Casey Young Memorial Tournament

Date: Saturday, October 8, 2016
Host: University of Louisville (Louisville, KY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-159A

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Colton GrahamCampbell County A 11 220 48 44 17 52.2% 97.73
2 Dawson CoovertPaul Blazer A 10 200 27 48 5 36.0% 86.00
3 Sam RobertsSimon Kenton A 10 200 20 31 3 39.2% 59.50
4 Sophie LaiduPont Manual A 11 210 22 19 2 53.7% 48.57
5 Emily GirardSimon Kenton A 10 200 16 28 7 36.4% 48.50
6 Daniel CandeeJ. Graham Brown 10 200 20 28 20 41.7% 48.00
7 Jobi JoseGrayson County B 10 200 12 33 9 26.7% 46.50
8 Anjali ChadhaduPont Manual B 10 200 20 20 8 50.0% 46.00
9 Karli SandersDaviess County 10 200 11 30 2 26.8% 45.50
10 Stephen WardDaviess County 10 200 16 25 8 39.0% 45.00
11 Jake PowellduPont Manual B 10 200 25 10 7 71.4% 44.00
12 Noah ColesGrayson County A 10 200 12 27 3 30.8% 43.50
13 Abilash ThoutduPont Manual A 5 70 5 8 1 38.5% 42.86
14 Jacob KeislingduPont Manual A 9 150 17 8 3 68.0% 42.67
15 Jackson JonesLouisville Eastern 10 200 19 14 1 57.6% 42.00
16 Elijah ShinaduPont Manual A 9 160 15 14 6 51.7% 41.88
17 Srikhar PadmanabhanduPont Manual B 10 200 15 19 3 44.1% 40.00
18 Matthew RajduPont Manual A 6 90 8 6 1 57.1% 38.89
19 Anas GondalDanville 10 200 10 27 12 27.0% 36.00
20 Chris KirkwoodHighlands 10 200 9 24 4 27.3% 35.50
21 J. T. ReagorCampbell County B 10 200 10 22 5 31.2% 34.50
21 Travis LiebertTrinity A 10 200 6 26 1 18.8% 34.50
23 Mason ClarkDaviess County 10 190 14 14 5 50.0% 34.21
24 Jared CoxTrinity B 10 200 8 26 10 23.5% 33.00
25 Nate RickmanPaul Blazer A 10 200 13 15 5 46.4% 32.00
26 Silas ZoellerLouisville Eastern 10 200 15 13 10 53.6% 30.50
27 Alex DennisGrayson County A 10 200 8 19 2 29.6% 30.00
28 Jinhyun LeeBallard 9 180 9 13 5 40.9% 26.67
29 Brandon PerkinsSimon Kenton B 10 200 2 26 5 7.1% 26.50
30 Logan CoovertPaul Blazer B 10 190 5 19 5 20.8% 25.26
31 Sarah GooseyDanville 10 200 5 18 1 21.7% 25.00
31 Brittany AshleySimon Kenton B 10 200 5 18 1 21.7% 25.00
33 Mitchell TurnerCampbell County A 11 220 11 12 3 47.8% 24.55
34 Chelsea RussellSimon Kenton A 10 200 9 12 2 42.9% 24.50
34 Nathan AsburyCampbell County B 10 200 7 16 4 30.4% 24.50
36 Alex AraveTrinity A 10 200 5 17 2 22.7% 23.50
37 Srirangan IyerBallard 10 200 8 16 11 33.3% 22.50
37 Joel SebastianCampbell County B 10 200 6 15 3 28.6% 22.50
39 Sovann ChangJ. Graham Brown 10 200 6 14 6 30.0% 20.00
40 Robbie KiserLouisville Eastern 8 150 2 12 1 14.3% 19.33
41 Eli CooperDaviess County 10 110 2 8 1 20.0% 19.09
42 Henry MullinsTrinity A 10 200 4 14 2 22.2% 19.00
42 Sammy MattinglyTrinity B 10 200 3 16 3 15.8% 19.00
44 Lavanya KannegantiduPont Manual A 11 200 6 14 10 30.0% 18.00
45 Aaron AndersonSimon Kenton B 10 200 4 14 5 22.2% 17.50
46 Aditya MehtaduPont Manual B 10 200 7 6 0 53.8% 16.50
47 John ThomasPaul Blazer B 9 140 2 11 5 15.4% 16.43
48 Tanya GuptaBallard 9 100 1 8 4 11.1% 15.00
49 Shalayna RicePaul Blazer B 10 170 1 11 0 8.3% 14.71
50 Eli GoochDanville 10 200 4 12 8 25.0% 14.00
50 Luke McFarlandTrinity A 10 200 1 14 3 6.7% 14.00
52 Priya ChandrashekarGrayson County B 10 190 2 10 0 16.7% 13.68
53 Harrison EvansLouisville Eastern 8 150 3 6 2 33.3% 12.67
54 Nicholas GriffeySimon Kenton A 10 200 5 6 2 45.5% 12.50
55 Julie ClerePaul Blazer B 8 113 0 7 0 0.0% 12.39
56 Hannah DepriestPaul Blazer A 10 200 2 9 2 18.2% 11.00
57 Carly KarrickCampbell County A 11 220 4 5 0 44.4% 10.00
57 Ella GoebelHighlands 10 200 2 7 0 22.2% 10.00
59 Thomas ChalkHighlands 10 200 2 7 2 22.2% 9.00
60 Josh ZaczekBallard 10 200 1 8 2 11.1% 8.50
61 Natasha GuptaBallard 10 120 0 5 0 0.0% 8.33
62 Brendan QuirkLouisville Eastern 5 100 1 2 0 33.3% 7.00
62 Max SmithDaviess County 10 100 1 3 2 25.0% 7.00
62 Hunter MeredithGrayson County A 10 200 1 6 1 14.3% 7.00
65 Phoenix GrayGrayson County A 10 200 3 3 2 50.0% 6.50
65 Ethan HallSimon Kenton B 10 200 2 4 1 33.3% 6.50
67 Will FisherPaul Blazer A 10 200 3 3 5 50.0% 5.00
67 Amal GondalDanville 5 100 1 1 0 50.0% 5.00
67 Brandon ChouTrinity B 10 200 0 6 2 0.0% 5.00
70 Jessica MillerPaul Blazer B 10 123 1 2 1 33.3% 4.88
71 Sarah ClaytonHighlands 10 200 0 5 1 0.0% 4.50
72 Morgan EarlyJ. Graham Brown 8 160 0 3 0 0.0% 3.75
73 Nicholas YungbluthCampbell County B 10 200 1 2 0 33.3% 3.50
73 Tom KalmerTrinity B 10 200 2 5 9 28.6% 3.50
75 Courtney LewisPaul Blazer B 7 64 1 0 1 100.0% 3.12
76 Nathan SheltonGrayson County B 10 200 1 3 3 25.0% 3.00
77 James LembergCampbell County A 11 220 1 2 1 33.3% 2.73
78 Emma WebbDanville 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
79 Michaela BrownGrayson County B 5 80 0 1 1 0.0% 1.25
80 Dennis GabrielJ. Graham Brown 10 200 0 1 1 0.0% 0.50
81 Allie JacksonGrayson County B 7 130 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read