Manheim Township Academic Challenge

Date: Saturday, January 28, 2017
Host: Manheim Township High School (Lancaster, PA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-161A) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Alex SchmidtLehigh Valley A 5.0 100 37 27 5 57.8% 160.00
2 Sam ScarfoneGreat Valley A 5.0 100 22 23 5 48.9% 107.00
3 Colton SandenCamp Hill A 5.0 100 20 21 3 48.8% 99.00
4 Will YaegerHempfield A 5.0 100 17 18 8 48.6% 79.00
5 Jackie WuDowningtown East A 5.0 100 9 29 7 23.7% 78.00
6 Jack EdmondsonBermudian Springs A 5.0 100 9 24 2 27.3% 73.00
7 Vijay AnneHenderson 5.0 100 15 9 3 62.5% 60.00
8 Harry McGoeySchuylkill Haven A 5.0 100 9 14 2 39.1% 53.00
9 Mahit VaddadiCumberland Valley A 5.0 100 8 16 4 33.3% 52.00
10 Michael GallagherEmmaus A 5.0 100 7 14 3 33.3% 46.00
11 Sebastien La DucaWallenpaupack A 5.0 100 9 10 3 47.4% 44.00
12 Alex ComfortEmmaus B 5.0 100 4 13 0 23.5% 38.00
13 John HayesCedar Crest A 5.0 100 8 11 11 42.1% 35.00
14 Xander LeatherwoodDowningtown East B 5.0 100 5 10 1 33.3% 34.00
14 Tyler MahoneWallenpaupack A 5.0 100 2 15 2 11.8% 34.00
14 Erik MazonkeyBerwick A 5.0 100 1 16 1 5.9% 34.00
17 Aravind SivaramHenderson 5.0 100 8 9 9 47.1% 33.00
18 Jon WuDowningtown East B 5.0 100 5 8 1 38.5% 30.00
19 Avinash SaraiyaCedar Crest A 5.0 100 4 9 1 30.8% 29.00
19 Vignesh SenguttuvanEmmaus B 5.0 100 3 11 2 21.4% 29.00
21 William ZhangCarver A 5.0 100 4 9 2 30.8% 28.00
22 Josh GrohCedar Crest A 5.0 100 2 11 2 15.4% 26.00
23 Sydney PrestonCamp Hill A 5.0 100 2 10 1 16.7% 25.00
24 Quinn WilliamsWallenpaupack A 5.0 100 4 7 3 36.4% 23.00
25 Su LyCarver A 5.0 100 2 9 2 18.2% 22.00
26 Michael DonohueDowningtown East B 5.0 100 4 6 4 40.0% 20.00
27 Jack ReamesBermudian Springs A 5.0 100 5 2 0 71.4% 19.00
27 Nick LaPointeCumberland Valley A 5.0 100 2 8 3 20.0% 19.00
29 Jon LawrenceHempfield A 5.0 100 2 6 0 25.0% 18.00
30 Kaushik ManchikantiDowningtown East A 5.0 100 4 4 3 50.0% 17.00
31 Aidan AkinsHenderson 5.0 100 2 6 2 25.0% 16.00
32 Matthew SperingEmmaus A 5.0 100 2 5 1 28.6% 15.00
32 Aidan CunninghamWallenpaupack A 5.0 100 2 6 3 25.0% 15.00
34 Ryan ZhangHempfield A 5.0 100 2 6 4 25.0% 14.00
35 Dan MilaniGreat Valley A 5.0 100 1 5 1 16.7% 12.00
35 Roopesh KumarBerwick A 5.0 100 0 6 0 0.0% 12.00
37 Zach LevinDowningtown East A 5.0 100 2 3 1 40.0% 11.00
38 Aran BybeeCedar Crest A 5.0 100 1 4 1 20.0% 10.00
38 Alex DrdaCamp Hill A 4.0 80 0 4 0 0.0% 10.00
40 Joseph ZulloCamp Hill A 3.0 60 1 1 0 50.0% 8.33
41 MacKenzie MillerBermudian Springs A 5.0 100 1 3 1 25.0% 8.00
41 Bowen YaoEmmaus A 5.0 100 1 4 3 20.0% 8.00
43 Trevor GrimBermudian Springs A 5.0 100 1 2 0 33.3% 7.00
43 Adam FernandesHenderson 5.0 100 1 2 0 33.3% 7.00
45 Ben HaasCamp Hill A 3.0 60 0 2 0 0.0% 6.67
46 Hasan TalouliCarver A 5.0 100 1 2 1 33.3% 6.00
46 Annalouise RivenbarkBerwick A 5.0 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
48 Dominic BehneySchuylkill Haven A 5.0 100 1 1 0 50.0% 5.00
48 Maddy YeagerSchuylkill Haven A 5.0 100 0 3 1 0.0% 5.00
50 Destiny BookmanCarver A 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
50 Ryan KalbachDowningtown East B 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
52 Will LewisGreat Valley A 3.0 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
53 Declan SchoenEmmaus A 5.0 100 1 0 0 100.0% 3.00
53 Lucas LarkinLehigh Valley A 5.0 100 1 0 0 100.0% 3.00
53 Aman MalikEmmaus B 5.0 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
53 Anastasia RakowskySchuylkill Haven A 5.0 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
57 Evan AhoGreat Valley A 4.0 80 0 1 0 0.0% 2.50
58 Kimberly YangGreat Valley A 3.0 60 0 1 1 0.0% 1.67
59 Alden DumasHempfield A 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
60 Chinmay PendseCumberland Valley A 5.0 100 0 1 4 0.0% -2.00

Junior Varsity Division (IS-161A) Jump to the Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Alan XuGreat Valley C 5.0 100 6 23 4 20.7% 60.00
1 Andrew BuonaccorsiHuntingdon A 5.0 100 3 27 3 10.0% 60.00
3 Emmett OrgassHempfield B 4.0 80 3 17 2 15.0% 51.25
4 Matt SahdLancaster Catholic A 5.0 100 7 14 0 33.3% 49.00
5 Revati AthavaleeCumberland Valley B 5.0 100 3 20 2 13.0% 47.00
6 John LiGreat Valley B 5.0 100 5 17 3 22.7% 46.00
7 Marlena Napier SmithCentral 5.0 100 3 20 5 13.0% 44.00
8 Tommy DelpCumberland Valley C 5.0 100 4 14 1 22.2% 39.00
8 Kevin GeEmmaus C 5.0 100 1 18 0 5.3% 39.00
10 Malaika ParalkarDowningtown East C 5.0 100 4 13 0 23.5% 38.00
11 Ben RyanLancaster Catholic B 5.0 100 2 17 3 10.5% 37.00
12 Jason GordonCumberland Valley B 5.0 100 4 12 1 25.0% 35.00
12 Jonathan SkeeLehigh Valley B 5.0 100 3 15 4 16.7% 35.00
14 Jaxon KellyCedar Crest B 5.0 100 0 20 6 0.0% 34.00
15 T. J. OldhamLancaster Catholic A 5.0 100 2 13 1 13.3% 31.00
15 Griffin KellerBerwick B 5.0 100 0 17 3 0.0% 31.00
17 Noah HarriganGreat Valley C 5.0 100 3 9 0 25.0% 27.00
18 Max HoslerHuntingdon A 5.0 100 4 8 3 33.3% 25.00
18 Drew ClancyCumberland Valley B 5.0 100 3 8 0 27.3% 25.00
18 Anisha BhogaleDowningtown East C 5.0 100 4 11 9 26.7% 25.00
18 Heidi AtlasGreat Valley B 5.0 100 1 12 2 7.7% 25.00
22 Beth SheeleyBermudian Springs B 5.0 100 2 9 0 18.2% 24.00
22 Gian AntonettiWallenpaupack B 5.0 100 2 10 2 16.7% 24.00
22 Ali CampbellHuntingdon B 5.0 100 1 11 1 8.3% 24.00
25 Viraj GovaniCedar Crest B 5.0 100 3 7 0 30.0% 23.00
25 Nick WoolBermudian Springs B 5.0 100 1 13 6 7.1% 23.00
27 Ben MarinesHempfield B 4.0 80 2 7 2 22.2% 22.50
28 Anthony IoppoloWallenpaupack C 4.5 90 1 10 4 9.1% 21.11
29 Ishaan LalEmmaus C 5.0 100 4 5 1 44.4% 21.00
29 Declan FitzpatrickCamp Hill B 5.0 100 1 9 0 10.0% 21.00
29 Mohammed ImonCarver B 5.0 100 1 10 2 9.1% 21.00
29 Gavin HearnWallenpaupack B 5.0 100 0 13 5 0.0% 21.00
33 Mackenzie RhodyCumberland Valley C 5.0 100 2 7 0 22.2% 20.00
34 Rithvik BobbiliGreat Valley B 5.0 100 0 10 1 0.0% 19.00
35 Noah Griffen RosenbergerCentral 4.5 90 2 6 1 25.0% 18.89
36 Colin LiGreat Valley C 5.0 100 2 6 0 25.0% 18.00
36 Kunal KokaCumberland Valley C 5.0 100 2 7 2 22.2% 18.00
38 Nathan GeoghanHempfield B 4.0 80 0 7 0 0.0% 17.50
39 Natalie JonesCamp Hill B 5.0 100 2 6 1 25.0% 17.00
39 Bruce WuEmmaus C 5.0 100 2 7 3 22.2% 17.00
39 Cloris Shaw-BakerCarver B 5.0 100 1 7 0 12.5% 17.00
39 Jack BassickDowningtown East C 5.0 100 1 7 0 12.5% 17.00
39 Sebastian KlemmerLancaster Catholic B 5.0 100 0 9 1 0.0% 17.00
44 Shreyas SrinivasonCumberland Valley C 5.0 100 1 7 1 12.5% 16.00
44 Johann ImperialLancaster Catholic A 5.0 100 1 7 1 12.5% 16.00
44 Jack HoslerHuntingdon B 5.0 100 0 9 2 0.0% 16.00
47 Chris AngelovGreat Valley B 5.0 100 4 3 3 57.1% 15.00
47 Alexandra ThomerBodine International Affairs 5.0 100 2 6 3 25.0% 15.00
47 George ReichLancaster Catholic A 5.0 100 1 7 2 12.5% 15.00
47 Ian GatesHempfield B 4.0 80 0 6 0 0.0% 15.00
51 Hannah WebbSchuylkill Haven B 5.0 100 1 7 3 12.5% 14.00
52 Chris HigginsWallenpaupack C 4.5 90 1 5 1 16.7% 13.33
53 Lydia KingBodine International Affairs 5.0 100 0 7 1 0.0% 13.00
54 Ramon TorresLehigh Valley B 4.0 80 2 2 0 50.0% 12.50
54 Emma DeckopCentral 2.0 40 1 1 0 50.0% 12.50
56 Marissa ArnoldCedar Crest B 5.0 100 2 5 4 28.6% 12.00
57 Noah GindinCentral 4.5 90 0 6 2 0.0% 11.11
58 Ron RohlsenEmmaus C 5.0 100 2 3 1 40.0% 11.00
58 Daniel BukowskiHuntingdon B 5.0 100 0 6 1 0.0% 11.00
60 Connor SensenigHempfield B 4.0 80 1 3 1 25.0% 10.00
60 Oliver KlemmerLancaster Catholic B 5.0 100 1 4 1 20.0% 10.00
60 Alex DaviesWallenpaupack C 3.0 60 0 3 0 0.0% 10.00
63 Erin DunlapBermudian Springs B 5.0 100 0 5 1 0.0% 9.00
63 David BukowskiHuntingdon A 5.0 100 0 5 1 0.0% 9.00
65 David DietschWallenpaupack C 4.5 90 0 4 0 0.0% 8.89
66 Leith MuhammadBodine International Affairs 5.0 100 0 5 2 0.0% 8.00
66 Matt GurgioloCamp Hill B 5.0 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
66 Katie MuthSchuylkill Haven B 5.0 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
69 Pancho AntonettiWallenpaupack B 4.0 80 0 3 0 0.0% 7.50
70 Aidan PrusinowskiCarver B 5.0 100 2 4 7 33.3% 7.00
70 Daniel PivirottoBermudian Springs B 5.0 100 1 2 0 33.3% 7.00
72 Rachel WyningsBerwick B 5.0 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
72 Arianna BatzSchuylkill Haven B 5.0 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
74 Jessica Hobbs-PiferCentral 4.0 80 1 1 1 50.0% 5.00
74 Nicholas SanchezLehigh Valley B 4.0 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
76 Yoav WirtheimLehigh Valley B 3.0 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
77 Connor HeathHuntingdon A 5.0 100 1 1 2 50.0% 3.00
78 Ethan SanchezLehigh Valley B 4.0 80 0 1 0 0.0% 2.50
78 Josh RiveraWallenpaupack C 2.0 40 0 1 1 0.0% 2.50
80 Anna LongCamp Hill B 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
80 Parmenus "P. J." BowlerCarver B 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
80 Elise GroveBodine International Affairs 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
80 Courtney LundervoldSchuylkill Haven B 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
84 Tom FossettaWallenpaupack B 3.0 60 0 1 1 0.0% 1.67
85 Autumn CybulskiLancaster Catholic B 5.0 100 0 1 1 0.0% 1.00
86 Hanako FerroBerwick B 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
86 Emily BixlerCedar Crest B 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
86 Neal TinaikarGreat Valley C 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
86 Krysta FletcherWallenpaupack B 3.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
86 Mariah FrankfordBerwick B 2.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
86 A. J. RosikiewiczWallenpaupack C 1.5 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read