Centennial Invitational

Date: Sunday, November 6, 2016
Host: Centennial High School (Ellicott City, MD)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-161A) Jump to the Novice Division Jump to the Middle School Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Logan FeingoldQuince Orchard 10 200 48 35 9 57.8% 102.50
2 Nitin RaoLangley A 10 190 32 38 13 45.7% 83.68
3 Rohan HegdeThomas Jefferson Science & Tech A 11 220 50 22 12 69.4% 82.73
4 Sambuddha ChattopadhyayMontgomery Blair A 11 220 47 18 22 72.3% 70.45
5 Justin YoungMcLean 10 200 33 22 3 60.0% 70.00
6 Grant LiThomas Jefferson Science & Tech B 11 220 43 16 16 72.9% 65.91
7 Jacob AugelliJames W. Robinson A 10 200 17 37 2 31.5% 61.50
8 Shayar BhattacharjeeManheim Township A 10 200 26 22 5 54.2% 58.50
9 Alexander RaudaParkdale 10 200 9 48 8 15.8% 57.50
10 Ahan PatelManheim Township A 10 200 21 27 4 43.8% 56.50
11 David MillerWinston Churchill 10 200 25 21 6 54.3% 55.50
12 Antonio KaridesSeverna Park A 10 200 10 47 15 17.5% 54.50
13 Fred ZhangThomas Jefferson Science & Tech B 11 220 30 20 12 60.0% 53.64
14 Ben MillerMontgomery Blair B 10 200 23 17 4 57.5% 49.50
15 Nathaniel MonahanSt. Anselm's A 10 200 14 32 9 30.4% 48.50
16 Adam HowlettRichard Montgomery A 11 220 26 17 12 60.5% 45.45
17 Saam ZahedianRichard Montgomery A 11 220 20 18 1 52.6% 43.18
18 Aditya KulkarniWilmington Charter A 10 200 22 15 12 59.5% 42.00
18 Christina KimWilmington Charter B 10 200 14 23 4 37.8% 42.00
20 Jiawei BaiWinston Churchill 10 200 20 13 4 60.6% 41.00
21 Robert BorkowskiGlenelg A 10 200 8 32 8 20.0% 40.00
22 Magdalena MrozWilmington Charter B 10 200 11 26 7 29.7% 39.00
23 S. A. ShenoyWilmington Charter C 10 200 17 18 13 48.6% 37.00
24 Alex HuRichard Montgomery A 11 220 25 7 8 78.1% 36.82
24 Anson BernsMontgomery Blair A 11 220 23 9 6 71.9% 36.82
26 Jonathan OngManheim Township B 10 200 12 20 3 37.5% 36.50
27 Bryce KatchManheim Township B 10 200 17 13 5 56.7% 36.00
28 William StubnerSt. Anselm's A 10 200 14 17 6 45.2% 35.00
29 Alex McQuilkinClover Hill 10 200 10 21 4 32.3% 34.00
30 Faaiq ZargerRichard Montgomery B 10 200 15 20 18 42.9% 33.50
31 Alex HoweThomas Jefferson Science & Tech A 11 220 20 8 3 71.4% 33.18
32 Ruyan ZhangThomas Jefferson Science & Tech A 11 220 16 16 9 50.0% 32.27
33 Haydn GwynMontgomery Blair B 10 200 10 19 7 34.5% 30.50
34 Jeremy SontchiWilmington Charter A 10 200 14 11 4 56.0% 30.00
34 Carson FlickingerMcLean 10 200 8 20 4 28.6% 30.00
34 Devin GarciaClover Hill 10 200 4 25 2 13.8% 30.00
37 Tomasz MrozWilmington Charter C 10 200 9 21 10 30.0% 29.50
37 Ryan LawWilmington Charter B 10 200 8 19 3 29.6% 29.50
39 Dan NguyenManheim Township B 10 200 8 19 6 29.6% 28.00
39 Camille LevinNorth Hagerstown A 10 200 8 20 8 28.6% 28.00
41 Alan BaluWilmington Charter A 10 200 12 11 4 52.2% 27.00
42 Surya AmbardarLangley A 10 200 13 9 5 59.1% 26.00
42 John SarihanWinston Churchill 5 100 4 9 4 30.8% 26.00
44 Naveen RamanRichard Montgomery A 11 220 11 16 9 40.7% 25.45
45 Andy LiRichard Montgomery B 10 200 9 12 1 42.9% 25.00
46 Michael BuffaManheim Township A 10 200 9 12 2 42.9% 24.50
47 Ian RackowMontgomery Blair A 11 220 11 9 2 55.0% 22.27
48 Andrew AmygdalosGunston 10 200 4 15 1 21.1% 20.50
49 David WittenMontgomery Blair A 11 220 12 6 3 66.7% 20.45
50 Jason ZhaoRichard Montgomery B 10 200 10 10 10 50.0% 20.00
50 Annie WangLangley A 10 200 8 9 2 47.1% 20.00
50 Abigail MillerGunston 10 200 3 17 3 15.0% 20.00
53 Sohan ShahWilmington Charter A 10 200 8 8 2 50.0% 19.00
53 Amelia DilworthWilmington Charter C 10 200 8 11 8 42.1% 19.00
55 Ben LukeSeverna Park A 10 200 4 14 3 22.2% 18.50
56 Michael HersheyNorth Hagerstown A 10 200 6 9 3 40.0% 16.50
57 Nikhil RaoLangley A 10 190 9 5 7 64.3% 15.79
58 Nate RybnerManheim Township B 10 200 6 8 3 42.9% 15.50
58 Alex YouWilmington Charter B 10 200 3 11 0 21.4% 15.50
60 Nishanth AnandThomas Jefferson Science & Tech B 6 120 2 6 1 25.0% 14.17
61 Philip FlannerySt. Anselm's A 10 200 4 10 5 28.6% 13.50
61 Ben LittmanQuince Orchard 10 200 3 9 0 25.0% 13.50
63 Aditya SarkarThomas Jefferson Science & Tech A 11 220 4 9 2 30.8% 12.73
64 James WoolsonManheim Township A 10 200 7 2 0 77.8% 12.50
64 Cassandra SeifertNorth Hagerstown B 10 200 2 10 1 16.7% 12.50
66 Phineas HowellGunston 10 200 3 8 1 27.3% 12.00
66 Jamie CaronGunston 10 200 3 8 1 27.3% 12.00
66 Caroline CarbaughJames W. Robinson A 10 100 1 5 1 16.7% 12.00
69 Dean TestermanSeverna Park A 10 200 5 5 2 50.0% 11.50
70 Waley HeWilmington Charter C 10 200 4 7 4 36.4% 11.00
71 Erika KarlinNorth Hagerstown B 10 200 3 6 0 33.3% 10.50
71 Eric JenningsJames W. Robinson A 10 200 3 7 2 30.0% 10.50
71 Matt PasquinoGlenelg A 10 200 1 9 0 10.0% 10.50
74 James KuangThomas Jefferson Science & Tech B 11 220 6 4 3 60.0% 10.45
75 Shawn ZhaoMontgomery Blair B 5 100 2 3 2 40.0% 10.00
75 Jacob SteeleClover Hill 10 200 3 6 1 33.3% 10.00
77 Julian FordNorth Hagerstown A 10 200 3 5 0 37.5% 9.50
78 Spencer TabitQuince Orchard 10 190 4 4 2 50.0% 9.47
79 Ethan ChengRichard Montgomery B 10 200 3 6 3 33.3% 9.00
79 Tyler SmithSeverna Park A 10 200 1 8 1 11.1% 9.00
81 Grace ChungMcLean 6 110 1 4 2 20.0% 8.18
82 Daniel LevyMontgomery Blair B 7 130 2 3 2 40.0% 7.69
83 David O'DonoghueNorth Hagerstown A 10 200 4 3 3 57.1% 7.50
83 Sam MoyerGlenelg A 10 200 1 6 0 14.3% 7.50
85 Laura TirpakJames W. Robinson A 10 200 3 3 1 50.0% 7.00
85 Addie WinkNorth Hagerstown B 10 200 1 6 1 14.3% 7.00
87 Ben OloyeParkdale 10 200 1 4 0 20.0% 5.50
87 Rayaan FaruqiClover Hill 10 200 1 5 2 16.7% 5.50
89 Eric ManderscheidQuince Orchard 10 110 1 1 0 50.0% 4.55
90 Matthew ShuMontgomery Blair B 5 100 1 1 1 50.0% 4.00
90 Ethan LiMcLean 8 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
92 Evan StoddardMcLean 8 100 1 0 1 100.0% 2.00
92 Avinash PatelNorth Hagerstown B 10 200 0 2 0 0.0% 2.00
92 Nick PetrilloJames W. Robinson A 10 100 0 2 2 0.0% 2.00
95 Justin HaddadMontgomery Blair B 4 70 0 1 1 0.0% 1.43
96 Pranav TandonWinston Churchill 10 200 3 2 11 60.0% 1.00
96 Jordan CooperParkdale 10 200 0 1 0 0.0% 1.00
98 Jasmine CooperParkdale 10 200 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
98 Trevor TabitQuince Orchard 10 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
98 Kate McCarthyMcLean 5 90 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
98 Boyoung ZhaoLangley A 1 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
98 George SaabLangley A 1 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Novice Division (IS-161A) Jump to the Varsity Division Jump to the Middle School Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Kevin LuRichard Montgomery C 11 170 17 55 1 23.6% 94.12
2 William WangThomas Jefferson Science & Tech C 11 220 26 60 15 30.2% 83.18
3 Gabriel BrunalOld Mill 8 160 7 60 9 10.4% 82.50
4 Chase BlanchetteMt. Hebron D 10 200 8 72 6 10.0% 81.00
5 Will MonahanSt. Anselm's B 10 200 15 54 8 21.7% 72.50
6 Morgan VanderheiOakland Mills 10 200 13 57 14 18.6% 69.50
7 Aidan WangSevern 10 200 7 58 11 10.8% 63.00
8 Zachary BernsteinRichard Montgomery D 10 190 4 50 1 7.4% 58.42
9 Alastair ChoMcDonogh A 10 200 8 45 5 15.1% 54.50
10 Khiem DoanMt. Hebron C 10 200 6 46 6 11.5% 52.00
11 Greg CostelloSpoiler A 4 80 3 17 2 15.0% 51.25
12 Daniel YangRichard Montgomery C 11 170 17 19 3 47.2% 50.59
13 Sam NewmierEaston 10 200 9 34 1 20.9% 47.00
14 Kevin BakerHammond A 8 160 11 24 7 31.4% 46.25
15 Aman SinghWilmington Charter D 10 160 10 24 5 29.4% 45.62
16 Evan AbneyNorfolk Academic Guild A 11 220 14 27 2 34.1% 42.73
17 Craig AndersonLangley B 9 170 11 21 4 34.4% 41.76
18 Noah AndrewsManheim Township C 10 200 10 31 9 24.4% 41.50
19 David PolefroneMarriotts Ridge 10 200 10 32 12 23.8% 41.00
20 Alex LeeGar-Field 10 190 8 31 9 20.5% 40.53
21 Akhil RekvlapelliThomas Jefferson Science & Tech C 11 220 19 18 5 51.4% 40.00
22 Thomas KileyFranklin 9 180 6 27 1 18.2% 39.44
23 Eric WrightWashington Latin 5 100 7 11 4 38.9% 39.00
24 Katherine AugelliJames W. Robinson B 10 200 7 30 4 18.9% 38.50
25 Amaris HesterMarriotts Ridge 3 50 3 5 0 37.5% 38.00
26 Andrew DworskiHammond C 9 180 2 32 3 5.9% 37.22
27 Nicholas WheatleyNorfolk Academic Guild B 10 200 8 27 6 22.9% 36.00
28 Benny NetzerNorfolk Academic Guild A 11 220 8 32 10 20.0% 35.45
29 Tim ShadeOld Mill 7 140 9 14 6 39.1% 35.00
29 AlexWashington Latin 5 100 6 11 5 35.3% 35.00
29 Matthew RubinLangley B 8 140 5 18 2 21.7% 35.00
32 Jian SorianoMt. Hebron A 10 200 7 25 2 21.9% 34.50
33 Justin ChaGlenelg B 9 180 4 26 2 13.3% 34.44
34 Matthew UeckermannHammond A 11 220 7 31 8 18.4% 34.09
35 Alexis HawesMcDonogh B 10 180 7 21 2 25.0% 33.89
36 Rithik SebastianRichard Montgomery E 10 200 4 30 5 11.8% 33.50
36 Cyril HainthalerManheim Township D 10 200 2 32 3 5.9% 33.50
36 Matt KeelerEaston 10 200 2 34 7 5.6% 33.50
36 Ethan KincaidPerry Hall A 10 200 1 34 4 2.9% 33.50
40 Raghav GargWilmington Charter D 10 160 7 17 2 29.2% 33.12
41 Olivia ChenRichard Montgomery G 10 170 3 25 3 10.7% 32.94
42 Samuel LamMarriotts Ridge 2 40 3 3 2 50.0% 32.50
42 Alex KimMarriotts Ridge 10 200 11 19 6 36.7% 32.50
42 Akash ChauhanHammond B 10 200 4 31 9 11.4% 32.50
45 Dan NiLangley B 8 120 5 13 4 27.8% 30.83
46 Ryan KashatusManheim Township C 10 200 9 19 4 32.1% 30.50
47 Daniel LopezRichard Montgomery F 10 200 2 27 0 6.9% 30.00
48 Frank Daley-YoungSt. Anselm's B 10 200 6 21 2 22.2% 29.00
49 Gabe KinstlingerFranklin 8 150 3 18 2 14.3% 28.67
50 Lauren ScarffMcDonogh B 10 180 5 19 2 20.8% 28.33
51 Abyan NeryWoodrow Wilson 8 160 2 20 1 9.1% 28.12
52 Sarah RichmanNorfolk Academic Guild B 10 200 6 20 2 23.1% 28.00
52 James ChenLangley C 10 200 6 24 10 20.0% 28.00
54 Ethan CoughlinSeverna Park C 10 200 2 28 7 6.7% 27.50
55 Tristan HenkelHammond A 11 220 10 15 0 40.0% 27.27
56 Henry LentWoodrow Wilson 8 160 4 18 6 18.2% 26.25
57 Lily BrintzinghofferJames W. Robinson B 9 180 6 16 3 27.3% 26.11
58 Yashas AnilMt. Hebron C 10 200 2 24 2 7.7% 26.00
59 Alex SherwinRichard Montgomery D 10 180 4 18 3 18.2% 25.00
59 Harry WarrenWashington Latin 5 100 1 14 6 6.7% 25.00
59 Lauren ChoMt. Hebron B 8 160 1 20 3 4.8% 25.00
62 Nathan KeckleyNorfolk Academic Guild A 11 220 8 18 6 30.8% 24.55
63 William StegerManheim Township C 10 200 4 19 1 17.4% 24.50
64 Jared OrdonezFranklin 9 180 5 16 3 23.8% 24.44
65 Joey BenderManheim Township D 10 200 3 19 0 13.6% 23.50
66 Angela SunRichard Montgomery G 10 160 4 13 1 23.5% 23.12
67 Ian PeverallMount Vernon 5 100 2 10 3 16.7% 23.00
68 Lily FleischerFranklin 4 80 2 6 0 25.0% 22.50
68 Eric AndersonManheim Township D 10 200 0 24 3 0.0% 22.50
70 Alan TangRichard Montgomery D 9 140 4 11 3 26.7% 22.14
71 Anupama PhakalMt. Hebron A 10 200 4 17 2 19.0% 22.00
72 Anthony LeeWilmington Charter D 10 180 5 16 8 23.8% 21.67
73 Jake RubinWoodrow Wilson 9 180 4 14 2 22.2% 21.11
74 Mauro GomezMount Vernon 5 100 2 8 1 20.0% 21.00
74 Grant YangRichard Montgomery C 11 200 2 18 0 10.0% 21.00
76 Matt LupoHammond C 8 160 2 15 3 11.8% 20.62
77 Ayesha KhawajaRichard Montgomery E 10 200 2 19 3 9.5% 20.50
77 Michael XieRichard Montgomery E 10 200 1 21 4 4.5% 20.50
79 Aditya KheraLangley C 9 140 1 15 5 6.2% 20.00
80 Michelle LingRichard Montgomery G 10 160 0 16 1 0.0% 19.38
81 Longfei YangRichard Montgomery C 11 171 2 15 3 11.8% 19.30
82 Edmund BronsNorfolk Academic Guild A 11 220 5 13 0 27.8% 18.64
83 Daniel QuinterHammond C 6 120 1 12 5 7.7% 18.33
84 Megan SullivanJames W. Robinson B 10 200 6 10 2 37.5% 18.00
84 Tien DoanMt. Hebron A 10 200 4 12 0 25.0% 18.00
86 Prithvi NathanThomas Jefferson Science & Tech C 11 220 10 7 5 58.8% 17.73
87 Megan WatkinsSeverna Park B 9 180 1 15 2 6.2% 17.22
88 Alex Perez-LopezNorfolk Academic Guild B 10 200 3 15 5 16.7% 17.00
89 Ryan RidgellHammond B 10 200 2 15 3 11.8% 16.50
90 Shayna BrotzmannWoodrow Wilson 7 140 0 13 3 0.0% 16.43
91 Ryan XuThomas Jefferson Science & Tech D 9 180 0 17 5 0.0% 16.11
92 Owen TopfManheim Township C 10 200 2 13 0 13.3% 16.00
92 Daniel SaenzSeverna Park C 10 200 2 15 4 11.8% 16.00
94 Charlotte MessarisMcDonogh B 9 140 4 6 2 40.0% 15.71
95 Suchet SapreThomas Jefferson Science & Tech D 9 180 2 12 2 14.3% 15.56
96 Kenny WangMt. Hebron A 10 200 2 14 3 12.5% 15.50
97 Sanya AhmedSpoiler A 6 120 2 8 4 20.0% 15.00
97 Shubham GodaThomas Jefferson Science & Tech D 9 180 2 11 1 15.4% 15.00
97 Alice ZhuRichard Montgomery E 10 200 1 14 1 6.7% 15.00
100 Uma PhatekMt. Hebron D 7 130 1 8 0 11.1% 14.62
101 Max WisnieskiJames W. Robinson B 10 200 5 10 6 33.3% 14.50
102 Daniel ZhuRichard Montgomery C 11 169 3 8 1 27.3% 14.20
103 Rachel ParkLangley B 7 120 1 11 8 8.3% 14.17
104 Sophia NoelMcDonogh A 10 200 4 10 4 28.6% 14.00
105 Alan MenchacaGar-Field 10 191 0 13 0 0.0% 13.61
106 Henry TestermanSeverna Park C 10 200 3 10 2 23.1% 13.50
106 Allison RiceMcDonogh A 10 200 2 12 3 14.3% 13.50
108 Rebecca PasquinoGlenelg B 9 180 0 12 0 0.0% 13.33
109 Brian KimLangley C 10 160 2 9 3 18.2% 13.12
109 Oscar LeeWoodrow Wilson 8 160 1 9 0 10.0% 13.12
111 Syed Mohsin ZaidiMt. Hebron C 10 200 3 9 1 25.0% 13.00
111 Joseph PaciSt. Anselm's B 10 200 2 11 2 15.4% 13.00
111 Genesis MayerPerry Hall B 10 200 0 14 2 0.0% 13.00
114 Ryan PrestonOakland Mills 10 200 3 8 0 27.3% 12.50
115 Claire BrinsterGlenelg B 9 180 1 10 1 9.1% 12.22
116 Kush TiwaryMarriotts Ridge 9 140 1 7 0 12.5% 12.14
117 Zain M.Spoiler B 5 100 2 3 0 40.0% 12.00
117 Sal CentanniJunior Tennis Champions Center 10 200 3 8 1 27.3% 12.00
117 J. J. WoodsonHammond B 10 200 2 10 2 16.7% 12.00
120 Sophia ShahWilmington Charter D 10 160 1 8 0 11.1% 11.88
121 Jasper Mahlau-HeinertNorfolk Academic Guild B 10 200 1 10 0 9.1% 11.50
121 Gloria NgoPerry Hall B 10 200 1 12 4 7.7% 11.50
123 Salil GoyalOld Mill 7 140 3 4 1 42.9% 11.43
123 Dominic AulisiLangley B 7 140 2 8 6 20.0% 11.43
125 Divjot BediThomas Jefferson Science & Tech D 9 180 3 6 1 33.3% 11.11
126 Ivy HanRichard Montgomery G 10 150 2 5 0 28.6% 10.67
127 Thao NguyenGar-Field 10 161 1 7 0 12.5% 10.56
127 Allison ChangSeverna Park B 9 180 0 10 1 0.0% 10.56
129 Braden NgoPerry Hall B 10 200 2 8 1 20.0% 10.50
129 Lindsay ReiterSevern 10 200 1 9 0 10.0% 10.50
129 Maria AdiaconiteiJunior Tennis Champions Center 10 200 0 12 3 0.0% 10.50
132 Rachel TanioMcDonogh B 9 150 2 6 3 25.0% 10.00
132 Divya GuptaMt. Hebron B 7 140 0 7 0 0.0% 10.00
134 Catherine DangRichard Montgomery D 9 160 1 7 2 12.5% 9.38
135 Eric YiRichard Montgomery F 10 200 2 5 0 28.6% 8.00
135 William LittleMcDonogh A 10 200 0 8 0 0.0% 8.00
137 Sanya NairManheim Township D 10 200 0 8 1 0.0% 7.50
138 Bhavik SanghaviGar-Field 10 109 1 3 1 25.0% 7.34
139 Charity WongMt. Hebron B 7 140 0 5 0 0.0% 7.14
140 Jake PowellSeverna Park B 9 180 0 6 0 0.0% 6.67
140 Carrie ShadeOld Mill 7 120 0 4 0 0.0% 6.67
142 Tyer LibertoSeverna Park C 10 200 1 5 0 16.7% 6.50
143 Rebecca HuangRichard Montgomery G 10 160 0 5 0 0.0% 6.25
144 Karthik GaneshMt. Hebron B 7 140 0 5 2 0.0% 5.71
145 Karthik PrasadThomas Jefferson Science & Tech C 11 220 2 3 0 40.0% 5.45
146 Sara YangMarriotts Ridge 10 170 1 3 0 25.0% 5.29
147 Hershal RamiHammond C 8 160 0 5 2 0.0% 5.00
148 Dina GarmroudiRichard Montgomery F 10 200 1 4 2 20.0% 4.50
149 Sarah K.Spoiler B 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
150 Yubin LeeSpoiler A 9 180 0 4 1 0.0% 3.89
151 Emily YuanRichard Montgomery D 8 130 0 3 1 0.0% 3.85
152 Andy ThompsonSevern 7 136 1 1 0 50.0% 3.68
153 Hamed SafiLangley B 6 110 0 3 2 0.0% 3.64
154 Rohan SamyMt. Hebron D 7 140 1 1 0 50.0% 3.57
155 Zach DanelsEaston 10 200 0 4 1 0.0% 3.50
155 Dante CarterPerry Hall A 10 200 0 4 1 0.0% 3.50
157 Alice JooSpoiler A 9 180 0 3 0 0.0% 3.33
157 Ethan CherryMcDonogh B 10 150 0 3 1 0.0% 3.33
159 Joseph SarichHammond A 11 220 0 4 1 0.0% 3.18
160 Isabella HuangLangley C 9 100 1 0 0 100.0% 3.00
160 Mason VanderheiOakland Mills 10 200 0 3 0 0.0% 3.00
162 Galen DanielsOakland Mills 10 200 1 1 0 50.0% 2.50
162 Kelly StinchcombJunior Tennis Champions Center 10 200 1 2 2 33.3% 2.50
164 Noora RahmanMt. Hebron D 9 170 1 1 1 50.0% 2.35
165 Sahit ReddiWilmington Charter D 10 140 0 3 3 0.0% 2.14
166 Jade WooJunior Tennis Champions Center 10 200 0 3 2 0.0% 2.00
167 Kate TeeterFranklin 9 170 0 3 3 0.0% 1.76
168 Zach KayOld Mill 7 120 0 1 0 0.0% 1.67
169 Jason WallsHammond B 10 200 0 2 1 0.0% 1.50
170 Vishal PatelMt. Hebron B 7 140 0 1 0 0.0% 1.43
171 Katie SarichHammond C 8 160 1 0 1 100.0% 1.25
171 Riya GuptaMt. Hebron D 8 160 0 1 0 0.0% 1.25
173 Marina KaridesSeverna Park B 9 180 0 1 0 0.0% 1.11
174 Yaphett BanksPerry Hall A 10 200 0 1 0 0.0% 1.00
175 Jason LeeMt. Hebron C 10 200 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
175 Nathan ThompsonSevern 7 136 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
175 Becky ShadeOld Mill 7 110 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
175 Jayeesh ChennupatiLangley C 9 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
175 Nallely Calles-OrtegaGar-Field 6 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
175 Akshaya BalajiRichard Montgomery F 4 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
175 Lesly Turcios-HernandezGar-Field 7 69 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
182 Colin ElliottEaston 10 200 0 0 1 0.0% -0.50
183 Shahan SalamLangley C 9 100 0 1 5 0.0% -3.00

Middle School Division (IS-161A) Jump to the Varsity Division Jump to the Novice Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Ean CaseyNorfolk Academic Guild C 11 220 16 71 7 18.4% 83.18
2 Dash TischlerSt. Anselm's C 10 200 12 57 6 17.4% 72.00
3 Anthony DuanBurleigh Manor Middle A 11 220 27 41 5 39.7% 71.82
4 Jake ShueLongfellow Middle A 11 220 10 50 5 16.7% 56.82
5 Ryan ShueLongfellow Middle B 10 200 11 41 10 21.2% 52.50
5 Anurag SodhiCentennial Lane Elementary A 10 200 7 43 2 14.0% 52.50
7 Alan ZhangMount View Middle A 10 200 6 33 1 15.4% 41.50
8 Patrick GillesJames W. Robinson C 10 200 6 33 7 15.4% 38.50
9 Aidan NguyenCooper Middle 10 200 5 31 4 13.9% 36.50
10 Garrett HellerKilmer Middle 10 170 2 29 2 6.5% 36.47
11 Saigautam BonamKilmer Middle 10 180 1 33 5 2.9% 35.56
12 Chris WuBurleigh Manor Middle G 10 200 0 34 2 0.0% 33.00
13 Shreya VallimanalanBurleigh Manor Middle D 10 200 2 29 1 6.5% 31.50
14 Ethan BurksNorfolk Academic Guild C 11 220 9 23 4 28.1% 31.36
15 Allen YangBurleigh Manor Middle C 11 220 4 31 6 11.4% 30.91
16 Jai RaghavanClarksville Middle A 10 160 3 20 1 13.0% 30.00
17 Nathan HoBurleigh Manor Middle D 10 200 1 28 2 3.4% 28.50
18 Sathya GnanakumarLongfellow Middle A 10 160 3 21 6 12.5% 28.12
19 Andrew LiuBurleigh Manor Middle B 10 200 3 25 3 10.7% 28.00
19 Billy McGowanCooper Middle 10 200 2 26 2 7.1% 28.00
21 Lucia RathkeLongfellow Middle A 11 200 6 19 1 24.0% 27.50
21 Kate AbneyNorfolk Academic Guild D 10 200 4 24 5 14.3% 27.50
23 Iain SnoddyClarksville Middle B 10 190 0 27 2 0.0% 27.37
24 Hannah FangBurleigh Manor Middle C 11 220 3 28 5 9.7% 27.27
25 Anthony AgansBurleigh Manor Middle F 10 200 1 26 1 3.7% 27.00
26 Joseph FredericksJames W. Robinson D 10 200 2 25 3 7.4% 26.50
27 Ellen PatchinNorfolk Academic Guild D 10 200 3 21 0 12.5% 25.50
27 Michael LynchSt. Anselm's C 10 200 1 25 2 3.8% 25.50
29 Carter MattiesBurleigh Manor Middle A 11 220 2 27 4 6.9% 25.45
30 Alan QiLongfellow Middle A 9 150 6 13 7 31.6% 24.67
31 Rohan KyasaBurleigh Manor Middle B 10 200 2 23 3 8.0% 24.50
32 Aaron OstenfeldJames W. Robinson C 10 200 1 23 2 4.2% 23.50
33 Claire WangCentennial Lane Elementary B 10 200 0 23 0 0.0% 23.00
34 Ben SpraggClarksville Middle A 10 170 2 18 4 10.0% 22.35
35 Sean ChoiLongfellow Middle A 8 150 3 13 4 18.8% 20.67
36 Caleb SirakClarksville Middle A 10 170 2 21 13 8.7% 20.59
37 Andrew ZongBurleigh Manor Middle H 10 200 1 20 2 4.8% 20.50
37 Stefan CehanBurleigh Manor Middle K 10 200 1 21 4 4.5% 20.50
39 Ben KanstiperBurleigh Manor Middle E 10 200 3 16 3 15.8% 19.00
39 Havish NetlaMount View Middle B 10 200 1 20 5 4.8% 19.00
41 Sufian AzfarJames W. Robinson C 10 200 6 14 9 30.0% 18.50
41 Adrian BoeyeBurleigh Manor Middle E 10 200 0 21 5 0.0% 18.50
43 Kate IlleiClarksville Middle B 10 180 0 17 1 0.0% 18.33
44 Daniel HoBurleigh Manor Middle J 10 200 5 10 0 33.3% 17.50
45 Bharat KalraLongfellow Middle B 9 130 3 9 5 25.0% 16.92
46 Jeffrey LiClarksville Middle A 10 170 3 11 3 21.4% 16.47
47 Nicholas LienhardMount View Middle A 8 160 1 12 3 7.7% 15.00
48 Aryan JoshiKilmer Middle 10 150 1 11 3 8.3% 14.67
49 Quinn HancockBurleigh Manor Middle I 10 200 0 15 1 0.0% 14.50
50 Lizzie SedorCentennial Lane Elementary B 10 200 3 11 3 21.4% 14.00
50 Yash AgarwalBurleigh Manor Middle H 10 200 1 15 5 6.2% 14.00
50 Lucas YangBurleigh Manor Middle G 10 200 0 14 0 0.0% 14.00
53 Jesse ZhangCentennial Lane Elementary A 10 200 1 12 0 7.7% 13.50
54 Ryan ZouCentennial Lane Elementary A 10 200 2 10 0 16.7% 13.00
54 Sahaana SriramCentennial Lane Elementary C 10 200 2 10 0 16.7% 13.00
54 Sriya CharyCentennial Lane Elementary D 10 200 0 13 0 0.0% 13.00
57 Patrick Correal-WintersBurleigh Manor Middle A 11 220 1 13 1 7.1% 12.73
57 Ping An TangBurleigh Manor Middle A 11 220 0 14 0 0.0% 12.73
59 Andrew RoseneJames W. Robinson D 10 200 1 11 1 8.3% 12.00
60 Aiden DuncanNorfolk Academic Guild C 11 220 1 13 3 7.1% 11.82
61 Jason ChenBurleigh Manor Middle B 10 200 2 10 3 16.7% 11.50
61 Jeremy YangCentennial Lane Elementary I 10 200 1 11 2 8.3% 11.50
61 Grace ZhaoBurleigh Manor Middle J 10 200 0 12 1 0.0% 11.50
61 Owen LandleCentennial Lane Elementary F 10 200 0 12 1 0.0% 11.50
65 Krishna MallajosyulaBurleigh Manor Middle C 11 220 2 11 3 15.4% 11.36
66 Bridget SheridanJames W. Robinson C 10 200 2 9 2 18.2% 11.00
66 Pranav SrinivasanBurleigh Manor Middle D 10 200 0 13 4 0.0% 11.00
68 Jack OverdeckLongfellow Middle B 9 170 0 10 2 0.0% 10.59
69 Tate HancockCentennial Lane Elementary E 10 200 1 9 0 10.0% 10.50
69 Sanika ShahCentennial Lane Elementary D 10 200 0 11 1 0.0% 10.50
71 Arjav JainMount View Middle B 10 200 1 9 1 10.0% 10.00
71 Oyujin DamdinsurenCentennial Lane Elementary C 10 200 0 10 0 0.0% 10.00
71 Rohan IyerKilmer Middle 10 160 0 8 0 0.0% 10.00
71 Sarah JacobsBurleigh Manor Middle G 4 80 0 4 0 0.0% 10.00
75 Dhruv VedaCentennial Lane Elementary E 10 200 2 7 1 22.2% 9.50
75 James BombickCentennial Lane Elementary A 10 200 2 8 3 20.0% 9.50
75 Karis LeeCentennial Lane Elementary B 10 200 1 8 0 11.1% 9.50
78 Kiran VepaBurleigh Manor Middle F 10 200 0 10 2 0.0% 9.00
78 Justin ZhouCentennial Lane Elementary C 10 200 0 9 0 0.0% 9.00
80 Jeremy AssanassiosCentennial Lane Elementary K 9 180 0 8 0 0.0% 8.89
81 Anirudh SaxenaBurleigh Manor Middle B 10 200 0 9 1 0.0% 8.50
81 Beth ArlinghausMount View Middle A 10 200 0 9 1 0.0% 8.50
83 Arianna MandelaCentennial Lane Elementary J 9 180 1 6 0 14.3% 8.33
83 Arpit KesharwaniCentennial Lane Elementary K 9 180 0 8 1 0.0% 8.33
85 Nicole LuoCentennial Lane Elementary B 10 200 0 9 2 0.0% 8.00
85 Owen GraffCentennial Lane Elementary E 10 200 0 8 0 0.0% 8.00
87 Arjun BhatiaBurleigh Manor Middle I 10 200 0 8 2 0.0% 7.00
87 Max HollisMount View Middle A 10 200 0 8 2 0.0% 7.00
87 Rachel ZhaoBurleigh Manor Middle L 10 200 0 7 0 0.0% 7.00
90 Tess BronsNorfolk Academic Guild D 10 190 1 5 0 16.7% 6.84
91 Nico TaberClarksville Middle B 8 120 2 1 0 66.7% 6.67
91 Sophie CobertJames W. Robinson D 6 120 1 5 5 16.7% 6.67
93 Aman SabnisCentennial Lane Elementary D 10 200 1 5 0 16.7% 6.50
93 Shoumik MaturiBurleigh Manor Middle H 10 200 0 7 1 0.0% 6.50
93 Utkarsh TannanBurleigh Manor Middle K 10 200 0 7 1 0.0% 6.50
93 Albert CaoCentennial Lane Elementary G 10 200 0 7 1 0.0% 6.50
97 Anthony QinCentennial Lane Elementary H 10 200 1 5 1 16.7% 6.00
97 Jack SheridanJames W. Robinson D 10 200 0 7 2 0.0% 6.00
97 Brad CaoCentennial Lane Elementary G 10 200 0 6 0 0.0% 6.00
97 Johan LeeCentennial Lane Elementary I 10 200 0 6 0 0.0% 6.00
101 Robert Chitic-PatapieviciLongfellow Middle B 9 140 2 1 0 66.7% 5.71
102 Mohammed BenallaBurleigh Manor Middle K 10 200 1 4 0 20.0% 5.50
102 Prajith BalajiCentennial Lane Elementary F 10 200 0 6 1 0.0% 5.50
104 Kevin LiuClarksville Middle A 10 130 1 2 0 33.3% 5.38
105 Sadie NetzerNorfolk Academic Guild D 10 190 0 5 0 0.0% 5.26
106 David ChenClarksville Middle B 8 140 1 3 2 25.0% 5.00
106 Claire WuBurleigh Manor Middle L 10 200 0 6 2 0.0% 5.00
106 Bonnie JacksonBurleigh Manor Middle D 10 200 0 5 0 0.0% 5.00
106 Maya SanthanamBurleigh Manor Middle L 10 200 0 5 0 0.0% 5.00
106 Max HudsonLongfellow Middle B 10 160 0 4 0 0.0% 5.00
111 Sourimitra MedepalliBurleigh Manor Middle F 10 200 1 3 0 25.0% 4.50
111 Layla ZaidiBurleigh Manor Middle E 10 200 0 5 1 0.0% 4.50
111 Adhithya RavikumarCentennial Lane Elementary H 10 200 0 5 1 0.0% 4.50
114 Arif VempalleCentennial Lane Elementary G 10 200 0 4 1 0.0% 3.50
115 Jai DoshiMount View Middle B 8 160 0 3 1 0.0% 3.12
116 Atul KashyapCentennial Lane Elementary C 10 200 0 3 0 0.0% 3.00
116 Callista BernhardtCentennial Lane Elementary F 10 200 0 3 0 0.0% 3.00
116 Christian ChaCentennial Lane Elementary H 10 200 0 3 0 0.0% 3.00
119 Elyes MezghanniBurleigh Manor Middle C 11 220 0 7 8 0.0% 2.73
120 Eric XuBurleigh Manor Middle L 10 200 0 3 1 0.0% 2.50
121 James KimClarksville Middle B 10 170 0 3 2 0.0% 2.35
122 Riya ShahCentennial Lane Elementary J 9 180 0 2 0 0.0% 2.22
122 Mariyah ZaidiCentennial Lane Elementary J 9 180 0 2 0 0.0% 2.22
124 Arnav PatelBurleigh Manor Middle K 10 200 0 3 2 0.0% 2.00
124 Saachi AggarwalBurleigh Manor Middle I 10 200 0 2 0 0.0% 2.00
124 Ryan Mark GenovaCentennial Lane Elementary E 10 200 0 2 0 0.0% 2.00
127 Fred Daley-YoungSt. Anselm's C 10 200 1 0 0 100.0% 1.50
127 Eugene KimCentennial Lane Elementary G 10 200 0 3 3 0.0% 1.50
127 Mandy HuBurleigh Manor Middle F 10 200 0 2 1 0.0% 1.50
130 Sana SanwalCentennial Lane Elementary K 9 180 0 1 0 0.0% 1.11
130 Mahira RahmanCentennial Lane Elementary K 9 180 0 1 0 0.0% 1.11
132 Dongyoon YooCentennial Lane Elementary D 10 200 0 2 2 0.0% 1.00
132 Navtej SomaBurleigh Manor Middle J 10 200 0 1 0 0.0% 1.00
132 Grace SarauBurleigh Manor Middle J 10 200 0 1 0 0.0% 1.00
132 Annabelle MalliosCentennial Lane Elementary F 10 200 0 1 0 0.0% 1.00
132 An HuynhCooper Middle 10 200 0 1 0 0.0% 1.00
137 David RichmanNorfolk Academic Guild C 11 220 0 1 0 0.0% 0.91
138 Amit KrishnaiyerKilmer Middle 10 140 0 1 1 0.0% 0.71
139 Dhevesh AnanthBurleigh Manor Middle I 10 200 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
139 Sindhuja PunnaBurleigh Manor Middle G 10 200 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
139 Aaryan JadhavBurleigh Manor Middle H 10 200 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
139 Divya VenkataCentennial Lane Elementary H 10 200 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
139 Micah PetersonCentennial Lane Elementary I 10 200 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
139 Rithvik MaturiCentennial Lane Elementary I 10 200 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
139 Binh HuynhCooper Middle 10 200 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
139 Aditi Diya GunashekarCentennial Lane Elementary J 9 180 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
139 Vanessa KnightBurleigh Manor Middle E 6 120 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
139 Aditi NamputhiripadBurleigh Manor Middle G 1 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
139 Leah RichmanNorfolk Academic Guild D 1 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
139 Charlize BronsNorfolk Academic Guild D 1 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
151 Jeffrey YangMount View Middle B 10 200 0 0 3 0.0% -1.50

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read