LAMP Invitational

Date: Saturday, January 14, 2017
Host: LAMP High School (Montgomery, AL)
Scoring Rules: Alabama Scholastic Competition

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-160) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division Jump to the Middle School Division Jump to the Elementary School Division

# Player Team GP TUH TU PP20TUH
1 Will HughesSylacauga A 7.0 140 75 107.14
2 Venu ReddySpringwood 7.0 140 71 101.43
3 Daniel LaneSt. Paul's Episcopal 7.0 140 60 85.71
4 Jared StinsonDothan A 7.0 140 38 54.29
5 Logan CobbHewitt-Trussville A 7.0 140 31 44.29
6 Daniel PicardSpain Park 7.0 140 29 41.43
6 Jack GutshallSpain Park 7.0 140 29 41.43
8 Henry GoffIndian Springs 7.0 140 28 40.00
8 Ryan SmithSpain Park 6.0 70 14 40.00
10 Davis Tyler-DudleyIndian Springs 7.0 140 27 38.57
11 Katie MusulmanHewitt-Trussville A 7.0 140 25 35.71
11 Byron CoteEnterprise A 7.0 140 25 35.71
13 Peter ScaliseIndian Springs 7.0 140 24 34.29
14 Logan McCormickHewitt-Trussville A 6.0 120 20 33.33
15 Justin MiloSylacauga B 7.0 140 22 31.43
16 Henry HakenEnterprise B 7.0 140 21 30.00
17 Whit MillerEnterprise A 7.0 140 20 28.57
18 Ella SkierSaint James 7.0 140 19 27.14
18 Alodia "Billie" BantugValley 7.0 140 19 27.14
20 Shameem AkhterSpain Park 7.0 90 12 26.67
21 Skyler AllenDothan A 7.0 140 18 25.71
22 Jay GouldEnterprise A 7.0 140 17 24.29
23 Troy NelsonHewitt-Trussville B 6.0 120 14 23.33
24 Tin DinhHewitt-Trussville B 7.0 140 16 22.86
25 Levi ParkerSylacauga A 7.0 140 15 21.43
25 John LatnerSaint James 7.0 140 15 21.43
27 Zach ConleyDothan B 5.0 100 9 18.00
27 Anne Katherine ScottSt. Paul's Episcopal 7.0 100 9 18.00
29 Russell FornwaltSylacauga C 7.0 140 12 17.14
29 Evan BrandonIndian Springs 4.0 70 6 17.14
31 Mason SmithDothan B 5.0 100 8 16.00
32 Logan StewmonEnterprise B 7.0 140 11 15.71
33 J. P. WoodDothan A 7.0 140 10 14.29
33 Gianna SillaSylacauga A 7.0 140 10 14.29
33 Zack EliffSylacauga B 7.0 140 10 14.29
33 Nicholas HallmanHewitt-Trussville B 7.0 140 10 14.29
33 Jason ZhangSaint James 7.0 140 10 14.29
33 Jonathan RaglandValley 7.0 140 10 14.29
33 Alex RosenthalSt. Paul's Episcopal 5.0 70 5 14.29
40 Haley StephensDothan B 7.0 140 9 12.86
40 Drake SmithCentral Clay 7.0 140 9 12.86
42 Bradley TaylorDothan B 5.0 100 6 12.00
43 Ananth ReddySpringwood 7.0 140 8 11.43
44 Garrett CarterHewitt-Trussville A 7.0 140 7 10.00
44 Emily McCayEnterprise B 7.0 140 7 10.00
44 Icis McBrideValley 1.0 20 1 10.00
47 Makayla RowellSylacauga B 7.0 140 6 8.57
47 Haley CopelandCentral Clay 7.0 140 6 8.57
49 E. J. McKinleySpain Park 5.0 50 2 8.00
50 Nicole WilsonSylacauga C 7.0 140 5 7.14
50 Jake MaddoxSaint James 7.0 140 5 7.14
52 Mary Dann BetbezeSt. Paul's Episcopal 6.0 100 3 6.00
52 Frances "Beth" WardValley 5.0 100 3 6.00
54 Anica ChoiSpringwood 7.0 140 4 5.71
54 Kari SimsSpringwood 7.0 140 4 5.71
54 Carter SmithValley 7.0 140 4 5.71
54 Joseph Theodore HenryCentral Clay 7.0 140 4 5.71
54 Aidan HoffmanSpain Park 6.0 70 2 5.71
54 Jack MarkertIndian Springs 4.0 70 2 5.71
60 Megan GastonSylacauga C 7.0 140 3 4.29
60 Megan GordonSylacauga C 7.0 140 3 4.29
62 Chase LuciusDothan B 3.0 60 1 3.33
63 Naqi RazaHewitt-Trussville B 7.0 140 2 2.86
64 Meagon WilliamsSylacauga B 7.0 140 1 1.43
65 Kaity MorrowCentral Clay 7.0 140 0 0.00
65 Laurel WilliamsonSt. Paul's Episcopal 7.0 120 0 0.00
65 Emma GasterDothan B 3.0 60 0 0.00
65 Zane SimmonsDothan A 3.0 50 0 0.00
65 Brian WesleyDothan A 3.0 50 0 0.00
65 Tanner ChevretteDothan A 3.0 40 0 0.00
65 A. J. BaileyValley 1.0 20 0 0.00

Junior Varsity Division (IS-160) Jump to the Varsity Division Jump to the Middle School Division Jump to the Elementary School Division

# Player Team GP TUH TU PP20TUH
1 Wyatt ReesHoover 4.0 80 16 40.00
2 Will HowtonSmiths Station 4.0 80 15 37.50
3 Sophia ShrewsburySpringwood 4.0 80 14 35.00
4 Brennan BoekerHewitt-Trussville 4.0 80 12 30.00
5 Josh RezekHewitt-Trussville 4.0 80 11 27.50
5 Rachel ReeseHoover 4.0 80 11 27.50
7 Isaiah LeeHoover 4.0 80 10 25.00
7 Jake RobinsonSmiths Station 4.0 80 10 25.00
7 Jack BrownSpringwood 4.0 80 10 25.00
10 Peyton AskewCentral Clay 4.0 80 9 22.50
10 Dalton FindleyHewitt-Trussville 4.0 80 9 22.50
12 Abraham ZayzafoonHoover 3.0 30 3 20.00
13 Jordan PlankSpringwood 4.0 80 6 15.00
14 Daveen GlasscockCentral Clay 4.0 80 5 12.50
15 Nash MilnerSmiths Station 4.0 80 4 10.00
16 Cody FlowersSmiths Station 3.0 60 2 6.67
17 Mary LiphamCentral Clay 4.0 80 1 2.50
17 Wei Ning GuoHewitt-Trussville 4.0 80 1 2.50
19 Schuyler SimmonsCentral Clay 4.0 80 0 0.00
19 Joshua OswaltSpringwood 4.0 80 0 0.00
19 Hudson KellerHoover 4.0 50 0 0.00
19 Tyler TresslerSmiths Station 1.0 20 0 0.00

Middle School Division (Non-NAQT Questions) Jump to the Varsity Division Jump to the Junior Varsity Division Jump to the Elementary School Division

# Player Team GP TUH TU PP20TUH
1 Jenny BaekBaldwin Arts & Academics A 3.0 60 32 106.67
2 Rhiannon SevierSmiths Station Junior A 3.0 60 17 56.67
3 Sam GordonWilson Hall Middle 2.0 40 11 55.00
4 Mackenzie EnsleySmiths Station Junior A 3.0 60 12 40.00
4 Rebecca JensenMonrovia Middle A 2.0 30 6 40.00
6 Caleb EthridgeMonrovia Middle A 2.0 40 7 35.00
7 Avery AlexanderMonrovia Middle A 2.0 30 5 33.33
8 John Clayton PettisWilson Hall Middle 2.0 40 6 30.00
9 Logan CookMonrovia Middle B 3.0 60 8 26.67
10 Jakob NebraskyMonrovia Middle B 3.0 50 6 24.00
11 Ethan CookMonrovia Middle B 3.0 60 7 23.33
11 Mariah OrrSmiths Station Junior C 3.0 60 7 23.33
13 Simon HodgeWilson Hall Middle 2.0 40 4 20.00
13 Eshan PokhrelMonrovia Middle A 2.0 30 3 20.00
13 Jacob KnightWilson Hall Middle 1.0 10 1 20.00
16 Z. KhanBaldwin Arts & Academics B 3.0 60 5 16.67
16 Enoch SaucierEvangel Classical Christian 3.0 60 5 16.67
16 Logan CollinsSmiths Station Junior B 3.0 60 5 16.67
19 Heidi ChiouBaldwin Arts & Academics B 3.0 60 4 13.33
19 Andrew GoetzMonrovia Middle A 2.0 30 2 13.33
21 Anirudh HarishankarBaldwin Arts & Academics A 3.0 60 3 10.00
21 Chris YangBaldwin Arts & Academics A 3.0 60 3 10.00
21 Ethan HicksSmiths Station Junior B 3.0 60 3 10.00
21 Timothy RobersonSmiths Station Junior B 3.0 60 3 10.00
21 Ben LakeMonrovia Middle B 3.0 40 2 10.00
26 Noah SaucierEvangel Classical Christian 4.0 60 2 6.67
26 Jagger BensonEvangel Classical Christian 3.0 60 2 6.67
26 Blaine HendersonSmiths Station Junior A 3.0 60 2 6.67
26 Judah EllisSmiths Station Junior B 3.0 60 2 6.67
26 Adela ShengBaldwin Arts & Academics A 3.0 30 1 6.67
26 Spencer DiceMonrovia Middle B 3.0 30 1 6.67
32 Sebastion WymerEvangel Classical Christian 3.0 50 1 4.00
32 Biffy HortonEvangel Classical Christian 3.0 50 1 4.00
34 Ann VargheseBaldwin Arts & Academics B 3.0 60 1 3.33
34 Riley ThornhillSmiths Station Junior C 3.0 60 1 3.33
34 Ashlee RobinsonSmiths Station Junior C 3.0 60 1 3.33
37 Kennedy ScarbroughSmiths Station Junior A 3.0 60 0 0.00
37 Alana TapiaSmiths Station Junior C 3.0 60 0 0.00
37 Sydnee CarewEvangel Classical Christian 2.0 40 0 0.00
37 Saad KhanBaldwin Arts & Academics A 3.0 30 0 0.00
37 Angie VargheseBaldwin Arts & Academics B 3.0 30 0 0.00
37 Lexi PateBaldwin Arts & Academics B 2.0 20 0 0.00
37 Cynthia BradleyWilson Hall Middle 1.0 20 0 0.00
37 Saborah S.Baldwin Arts & Academics B 1.0 10 0 0.00

Elementary School Division (Non-NAQT Questions) Jump to the Varsity Division Jump to the Junior Varsity Division Jump to the Middle School Division

# Player Team GP TUH TU PP20TUH
1 Hays RomanoEvangel Classical Christian JV B 5.0 100 30 60.00
2 Cade CollinsMonrovia Middle JV 5.0 100 22 44.00
3 Jordan LeeBaldwin Arts & Academics JV 5.0 100 20 40.00
4 Jenna NealWacoochee Elementary 5.0 70 13 37.14
5 Tate OwenBaldwin Arts & Academics JV 3.0 60 10 33.33
6 Lily ChambersEvangel Classical Christian JV A 5.0 100 13 26.00
7 Georgia KingSouth Smiths Station Elementary A 5.0 100 11 22.00
8 Avi PatelWest Smiths Station Elementary A 5.0 100 10 20.00
8 Emily CentamoreMonrovia Middle JV 5.0 100 10 20.00
8 Davis HillWacoochee Elementary 5.0 60 6 20.00
11 Juliaunah OseegleeraWest Smiths Station Elementary C 4.0 60 5 16.67
12 Hunter MasonMonrovia Middle JV 5.0 100 8 16.00
13 Kate ChambersEvangel Classical Christian JV B 5.0 100 6 12.00
13 Lily PolingBaldwin Arts & Academics JV 5.0 100 6 12.00
13 Emily JonesSouth Smiths Station Elementary D 5.0 100 6 12.00
16 JaKobe BibbsSouth Smiths Station Elementary A 5.0 100 5 10.00
16 Ryan HaywoodSouth Smiths Station Elementary B 5.0 80 4 10.00
18 Reese TruittWest Smiths Station Elementary A 4.0 70 3 8.57
19 Jordan HardemanSouth Smiths Station Elementary A 5.0 100 4 8.00
19 Jazmin HedgebethSouth Smiths Station Elementary A 5.0 100 4 8.00
19 Myles CardenSouth Smiths Station Elementary C 5.0 100 4 8.00
19 Jonny RobersonSouth Smiths Station Elementary C 4.0 50 2 8.00
23 Ariana Deta CruzWacoochee Elementary 5.0 80 3 7.50
23 Troy BillingsleaSouth Smiths Station Elementary B 5.0 80 3 7.50
25 Isabelle JordanSouth Smiths Station Elementary D 5.0 90 3 6.67
25 Bogey DamkeSouth Smiths Station Elementary D 5.0 90 3 6.67
25 Olivia CorbettWest Smiths Station Elementary C 4.0 60 2 6.67
28 Ryan MalackussBaldwin Arts & Academics JV 5.0 100 3 6.00
28 Jakaylah MarshallSouth Smiths Station Elementary B 5.0 100 3 6.00
30 Jacob ZimdahlWacoochee Elementary 5.0 70 2 5.71
30 Jarrod MenkeWest Smiths Station Elementary A 5.0 70 2 5.71
32 Taylor MorrisSouth Smiths Station Elementary C 5.0 100 2 4.00
32 Tyler LivingstonWest Smiths Station Elementary B 4.0 50 1 4.00
34 Gracie TreadwellWest Smiths Station Elementary B 4.0 60 1 3.33
34 Jaiden LivingstonWest Smiths Station Elementary C 4.0 60 1 3.33
36 Savannah HattawaySouth Smiths Station Elementary B 5.0 70 1 2.86
36 Jana WalrathSouth Smiths Station Elementary B 5.0 70 1 2.86
36 Jaden BoydWest Smiths Station Elementary B 4.0 70 1 2.86
36 Kamden WattsWest Smiths Station Elementary C 5.0 70 1 2.86
40 Grady FlournoyWest Smiths Station Elementary A 4.0 80 1 2.50
41 Jonah DowningEvangel Classical Christian JV A 5.0 100 1 2.00
42 Emma DowningEvangel Classical Christian JV A 5.0 100 0 0.00
42 Ella DowningEvangel Classical Christian JV B 5.0 100 0 0.00
42 Janiah HoskinsWest Smiths Station Elementary B 5.0 100 0 0.00
42 Madison HerringtonWest Smiths Station Elementary C 5.0 100 0 0.00
42 Madisyn HunterSouth Smiths Station Elementary C 5.0 80 0 0.00
42 Sierra ChambersWest Smiths Station Elementary A 5.0 80 0 0.00
42 Nate MotosSouth Smiths Station Elementary C 4.0 70 0 0.00
42 Ashlyn SellersWest Smiths Station Elementary B 5.0 70 0 0.00
42 Kelsi ClotfelterWacoochee Elementary 5.0 60 0 0.00
42 Taylor CoffmanWacoochee Elementary 5.0 60 0 0.00
42 Cameron ColantonioSouth Smiths Station Elementary D 4.0 60 0 0.00
42 Eva BillingsleaSouth Smiths Station Elementary D 4.0 60 0 0.00
42 Aaron HarrisWest Smiths Station Elementary B 4.0 50 0 0.00
42 Kirsten LarsonWest Smiths Station Elementary C 4.0 50 0 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read