Scarlet Knight Invitational Tournament

Date: Saturday, October 29, 2016
Host: Rutgers University-New Brunswick (New Brunswick, NJ)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-161A

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Highlighted players played under aliases and may be ineligible for consideration for awards and records.
# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Jonathan AckermanLivingston 10.0 200 35 69 14 33.7% 114.50
2 Evan KatsounisKellenberg A 10.0 200 31 39 11 44.3% 80.00
3 Haggai AngladeNorth Babylon A 10.0 200 23 44 11 34.3% 73.00
4 Simon SealBergen Academies 9.0 180 14 51 14 21.5% 72.22
5 Henry SchaefferSt. Joseph 10.0 200 17 39 4 30.4% 62.50
6 Pratik MishraMiddlesex County Academy A 10.0 200 23 28 3 45.1% 61.00
7 Morgan MurphySt. Joseph 10.0 200 18 31 2 36.7% 57.00
8 Isaiah GutmanIthaca B 9.0 180 9 38 1 19.1% 56.67
9 Abhishek HariharanMiddlesex County Academy B 9.0 180 7 41 4 14.6% 55.00
10 Jatin LankadaMiddlesex County Academy C 9.0 180 18 28 12 39.1% 54.44
11 Andrew HauTenafly A 9.0 180 7 40 4 14.9% 53.89
12 BrandonOld Bridge B 8.0 160 14 25 6 35.9% 53.75
13 Luc WetherbeeIthaca A 10.0 200 13 35 2 27.1% 53.50
14 Eric ZhengHigh Tech B 9.0 180 12 30 4 28.6% 51.11
15 Steven LiuHigh Tech A 10.0 200 14 30 2 31.8% 50.00
16 Darren PetrosinoHigh Tech A 10.0 200 11 33 2 25.0% 48.50
17 Bryan TongEast Brunswick C 2.0 40 2 8 3 20.0% 47.50
18 Anthony WangMiddlesex County Academy A 10.0 200 18 23 8 43.9% 46.00
19 John BartonMoorestown Friends 9.0 180 9 28 5 24.3% 43.33
20 Rishi BanerjeeEast Brunswick C 9.0 180 11 25 6 30.6% 42.78
21 KevinOld Bridge A 8.5 170 6 29 4 17.1% 42.35
22 Derek KuldinowEast Brunswick A 10.0 200 15 24 11 38.5% 41.00
23 Tyler MartinusKellenberg B 9.0 180 13 22 10 37.1% 40.56
24 Avinash KumarMiddlesex County Academy D 7.5 150 3 26 2 10.3% 39.33
25 Alex HornMoorestown Friends 9.0 180 9 23 4 28.1% 38.33
26 Selena LiuHigh Tech C 8.0 160 7 22 7 24.1% 36.25
27 Michael LiHigh Tech B 9.0 180 12 17 5 41.4% 36.11
28 Karen LiHigh Tech D 8.0 160 4 24 3 14.3% 35.62
29 James ParkIthaca A 10.0 200 11 22 6 33.3% 35.50
30 John LavelleMAST 8.5 170 4 27 6 12.9% 35.29
31 Michael GarciaKellenberg B 9.0 180 11 18 6 37.9% 35.00
32 Mitchell RimermanEast Brunswick B 9.0 180 3 28 3 9.7% 34.44
33 Calvin ChenTenafly B 9.0 180 3 28 5 9.7% 33.33
34 Akhil MaheshwaryMiddlesex County Academy D 8.5 170 8 17 4 32.0% 31.76
35 Daniel LikeEast Brunswick B 9.0 180 8 18 3 30.8% 31.67
35 Lily MeehanNorth Babylon B 9.0 180 3 25 2 10.7% 31.67
37 Alice ZhangEast Brunswick A 10.0 200 14 11 1 56.0% 31.50
38 Matt PecoraroNorth Babylon A 10.0 200 13 11 2 54.2% 29.50
39 Noah RothsteinNorth Babylon A 10.0 200 9 16 1 36.0% 29.00
40 Patrick CrafaNorth Babylon B 9.0 180 5 21 5 19.2% 28.89
41 Adrian ThamburajHigh Tech A 10.0 200 8 20 7 28.6% 28.50
42 Dmitriy StepanyanMAST 7.5 150 3 18 3 14.3% 28.00
43 Jerry FengTenafly A 9.0 180 6 17 2 26.1% 27.78
44 Marvin YoBergen Academies 7.0 140 8 7 2 53.3% 25.71
45 Calvin BernicKellenberg A 10.0 200 9 13 3 40.9% 25.00
45 Aidan PeckIthaca A 10.0 200 8 14 2 36.4% 25.00
47 Siddhant PradhanMiddlesex County Academy C 9.0 180 3 17 0 15.0% 23.89
47 JonEast Brunswick C 9.0 180 3 18 2 14.3% 23.89
49 Ayush ParikhMiddlesex County Academy A 10.0 200 12 9 7 57.1% 23.50
50 Nate ZbaidaEast Brunswick A 10.0 200 2 20 2 9.1% 22.00
51 Alex SlusarevTenafly A 9.0 180 4 13 2 23.5% 20.00
52 Nathan TangBergen Academies 6.5 130 6 6 5 50.0% 19.23
53 RaviOld Bridge A 9.0 180 3 15 5 16.7% 18.89
53 Shaochen WangMiddlesex County Academy B 9.0 180 1 16 1 5.9% 18.89
55 Erica CasarenoKellenberg C 9.0 180 2 15 3 11.8% 18.33
56 LawrenceEast Brunswick A 10.0 200 7 7 0 50.0% 17.50
57 Natalia GlebockiKellenberg C 9.0 180 0 15 0 0.0% 16.67
58 FrankOld Bridge B 6.5 130 1 10 2 9.1% 16.15
59 Julian PerryIthaca B 9.0 180 2 12 2 14.3% 15.56
59 Aaron GordonTenafly B 9.0 180 1 15 5 6.2% 15.56
61 Justin TanIthaca B 9.0 180 5 6 0 45.5% 15.00
61 Barbara ShiEast Brunswick B 9.0 180 3 9 0 25.0% 15.00
63 Manas HarbolaMiddlesex County Academy D 7.5 150 3 7 1 30.0% 14.67
64 Juno LeeTenafly A 9.0 180 4 7 1 36.4% 13.89
64 Tiffany ZhaoHigh Tech C 9.0 180 1 11 0 8.3% 13.89
66 Samuel McIntyreEast Brunswick B 9.0 180 1 11 1 8.3% 13.33
66 Aneree RathodEast Brunswick C 9.0 180 1 13 5 7.1% 13.33
68 Aidan DowdKellenberg A 10.0 200 5 5 0 50.0% 12.50
68 Ethan LeeMiddlesex County Academy D 6.0 120 1 6 0 14.3% 12.50
70 Aidan YorkKellenberg A 10.0 200 5 6 3 45.5% 12.00
71 James FitzpatrickBrother Fox Latin 9.0 180 2 8 2 20.0% 11.11
72 Karl RoushHigh Tech A 10.0 200 4 8 6 33.3% 11.00
72 RahulOld Bridge A 5.0 100 1 4 0 20.0% 11.00
74 Emily JiangHigh Tech D 7.5 150 0 8 0 0.0% 10.67
75 Ivy WangHigh Tech B 9.0 180 2 8 3 20.0% 10.56
76 Hani AlostazBergen Academies 7.0 140 2 4 0 33.3% 10.00
76 Natalie Jean-MichelKellenberg B 9.0 180 2 6 0 25.0% 10.00
76 Josie RiveraBrother Fox Latin 9.0 180 1 8 1 11.1% 10.00
76 MattOld Bridge B 7.0 140 0 7 0 0.0% 10.00
80 AndrewMoorestown Friends 9.0 180 2 6 1 25.0% 9.44
81 Jordan WilsonMAST 5.5 110 0 5 0 0.0% 9.09
82 DanOld Bridge A 4.0 80 1 2 0 33.3% 8.75
83 Archi ParekhMiddlesex County Academy C 9.0 180 2 5 1 28.6% 8.33
83 Chelsea FloritaKellenberg B 9.0 180 0 8 1 0.0% 8.33
85 Richard JoyceNorth Babylon A 10.0 200 2 5 0 28.6% 8.00
85 Stephen KennySt. Joseph 10.0 200 2 6 2 25.0% 8.00
87 Annie ZhouHigh Tech D 7.0 140 0 6 1 0.0% 7.86
88 Harry KawaiLivingston 10.0 200 1 6 0 14.3% 7.50
89 Arjun MenonHigh Tech C 7.0 140 2 3 2 40.0% 7.14
90 ChristinaOld Bridge B 7.0 140 1 3 0 25.0% 6.43
91 NeelOld Bridge A 5.5 110 0 4 1 0.0% 6.36
92 Charles KropennickiMoorestown Friends 9.0 180 1 4 0 20.0% 6.11
93 Abhinav SinghMiddlesex County Academy A 10.0 200 2 4 2 33.3% 6.00
94 Mohammed MannanMiddlesex County Academy C 9.0 180 1 4 1 20.0% 5.56
94 Brenda OkoyeKellenberg C 9.0 180 0 6 2 0.0% 5.56
96 Armand CorrentiBrother Fox Latin 9.0 180 0 6 3 0.0% 5.00
97 CiroBergen Academies 6.5 130 0 3 0 0.0% 4.62
97 Helena ZhangHigh Tech D 6.5 130 0 3 0 0.0% 4.62
99 Jeremy SauerIthaca B 9.0 180 1 3 1 25.0% 4.44
99 Jeffrey SongTenafly B 9.0 180 1 3 1 25.0% 4.44
99 Elpida ManolasNorth Babylon B 9.0 180 0 4 0 0.0% 4.44
99 Pramod MitikiriMiddlesex County Academy B 9.0 180 0 4 0 0.0% 4.44
103 Jason YanHigh Tech C 6.0 120 0 3 1 0.0% 4.17
104 Keiara SalomonNorth Babylon B 9.0 180 1 2 0 33.3% 3.89
105 Ravi RaghavanHigh Tech C 6.0 120 0 2 0 0.0% 3.33
106 Riya AgarwalMiddlesex County Academy D 6.5 130 0 2 0 0.0% 3.08
107 Justin BiancamanoSt. Joseph 10.0 200 1 1 0 50.0% 2.50
107 ArunOld Bridge A 4.0 80 0 2 2 0.0% 2.50
109 Akhil ThalasilaHigh Tech D 7.0 140 0 2 1 0.0% 2.14
110 Yaseen ZakyMAST 5.0 100 1 1 3 50.0% 2.00
110 Billy ViscontiMAST 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
112 Sophie ZhangHigh Tech B 9.0 180 0 1 0 0.0% 1.11
113 Roshan PatelMiddlesex County Academy B 9.0 180 0 1 1 0.0% 0.56
114 RogerTenafly B 9.0 180 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
114 Alyssa AustinMAST 4.5 90 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
116 JaspreetOld Bridge B 7.5 150 0 0 1 0.0% -0.67

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read