Kings Park Academic Quiz Tournament VII

Date: Saturday, January 7, 2017
Host: Kings Park High School (Kings Park, NY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-162

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Highlighted players played under aliases and may be ineligible for consideration for awards and records.
# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Daniel MaHunter B 5.0 100 28 19 7 59.6% 115.00
2 Luke TierneyHunter A 5.0 100 30 6 8 83.3% 94.00
3 John LiWheatley 1.0 20 4 4 3 50.0% 85.00
4 Haggai AngladeNorth Babylon A 5.0 100 11 25 6 30.6% 77.00
5 Kenny HeKings Park 5.0 100 13 27 17 32.5% 76.00
6 KareninGreat Neck South A 5.0 100 8 24 3 25.0% 69.00
7 Scott RothbaumGreat Neck North 5.0 100 10 20 9 33.3% 61.00
8 Cecil the LionGreat Neck South A 5.0 100 12 13 2 48.0% 60.00
9 Anthony WangMiddlesex County Academy 5.0 100 13 9 4 59.1% 53.00
10 Andrew ChenStuyvesant 5.0 100 11 10 2 52.4% 51.00
10 Pratik MishraMiddlesex County Academy 5.0 100 10 12 3 45.5% 51.00
12 Rishi BanerjeeEast Brunswick A 4.0 75 8 8 2 50.0% 50.67
13 Samuel PetruzziCommack 5.0 100 11 12 10 47.8% 47.00
13 Gilbert SpencerHalf Hollow Hills West 5.0 100 5 17 2 22.7% 47.00
15 Alice ZhangEast Brunswick A 4.0 75 8 5 0 61.5% 45.33
16 BoxerGreat Neck South A 5.0 100 9 9 0 50.0% 45.00
17 Muzaffer TasogluCommack 5.0 100 12 7 6 63.2% 44.00
18 Tyler MartinusKellenberg A 4.0 80 5 11 2 31.2% 43.75
19 Sam BrochinHunter A 5.0 100 13 2 1 86.7% 42.00
20 Muhammad Ali JinnahGreat Neck South C 4.0 80 5 10 2 33.3% 41.25
21 Matthew BoutrosLocust Valley A 5.0 100 10 10 10 50.0% 40.00
22 Ayush ParikhMiddlesex County Academy 4.5 90 6 9 1 40.0% 38.89
23 Nate ZbaidaEast Brunswick B 5.0 100 4 16 6 20.0% 38.00
23 Samuel McIntyreEast Brunswick C 5.0 100 3 15 1 16.7% 38.00
25 Derek KuldinowEast Brunswick A 4.0 75 7 3 1 70.0% 34.67
25 Brett ManzoNorth Babylon B 4.0 75 4 7 0 36.4% 34.67
27 Victor LouieKellenberg B 5.0 100 3 13 1 18.8% 34.00
28 Mohandas GandhiGreat Neck South C 4.0 80 2 12 3 14.3% 33.75
29 Barry B. BasonGreat Neck South B 5.0 100 8 7 5 53.3% 33.00
29 Cory ZhouSmithtown West 5.0 100 3 16 8 15.8% 33.00
31 Abishrant PandayHunter A 5.0 100 8 5 3 61.5% 31.00
31 Bradley ZhouSmithtown West 5.0 100 3 14 6 17.6% 31.00
33 Gowtham BalajiEast Brunswick A 4.0 75 4 9 7 30.8% 30.67
34 Faith McauistenLocust Valley B 4.0 80 3 7 0 30.0% 28.75
35 Daniel LikeEast Brunswick B 5.0 100 8 4 4 66.7% 28.00
35 Aryan BhattStuyvesant 5.0 100 2 12 2 14.3% 28.00
37 Patrick CrafaNorth Babylon B 4.0 75 0 10 0 0.0% 26.67
38 Mitchell RimermanEast Brunswick B 5.0 100 4 9 4 30.8% 26.00
38 Simona FineGreat Neck North 5.0 100 3 9 1 25.0% 26.00
38 Benjamin AvrahamiStuyvesant 5.0 100 1 12 1 7.7% 26.00
41 Ryan ArranzNorth Babylon B 4.0 75 1 8 0 11.1% 25.33
42 Noah RothsteinNorth Babylon A 5.0 100 2 10 1 16.7% 25.00
43 Vidhya DahrEast Brunswick C 5.0 100 3 8 1 27.3% 24.00
43 Emily YiBridgewater-Raritan 5.0 100 2 10 2 16.7% 24.00
45 Jordan CooperCommack 3.0 60 4 2 2 66.7% 23.33
46 Chloe LevineHunter A 5.0 100 3 7 0 30.0% 23.00
46 Gilad AvrahamiHunter B 5.0 100 3 8 2 27.3% 23.00
46 Anne HeBridgewater-Raritan 5.0 100 1 11 2 8.3% 23.00
49 Joshua RothbaumGreat Neck North 5.0 100 4 7 5 36.4% 21.00
49 Michael ZakonorotnyHalf Hollow Hills West 5.0 100 3 7 2 30.0% 21.00
51 Shaochen WangMiddlesex County Academy 1.5 30 2 0 0 100.0% 20.00
51 Avinash KumarMiddlesex County Academy 2.0 40 2 1 0 66.7% 20.00
51 Rahul AjmeraWheatley 1.0 20 0 2 0 0.0% 20.00
54 The LegendGreat Neck South B 5.0 100 1 8 0 11.1% 19.00
55 Robbie RottenGreat Neck South B 5.0 100 1 7 0 12.5% 17.00
56 Barbara ShiEast Brunswick B 5.0 100 0 8 0 0.0% 16.00
57 Jawaharal NehruGreat Neck South C 4.0 80 0 6 1 0.0% 13.75
58 Matt PecoraroNorth Babylon A 5.0 100 5 2 6 71.4% 13.00
58 Harshita RamakrishnanBridgewater-Raritan 5.0 100 0 7 1 0.0% 13.00
60 Brian NelsonNorth Babylon C 2.0 40 1 1 0 50.0% 12.50
60 Beatrix PostleyLocust Valley B 4.0 80 0 5 0 0.0% 12.50
62 Alex FederbushCommack 3.5 70 1 3 1 25.0% 11.43
62 Zack AtrausCommack 3.5 70 0 4 0 0.0% 11.43
64 James FitzpatrickKellenberg A 4.0 80 1 3 0 25.0% 11.25
65 Ciara AtkinsKellenberg B 5.0 100 0 5 0 0.0% 10.00
65 Jayson SternHalf Hollow Hills West 1.0 20 0 1 0 0.0% 10.00
67 Jamaal BoyceNorth Babylon B 4.0 75 1 2 0 33.3% 9.33
68 Will FitzgeraldLocust Valley A 5.0 100 1 3 0 25.0% 9.00
68 Keiara SalomonNorth Babylon C 5.0 100 1 4 2 20.0% 9.00
70 Rachel YangHunter B 3.1 62 0 3 1 0.0% 8.06
71 Ben KittoEast Brunswick C 5.0 100 2 1 0 66.7% 8.00
71 Jon CoteLocust Valley A 5.0 100 1 4 3 20.0% 8.00
73 Elpida ManolasNorth Babylon C 5.0 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
73 Harrison SternHalf Hollow Hills West 5.0 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
75 Aleem MerchantLocust Valley B 4.0 80 0 4 3 0.0% 6.25
76 Melissa WinterNorth Babylon C 5.0 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
76 Nicole McGeeKings Park 5.0 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
78 Nirmal PrakashMiddlesex County Academy 2.0 40 1 0 1 100.0% 5.00
78 Michelle ZhangHalf Hollow Hills West 4.0 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
80 Ada-Marie GutierrezHunter B 4.0 80 1 0 0 100.0% 3.75
80 April HahnLocust Valley B 4.0 80 0 2 1 0.0% 3.75
82 Jaime CrafaNorth Babylon C 3.0 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
83 Kristen PittaroKellenberg A 4.0 80 0 1 0 0.0% 2.50
84 Colin WhiteLocust Valley A 5.0 100 1 0 1 100.0% 2.00
84 Jessie LanBridgewater-Raritan 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
84 Vishal RawatSmithtown West 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
84 Max FreyreKings Park 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
84 PPAPGreat Neck South B 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
89 Armand CorrentiKellenberg B 5.0 100 0 1 1 0.0% 1.00
90 Richard JoyceNorth Babylon A 5.0 100 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
90 Edouard AugustinKellenberg A 4.0 80 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
90 Charllote DrenanLocust Valley B 4.0 80 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
90 Inara KardarHunter B 2.9 58 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
90 Jenna MerlinoKings Park 1.5 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
90 Karen LiWheatley 1.0 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
90 Peter CuomoWheatley 1.0 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
90 Joseph RibaudoKings Park 0.5 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
98 Rishi BhattStuyvesant 5.0 100 0 0 1 0.0% -1.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read