MIT Fall Tournament

Date: Saturday, September 24, 2016
Host: Massachusetts Institute of Technology (Cambridge, MA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-158

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Colin CantwellLexington A 11 220 75 40 14 65.2% 132.27
2 Abhiram KolluriAdvanced Math & Science A 10 200 36 39 18 48.0% 84.00
3 Cameron AndersonBelmont 10 200 25 39 15 39.1% 69.00
4 Ian JohnsonPhillips Exeter A 10 200 11 58 16 15.9% 66.50
5 Eli BondarFramingham 10 200 15 47 15 24.2% 62.00
6 Prat HegdeActon-Boxborough A 10 200 16 40 10 28.6% 59.00
7 Sam HePhillips Academy B 11 220 17 43 10 28.3% 57.73
8 Micah GreenbergBrookline A 10 200 11 40 9 21.6% 52.00
9 Tucker DrewPhillips Academy A 10 200 15 26 5 36.6% 46.00
10 Sean HarrisPlymouth A 10 200 11 32 7 25.6% 45.00
11 Frank CaiAndover 10 200 11 27 6 28.9% 40.50
12 Carson TeitlerPhillips Academy B 11 220 15 23 6 39.5% 38.64
13 Brandon QiPhillips Academy A 10 200 19 12 5 61.3% 38.00
13 Rhys HarrisPlymouth A 10 200 12 25 10 32.4% 38.00
13 Reetahan MukhopadhyayAndover 10 200 11 23 3 32.4% 38.00
16 Louis SokolowBrookline A 10 200 7 28 7 20.0% 35.00
16 Richard LyonsPlymouth B 10 200 5 32 9 13.5% 35.00
18 Neal ThorleyPhillips Academy C 8 160 3 25 4 10.7% 34.38
19 Anna CambronPhillips Academy A 10 200 7 19 1 26.9% 29.00
20 Eric YouPhillips Academy A 10 200 9 18 6 33.3% 28.50
21 Deborah BowenAdvanced Math & Science B 10 200 2 27 4 6.9% 28.00
22 Nick SongPhillips Exeter B 10 200 9 20 12 31.0% 27.50
23 Nick RommelLexington A 11 220 19 8 13 70.4% 27.27
24 Ali HassaniPhillips Exeter B 10 200 9 18 9 33.3% 27.00
24 Anirudh IyerShrewsbury A 10 200 2 26 4 7.1% 27.00
26 Parth PurohitLexington B 10 200 5 21 4 19.2% 26.50
26 Amy WangActon-Boxborough B 10 200 4 21 1 16.0% 26.50
28 Calvin HenakuPhillips Exeter C 10 200 5 22 7 18.5% 26.00
29 David BanisterPlymouth B 10 200 6 18 4 25.0% 25.00
30 Wilson LiangPhillips Academy C 9 150 0 20 4 0.0% 24.00
31 Nicholas MiklaucicPhillips Academy B 11 220 12 9 4 57.1% 22.73
32 Caleb TrotzActon-Boxborough A 10 200 7 12 2 36.8% 21.50
33 Ayan ChowdhuryAndover 10 200 7 13 5 35.0% 21.00
34 Emma KahnBrookline B 9 180 1 18 2 5.3% 20.56
35 Ryan XiePhillips Exeter C 10 200 3 16 2 15.8% 19.50
36 Sanjit RajagopalanShrewsbury B 10 200 0 20 2 0.0% 19.00
37 Daniel TemmalloAdvanced Math & Science B 10 200 5 12 2 29.4% 18.50
38 Kevin LenziFramingham 10 200 7 9 3 43.8% 18.00
38 Talia BlattLexington B 10 200 2 18 6 10.0% 18.00
40 Eva HillBelmont 10 200 2 14 0 12.5% 17.00
40 Sky LiActon-Boxborough A 10 200 2 15 2 11.8% 17.00
42 Piper WinklerPhillips Academy B 11 220 4 12 0 25.0% 16.36
43 Lavinia GoesslingBrookline B 9 180 2 10 0 16.7% 14.44
44 Nethra PrasannaActon-Boxborough B 10 200 3 11 3 21.4% 14.00
45 Varun TekurFramingham 10 200 5 6 2 45.5% 12.50
45 Brian LiuPhillips Exeter A 10 200 1 11 0 8.3% 12.50
47 Jason HuangPhillips Exeter C 10 200 3 9 4 25.0% 11.50
48 Bennett SherrPhillips Academy C 10 140 2 7 4 22.2% 11.43
49 Supriyo RanaShrewsbury B 10 200 0 13 5 0.0% 10.50
50 Miley KaufmannPhillips Academy C 9 130 3 4 4 42.9% 10.00
50 Gordon ChiPhillips Exeter A 10 200 2 10 6 16.7% 10.00
50 Megha PrasadLexington B 10 200 1 11 5 8.3% 10.00
53 Vishnu PenubarthiShrewsbury A 10 200 2 9 5 18.2% 9.50
54 Preeti ShastriLexington A 11 220 2 7 0 22.2% 9.09
55 Katrina SousounisActon-Boxborough B 10 200 0 10 2 0.0% 9.00
56 Jack FriedmanPlymouth A 10 200 6 2 6 75.0% 8.00
56 Ian DesmaraisPlymouth A 10 200 1 9 5 10.0% 8.00
58 Dylan DonohuePlymouth B 10 200 2 6 3 25.0% 7.50
58 Gabe WiesBrookline A 6 120 1 4 2 20.0% 7.50
60 Will HodgeAdvanced Math & Science A 10 200 4 3 4 57.1% 7.00
60 Shiney AlbertShrewsbury A 10 200 1 7 3 12.5% 7.00
62 Lauren LeeLexington B 6 120 0 4 0 0.0% 6.67
63 Yaneev HacohenBrookline A 10 200 3 4 4 42.9% 6.50
63 Antti PihlajavesiPlymouth B 10 200 0 7 1 0.0% 6.50
65 Sunny WangPhillips Academy C 7 90 0 3 1 0.0% 5.56
66 Zane IcePhillips Exeter B 10 200 1 4 0 20.0% 5.50
66 Alex MartinAndover 10 200 1 5 2 16.7% 5.50
68 Siddhant DosiShrewsbury A 10 200 2 3 2 40.0% 5.00
68 Christopher RoperPhillips Exeter B 10 200 1 4 1 20.0% 5.00
68 Matthew AmuguniAdvanced Math & Science B 10 200 1 5 3 16.7% 5.00
68 Lucy MuendelBrookline B 4 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
72 Martin HanleyFramingham 10 200 0 6 3 0.0% 4.50
73 Irene OuyangLexington A 10 200 2 1 0 66.7% 4.00
74 Hosshini SurajPhillips Academy C 8 110 0 4 4 0.0% 3.64
75 Victor WangActon-Boxborough A 10 200 1 3 2 25.0% 3.50
76 Srinidhi KaushikBelmont 10 200 2 2 4 50.0% 3.00
77 Margaux KanamoriBrookline B 9 180 0 2 0 0.0% 2.22
78 Yaseen AhmedPhillips Exeter A 10 200 0 3 2 0.0% 2.00
78 Jerry DuShrewsbury B 10 200 0 2 0 0.0% 2.00
78 Catherine PaliakkaraShrewsbury B 10 200 0 2 0 0.0% 2.00
81 Cassie WangBelmont 10 200 1 0 0 100.0% 1.50
81 Thomas HodgeAdvanced Math & Science A 10 200 1 3 6 25.0% 1.50
81 Rachel BowenAdvanced Math & Science B 10 200 0 2 1 0.0% 1.50
84 Andrew OpioAdvanced Math & Science A 10 200 0 1 1 0.0% 0.50
85 Benjamin SimonBrookline B 9 180 0 0 1 0.0% -0.56

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read