Comet Winter Clash Invitational

Date: Saturday, February 18, 2017
Host: Solon High School (Solon, OH)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-164) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Clark SmithDublin Scioto 11.0 220 60 41 12 59.4% 113.64
2 Hari ParameswaranBeavercreek 10.0 200 46 34 13 57.5% 96.50
3 NourEddine HijaziSidney 10.0 200 39 35 21 52.7% 83.00
4 Ian BellLakewood A 9.0 180 23 45 16 33.8% 79.44
5 Hunter WotrubaFisher Catholic 10.0 202 35 36 18 49.3% 78.71
6 Ben AnthonyWilliam Henry Harrison 10.0 200 32 38 22 45.7% 75.00
7 Bryson DurstRiverside 10.0 200 23 46 19 33.3% 71.00
8 Kevin DuCopley A 10.0 200 28 30 8 48.3% 68.00
9 Patton GeorgeSt. Charles 10.0 200 17 40 2 29.8% 64.50
10 Cassandra MansuettiDetroit Catholic Central A 11.0 220 38 16 6 70.4% 63.64
11 Kara CombsNorthmont 10.0 200 22 36 11 37.9% 63.50
12 Eli TomaschOlmsted Falls 10.0 200 16 40 10 28.6% 59.00
13 Lance BassettDetroit Catholic Central B 10.0 202 27 13 0 67.5% 52.97
14 Michael VesteyTippecanoe 10.0 200 24 21 15 53.3% 49.50
15 Jackson StuffCloverleaf A 10.0 200 18 24 4 42.9% 49.00
15 Libby HorwitzFirestone 10.0 200 8 43 12 15.7% 49.00
17 Austin MortonDetroit Catholic Central A 11.0 220 25 17 2 59.5% 48.64
18 Will O'DonnellSt. Charles 10.0 200 4 43 3 8.5% 47.50
19 Jasmine WheelerWestern Reserve Academy 10.0 120 10 14 3 41.7% 45.83
20 Robert CrawfordDetroit Catholic Central A 11.0 220 25 10 0 71.4% 43.18
21 Jack KindleEastlake North A 10.0 200 5 36 6 12.2% 40.50
22 Jonah FanningDetroit Catholic Central B 10.0 202 14 20 1 41.2% 40.10
23 Josh LaurienzoBrush A 10.0 200 24 12 16 66.7% 40.00
24 Tommy VarleyCopley A 10.0 200 14 21 7 40.0% 38.50
25 Dante SudilovskyUniversity School A 10.0 190 14 18 5 43.8% 38.42
26 Andrew HalzaNorwin 10.0 200 12 21 7 36.4% 35.50
27 Gabe CohenUniversity School A 10.0 190 9 21 2 30.0% 35.26
28 Josh GeorgeDetroit Catholic Central B 10.0 202 10 22 4 31.2% 34.65
29 Sean GillikinDetroit Catholic Central C 10.0 200 12 18 4 40.0% 34.00
30 Parker StogdillDetroit Catholic Central D 10.0 200 18 11 9 62.1% 33.50
31 Andrew MitchellSidney 10.0 200 19 7 5 73.1% 33.00
31 Jared RuehrAurora 10.0 200 12 21 12 36.4% 33.00
33 Joseph EspositoAurora 10.0 160 9 15 5 37.5% 32.50
33 Evan BellLakewood A 7.0 80 4 8 2 33.3% 32.50
33 Colin StewartDetroit Catholic Central D 10.0 200 9 19 0 32.1% 32.50
33 Mak SandersNewbury A 10.0 200 7 24 4 22.6% 32.50
37 Will LamarraDetroit Catholic Central A 11.0 220 17 11 6 60.7% 30.45
38 Zach ShawRootstown 6.0 90 3 9 0 25.0% 30.00
39 Erin CrustNorwin 10.0 200 11 16 6 40.7% 29.50
39 Frank MularcikCopley B 10.0 200 6 24 7 20.0% 29.50
41 Agustin GarciaWilliam Henry Harrison 5.0 100 3 12 4 20.0% 29.00
42 Joseph MassaroCloverleaf B 10.0 200 7 19 5 26.9% 27.00
42 Alice WuWestern Reserve Academy 10.0 200 7 20 7 25.9% 27.00
44 Robert DedvukajDetroit Catholic Central D 10.0 200 6 18 2 25.0% 26.00
45 Jared AckermanNorwin 10.0 200 7 17 4 29.2% 25.50
46 Ian MascarenhasDetroit Catholic Central C 10.0 200 8 15 4 34.8% 25.00
46 Ben MeredykOlmsted Falls 9.0 180 5 16 2 23.8% 25.00
48 Evan SuttellLakewood A 10.0 190 9 13 6 40.9% 24.74
49 Frank WomacDetroit Catholic Central C 10.0 200 10 11 3 47.6% 24.50
50 David CohenBeavercreek 10.0 200 11 12 9 47.8% 24.00
51 Emily GladdenCloverleaf A 10.0 200 9 11 2 45.0% 23.50
51 Jun SunCopley B 10.0 200 5 25 18 16.7% 23.50
53 Dominic DeSalvoRootstown 9.0 180 4 15 2 21.1% 22.22
54 BradBrush B 10.0 200 2 19 1 9.5% 21.50
55 Nathaniel PascualDetroit Catholic Central B 9.0 182 9 7 2 56.2% 21.43
56 Monica HammilFirestone 10.0 190 6 11 0 35.3% 21.05
57 Enoch FuDublin Scioto 11.0 220 10 10 4 50.0% 20.91
58 Joey CalabraseOlmsted Falls 10.0 200 8 9 1 47.1% 20.50
59 Grant FoskettWestern Reserve Academy 10.0 180 3 15 3 16.7% 20.00
59 DanielDetroit Catholic Central B 1.0 20 0 2 0 0.0% 20.00
61 Samantha StreetNorthmont 10.0 200 7 9 0 43.8% 19.50
61 Gavin DeWittDetroit Catholic Central C 10.0 200 7 12 6 36.8% 19.50
63 Nate PowalieCloverleaf A 9.0 120 3 10 6 23.1% 19.17
64 Warren ColemanUniversity School A 10.0 170 6 8 3 42.9% 18.24
65 Srikar DudipalaCopley A 10.0 200 7 11 7 38.9% 18.00
66 Nathan VasbinderRootstown 9.0 140 1 11 0 8.3% 17.86
67 Owen SeddonBrush A 10.0 200 7 7 0 50.0% 17.50
67 Ryan LaingNorthmont 10.0 200 4 14 5 22.2% 17.50
69 Grace GarbonickCloverleaf A 10.0 150 5 7 3 41.7% 17.33
70 Richard PattonCloverleaf B 10.0 200 6 8 0 42.9% 17.00
71 Henry MasseyUniversity School A 10.0 176 3 12 4 20.0% 16.48
72 Joshua LashleyBrush A 10.0 200 9 9 13 50.0% 16.00
72 Jon HilleryWilliam Henry Harrison 10.0 200 6 8 2 42.9% 16.00
74 Annie KinkopfNewbury B 10.0 190 2 12 0 14.3% 15.79
75 Zachary LashleyBrush B 10.0 200 3 14 6 17.6% 15.50
76 Charlie KolodziejWestern Reserve Academy 10.0 170 3 11 5 21.4% 15.29
77 Hayden KibbeyDetroit Catholic Central D 10.0 200 4 10 2 28.6% 15.00
78 Alex BlackstonFisher Catholic 9.0 142 4 5 1 44.4% 14.79
79 PaulBrush B 10.0 200 5 7 1 41.7% 14.00
80 Zach VogelFisher Catholic 10.0 202 6 6 2 50.0% 13.86
81 Mason GardnerEastlake North A 10.0 200 3 11 4 21.4% 13.50
82 Robert HartmanFisher Catholic 5.0 60 2 1 0 66.7% 13.33
83 Kevin PiczerNewbury A 10.0 200 1 12 2 7.7% 12.50
84 Robert ReidBeavercreek 10.0 200 7 4 5 63.6% 12.00
85 DanOlmsted Falls 3.0 60 1 2 0 33.3% 11.67
85 Jacob AnthuvanSt. Charles 9.0 180 2 8 1 20.0% 11.67
87 Gabe ParsonsTippecanoe 10.0 200 2 11 5 15.4% 11.50
88 Caitlin HoyngNorthmont 10.0 200 3 7 1 30.0% 11.00
88 Grace SchmittCloverleaf B 10.0 200 1 10 1 9.1% 11.00
90 Jacob BerchtoldCloverleaf A 9.0 130 2 5 2 28.6% 10.77
91 Hannah LewandoskiNewbury A 10.0 200 3 6 0 33.3% 10.50
92 Edward LiuDublin Scioto 3.0 60 1 2 1 33.3% 10.00
92 Jamie SchmidtBrush A 10.0 200 3 8 5 27.3% 10.00
94 Oliver MarchusSidney 10.0 200 4 3 0 57.1% 9.00
94 Jacob IcardiCloverleaf B 10.0 200 2 6 0 25.0% 9.00
94 Zach HoweLakewood A 8.0 100 1 3 0 25.0% 9.00
97 Carter CorcoranFisher Catholic 10.0 202 3 6 3 33.3% 8.91
98 Carsten BengeTippecanoe 10.0 170 3 4 2 42.9% 8.82
99 Grace WrightNewbury B 9.0 150 0 6 0 0.0% 8.00
100 Brandon TaskerRootstown 8.0 130 1 6 5 14.3% 7.69
101 Ben ChronisterTippecanoe 10.0 130 1 3 0 25.0% 6.92
102 Sanjay MedicherlaDublin Scioto 8.0 160 2 4 3 33.3% 6.88
103 Gabriel PintoDublin Scioto 11.0 220 1 6 0 14.3% 6.82
104 CadeFirestone 10.0 170 0 7 3 0.0% 6.47
105 Rebecca BoyleRootstown 10.0 180 1 5 2 16.7% 6.11
106 William YangCopley B 10.0 200 2 4 2 33.3% 6.00
106 Rachel DempseyEastlake North A 10.0 200 1 5 1 16.7% 6.00
106 Charlie HouserNewbury B 8.0 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
109 Caleb RayNewbury B 8.0 120 1 2 0 33.3% 5.83
109 Grace FoskettWestern Reserve Academy 10.0 120 0 4 1 0.0% 5.83
111 Sanjana DuvvuriAurora 10.0 140 0 4 0 0.0% 5.71
112 Sarah MacPhersonNewbury B 6.0 110 0 3 0 0.0% 5.45
113 Kevin CushLakewood A 4.0 60 1 0 0 100.0% 5.00
113 Abe DaliskyLakewood A 6.0 60 1 0 0 100.0% 5.00
113 Jessica PerezNewbury A 10.0 200 0 5 0 0.0% 5.00
113 JedOlmsted Falls 4.0 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
117 Bibhus LuitelCopley B 10.0 200 0 6 3 0.0% 4.50
118 Sam NabringAurora 7.0 90 1 1 1 50.0% 4.44
119 Shelby RiceBeavercreek 10.0 200 2 1 0 66.7% 4.00
119 Ethan WendelTippecanoe 9.0 100 1 1 1 50.0% 4.00
121 AndrewFirestone 10.0 190 1 3 2 25.0% 3.68
122 Ravi PatelEastlake North A 10.0 200 0 5 3 0.0% 3.50
123 Pranav JayakumarAurora 8.0 80 0 1 0 0.0% 2.50
124 Kyle RuehrAurora 9.0 120 1 0 1 100.0% 1.67
125 Brittany GilmourBrush B 10.0 200 0 1 0 0.0% 1.00
125 Brock SchaferRiverside 10.0 200 0 1 0 0.0% 1.00
127 Brian DonahoeLakewood A 6.0 80 1 0 3 100.0% 0.00
127 Whitney PettySidney 10.0 200 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
127 Orion WangCopley A 10.0 110 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
127 BeckaOlmsted Falls 4.0 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
127 Griffin OritiUniversity School A 7.0 74 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
127 Sarah PerezNewbury B 4.0 70 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
127 Haley DeMeoNewbury B 4.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
127 Erika HakkoLakewood A 5.0 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
127 LaurenFirestone 5.0 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
127 Molly PostelthwaitRootstown 3.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
137 Ryan StoufferCopley A 9.0 90 0 0 1 0.0% -1.11

Junior Varsity Division (IS-164) Jump to the Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 David SprengerWest Geauga 9.0 144 7 23 1 23.3% 45.83
2 Aidan BohacLakewood B 8.0 120 0 27 4 0.0% 41.67
3 Edon TamirUniversity School B 9.0 144 3 21 2 12.5% 34.03
4 Tony PengUniversity School B 9.0 144 3 19 2 13.6% 31.25
5 Hannah FoxWest Geauga 9.0 144 1 19 1 5.0% 27.78
6 Tim DasoLakewood B 9.0 120 2 11 2 15.4% 21.67
7 Jason TurkEastlake North B 9.0 144 0 17 3 0.0% 21.53
8 Damian JourilesLakewood B 9.0 120 1 10 0 9.1% 19.17
9 Kathryn OleksaLakewood B 9.0 112 3 5 2 37.5% 15.18
10 Samm SenikEastlake North B 9.0 144 2 8 1 20.0% 14.58
11 Chloe LemieuxWest Geauga 8.0 72 1 2 0 33.3% 9.72
12 Neel AgarwalUniversity School B 9.0 144 0 7 1 0.0% 9.03
13 Sydney VelottaWest Geauga 7.0 64 1 1 0 50.0% 7.81
14 Danny ZinnerEastlake North B 9.0 144 1 3 2 25.0% 4.86
15 Carla CavasinniWest Geauga 8.0 72 1 0 0 100.0% 4.17
16 Adam RiedelWest Geauga 8.0 80 0 1 0 0.0% 2.50
17 Renee JonesEastlake North B 9.0 144 0 2 1 0.0% 2.08
18 Alice KingLakewood B 8.0 104 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read