Centennial Invitational

Date: Sunday, November 6, 2016
Host: Centennial High School (Ellicott City, MD)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-161A) Jump to the Novice Division Jump to the Middle School Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Logan FeingoldQuince Orchard 5 100 20 21 4 48.8% 98.00
2 Grant LiThomas Jefferson Science & Tech B 5 100 24 10 7 70.6% 85.00
3 Rohan HegdeThomas Jefferson Science & Tech A 5 100 22 12 7 64.7% 83.00
4 Justin YoungMcLean 5 100 19 12 0 61.3% 81.00
5 Shayar BhattacharjeeManheim Township A 5 100 18 12 2 60.0% 76.00
6 Sambuddha ChattopadhyayMontgomery Blair A 5 100 22 10 11 68.8% 75.00
7 Nitin RaoLangley A 5 90 18 10 7 64.3% 74.44
8 Ben MillerMontgomery Blair B 5 100 13 13 2 50.0% 63.00
9 Nathaniel MonahanSt. Anselm's A 5 100 7 21 3 25.0% 60.00
10 Ahan PatelManheim Township A 5 100 9 16 3 36.0% 56.00
11 Aditya KulkarniWilmington Charter A 5 100 15 8 6 65.2% 55.00
12 Jiawei BaiWinston Churchill 5 100 13 7 1 65.0% 52.00
13 David MillerWinston Churchill 5 100 11 11 4 50.0% 51.00
14 Fred ZhangThomas Jefferson Science & Tech B 5 100 12 10 6 54.5% 50.00
15 Adam HowlettRichard Montgomery A 5 100 12 9 6 57.1% 48.00
16 Saam ZahedianRichard Montgomery A 5 100 8 11 0 42.1% 46.00
17 Jacob AugelliJames W. Robinson A 5 100 5 15 2 25.0% 43.00
18 Antonio KaridesSeverna Park A 5 100 4 19 8 17.4% 42.00
18 Alexander RaudaParkdale 5 100 3 19 5 13.6% 42.00
20 Bryce KatchManheim Township B 5 100 9 8 2 52.9% 41.00
21 William StubnerSt. Anselm's A 5 100 7 12 5 36.8% 40.00
22 Naveen RamanRichard Montgomery A 5 100 6 10 1 37.5% 37.00
23 Alex HoweThomas Jefferson Science & Tech A 5 100 11 3 3 78.6% 36.00
24 Alex HuRichard Montgomery A 5 100 11 2 3 84.6% 34.00
24 Jason ZhaoRichard Montgomery B 5 100 7 9 5 43.8% 34.00
24 Jeremy SontchiWilmington Charter A 5 100 6 9 2 40.0% 34.00
24 Robert BorkowskiGlenelg A 5 100 6 10 4 37.5% 34.00
28 Anson BernsMontgomery Blair A 5 100 9 4 2 69.2% 33.00
29 Alex McQuilkinClover Hill 5 100 5 10 3 33.3% 32.00
29 Christina KimWilmington Charter B 5 100 4 12 4 25.0% 32.00
31 Ruyan ZhangThomas Jefferson Science & Tech A 5 100 7 7 4 50.0% 31.00
32 Jonathan OngManheim Township B 5 100 4 10 2 28.6% 30.00
32 Devin GarciaClover Hill 5 100 0 15 0 0.0% 30.00
34 Haydn GwynMontgomery Blair B 5 100 6 7 3 46.2% 29.00
34 Carson FlickingerMcLean 5 100 1 14 2 6.7% 29.00
36 Faaiq ZargerRichard Montgomery B 5 100 7 9 11 43.8% 28.00
36 Magdalena MrozWilmington Charter B 5 100 4 10 4 28.6% 28.00
38 Michael BuffaManheim Township A 5 100 5 7 2 41.7% 27.00
38 Camille LevinNorth Hagerstown A 5 100 4 9 3 30.8% 27.00
40 Andy LiRichard Montgomery B 5 100 4 7 0 36.4% 26.00
40 John SarihanWinston Churchill 5 100 4 9 4 30.8% 26.00
42 Sohan ShahWilmington Charter A 5 100 5 5 0 50.0% 25.00
42 Ian RackowMontgomery Blair A 5 100 4 7 1 36.4% 25.00
44 Tomasz MrozWilmington Charter C 5 100 3 9 3 25.0% 24.00
45 Annie WangLangley A 5 100 5 5 2 50.0% 23.00
46 Shawn ZhaoMontgomery Blair B 2 40 1 3 0 25.0% 22.50
47 Amelia DilworthWilmington Charter C 5 100 6 4 4 60.0% 22.00
47 Sohum ShenoyWilmington Charter C 5 100 5 7 7 41.7% 22.00
47 Philip FlannerySt. Anselm's A 5 100 4 7 4 36.4% 22.00
47 Caroline CarbaughJames W. Robinson A 5 50 1 4 0 20.0% 22.00
51 Alan BaluWilmington Charter A 5 100 4 6 3 40.0% 21.00
51 Dan NguyenManheim Township B 5 100 4 6 3 40.0% 21.00
53 David WittenMontgomery Blair A 5 100 6 2 2 75.0% 20.00
53 Ryan LawWilmington Charter B 5 100 4 4 0 50.0% 20.00
55 Matt PasquinoGlenelg A 5 100 1 8 0 11.1% 19.00
56 Michael HersheyNorth Hagerstown A 5 100 4 3 1 57.1% 17.00
57 Surya AmbardarLangley A 5 100 4 4 4 50.0% 16.00
57 Nate RybnerManheim Township B 5 100 3 4 1 42.9% 16.00
57 Grace ChungMcLean 3 50 1 3 1 25.0% 16.00
57 Andrew AmygdalosGunston 5 100 1 7 1 12.5% 16.00
61 Nikhil RaoLangley A 5 90 4 2 2 66.7% 15.56
62 Ben LukeSeverna Park A 5 100 1 7 2 12.5% 15.00
63 Phineas HowellGunston 5 100 2 4 0 33.3% 14.00
63 Ben LittmanQuince Orchard 5 100 2 4 0 33.3% 14.00
63 Abigail MillerGunston 5 100 1 6 1 14.3% 14.00
66 Alex YouWilmington Charter B 5 100 3 2 0 60.0% 13.00
66 James WoolsonManheim Township A 5 100 3 2 0 60.0% 13.00
66 Jacob SteeleClover Hill 5 100 1 5 0 16.7% 13.00
66 Aditya SarkarThomas Jefferson Science & Tech A 5 100 1 6 2 14.3% 13.00
70 Cassandra SeifertNorth Hagerstown B 5 100 1 5 1 16.7% 12.00
70 Sam MoyerGlenelg A 5 100 0 6 0 0.0% 12.00
70 Tyler SmithSeverna Park A 5 100 0 6 0 0.0% 12.00
73 Jamie CaronGunston 5 100 1 4 0 20.0% 11.00
74 Spencer TabitQuince Orchard 5 90 3 1 2 75.0% 10.00
74 Waley HeWilmington Charter C 5 100 2 3 2 40.0% 10.00
76 James KuangThomas Jefferson Science & Tech B 5 100 3 1 2 75.0% 9.00
76 Addie WinkNorth Hagerstown B 5 100 1 3 0 25.0% 9.00
78 Ethan LiMcLean 3 50 0 2 0 0.0% 8.00
78 Daniel LevyMontgomery Blair B 3 50 0 2 0 0.0% 8.00
80 Dean TestermanSeverna Park A 5 100 2 1 1 66.7% 7.00
80 Julian FordNorth Hagerstown A 5 100 1 2 0 33.3% 7.00
80 Laura TirpakJames W. Robinson A 5 100 1 2 0 33.3% 7.00
80 Ethan ChengRichard Montgomery B 5 100 1 3 2 25.0% 7.00
84 Matthew ShuMontgomery Blair B 3 60 1 1 1 50.0% 6.67
85 Ben OloyeParkdale 5 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
86 Eric ManderscheidQuince Orchard 5 60 1 0 0 100.0% 5.00
86 Erika KarlinNorth Hagerstown B 5 100 1 1 0 50.0% 5.00
88 Eric JenningsJames W. Robinson A 5 100 1 1 1 50.0% 4.00
89 David O'DonoghueNorth Hagerstown A 5 100 1 1 2 50.0% 3.00
90 Rayaan FaruqiClover Hill 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
90 Avinash PatelNorth Hagerstown B 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
90 Justin HaddadMontgomery Blair B 3 50 0 1 1 0.0% 2.00
93 Jasmine CooperParkdale 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
93 Jordan CooperParkdale 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
93 Kate McCarthyMcLean 3 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
93 Trevor TabitQuince Orchard 5 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
93 Boyoung ZhaoLangley A 1 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
93 George SaabLangley A 1 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
99 Pranav TandonWinston Churchill 5 100 0 2 5 0.0% -1.00
100 Evan StoddardMcLean 3 50 0 0 1 0.0% -2.00
100 Nick PetrilloJames W. Robinson A 5 50 0 0 1 0.0% -2.00

Novice Division (IS-161A) Jump to the Varsity Division Jump to the Middle School Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 William WangThomas Jefferson Science & Tech C 5 100 16 31 6 34.0% 104.00
2 Will MonahanSt. Anselm's B 5 100 9 37 3 19.6% 98.00
3 Morgan VanderheiOakland Mills 5 100 6 39 7 13.3% 89.00
4 Kevin LuRichard Montgomery C 5 80 6 27 1 18.2% 88.75
5 Chase BlanchetteMt. Hebron D 5 100 4 37 2 9.8% 84.00
6 Gabriel BrunalOld Mill 3 60 4 18 2 18.2% 76.67
7 Evan AbneyNorfolk Academic Guild A 5 100 9 17 1 34.6% 60.00
8 Khiem DoanMt. Hebron C 5 100 2 28 3 6.7% 59.00
9 Noah AndrewsManheim Township C 5 100 7 19 3 26.9% 56.00
10 Alex LeeGar-Field 5 100 6 21 5 22.2% 55.00
10 Zachary BernsteinRichard Montgomery D 5 100 1 26 0 3.7% 55.00
12 Aman SinghWilmington Charter D 5 80 5 15 2 25.0% 53.75
13 Katherine AugelliJames W. Robinson B 5 100 5 21 4 19.2% 53.00
14 Daniel YangRichard Montgomery C 5 80 8 10 2 44.4% 52.50
15 Sam NewmierEaston 5 100 5 18 0 21.7% 51.00
16 Kevin BakerHammond A 5 100 7 17 5 29.2% 50.00
17 Alastair ChoMcDonogh A 5 100 1 24 3 4.0% 48.00
18 Craig AndersonLangley B 4 80 6 11 2 35.3% 47.50
19 Aidan WangSevern 5 100 2 23 5 8.0% 47.00
20 Raghav GargWilmington Charter D 5 80 4 12 1 25.0% 43.75
21 Matthew RubinLangley B 3 60 3 9 1 25.0% 43.33
22 Matt KeelerEaston 5 100 2 21 6 8.7% 42.00
23 Akhil RekvlapelliThomas Jefferson Science & Tech C 5 100 9 8 2 52.9% 41.00
23 Nicholas WheatleyNorfolk Academic Guild B 5 100 4 16 3 20.0% 41.00
25 Tim ShadeOld Mill 4 80 6 9 4 40.0% 40.00
26 Eric WrightWashington Latin 5 100 7 11 4 38.9% 39.00
26 Cyril HainthalerManheim Township D 5 100 1 19 2 5.0% 39.00
28 Amaris HesterMarriotts Ridge 3 50 3 5 0 37.5% 38.00
28 Matthew UeckermannHammond A 5 100 2 17 2 10.5% 38.00
30 Andrew DworskiHammond C 4 80 1 14 2 6.7% 36.25
31 Rithik SebastianRichard Montgomery E 5 100 4 14 4 22.2% 36.00
32 AlexWashington Latin 5 100 6 11 5 35.3% 35.00
33 Jian SorianoMt. Hebron A 5 100 3 13 1 18.8% 34.00
34 Thomas KileyFranklin 4 80 2 11 1 15.4% 33.75
35 Samuel LamMarriotts Ridge 2 40 3 3 2 50.0% 32.50
36 Alex KimMarriotts Ridge 5 100 6 9 4 40.0% 32.00
36 David PolefroneMarriotts Ridge 5 100 2 16 6 11.1% 32.00
36 Benny NetzerNorfolk Academic Guild A 5 100 1 17 5 5.6% 32.00
36 Ethan KincaidPerry Hall A 5 100 0 17 2 0.0% 32.00
40 Akash ChauhanHammond B 5 100 1 16 4 5.9% 31.00
41 Jared OrdonezFranklin 4 80 2 9 1 18.2% 28.75
42 Tien DoanMt. Hebron A 5 100 4 8 0 33.3% 28.00
42 Daniel LopezRichard Montgomery F 5 100 0 14 0 0.0% 28.00
44 Alexis HawesMcDonogh B 5 90 3 9 2 25.0% 27.78
45 William StegerManheim Township C 5 100 2 11 1 15.4% 27.00
45 Joey BenderManheim Township D 5 100 1 12 0 7.7% 27.00
47 Gabe KinstlingerFranklin 4 80 1 9 0 10.0% 26.25
48 Nathan KeckleyNorfolk Academic Guild A 5 100 4 8 2 33.3% 26.00
48 Megan SullivanJames W. Robinson B 5 100 4 8 2 33.3% 26.00
48 Lily BrintzinghofferJames W. Robinson B 5 100 4 8 2 33.3% 26.00
48 Daniel SaenzSeverna Park C 5 100 2 11 2 15.4% 26.00
48 Yashas AnilMt. Hebron C 5 100 1 12 1 7.7% 26.00
53 Grant YangRichard Montgomery C 5 90 1 10 0 9.1% 25.56
54 Lauren ScarffMcDonogh B 5 80 3 6 1 33.3% 25.00
54 Harry WarrenWashington Latin 5 100 1 14 6 6.7% 25.00
54 Anupama PhakalMt. Hebron A 5 100 0 13 1 0.0% 25.00
54 Shayna BrotzmannWoodrow Wilson 3 60 0 8 1 0.0% 25.00
58 Ryan KashatusManheim Township C 5 100 4 8 4 33.3% 24.00
58 Alex Perez-LopezNorfolk Academic Guild B 5 100 2 11 4 15.4% 24.00
58 Ethan CoughlinSeverna Park C 5 100 0 14 4 0.0% 24.00
61 Angela SunRichard Montgomery G 5 80 3 5 0 37.5% 23.75
61 Abyan NeryWoodrow Wilson 4 80 1 8 0 11.1% 23.75
63 Anthony LeeWilmington Charter D 5 90 4 7 5 36.4% 23.33
63 Alex SherwinRichard Montgomery D 5 90 2 8 1 20.0% 23.33
65 Justin ChaGlenelg B 5 100 2 9 1 18.2% 23.00
65 Ian PeverallMount Vernon 5 100 2 10 3 16.7% 23.00
65 James ChenLangley C 5 100 1 12 4 7.7% 23.00
68 Lily FleischerFranklin 4 80 2 6 0 25.0% 22.50
68 Aditya KheraLangley C 4 80 1 9 3 10.0% 22.50
70 Prithvi NathanThomas Jefferson Science & Tech C 5 100 5 4 1 55.6% 22.00
70 Frank Daley-YoungSt. Anselm's B 5 100 2 8 0 20.0% 22.00
70 Ryan RidgellHammond B 5 100 0 12 2 0.0% 22.00
73 Dan NiLangley B 4 60 1 6 2 14.3% 21.67
74 Olivia ChenRichard Montgomery G 5 80 2 6 1 25.0% 21.25
75 Tristan HenkelHammond A 5 100 5 3 0 62.5% 21.00
75 Mauro GomezMount Vernon 5 100 2 8 1 20.0% 21.00
75 Ayesha KhawajaRichard Montgomery E 5 100 2 8 1 20.0% 21.00
78 Sarah RichmanNorfolk Academic Guild B 5 100 3 6 1 33.3% 20.00
78 Henry LentWoodrow Wilson 4 80 1 9 5 10.0% 20.00
80 Alan MenchacaGar-Field 5 91 0 9 0 0.0% 19.78
81 Longfei YangRichard Montgomery C 5 81 1 6 0 14.3% 18.52
82 Sanya AhmedSpoiler A 5 100 2 8 4 20.0% 18.00
83 Daniel ZhuRichard Montgomery C 5 69 2 3 0 40.0% 17.39
84 Divjot BediThomas Jefferson Science & Tech D 5 100 3 4 0 42.9% 17.00
84 Ryan XuThomas Jefferson Science & Tech D 5 100 0 10 3 0.0% 17.00
84 Megan WatkinsSeverna Park B 5 100 0 9 1 0.0% 17.00
87 Alan TangRichard Montgomery D 4 60 2 3 2 40.0% 16.67
88 Michelle LingRichard Montgomery G 5 80 0 7 1 0.0% 16.25
89 Sophia NoelMcDonogh A 5 100 1 8 3 11.1% 16.00
89 Eric AndersonManheim Township D 5 100 0 9 2 0.0% 16.00
91 Owen TopfManheim Township C 5 100 1 6 0 14.3% 15.00
91 Edmund BronsNorfolk Academic Guild A 5 100 1 6 0 14.3% 15.00
91 Genesis MayerPerry Hall B 5 100 0 8 1 0.0% 15.00
91 Lauren ChoMt. Hebron B 4 80 0 7 2 0.0% 15.00
95 Charlotte MessarisMcDonogh B 4 70 2 2 0 50.0% 14.29
96 Oscar LeeWoodrow Wilson 4 80 1 4 0 20.0% 13.75
96 Daniel QuinterHammond C 4 80 1 6 4 14.3% 13.75
96 Dominic AulisiLangley B 4 80 1 6 4 14.3% 13.75
99 Uma PhatekMt. Hebron D 2 30 0 2 0 0.0% 13.33
100 Ryan PrestonOakland Mills 5 100 1 5 0 16.7% 13.00
100 Alice ZhuRichard Montgomery E 5 100 1 5 0 16.7% 13.00
102 Rachel ParkLangley B 4 70 1 5 4 16.7% 12.86
103 Sal CentanniJunior Tennis Champions Center 5 100 1 5 1 16.7% 12.00
103 Henry TestermanSeverna Park C 5 100 1 5 1 16.7% 12.00
103 Rebecca PasquinoGlenelg B 5 100 0 6 0 0.0% 12.00
103 Lindsay ReiterSevern 5 100 0 6 0 0.0% 12.00
107 Sophia ShahWilmington Charter D 5 80 1 3 0 25.0% 11.25
107 Ivy HanRichard Montgomery G 5 80 1 3 0 25.0% 11.25
109 Allison RiceMcDonogh A 5 100 0 6 1 0.0% 11.00
109 Kenny WangMt. Hebron A 5 100 0 6 1 0.0% 11.00
109 Michael XieRichard Montgomery E 5 100 0 6 1 0.0% 11.00
109 Allison ChangSeverna Park B 5 100 0 6 1 0.0% 11.00
113 Max WisnieskiJames W. Robinson B 5 100 2 3 2 40.0% 10.00
113 Suchet SapreThomas Jefferson Science & Tech D 5 100 2 3 2 40.0% 10.00
113 Claire BrinsterGlenelg B 5 100 1 4 1 20.0% 10.00
113 Jake RubinWoodrow Wilson 5 100 1 4 1 20.0% 10.00
113 Jasper Mahlau-HeinertNorfolk Academic Guild B 5 100 0 5 0 0.0% 10.00
113 Divya GuptaMt. Hebron B 4 80 0 4 0 0.0% 10.00
113 Carrie ShadeOld Mill 3 60 0 3 0 0.0% 10.00
113 Kush TiwaryMarriotts Ridge 4 40 0 2 0 0.0% 10.00
121 Thao NguyenGar-Field 5 81 0 4 0 0.0% 9.88
122 Syed Mohsin ZaidiMt. Hebron C 5 100 2 2 1 50.0% 9.00
123 Matt LupoHammond C 4 80 0 4 1 0.0% 8.75
123 Salil GoyalOld Mill 4 80 0 4 1 0.0% 8.75
125 Emily YuanRichard Montgomery D 4 60 0 3 1 0.0% 8.33
126 Gloria NgoPerry Hall B 5 100 1 3 1 25.0% 8.00
126 Maria AdiaconiteiJunior Tennis Champions Center 5 100 0 5 2 0.0% 8.00
126 William LittleMcDonogh A 5 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
126 Jake PowellSeverna Park B 5 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
130 Catherine DangRichard Montgomery D 5 90 0 4 1 0.0% 7.78
131 J. J. WoodsonHammond B 5 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
131 Sanya NairManheim Township D 5 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
131 Joseph PaciSt. Anselm's B 5 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
134 Hershal RamiHammond C 4 80 0 3 1 0.0% 6.25
134 Rachel TanioMcDonogh B 5 80 0 3 1 0.0% 6.25
136 Isabella HuangLangley C 4 50 1 0 0 100.0% 6.00
136 Mason VanderheiOakland Mills 5 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
136 Tyer LibertoSeverna Park C 5 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
139 Sahit ReddiWilmington Charter D 5 70 0 3 2 0.0% 5.71
140 Braden NgoPerry Hall B 5 100 0 3 1 0.0% 5.00
140 Shubham GodaThomas Jefferson Science & Tech D 5 100 0 3 1 0.0% 5.00
140 Charity WongMt. Hebron B 4 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
140 Rebecca HuangRichard Montgomery G 5 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
144 Bhavik SanghaviGar-Field 5 49 1 0 1 100.0% 4.08
145 Zach DanelsEaston 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
145 Yubin LeeSpoiler A 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
147 Ethan CherryMcDonogh B 5 80 0 2 1 0.0% 3.75
147 Karthik GaneshMt. Hebron B 4 80 0 2 1 0.0% 3.75
149 Zach KayOld Mill 3 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
150 Karthik PrasadThomas Jefferson Science & Tech C 5 100 1 0 0 100.0% 3.00
150 Jade WooJunior Tennis Champions Center 5 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
150 Dante CarterPerry Hall A 5 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
153 Sara YangMarriotts Ridge 5 70 0 1 0 0.0% 2.86
154 Kate TeeterFranklin 4 80 0 2 2 0.0% 2.50
154 Vishal PatelMt. Hebron B 4 80 0 1 0 0.0% 2.50
156 Noora RahmanMt. Hebron D 5 90 0 1 0 0.0% 2.22
157 Yaphett BanksPerry Hall A 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
157 Eric YiRichard Montgomery F 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
157 Marina KaridesSeverna Park B 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
160 Brian KimLangley C 5 70 0 1 1 0.0% 1.43
161 Kelly StinchcombJunior Tennis Champions Center 5 100 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
161 Dina GarmroudiRichard Montgomery F 5 100 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
161 Hamed SafiLangley B 3 50 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
161 Shahan SalamLangley C 4 50 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
161 Colin ElliottEaston 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
161 Jason WallsHammond B 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
161 Jason LeeMt. Hebron C 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
161 Riya GuptaMt. Hebron D 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
161 Galen DanielsOakland Mills 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
161 Alice JooSpoiler A 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
161 Rohan SamyMt. Hebron D 4 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
161 Akshaya BalajiRichard Montgomery F 4 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
161 Becky ShadeOld Mill 3 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
161 Nallely Calles-OrtegaGar-Field 4 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
161 Jayeesh ChennupatiLangley C 4 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
161 Nathan ThompsonSevern 2 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
161 Andy ThompsonSevern 2 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
161 Lesly Turcios-HernandezGar-Field 3 29 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
179 Joseph SarichHammond A 5 100 0 0 1 0.0% -1.00
180 Katie SarichHammond C 4 80 0 0 1 0.0% -1.25

Middle School Division (IS-161A) Jump to the Varsity Division Jump to the Novice Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Ean CaseyNorfolk Academic Guild C 5 100 6 35 3 14.6% 85.00
2 Dash TischlerSt. Anselm's C 5 100 5 35 1 12.5% 84.00
3 Anthony DuanBurleigh Manor Middle A 5 100 12 20 1 37.5% 75.00
4 Anurag SodhiCentennial Lane Elementary A 5 100 5 21 1 19.2% 56.00
5 Jake ShueLongfellow Middle A 5 100 5 19 1 20.8% 52.00
6 Ryan ShueLongfellow Middle B 5 100 5 18 3 21.7% 48.00
6 Patrick GillesJames W. Robinson C 5 100 3 21 3 12.5% 48.00
8 Kate AbneyNorfolk Academic Guild D 5 100 4 17 1 19.0% 45.00
9 Alan ZhangMount View Middle A 5 100 2 19 0 9.5% 44.00
9 Aidan NguyenCooper Middle 5 100 2 20 2 9.1% 44.00
11 Ethan BurksNorfolk Academic Guild C 5 100 6 13 3 31.6% 41.00
12 Andrew LiuBurleigh Manor Middle B 5 100 3 17 3 15.0% 40.00
13 Billy McGowanCooper Middle 5 100 2 17 1 10.5% 39.00
14 Sathya GnanakumarLongfellow Middle A 4 70 3 10 4 23.1% 35.71
15 Garrett HellerKilmer Middle 5 80 1 13 1 7.1% 35.00
16 Jai RaghavanClarksville Middle A 5 80 2 11 1 15.4% 33.75
17 Michael LynchSt. Anselm's C 5 100 0 17 1 0.0% 33.00
18 Allen YangBurleigh Manor Middle C 5 100 3 13 3 18.8% 32.00
18 Saigautam BonamKilmer Middle 5 100 1 16 3 5.9% 32.00
18 Claire WangCentennial Lane Elementary B 5 100 0 16 0 0.0% 32.00
21 Alan QiLongfellow Middle A 4 70 4 7 4 36.4% 31.43
22 Kate IlleiClarksville Middle B 5 80 0 13 1 0.0% 31.25
23 Shreya VallimanalanBurleigh Manor Middle D 5 100 2 13 1 13.3% 31.00
24 Sean ChoiLongfellow Middle A 3 60 2 7 2 22.2% 30.00
25 Aaron OstenfeldJames W. Robinson C 5 100 0 15 1 0.0% 29.00
26 Lucia RathkeLongfellow Middle A 5 100 3 9 0 25.0% 27.00
26 Hannah FangBurleigh Manor Middle C 5 100 2 12 3 14.3% 27.00
28 Iain SnoddyClarksville Middle B 5 90 0 12 0 0.0% 26.67
29 Rohan KyasaBurleigh Manor Middle B 5 100 1 12 1 7.7% 26.00
30 Bharat KalraLongfellow Middle B 5 70 3 6 3 33.3% 25.71
31 Nicholas LienhardMount View Middle A 5 100 1 12 3 7.7% 24.00
32 Havish NetlaMount View Middle B 5 100 1 11 3 8.3% 22.00
33 Ryan ZouCentennial Lane Elementary A 5 100 1 9 0 10.0% 21.00
33 Ellen PatchinNorfolk Academic Guild D 5 100 1 9 0 10.0% 21.00
35 Ping An TangBurleigh Manor Middle A 5 100 0 10 0 0.0% 20.00
36 Jesse ZhangCentennial Lane Elementary A 5 100 1 8 0 11.1% 19.00
36 Joseph FredericksJames W. Robinson D 5 100 1 9 2 10.0% 19.00
36 Pranav SrinivasanBurleigh Manor Middle D 5 100 0 10 1 0.0% 19.00
36 Anthony AgansBurleigh Manor Middle F 5 100 0 10 1 0.0% 19.00
40 Aryan JoshiKilmer Middle 5 80 0 8 1 0.0% 18.75
41 Carter MattiesBurleigh Manor Middle A 5 100 1 9 3 10.0% 18.00
41 Adrian BoeyeBurleigh Manor Middle E 5 100 0 11 4 0.0% 18.00
43 Jeffrey LiClarksville Middle A 5 80 3 4 3 42.9% 17.50
44 Nathan HoBurleigh Manor Middle D 5 100 0 9 1 0.0% 17.00
45 Caleb SirakClarksville Middle A 5 80 2 5 3 28.6% 16.25
46 Sufian AzfarJames W. Robinson C 5 100 3 6 5 33.3% 16.00
47 James BombickCentennial Lane Elementary A 5 100 2 5 1 28.6% 15.00
47 Lizzie SedorCentennial Lane Elementary B 5 100 2 6 3 25.0% 15.00
47 Sahaana SriramCentennial Lane Elementary C 5 100 1 6 0 14.3% 15.00
47 Dhruv VedaCentennial Lane Elementary E 5 100 1 6 0 14.3% 15.00
47 Krishna MallajosyulaBurleigh Manor Middle C 5 100 1 7 2 12.5% 15.00
47 Bridget SheridanJames W. Robinson C 5 100 1 7 2 12.5% 15.00
47 Andrew ZongBurleigh Manor Middle H 5 100 0 8 1 0.0% 15.00
54 Ben SpraggClarksville Middle A 5 90 0 8 3 0.0% 14.44
55 Ben KanstiperBurleigh Manor Middle E 5 100 2 4 0 33.3% 14.00
55 Patrick Correal-WintersBurleigh Manor Middle A 5 100 1 6 1 14.3% 14.00
55 Jeremy YangCentennial Lane Elementary I 5 100 1 6 1 14.3% 14.00
55 Stefan CehanBurleigh Manor Middle K 5 100 0 8 2 0.0% 14.00
55 Nicole LuoCentennial Lane Elementary B 5 100 0 8 2 0.0% 14.00
55 Chris WuBurleigh Manor Middle G 5 100 0 7 0 0.0% 14.00
55 Sriya CharyCentennial Lane Elementary D 5 100 0 7 0 0.0% 14.00
62 Jack OverdeckLongfellow Middle B 5 90 0 7 2 0.0% 13.33
63 Karis LeeCentennial Lane Elementary B 5 100 1 5 0 16.7% 13.00
63 Sanika ShahCentennial Lane Elementary D 5 100 0 7 1 0.0% 13.00
63 Owen LandleCentennial Lane Elementary F 5 100 0 7 1 0.0% 13.00
66 Andrew RoseneJames W. Robinson D 5 100 1 5 1 16.7% 12.00
66 Aiden DuncanNorfolk Academic Guild C 5 100 0 7 2 0.0% 12.00
66 Quinn HancockBurleigh Manor Middle I 5 100 0 6 0 0.0% 12.00
66 Justin ZhouCentennial Lane Elementary C 5 100 0 6 0 0.0% 12.00
66 Johan LeeCentennial Lane Elementary I 5 100 0 6 0 0.0% 12.00
71 Jason ChenBurleigh Manor Middle B 5 100 0 6 1 0.0% 11.00
71 Arjun BhatiaBurleigh Manor Middle I 5 100 0 6 1 0.0% 11.00
71 Beth ArlinghausMount View Middle A 5 100 0 6 1 0.0% 11.00
74 Kevin LiuClarksville Middle A 5 70 1 2 0 33.3% 10.00
74 Kiran VepaBurleigh Manor Middle F 5 100 0 6 2 0.0% 10.00
74 Lucas YangBurleigh Manor Middle G 5 100 0 5 0 0.0% 10.00
74 Albert CaoCentennial Lane Elementary G 5 100 0 5 0 0.0% 10.00
74 Jeremy AssanassiosCentennial Lane Elementary K 5 100 0 5 0 0.0% 10.00
74 Sadie NetzerNorfolk Academic Guild D 5 100 0 5 0 0.0% 10.00
80 Sourimitra MedepalliBurleigh Manor Middle F 5 100 1 3 0 25.0% 9.00
80 Tate HancockCentennial Lane Elementary E 5 100 1 3 0 25.0% 9.00
80 Sophie CobertJames W. Robinson D 5 100 1 5 4 16.7% 9.00
80 Grace ZhaoBurleigh Manor Middle J 5 100 0 5 1 0.0% 9.00
84 Rohan IyerKilmer Middle 5 70 0 3 0 0.0% 8.57
84 Max HudsonLongfellow Middle B 5 70 0 3 0 0.0% 8.57
86 Shoumik MaturiBurleigh Manor Middle H 5 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
86 Rachel ZhaoBurleigh Manor Middle L 5 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
86 Arjav JainMount View Middle B 5 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
89 Aman SabnisCentennial Lane Elementary D 5 100 1 2 0 33.3% 7.00
89 Arianna MandelaCentennial Lane Elementary J 5 100 1 2 0 33.3% 7.00
89 Anirudh SaxenaBurleigh Manor Middle B 5 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
89 Utkarsh TannanBurleigh Manor Middle K 5 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
89 Arpit KesharwaniCentennial Lane Elementary K 5 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
94 Nico TaberClarksville Middle B 5 80 1 1 0 50.0% 6.25
95 Anthony QinCentennial Lane Elementary H 5 100 1 2 1 33.3% 6.00
95 Yash AgarwalBurleigh Manor Middle H 5 100 0 5 4 0.0% 6.00
95 Jack SheridanJames W. Robinson D 5 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
98 Tess BronsNorfolk Academic Guild D 5 90 1 1 0 50.0% 5.56
99 Claire WuBurleigh Manor Middle L 5 100 0 3 1 0.0% 5.00
99 Max HollisMount View Middle A 5 100 0 3 1 0.0% 5.00
99 Jai DoshiMount View Middle B 5 100 0 3 1 0.0% 5.00
102 David ChenClarksville Middle B 4 70 0 2 1 0.0% 4.29
103 Bonnie JacksonBurleigh Manor Middle D 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
103 Mandy HuBurleigh Manor Middle F 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
103 Maya SanthanamBurleigh Manor Middle L 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
103 Eric XuBurleigh Manor Middle L 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
103 Oyujin DamdinsurenCentennial Lane Elementary C 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
103 Ryan Mark GenovaCentennial Lane Elementary E 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
103 Prajith BalajiCentennial Lane Elementary F 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
103 Christian ChaCentennial Lane Elementary H 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
111 Arnav PatelBurleigh Manor Middle K 5 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
111 Adhithya RavikumarCentennial Lane Elementary H 5 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
113 Elyes MezghanniBurleigh Manor Middle C 5 100 0 3 4 0.0% 2.00
113 Eugene KimCentennial Lane Elementary G 5 100 0 2 2 0.0% 2.00
113 Layla ZaidiBurleigh Manor Middle E 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
113 Saachi AggarwalBurleigh Manor Middle I 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
113 Daniel HoBurleigh Manor Middle J 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
113 Atul KashyapCentennial Lane Elementary C 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
113 Callista BernhardtCentennial Lane Elementary F 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
113 Brad CaoCentennial Lane Elementary G 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
113 Riya ShahCentennial Lane Elementary J 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
113 Mariyah ZaidiCentennial Lane Elementary J 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
113 An HuynhCooper Middle 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
113 David RichmanNorfolk Academic Guild C 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
125 Dhevesh AnanthBurleigh Manor Middle I 5 100 0 1 1 0.0% 1.00
125 Arif VempalleCentennial Lane Elementary G 5 100 0 1 1 0.0% 1.00
127 Dongyoon YooCentennial Lane Elementary D 5 100 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
127 James KimClarksville Middle B 5 80 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
127 Sindhuja PunnaBurleigh Manor Middle G 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
127 Aaryan JadhavBurleigh Manor Middle H 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
127 Navtej SomaBurleigh Manor Middle J 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
127 Grace SarauBurleigh Manor Middle J 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
127 Mohammed BenallaBurleigh Manor Middle K 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
127 Owen GraffCentennial Lane Elementary E 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
127 Annabelle MalliosCentennial Lane Elementary F 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
127 Divya VenkataCentennial Lane Elementary H 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
127 Micah PetersonCentennial Lane Elementary I 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
127 Rithvik MaturiCentennial Lane Elementary I 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
127 Aditi Diya GunashekarCentennial Lane Elementary J 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
127 Sana SanwalCentennial Lane Elementary K 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
127 Mahira RahmanCentennial Lane Elementary K 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
127 Binh HuynhCooper Middle 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
127 Fred Daley-YoungSt. Anselm's C 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
127 Robert Chitic-PatapieviciLongfellow Middle B 5 70 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
127 Vanessa KnightBurleigh Manor Middle E 3 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
127 Leah RichmanNorfolk Academic Guild D 1 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
147 Amit KrishnaiyerKilmer Middle 5 70 0 0 1 0.0% -1.43
148 Jeffrey YangMount View Middle B 5 100 0 0 2 0.0% -2.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read