence A 5 50 0 0.00
79 Zoe LawlerHaleyville 4 50 0 0.00
79 Trent AtkinsRainbow 5 50 0 0.00
79 Noah HefnerRainbow 5 50 0 0.00
79 Erin ThrasherHaleyville 3 40 0 0.00
79 Alyssa McNairGadsden B 3 30 0 0.00
79 Emily DoyalEast Lawrence A 2 20 0 0.00

Sixth Grade Division (MS-20) Jump to the Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH TU PP20TUH
1 David RodebaughMonrovia C 3 60 16 53.33
2 Hunter MasonMonrovia C 3 60 8 26.67
3 Jacob SmithEast Lawrence B 3 60 7 23.33
3 John GilchristGadsden C 3 60 7 23.33
5 Emma McMylerSparkman C 3 60 6 20.00
5 MatthewEast Lawrence B 1 10 1 20.00
7 David HareGadsden C 3 60 5 16.67
7 Cameron W.Monrovia C 3 60 5 16.67
9 Jackson GriggsGadsden C 3 60 4 13.33
9 Jacob TerryEast Lawrence B 2 30 2 13.33
11 Evan SmithermanSparkman C 3 60 3 10.00
12 Coleman GarnerEast Lawrence B 3 60 2 6.67
12 Ellie RileySparkman C 3 60 2 6.67
14 Peyton KnopEast Lawrence B 3 60 1 3.33
14 AmmadGadsden C 3 60 1 3.33
14 Saryah MartinSparkman C 3 60 1 3.33
17 PiperEast Lawrence B 1 10 0 0.00
17 Peyton HillEast Lawrence B 1 10 0 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read