Russellville Middle School Invitational

Date: Saturday, January 21, 2017
Host: Russellville Middle School (Russellville, AL)
Scoring Rules: Alabama Scholastic Competition

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (MS-20) Jump to the Sixth Grade Division

# Player Team GP TUH TU PP20TUH
1 Russell PairRainbow 5 100 36 72.00
2 Andy SchwebelHighlands 6 120 39 65.00
3 Jenny BaekBaldwin Arts & Academics 8 160 49 61.25
4 Anirudh HarishankarBaldwin Arts & Academics 8 160 46 57.50
5 Isaac WangDiscovery A 8 114 32 56.14
6 Cooper SmithermanSparkman A 5 100 27 54.00
7 Andrew WilsonThompson A 5 100 23 46.00
8 Eshan PokhrelMonrovia A 8 140 31 44.29
9 Ryan FurlongThompson B 5 100 22 44.00
10 Nolan DrummondDiscovery A 8 130 28 43.08
11 Sam PrattLiberty A 8 160 29 36.25
12 Jakob NebraskyMonrovia B 6 100 18 36.00
13 Rebecca JensenMonrovia A 8 130 23 35.38
14 Hunter EndersGadsden B 6 120 21 35.00
15 Caleb EthridgeMonrovia A 8 150 25 33.33
15 Roby EllisHaleyville 5 90 15 33.33
17 Claire TumlinGadsden B 6 110 18 32.73
18 Reid TumlinGadsden A 5 100 16 32.00
19 Yashas GentelaDiscovery B 5 70 11 31.43
20 Kevin DunnLiberty A 8 160 24 30.00
20 Jeremy AndersonLiberty B 5 100 15 30.00
22 Kennedi NicholsDiscovery B 5 70 10 28.57
23 Logan CookMonrovia B 6 100 13 26.00
24 Gracie ReavesMonrovia B 6 70 9 25.71
25 Joseph KatzHighlands 6 120 15 25.00
26 James YooDiscovery A 8 100 12 24.00
26 Garrison BrazealLiberty B 5 100 12 24.00
26 Aidan BullardSparkman B 5 100 12 24.00
29 L. J. SaurmanLiberty C 6 120 14 23.33
29 Kaya LyonsLiberty C 6 120 14 23.33
31 Jonah TuttleDiscovery B 5 80 9 22.50
32 Clayton ThomasEast Lawrence A 5 100 11 22.00
32 Aubrey PiganThompson B 5 100 11 22.00
34 Ade AkisanyaGadsden B 6 120 12 20.00
34 Claire CongoLiberty C 6 120 12 20.00
34 Avani SingireddyLiberty C 6 120 12 20.00
34 Ethan CookMonrovia B 6 90 9 20.00
34 Logan PorterHaleyville 4 70 7 20.00
34 Ben LakeMonrovia B 6 60 6 20.00
34 Sam W.Rainbow 1 20 2 20.00
41 One KimLiberty A 8 160 15 18.75
42 Avery AlexanderMonrovia A 8 110 10 18.18
43 Duke YeomLiberty A 8 160 13 16.25
44 Sarah SanchezSparkman B 5 100 8 16.00
45 Ann VargheseBaldwin Arts & Academics 3 40 3 15.00
46 John YooDiscovery A 8 96 7 14.58
47 Andrew GoetzMonrovia A 8 110 8 14.55
48 Camden QuickDiscovery B 5 60 4 13.33
48 Maanasi LimayeDiscovery B 5 60 4 13.33
50 Chris YangBaldwin Arts & Academics 8 160 10 12.50
51 Sohan MynampallyLiberty B 5 100 6 12.00
51 Tyler KirbyThompson A 5 100 6 12.00
53 Austin RikardEast Lawrence A 5 100 5 10.00
53 Adrian LaiLiberty B 5 100 5 10.00
53 Greyson E.Rainbow 5 100 5 10.00
53 Mason WallisSparkman A 5 100 5 10.00
53 Kaden BurgessSparkman B 5 100 5 10.00
53 Sarah SealeySparkman B 5 100 5 10.00
53 Isaiah BolinRainbow 4 80 4 10.00
53 Jay ProctorThompson A 4 80 4 10.00
53 Brandon ToddDiscovery B 5 60 3 10.00
53 Spencer DiceMonrovia B 6 60 3 10.00
53 JaredThompson A 1 20 1 10.00
64 Hailie M.Haleyville 5 70 3 8.57
65 Gabby AbashianDiscovery A 8 120 5 8.33
66 Tanner RiceGadsden A 5 100 4 8.00
66 Anderson R.Gadsden A 5 100 4 8.00
66 Drake TurnipseedThompson B 5 100 4 8.00
69 Julian CyreeDiscovery A 7 80 3 7.50
70 Gabe CarpenterEast Lawrence A 3 30 1 6.67
71 Jacob StewartEast Lawrence A 5 100 3 6.00
71 Garrett EppsSparkman A 5 100 3 6.00
73 Heidi ChiouBaldwin Arts & Academics 3 40 1 5.00
74 Rachel SmithGadsden B 6 90 2 4.44
75 Jonah RoutonSparkman A 5 100 2 4.00
76 Thomas FrenchHighlands 6 120 2 3.33
76 Emily MillerHaleyville 5 60 1 3.33
78 Jordan OzmentThompson A 5 100 1 2.00
79 Olivia HoneycuttHighlands 6 120 1 1.67
80 Adela ShengBaldwin Arts & Academics 5 80 0 0.00
80 Emmy S.Gadsden A 4 80 0 0.00
80 Reuben TurnerEast Lawrence A 5 50 0 0.00
80 Zoe LawlerHaleyville 4 50 0 0.00
80 Trent AtkinsRainbow 5 50 0 0.00
80 Noah HefnerRainbow 5 50 0 0.00
80 Alyssa McNairGadsden B 4 40 0 0.00
80 Erin ThrasherHaleyville 3 40 0 0.00
80 Emily DoyalEast Lawrence A 2 20 0 0.00

Sixth Grade Division (MS-20) Jump to the Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH TU PP20TUH
1 David RodebaughMonrovia C 4 80 19 47.50
2 Hunter MasonMonrovia C 4 80 14 35.00
3 John GilchristGadsden C 3 60 7 23.33
4 Emma McMylerSparkman C 4 80 9 22.50
5 MatthewEast Lawrence B 1 10 1 20.00
6 Jacob SmithEast Lawrence B 5 100 9 18.00
7 Cameron W.Monrovia C 4 80 7 17.50
8 David HareGadsden C 3 60 5 16.67
9 Jacob TerryEast Lawrence B 3 50 4 16.00
10 Evan SmithermanSparkman C 4 80 6 15.00
11 Jackson GriggsGadsden C 3 60 4 13.33
12 Coleman GarnerEast Lawrence B 4 80 3 7.50
13 Andrew TerryEast Lawrence B 2 30 1 6.67
14 Saryah MartinSparkman C 4 80 2 5.00
14 Ellie RileySparkman C 4 80 2 5.00
16 AmmadGadsden C 3 60 1 3.33
17 Peyton KnopEast Lawrence B 5 90 1 2.22
18 PiperEast Lawrence B 3 30 0 0.00
18 Peyton HillEast Lawrence B 1 10 0 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read