Casey Young Memorial Tournament

Date: Saturday, October 8, 2016
Host: University of Louisville (Louisville, KY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-159A

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Colton GrahamCampbell County A 5 100 18 29 7 38.3% 105.00
2 Sam RobertsSimon Kenton A 5 100 16 19 3 45.7% 83.00
3 Dawson CoovertPaul Blazer A 5 100 11 24 4 31.4% 77.00
4 Sophie LaiduPont Manual A 5 90 14 8 1 63.6% 63.33
5 Elijah ShinaduPont Manual A 3 50 7 6 3 53.8% 60.00
5 Anjali ChadhaduPont Manual B 5 100 13 13 5 50.0% 60.00
7 Emily GirardSimon Kenton A 5 100 9 16 2 36.0% 57.00
8 Stephen WardDaviess County 5 100 11 12 4 47.8% 53.00
8 Srikhar PadmanabhanduPont Manual B 5 100 10 12 1 45.5% 53.00
10 Jacob KeislingduPont Manual A 4 60 7 4 0 63.6% 48.33
11 Jobi JoseGrayson County B 5 100 8 13 4 38.1% 46.00
11 Noah ColesGrayson County A 5 100 6 14 0 30.0% 46.00
13 Jackson JonesLouisville Eastern 5 100 10 7 0 58.8% 44.00
13 J. T. ReagorCampbell County B 5 100 7 12 1 36.8% 44.00
15 Abilash ThoutduPont Manual A 3 40 3 4 1 42.9% 40.00
15 Karli SandersDaviess County 5 100 5 13 1 27.8% 40.00
17 Matthew RajduPont Manual A 4 70 5 6 0 45.5% 38.57
18 Travis LiebertTrinity A 5 100 5 11 0 31.2% 37.00
19 Daniel CandeeJ. Graham Brown 5 100 8 10 9 44.4% 35.00
19 Silas ZoellerLouisville Eastern 5 100 7 10 6 41.2% 35.00
19 Anas GondalDanville 5 100 3 16 6 15.8% 35.00
22 Mason ClarkDaviess County 5 90 7 6 2 53.8% 34.44
23 Jake PowellduPont Manual B 5 100 10 4 4 71.4% 34.00
23 Alex DennisGrayson County A 5 100 6 8 0 42.9% 34.00
25 Chelsea RussellSimon Kenton A 5 100 5 8 0 38.5% 31.00
26 Jared CoxTrinity B 5 100 3 13 6 18.8% 29.00
27 Nathan AsburyCampbell County B 5 100 4 9 2 30.8% 28.00
27 Eli GoochDanville 5 100 4 9 2 30.8% 28.00
29 Sarah GooseyDanville 5 100 2 10 1 16.7% 25.00
29 Eli CooperDaviess County 5 60 1 6 0 14.3% 25.00
29 Brandon PerkinsSimon Kenton B 5 100 1 12 2 7.7% 25.00
32 Joel SebastianCampbell County B 5 100 3 8 2 27.3% 23.00
32 Nate RickmanPaul Blazer A 5 100 3 9 4 25.0% 23.00
34 Lavanya KannegantiduPont Manual A 5 90 1 11 5 8.3% 22.22
35 Srirangan IyerBallard 5 100 4 7 4 36.4% 22.00
35 Alex AraveTrinity A 5 100 2 9 2 18.2% 22.00
37 Aditya MehtaduPont Manual B 5 100 5 3 0 62.5% 21.00
38 Chris KirkwoodHighlands 5 100 3 7 3 30.0% 20.00
38 Jinhyun LeeBallard 4 80 2 6 2 25.0% 20.00
40 Mitchell TurnerCampbell County A 5 100 3 6 2 33.3% 19.00
40 Henry MullinsTrinity A 5 100 2 7 1 22.2% 19.00
42 Brittany AshleySimon Kenton B 5 100 3 5 1 37.5% 18.00
43 Aaron AndersonSimon Kenton B 5 100 2 7 3 22.2% 17.00
44 Luke McFarlandTrinity A 5 100 1 7 1 12.5% 16.00
44 Logan CoovertPaul Blazer B 5 100 1 8 3 11.1% 16.00
46 Sammy MattinglyTrinity B 5 100 3 4 2 42.9% 15.00
47 Harrison EvansLouisville Eastern 5 100 3 3 1 50.0% 14.00
47 Robbie KiserLouisville Eastern 5 100 1 6 1 14.3% 14.00
49 Sovann ChangJ. Graham Brown 5 100 1 5 0 16.7% 13.00
50 Julie ClerePaul Blazer B 3 50 0 3 0 0.0% 12.00
51 Natasha GuptaBallard 5 70 0 4 0 0.0% 11.43
52 Ella GoebelHighlands 5 100 1 4 0 20.0% 11.00
52 Josh ZaczekBallard 5 100 1 5 2 16.7% 11.00
54 Courtney LewisPaul Blazer B 3 30 1 0 0 100.0% 10.00
55 Hannah DepriestPaul Blazer A 5 100 2 2 1 50.0% 9.00
56 Shalayna RicePaul Blazer B 5 90 0 4 0 0.0% 8.89
56 Priya ChandrashekarGrayson County B 5 90 0 4 0 0.0% 8.89
58 Amal GondalDanville 3 60 1 1 0 50.0% 8.33
59 Phoenix GrayGrayson County A 5 100 1 3 1 25.0% 8.00
60 Carly KarrickCampbell County A 5 100 1 2 0 33.3% 7.00
60 Nicholas YungbluthCampbell County B 5 100 1 2 0 33.3% 7.00
62 Nicholas GriffeySimon Kenton A 5 100 2 1 2 66.7% 6.00
62 Tanya GuptaBallard 4 50 0 3 3 0.0% 6.00
64 Sarah ClaytonHighlands 5 100 0 3 1 0.0% 5.00
64 Emma WebbDanville 2 40 0 1 0 0.0% 5.00
66 Will FisherPaul Blazer A 5 100 1 2 3 33.3% 4.00
66 Morgan EarlyJ. Graham Brown 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
66 Hunter MeredithGrayson County A 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
66 Nathan SheltonGrayson County B 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
66 Thomas ChalkHighlands 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
66 Brandon ChouTrinity B 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
72 Ethan HallSimon Kenton B 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
72 Max SmithDaviess County 5 50 0 1 1 0.0% 2.00
74 James LembergCampbell County A 5 100 0 1 1 0.0% 1.00
75 Dennis GabrielJ. Graham Brown 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
75 Allie JacksonGrayson County B 5 90 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
75 Jessica MillerPaul Blazer B 5 70 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
78 Tom KalmerTrinity B 5 100 1 1 6 50.0% -1.00
79 John ThomasPaul Blazer B 4 60 0 1 3 0.0% -1.67
80 Michaela BrownGrayson County B 2 20 0 0 1 0.0% -5.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read