Eleventh Annual Rowdy Raider Invitational

Date: Saturday, December 3, 2016
Host: Northmont High School (Clayton, OH)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-160

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Clark SmithDublin Scioto 11.0 220 74 41 10 64.3% 133.64
2 Hari ParameswaranBeavercreek A 10.0 200 48 59 21 44.9% 120.50
3 John John GrogerMiami Valley 10.0 200 42 41 3 50.6% 102.50
4 Hunter WotrubaFisher Catholic A 10.0 200 43 38 9 53.1% 98.00
5 NourEddine HijaziSidney A 11.0 220 38 55 18 40.9% 93.64
6 Kara CombsNorthmont A 10.0 200 22 55 15 28.6% 80.50
7 Eli TomaschOlmsted Falls 10.0 200 21 49 9 30.0% 76.00
8 Michael VesteyTippecanoe 10.0 200 30 32 11 48.4% 71.50
9 Kevin DuCopley A 10.0 200 25 34 12 42.4% 65.50
10 Sam OguntoyinboSolon B 10.0 200 12 47 10 20.3% 60.00
11 Robert ReidBeavercreek B 10.0 200 18 37 14 32.7% 57.00
11 Ray McCormickBenjamin Logan 10.0 200 15 38 7 28.3% 57.00
13 Tommy VarleyCopley A 10.0 200 21 25 9 45.7% 52.00
14 Patton GeorgeSt. Charles A 10.0 200 16 29 3 35.6% 51.50
15 Tyler ReillySt. Charles B 10.0 200 6 36 6 14.3% 42.00
16 Timothy JinSolon A 10.0 200 12 22 4 35.3% 38.00
17 Rishi MishraMason 10.0 200 3 32 1 8.6% 36.00
18 William GrogerMiami Valley 10.0 200 12 17 2 41.4% 34.00
19 Andrew MitchellSidney A 11.0 220 12 21 4 36.4% 33.64
20 Michael ZhanSolon A 10.0 200 17 13 10 56.7% 33.50
20 Alan LiuSolon C 10.0 200 9 21 2 30.0% 33.50
22 Timmy HuangSolon A 10.0 200 20 8 10 71.4% 33.00
22 Faith WalkerTippecanoe 10.0 200 6 26 4 18.8% 33.00
24 Anna PyoOlentangy Liberty 8.0 160 7 17 4 29.2% 31.88
25 Will O'DonnellSt. Charles A 10.0 200 5 25 5 16.7% 30.00
26 Karen GarnLittle Miami C 10.0 200 4 25 3 13.8% 29.50
27 Aedan GintyFisher Catholic B 10.0 200 4 26 6 13.3% 29.00
28 Lien NguyenLittle Miami A 10.0 200 4 25 5 13.8% 28.50
29 Tejas DineshLittle Miami A 10.0 200 6 23 9 20.7% 27.50
29 George ChristyOlentangy Liberty 10.0 200 6 23 9 20.7% 27.50
31 Brock ConradFisher Catholic A 10.0 200 8 19 8 29.6% 27.00
32 Srikar DudipalaCopley A 10.0 200 11 12 6 47.8% 25.50
32 Max MaderMiami Valley 10.0 200 9 14 4 39.1% 25.50
32 Samantha StreetNorthmont B 10.0 200 5 19 2 20.8% 25.50
35 Claire StacyLittle Miami D 10.0 150 3 16 3 15.8% 25.33
35 Andrew BlackfordSidney B 9.0 150 2 17 2 10.5% 25.33
37 Jun SunCopley B 10.0 203 3 29 17 9.4% 24.63
38 Ben MeredykOlmsted Falls 10.0 200 9 11 0 45.0% 24.50
38 Sarah ParkLittle Miami B 10.0 200 5 18 2 21.7% 24.50
40 Robbie BillupsLittle Miami C 10.0 200 4 18 1 18.2% 23.50
40 Alec WatersSidney B 10.0 200 2 23 5 8.0% 23.50
42 Thomas SweeneyLittle Miami A 10.0 200 8 14 6 36.4% 23.00
43 Ryan LaingNorthmont A 10.0 200 6 16 6 27.3% 22.00
43 Izzy DavidsonLittle Miami B 10.0 200 2 22 6 8.3% 22.00
45 Todd ChengSolon A 10.0 200 9 10 4 47.4% 21.50
46 Kat AmietFisher Catholic B 10.0 200 4 20 11 16.7% 20.50
47 Celia ZhangOlentangy Liberty 10.0 200 4 16 4 20.0% 20.00
48 Ini N'tukidemOlentangy Liberty 10.0 200 6 13 5 31.6% 19.50
48 Joey CalabraseOlmsted Falls 10.0 200 5 13 2 27.8% 19.50
50 Brian SchappLittle Miami E 10.0 161 1 14 0 6.7% 19.25
51 Jacob AnthuvanSt. Charles A 7.0 140 3 9 1 25.0% 18.57
52 Noel CorbyFisher Catholic B 10.0 200 7 10 4 41.2% 18.50
53 George WangSolon C 10.0 160 7 7 6 50.0% 18.12
54 Cameron BashoreSt. Charles B 10.0 200 3 15 3 16.7% 18.00
55 Neel MehtaSolon B 10.0 200 1 19 8 5.0% 16.50
56 Ryan WalkerNorthmont B 10.0 200 1 15 1 6.2% 16.00
56 Danny BirdsallLittle Miami B 10.0 200 1 16 3 5.9% 16.00
58 Enoch FuDublin Scioto 11.0 220 8 6 2 57.1% 15.45
59 Bennett GrahamOlmsted Falls 10.0 200 7 5 1 58.3% 15.00
59 Ben SnyderLittle Miami D 10.0 200 1 17 7 5.6% 15.00
61 Stephanie HuMason 10.0 130 1 8 0 11.1% 14.62
62 Jacob AndersonLittle Miami A 10.0 200 6 8 5 42.9% 14.50
63 Alex BlackstonFisher Catholic A 9.0 150 6 4 5 60.0% 14.00
63 Sara PeacockLittle Miami E 10.0 193 3 9 0 25.0% 13.99
65 Pranit BeharaSolon B 10.0 160 2 9 2 18.2% 13.75
66 Sarah BlevinsLittle Miami E 10.0 153 0 11 1 0.0% 13.73
67 Emily WangMason 10.0 200 1 14 4 6.7% 13.50
68 Zach VogelFisher Catholic A 10.0 170 4 6 2 40.0% 12.94
69 Grant LeavengoodLittle Miami B 10.0 200 2 11 3 15.4% 12.50
70 Hayden MesnickSolon C 10.0 180 3 7 1 30.0% 12.22
71 Janet GaoBeavercreek B 10.0 200 1 11 1 8.3% 12.00
72 William YangCopley B 10.0 203 2 10 2 16.7% 11.82
73 Isaac EdwardsSidney B 9.0 140 0 8 0 0.0% 11.43
74 Ryan StoufferCopley B 10.0 203 1 10 0 9.1% 11.33
75 Kayla StaffordBenjamin Logan 10.0 200 1 13 7 7.1% 11.00
76 Joe YorkLittle Miami C 10.0 200 3 7 2 30.0% 10.50
77 Gabriel PintoDublin Scioto 11.0 220 4 6 1 40.0% 10.45
78 Sanjay MedicherlaDublin Scioto 11.0 220 5 5 3 50.0% 10.00
78 Ben ChronisterTippecanoe 10.0 100 2 2 0 50.0% 10.00
78 Gabriel BishopSt. Charles B 7.0 140 2 5 2 28.6% 10.00
81 Konnor KlerckeLittle Miami E 10.0 163 2 10 10 16.7% 9.82
82 Oliver MarchusSidney A 11.0 220 5 3 0 62.5% 9.55
83 Nick LangfordLittle Miami D 10.0 150 2 5 2 28.6% 9.33
84 Travis HoldenNorthmont B 10.0 200 1 11 7 8.3% 9.00
85 Caitlin HoyngNorthmont A 10.0 200 3 4 0 42.9% 8.50
85 Toby DavidsonLittle Miami E 9.0 141 2 3 0 40.0% 8.51
87 Aadit MukherjeeMason 10.0 130 1 4 0 20.0% 8.46
88 Sandy ShenSolon B 10.0 110 2 2 1 50.0% 8.18
89 Shaun LoftinLittle Miami C 10.0 200 2 6 2 25.0% 8.00
90 Leo ReussSt. Charles A 7.0 140 1 6 4 14.3% 7.86
91 Gabe ParsonsTippecanoe 10.0 100 2 2 3 50.0% 7.00
92 Ziyi ZuoBeavercreek A 7.0 140 4 1 5 80.0% 6.43
93 Orion WangCopley B 10.0 203 2 4 2 33.3% 5.91
94 Nina KisangaMason 10.0 140 0 4 0 0.0% 5.71
95 Nobel ZhouSidney A 10.0 200 1 4 0 20.0% 5.50
95 Conner NussSidney C 10.0 200 0 6 1 0.0% 5.50
95 Carter NussSidney C 10.0 200 0 6 1 0.0% 5.50
98 Shwetha BindhuBeavercreek A 10.0 200 3 1 1 75.0% 5.00
98 Carter CorcoranFisher Catholic A 5.0 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
100 Fran DrazinFisher Catholic B 10.0 200 0 5 1 0.0% 4.50
101 John JelinekSt. Charles A 6.0 120 1 1 0 50.0% 4.17
102 Whitney PettySidney B 10.0 200 0 5 2 0.0% 4.00
102 Athena DoblesNorthmont B 10.0 200 0 4 0 0.0% 4.00
102 Carsten BengeTippecanoe 10.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
105 Lorena IaniroSolon B 10.0 130 2 0 1 100.0% 3.85
106 Bibhus LuitelCopley A 10.0 200 1 2 0 33.3% 3.50
106 Betina DoblesNorthmont A 10.0 200 1 2 0 33.3% 3.50
108 Thomas LiuSolon C 8.0 90 0 2 1 0.0% 3.33
109 Emily MacLeanBeavercreek B 10.0 200 0 5 4 0.0% 3.00
110 Bryson TiptonBenjamin Logan 10.0 200 1 1 0 50.0% 2.50
111 Zach AndersonLittle Miami D 10.0 150 0 3 3 0.0% 2.00
111 Ethan HoangSt. Charles B 10.0 200 0 2 0 0.0% 2.00
113 David TanSolon C 10.0 170 0 2 2 0.0% 1.18
114 Faith BenderSidney C 10.0 200 0 1 0 0.0% 1.00
114 Broc BeySidney C 10.0 200 0 1 0 0.0% 1.00
114 Ethan WendelTippecanoe 10.0 100 0 1 1 0.0% 1.00
117 Jay ShermanSidney B 7.0 110 0 1 1 0.0% 0.91
118 Hope DavisLittle Miami D 10.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
118 Jordan BradstreetMiami Valley 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
118 Alex MisickMiami Valley 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
121 A. J. StropeLittle Miami D 5.0 50 0 0 1 0.0% -2.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read