MIT Fall Tournament

Date: Saturday, September 24, 2016
Host: Massachusetts Institute of Technology (Cambridge, MA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-158

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Colin CantwellLexington A 6 120 44 29 7 60.3% 152.50
2 Abhiram KolluriAdvanced Math & Science A 6 120 20 23 10 46.5% 80.00
3 Cameron AndersonBelmont 6 120 15 27 9 35.7% 75.00
4 Micah GreenbergBrookline A 6 120 8 29 2 21.6% 66.67
4 Ian JohnsonPhillips Exeter A 6 120 8 34 12 19.0% 66.67
4 Eli BondarFramingham 6 120 7 33 7 17.5% 66.67
7 Prat HegdeActon-Boxborough A 6 120 9 28 8 24.3% 62.50
8 Sam HePhillips Academy B 6 120 7 29 8 19.4% 59.17
9 Tucker DrewPhillips Academy A 6 120 7 19 3 26.9% 46.67
10 Carson TeitlerPhillips Academy B 6 120 9 14 2 39.1% 44.17
11 Louis SokolowBrookline A 6 120 5 20 4 20.0% 42.50
12 Brandon QiPhillips Academy A 6 120 12 6 3 66.7% 37.50
12 Rhys HarrisPlymouth A 6 120 7 16 8 30.4% 37.50
14 Reetahan MukhopadhyayAndover 6 120 8 11 2 42.1% 36.67
14 Frank CaiAndover 6 120 6 15 4 28.6% 36.67
16 Anna CambronPhillips Academy A 6 120 6 13 1 31.6% 35.83
17 Neal ThorleyPhillips Academy C 6 120 2 18 2 10.0% 33.33
18 Nick SongPhillips Exeter B 6 120 7 12 6 36.8% 32.50
19 Eric YouPhillips Academy A 6 120 4 15 5 21.1% 30.83
20 Richard LyonsPlymouth B 6 120 1 20 8 4.8% 29.17
21 Sean HarrisPlymouth A 6 120 0 19 4 0.0% 28.33
22 Ali HassaniPhillips Exeter B 6 120 4 13 5 23.5% 27.50
23 Calvin HenakuPhillips Exeter C 6 120 3 13 3 18.8% 26.67
24 Parth PurohitLexington B 6 120 4 10 1 28.6% 25.83
25 Anirudh IyerShrewsbury A 6 120 2 13 2 13.3% 25.00
26 Piper WinklerPhillips Academy B 6 120 3 10 0 23.1% 24.17
27 Wilson LiangPhillips Academy C 5 80 0 10 1 0.0% 23.75
28 David BanisterPlymouth B 6 120 3 10 1 23.1% 23.33
28 Amy WangActon-Boxborough B 6 120 1 13 1 7.1% 23.33
30 Nick RommelLexington A 6 120 8 5 8 61.5% 21.67
31 Deborah BowenAdvanced Math & Science B 6 120 1 12 2 7.7% 20.83
32 Nicholas MiklaucicPhillips Academy B 6 120 4 6 1 40.0% 19.17
33 Emma KahnBrookline B 5 100 0 10 1 0.0% 19.00
34 Caleb TrotzActon-Boxborough A 6 120 5 4 1 55.6% 18.33
34 Eva HillBelmont 6 120 2 8 0 20.0% 18.33
34 Talia BlattLexington B 6 120 1 12 5 7.7% 18.33
37 Brian LiuPhillips Exeter A 6 120 1 9 0 10.0% 17.50
38 Varun TekurFramingham 6 120 3 6 2 33.3% 15.83
38 Kevin LenziFramingham 6 120 1 8 0 11.1% 15.83
40 Sky LiActon-Boxborough A 6 120 1 8 2 11.1% 14.17
40 Ryan XiePhillips Exeter C 6 120 0 9 1 0.0% 14.17
42 Bennett SherrPhillips Academy C 6 90 2 5 4 28.6% 13.33
42 Ayan ChowdhuryAndover 6 120 1 8 3 11.1% 13.33
44 Supriyo RanaShrewsbury B 6 120 0 9 3 0.0% 12.50
45 Sanjit RajagopalanShrewsbury B 6 120 0 8 2 0.0% 11.67
46 Miley KaufmannPhillips Academy C 6 80 2 2 1 50.0% 11.25
47 Lavinia GoesslingBrookline B 5 100 1 4 0 20.0% 11.00
48 Daniel TemmalloAdvanced Math & Science B 6 120 2 4 2 33.3% 10.00
48 Shiney AlbertShrewsbury A 6 120 1 5 1 16.7% 10.00
50 Jason HuangPhillips Exeter C 6 120 2 4 3 33.3% 9.17
50 Nethra PrasannaActon-Boxborough B 6 120 1 5 2 16.7% 9.17
50 Megha PrasadLexington B 6 120 0 7 3 0.0% 9.17
53 Yaneev HacohenBrookline A 6 120 3 2 3 60.0% 8.33
54 Jack FriedmanPlymouth A 6 120 4 1 5 80.0% 7.50
54 Will HodgeAdvanced Math & Science A 6 120 3 1 2 75.0% 7.50
54 Gordon ChiPhillips Exeter A 6 120 2 4 5 33.3% 7.50
54 Christopher RoperPhillips Exeter B 6 120 1 3 0 25.0% 7.50
54 Gabe WiesBrookline A 6 120 1 4 2 20.0% 7.50
54 Ian DesmaraisPlymouth A 6 120 1 5 4 16.7% 7.50
54 Martin HanleyFramingham 6 120 0 6 3 0.0% 7.50
61 Victor WangActon-Boxborough A 6 120 1 3 1 25.0% 6.67
61 Katrina SousounisActon-Boxborough B 6 120 0 5 2 0.0% 6.67
61 Lauren LeeLexington B 6 120 0 4 0 0.0% 6.67
64 Dylan DonohuePlymouth B 6 120 2 1 2 66.7% 5.00
64 Thomas HodgeAdvanced Math & Science A 6 120 1 3 3 25.0% 5.00
64 Alex MartinAndover 6 120 0 4 2 0.0% 5.00
64 Zane IcePhillips Exeter B 6 120 0 3 0 0.0% 5.00
64 Preeti ShastriLexington A 6 120 0 3 0 0.0% 5.00
64 Lucy MuendelBrookline B 4 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
70 Irene OuyangLexington A 6 120 1 1 0 50.0% 4.17
70 Srinidhi KaushikBelmont 6 120 1 2 2 33.3% 4.17
70 Yaseen AhmedPhillips Exeter A 6 120 0 3 1 0.0% 4.17
73 Sunny WangPhillips Academy C 4 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
74 Matthew AmuguniAdvanced Math & Science B 6 120 1 1 1 50.0% 3.33
74 Siddhant DosiShrewsbury A 6 120 1 1 1 50.0% 3.33
76 Cassie WangBelmont 6 120 1 0 0 100.0% 2.50
76 Vishnu PenubarthiShrewsbury A 6 120 0 3 3 0.0% 2.50
76 Rachel BowenAdvanced Math & Science B 6 120 0 2 1 0.0% 2.50
76 Antti PihlajavesiPlymouth B 6 120 0 2 1 0.0% 2.50
80 Catherine PaliakkaraShrewsbury B 6 120 0 1 0 0.0% 1.67
81 Andrew OpioAdvanced Math & Science A 6 120 0 1 1 0.0% 0.83
82 Hosshini SurajPhillips Academy C 5 60 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
82 Jerry DuShrewsbury B 6 120 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
82 Margaux KanamoriBrookline B 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
82 Benjamin SimonBrookline B 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read