GATA Fall Tournament South

Date: Saturday, October 22, 2016
Location: Dublin High School (Dublin, GA)
Sponsor: Georgia Academic Team Association (Athens, GA)
Scoring Rules: GATA

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-159A) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 Andrew LiangJohns Creek A 8 144 38 40 48.7% 134.72
2 Quest BrownBainbridge A 6 108 15 26 36.6% 89.81
3 Aidan HintermaierMount de Sales A 8 144 11 32 25.6% 67.36
4 Sarah McWhirterJohns Creek B 8 144 11 25 30.6% 57.64
5 Trey T.Valdosta A 6 108 4 18 18.2% 44.44
6 Foster MicheelisJohns Creek B 8 144 8 19 29.6% 43.06
7 Tony Jason WeeksThomas County Central A 8 144 6 21 22.2% 41.67
8 Kyle ClarkThomas County Central A 8 144 5 16 23.8% 32.64
9 Vince WynnThomas County Central B 6 108 3 13 18.8% 32.41
10 Mark DonnellDublin A 6 108 4 11 26.7% 31.48
11 Billy ChungMount de Sales A 8 144 9 9 50.0% 31.25
12 Austin DavisMary Persons 5 90 4 8 33.3% 31.11
13 Neha SubramanianJohns Creek B 8 144 3 17 15.0% 29.86
14 Jimmy LoudValdosta A 6 108 3 10 23.1% 26.85
15 Grace RarerJohns Creek A 8 144 2 15 11.8% 25.00
16 Maggie MartinThomas County Central C 5 90 0 11 0.0% 24.44
17 William DeloachBleckley County A 5 90 0 10 0.0% 22.22
17 Kaleb WardThomas County Central C 5 90 0 10 0.0% 22.22
19 Steven TranThomas County Central C 5 90 2 6 25.0% 20.00
20 Heng QiJohns Creek B 8 144 2 11 15.4% 19.44
21 Chandler WatsonThomas County Central B 6 108 2 7 22.2% 18.52
22 Nyema GrahamDublin B 5 90 2 5 28.6% 17.78
23 Scarlet PowersBainbridge A 6 108 3 4 42.9% 15.74
24 Katherine SamuelsonMary Persons 5 90 0 6 0.0% 13.33
25 Lillie HortonThomas County Central B 6 108 3 2 60.0% 12.04
25 Eli KosciwThomas County Central B 6 108 1 5 16.7% 12.04
27 Stephanie PearsonMount de Sales A 8 144 1 6 14.3% 10.42
28 Brice WatsonDublin A 6 90 2 1 66.7% 8.89
29 Jordan BarkerBleckley County A 2 36 1 0 100.0% 8.33
29 Lindsey MiKayla JordanThomas County Central A 8 144 2 3 40.0% 8.33
31 Logan ArnoldBleckley County A 5 90 1 2 33.3% 7.78
31 Deyana HinesDublin A 5 90 1 2 33.3% 7.78
33 Will H.Dublin A 2 27 0 1 0.0% 7.41
34 Helen ZellnerDublin B 5 90 1 1 50.0% 5.56
34 Xavier W.Valdosta A 6 108 0 3 0.0% 5.56
36 Brett HendricksThomas County Central A 8 144 1 2 33.3% 4.86
37 Henri MarlowMary Persons 5 90 0 2 0.0% 4.44
38 Karter WoodDublin A 6 99 0 2 0.0% 4.04
39 Gabriel NievesThomas County Central C 5 81 1 0 100.0% 3.70
39 Joe RadfordDublin A 4 54 0 1 0.0% 3.70
41 Emily FoskeyBleckley County A 4 63 0 1 0.0% 3.17
42 Demi OwusuBainbridge A 6 108 1 0 100.0% 2.78
42 Daniel PhamMount de Sales A 8 144 0 2 0.0% 2.78
44 Heaven-Leigh FergusonThomas County Central B 6 108 0 1 0.0% 1.85
45 Neel PatelBainbridge A 6 108 0 0 0.0% 0.00
45 Brooklyn ReeseThomas County Central A 6 108 0 0 0.0% 0.00
45 Kory BrantleyBleckley County A 5 90 0 0 0.0% 0.00
45 Mason SpitzmillerDublin B 5 90 0 0 0.0% 0.00
45 Lauryn MetzdorfDublin B 5 90 0 0 0.0% 0.00
45 Toan LeDublin B 5 90 0 0 0.0% 0.00
45 Anastasia MillerMary Persons 5 90 0 0 0.0% 0.00
45 Logan FillonBleckley County A 3 45 0 0 0.0% 0.00
45 Daniel WinchesterThomas County Central C 1 9 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Junior Varsity Division (IS-159A) Jump to the Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 Karl GustafsonMount de Sales C 6 108 0 34 0.0% 62.96
2 Emma ReedDeerfield-Windsor 6 108 5 23 17.9% 56.48
3 Sasha CreightonJohns Creek C 6 108 8 17 32.0% 53.70
4 Sarah ZhangJohns Creek C 6 108 6 19 24.0% 51.85
5 Ben LemonMount de Sales B 6 108 5 19 20.8% 49.07
6 Peyton DodsonBainbridge B 6 108 6 14 30.0% 42.59
7 Eric YeomansValdosta B 6 108 0 16 0.0% 29.63
8 Austin BurkeyMount de Sales C 6 108 2 8 20.0% 20.37
9 Roman VadiniMount de Sales B 6 108 1 8 11.1% 17.59
10 Tristan BrannanBainbridge B 6 108 0 9 0.0% 16.67
11 Raj BappandJohns Creek C 6 108 1 7 12.5% 15.74
12 Allyson BurkeBleckley County B 6 108 2 4 33.3% 12.96
13 Joe ReidelMount de Sales C 6 99 1 4 20.0% 11.11
14 Collin MorrisonBainbridge B 6 99 1 3 25.0% 9.09
15 David PhamMount de Sales B 6 108 0 4 0.0% 7.41
16 Jetta HattawayBleckley County B 6 108 1 2 33.3% 6.48
17 Manal PatelBainbridge B 6 99 0 3 0.0% 6.06
18 Bryan HayneValdosta B 6 108 1 1 50.0% 4.63
19 Jordan DavisBainbridge B 5 90 0 2 0.0% 4.44
20 George PearsonMount de Sales B 6 108 0 2 0.0% 3.70
21 Dawson GreerBleckley County B 6 108 0 0 0.0% 0.00
21 Amitesh A.Johns Creek C 6 108 0 0 0.0% 0.00
21 Chris GordonValdosta B 6 108 0 0 0.0% 0.00
21 Tyler SwordsBleckley County B 6 99 0 0 0.0% 0.00
21 Sarah Ann SchwartzMount de Sales C 6 99 0 0 0.0% 0.00
21 Catalina DoblesMount de Sales C 6 90 0 0 0.0% 0.00
21 Nicholas GareisBleckley County B 5 81 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read