Livingston March Madness Invitational

Date: Saturday, March 18, 2017
Host: Livingston High School (Livingston, NJ)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-164

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Alex SchmidtLehigh Valley 5.0 100 30 38 8 44.1% 158.00
2 Luke TierneyHunter A 5.0 100 27 13 8 67.5% 99.00
3 Haggai AngladeNorth Babylon A 5.0 100 13 30 6 30.2% 93.00
4 John PhippsDarien 5.0 100 13 27 5 32.5% 88.00
5 Gilad AvrahamiHunter B 5.0 100 11 27 6 28.9% 81.00
6 Allan LeeGreat Neck South 5.0 100 18 12 2 60.0% 76.00
7 Samuel KaoHigh Tech A 5.0 100 15 10 6 60.0% 59.00
7 Vishwa ShanmugamDowningtown STEM 5.0 100 13 17 14 43.3% 59.00
9 Aditya KulkarniWilmington Charter A 5.0 100 14 14 12 50.0% 58.00
10 Andy ChenMillburn B 4.0 80 10 9 4 52.6% 55.00
10 Anthony WangMiddlesex County Academy A 5.0 100 11 13 4 45.8% 55.00
12 Douglas SimonsHigh Tech A 5.0 100 14 8 4 63.6% 54.00
13 Mitchell RimermanEast Brunswick B 4.5 90 5 19 5 20.8% 53.33
14 Karan MenonJohn P. Stevens 5.0 100 10 13 3 43.5% 53.00
15 Sam BrochinHunter A 5.0 100 16 2 0 88.9% 52.00
16 Sohan ShahWilmington Charter B 5.0 100 11 10 2 52.4% 51.00
17 Ryan ArranzNorth Babylon B 5.0 100 4 19 1 17.4% 49.00
18 Danny RosenMillburn A 5.0 100 6 15 2 28.6% 46.00
18 Jatin LankadaMiddlesex County Academy B 5.0 100 6 18 8 25.0% 46.00
20 Anish GadgilDowningtown STEM 5.0 100 9 9 1 50.0% 44.00
21 Isaac KamberMillburn A 5.0 100 10 6 1 62.5% 41.00
21 Jeremy SontchiWilmington Charter A 5.0 100 10 7 3 58.8% 41.00
21 Sohum ShenoyWilmington Charter B 5.0 100 10 7 3 58.8% 41.00
21 Nicholas RauschunbergerSeton Hall Prep 5.0 100 8 10 3 44.4% 41.00
21 Alexander KimNorthern Valley Demarest A 5.0 100 5 16 6 23.8% 41.00
26 Derek KuldinowEast Brunswick A 5.0 100 6 11 2 35.3% 38.00
27 Chloe LevineHunter A 5.0 100 9 5 0 64.3% 37.00
27 Stefan OlagueraMAST 5.0 100 5 14 6 26.3% 37.00
29 Vedant SubramanianWilmington Charter D 5.0 100 7 9 3 43.8% 36.00
30 Ayush ParikhMiddlesex County Academy A 5.0 100 4 12 1 25.0% 35.00
30 Anne HeBridgewater-Raritan 5.0 100 1 18 4 5.3% 35.00
32 Pratik MishraMiddlesex County Academy A 5.0 100 8 6 2 57.1% 34.00
32 Waley HeWilmington Charter C 5.0 100 6 11 6 35.3% 34.00
32 Noah SheidlowerGreat Neck South 5.0 100 5 11 3 31.2% 34.00
35 Soumil MukherjeeWest Windsor-Plainsboro North A 4.0 80 4 8 1 33.3% 33.75
36 Amelia DilworthWilmington Charter B 5.0 100 8 6 3 57.1% 33.00
37 Kevin PanMillburn B 3.5 70 5 5 2 50.0% 32.86
38 Abishrant PandayHunter A 5.0 100 8 5 2 61.5% 32.00
38 Darren PetrosinoHigh Tech A 5.0 100 4 11 2 26.7% 32.00
40 Nate ZbaidaEast Brunswick A 5.0 100 8 4 1 66.7% 31.00
40 Aman SinghWilmington Charter D 5.0 100 3 12 2 20.0% 31.00
42 Alan BaluWilmington Charter A 5.0 100 3 12 3 20.0% 30.00
42 Cole SnedekerHigh Tech B 4.0 80 0 13 2 0.0% 30.00
44 Dan JulianoHigh Point 5.0 100 5 8 2 38.5% 29.00
45 Jenna IsraelMillburn B 3.5 70 2 7 0 22.2% 28.57
46 Dean Ah NowMillburn A 3.0 60 2 6 1 25.0% 28.33
47 Alex YouWilmington Charter C 5.0 100 5 7 1 41.7% 28.00
47 Matt GrossmanMillburn A 5.0 100 3 11 3 21.4% 28.00
47 Benjamin ChapmanHunter B 5.0 100 3 11 3 21.4% 28.00
47 John KappelmeierHigh Point 5.0 100 2 11 0 15.4% 28.00
51 Asher JaffeHunter B 3.0 60 4 2 0 66.7% 26.67
51 Roshan MahanthWest Windsor-Plainsboro North A 4.5 90 3 8 1 27.3% 26.67
51 Anthony MasonHigh Point 1.5 30 0 4 0 0.0% 26.67
54 Steven LiuHigh Tech A 5.0 100 7 3 1 70.0% 26.00
54 Ben DubnerWilmington Charter C 5.0 100 1 12 1 7.7% 26.00
56 Nirmal PrakashMiddlesex County Academy A 2.0 40 2 2 0 50.0% 25.00
56 Siddhant PradhanMiddlesex County Academy C 5.0 100 0 15 5 0.0% 25.00
58 Avinash KumarMiddlesex County Academy B 4.5 90 5 4 1 55.6% 24.44
58 Frank GrabowskiHigh Tech B 4.5 90 4 6 2 40.0% 24.44
60 Ranjan MahanthWest Windsor-Plainsboro North A 3.0 60 3 3 1 50.0% 23.33
60 Archi ParekhMiddlesex County Academy C 4.5 90 2 8 1 20.0% 23.33
60 Nick YoussefWestfield A 4.5 90 2 10 5 16.7% 23.33
63 Andersen GuGreat Neck South 5.0 100 4 6 1 40.0% 23.00
63 Girish GanesanJohn P. Stevens 5.0 100 4 6 1 40.0% 23.00
63 Sydney MchowanJohn F. Kennedy Memorial B 5.0 100 1 10 0 9.1% 23.00
63 Richard JoyceNorth Babylon A 5.0 100 1 10 0 9.1% 23.00
67 Paul VernickWestfield B 4.0 80 2 6 0 25.0% 22.50
68 Alice ZhangEast Brunswick A 5.0 100 4 6 2 40.0% 22.00
69 Sean WaksmundskiSeton Hall Prep 4.0 80 4 3 1 57.1% 21.25
70 Andy DazzoWestfield A 4.5 90 2 7 1 22.2% 21.11
70 Daniel LikeEast Brunswick B 4.5 90 1 9 2 10.0% 21.11
72 Matt PecoraroNorth Babylon A 5.0 100 5 4 4 55.6% 19.00
72 Rohan VoraDowningtown STEM 5.0 100 4 5 3 44.4% 19.00
72 Savan PatelJohn F. Kennedy Memorial A 5.0 100 2 8 3 20.0% 19.00
75 Stefan SujanthakumarWestfield A 4.0 80 3 4 2 42.9% 18.75
76 Hannah GazdusMAST 5.0 100 4 6 6 40.0% 18.00
76 Jiazhen YangNorthern Valley Demarest B 5.0 100 2 6 0 25.0% 18.00
78 Nihal SivakumarEast Brunswick B 4.0 80 2 4 0 33.3% 17.50
79 Ethan VainribGreat Neck South 5.0 100 3 5 2 37.5% 17.00
79 Nicholas GarciaBergenfield A 5.0 100 1 9 4 10.0% 17.00
81 Teddy MaguireMillburn B 3.0 60 2 3 2 40.0% 16.67
82 Karen LiHigh Tech B 4.0 80 3 3 2 50.0% 16.25
82 Shaochen WangMiddlesex County Academy B 4.0 80 3 3 2 50.0% 16.25
84 John LavelleMAST 5.0 100 2 5 0 28.6% 16.00
84 Jofther JadocJohn F. Kennedy Memorial A 5.0 100 2 5 0 28.6% 16.00
84 Samuel McIntyreEast Brunswick A 5.0 100 1 7 1 12.5% 16.00
84 Emily YiBridgewater-Raritan 5.0 100 1 7 1 12.5% 16.00
84 Emily GuerraNorth Babylon B 5.0 100 1 7 1 12.5% 16.00
89 Idil TuysuzogluNorthern Valley Demarest B 5.0 100 3 5 4 37.5% 15.00
89 Jimmy DhillanJohn F. Kennedy Memorial A 5.0 100 2 5 1 28.6% 15.00
89 Griffin SamroengrajaDarien 5.0 100 1 6 0 14.3% 15.00
89 Evan GrutersWestfield A 4.0 80 1 7 5 12.5% 15.00
93 Anthony LeeWilmington Charter A 5.0 100 2 5 2 28.6% 14.00
94 Matt OmbergWestfield B 4.0 80 1 4 0 20.0% 13.75
95 Aparna NatarajanMiddlesex County Academy C 4.5 90 2 4 2 33.3% 13.33
96 Bodi MehrniaNorthern Valley Demarest A 5.0 100 4 3 5 57.1% 13.00
96 Adam BudzynSeton Hall Prep 5.0 100 1 5 0 16.7% 13.00
96 Grace HandDarien 5.0 100 0 7 1 0.0% 13.00
99 Muhammed SiddiquiNorthern Valley Demarest B 3.5 70 0 5 1 0.0% 12.86
100 Ethan LegowMillburn A 2.0 40 2 0 1 100.0% 12.50
100 Manas HarbolaMiddlesex County Academy B 2.0 40 0 3 1 0.0% 12.50
102 Loukas CarayannopoulosWestfield B 4.5 90 0 6 1 0.0% 12.22
103 Saad SalahuddinJohn F. Kennedy Memorial B 5.0 100 2 4 2 33.3% 12.00
103 Ryan LawWilmington Charter B 5.0 100 2 5 4 28.6% 12.00
103 Anna AkbarJohn F. Kennedy Memorial B 5.0 100 0 7 2 0.0% 12.00
106 Ariel SteinMillburn B 3.0 60 2 2 3 50.0% 11.67
106 Derek HartSeton Hall Prep 3.0 60 1 2 0 33.3% 11.67
106 Rachel YangHunter B 3.0 60 1 2 0 33.3% 11.67
106 Divya VananWest Windsor-Plainsboro North A 3.0 60 0 4 1 0.0% 11.67
110 Will SmiskoHigh Point 4.0 80 1 5 4 16.7% 11.25
111 Abhishek HariharanMiddlesex County Academy B 4.5 90 1 5 3 16.7% 11.11
112 Lawrence LiNorthern Valley Demarest A 5.0 100 2 3 1 40.0% 11.00
113 Abhinav SinghMiddlesex County Academy A 3.0 60 2 1 2 66.7% 10.00
113 Mehar BharatiyaWest Windsor-Plainsboro North B 5.0 100 0 7 4 0.0% 10.00
113 Pranav BalachandarWest Windsor-Plainsboro North B 5.0 100 0 5 0 0.0% 10.00
113 Zach YoussefWestfield B 4.5 90 0 5 1 0.0% 10.00
113 Jonathan ShoungEast Brunswick B 4.0 80 0 4 0 0.0% 10.00
118 Henry ChenMillburn B 3.0 60 0 3 1 0.0% 8.33
119 Sophia ShahWilmington Charter D 5.0 100 2 1 0 66.7% 8.00
119 Jonathan SkeeLehigh Valley 5.0 100 2 1 0 66.7% 8.00
119 Rishitha ThambireddyWest Windsor-Plainsboro North B 5.0 100 2 1 0 66.7% 8.00
122 Clare KuoHigh Tech B 4.0 80 2 0 0 100.0% 7.50
123 Keiara SalomonNorth Babylon B 5.0 100 1 2 0 33.3% 7.00
124 Scott RosenbergNorthern Valley Demarest B 4.5 90 1 2 1 33.3% 6.67
124 Adam SiemienkowiczSeton Hall Prep 3.0 60 0 2 0 0.0% 6.67
124 Brooke MartinHigh Point 1.5 30 0 1 0 0.0% 6.67
127 Rebecca AbrahamBergenfield B 5.0 100 1 3 3 25.0% 6.00
127 Pramodh ManianJohn F. Kennedy Memorial A 5.0 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
129 Timothy TuWest Windsor-Plainsboro North A 4.5 90 2 0 1 100.0% 5.56
130 Zack RodriguesWestfield B 3.0 60 1 0 0 100.0% 5.00
130 Ramon TorresLehigh Valley 5.0 100 1 1 0 50.0% 5.00
130 Aman MittalJohn P. Stevens 2.0 40 0 1 0 0.0% 5.00
130 Ian LamNorthern Valley Demarest B 2.0 40 0 1 0 0.0% 5.00
130 Conor SchauerMAST 2.0 40 0 1 0 0.0% 5.00
135 Max BroszkowskiNorthern Valley Demarest A 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
135 Teah MarceloBergenfield A 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
135 Kyle SangalangBergenfield B 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
138 Dmitriy StepanyanMAST 3.0 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
138 Devin MahabirHigh Point 3.0 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
140 Sathvik RaviJohn P. Stevens 2.0 40 1 0 2 100.0% 2.50
141 Lucas LarkinLehigh Valley 5.0 100 1 0 1 100.0% 2.00
141 Kaitlyn YuWest Windsor-Plainsboro North B 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
141 Renna ManansalaBergenfield A 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
141 Joe CajigalJohn F. Kennedy Memorial B 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
141 Sahaas YechuriDowningtown STEM 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
146 Eric PardoBergenfield B 5.0 100 0 1 1 0.0% 1.00
147 Mateo GutierrezBergenfield A 3.0 60 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
147 Nicole NicolasBergenfield B 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
147 Ravi RaghavanHigh Tech B 3.5 70 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
147 Ben KittoEast Brunswick B 3.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
147 Ella LeedsHunter B 3.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
147 Mohamed SufiyaanMiddlesex County Academy C 3.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
147 Rohit VaranasyJohn P. Stevens 3.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
147 Vignesh KumarMiddlesex County Academy C 3.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
147 Tim StormsWestfield A 2.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
147 Arian BaoasBergenfield A 2.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
147 Jeremy KimHunter B 1.0 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
158 Nikita KartashovJohn P. Stevens 3.0 60 0 0 1 0.0% -1.67

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read