Columbia Cup Spring Championship

Date: Saturday, March 4, 2017
Host: Columbia University (New York, NY)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

National Division (IS-166) Jump to the Standard Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Luke TierneyHunter A 9.0 180 36 34 23 51.4% 85.00
2 Daniel MaHunter B 9.0 180 29 33 14 46.8% 77.22
3 Samuel KaoHigh Tech 10.0 201 21 34 10 38.2% 60.20
4 Allan LeeGreat Neck South A 9.0 180 22 24 10 47.8% 57.78
5 Haggai AngladeNorth Babylon A 9.0 180 12 41 17 22.6% 56.11
6 Lucia GengGreat Neck South A 9.0 180 14 32 7 30.4% 55.00
7 Kenny HeKings Park A 9.0 180 14 34 14 29.2% 53.33
8 Casey WetherbeeIthaca A 10.0 201 17 26 4 39.5% 49.25
9 Jonathan AckermanLivingston A 9.0 180 11 35 15 23.9% 48.89
10 Daniel XuIthaca A 10.0 201 27 11 9 71.1% 46.77
11 Sophie AllenLong Beach 9.0 180 7 32 4 17.9% 45.00
12 Ryan MurphyBergen Academies A 9.0 180 10 28 7 26.3% 43.89
13 Will DiGrandePingry 9.0 180 11 22 5 33.3% 40.00
14 Henry SchaefferSt. Joseph A 9.0 180 11 24 10 31.4% 39.44
15 Anthony WangMiddlesex County Academy 9.0 180 11 19 2 36.7% 38.33
16 Douglas SimonsHigh Tech 10.0 201 17 14 3 54.8% 37.81
17 Sam BrochinHunter A 9.0 180 17 8 1 68.0% 36.67
18 Pratik MishraMiddlesex County Academy 9.0 180 14 15 9 48.3% 35.00
19 Simon SealBergen Academies A 9.0 180 9 24 15 27.3% 33.33
20 Ignacio Lopez-GaffneyTrinity School 9.0 180 11 15 4 42.3% 32.78
21 Andrew HuangLivingston A 9.0 180 7 19 4 26.9% 30.56
22 Ian GordonLivingston A 9.0 180 8 15 1 34.8% 29.44
23 Gowtham BalajiEast Brunswick A 9.0 180 8 22 17 26.7% 28.33
23 Derek KuldinowEast Brunswick A 9.0 180 5 19 2 20.8% 28.33
25 Tyrone ZhangBronx Science A 8.0 160 4 16 0 20.0% 27.50
26 Patrick DuanGreat Neck South B 9.0 180 5 18 3 21.7% 26.67
27 Morgan MurphySt. Joseph A 9.0 180 4 17 2 19.0% 24.44
28 Allen GreenLawrence 9.0 180 3 18 2 14.3% 23.89
29 John HobanSt. Joseph A 9.0 180 7 11 2 38.9% 22.78
29 Daniel LuGreat Neck South B 9.0 180 5 14 2 26.3% 22.78
29 Bryan TongEast Brunswick A 9.0 180 5 16 6 23.8% 22.78
32 Jake FisherTrinity School 9.0 180 2 18 2 10.0% 22.22
33 Matt PecoraroNorth Babylon A 9.0 180 5 16 8 23.8% 21.67
34 Davis ListerTrinity School 9.0 180 5 18 13 21.7% 21.11
35 Andrey ShakhzadyanIthaca A 10.0 201 8 12 6 40.0% 20.90
36 Akash KumarPingry 9.0 180 4 15 5 21.1% 20.56
37 Chloe LevineHunter A 9.0 180 6 9 0 40.0% 20.00
37 KristenLong Beach 2.0 40 1 3 1 25.0% 20.00
39 Alice ZhangEast Brunswick A 9.0 180 6 9 1 40.0% 19.44
39 Mollie BakalBergen Academies A 9.0 180 4 13 3 23.5% 19.44
41 Richard JoyceNorth Babylon A 9.0 180 4 11 0 26.7% 18.89
42 Ayush ParikhMiddlesex County Academy 9.0 180 4 13 7 23.5% 17.22
43 Adrian ThamburajHigh Tech 5.0 70 2 5 4 28.6% 17.14
44 Seo Hyun ParkGreat Neck South B 9.0 180 5 8 2 38.5% 16.11
45 Anjali VermaKings Park A 9.0 180 2 12 3 14.3% 15.00
46 Nikhil DevrajBronx Science A 9.0 180 0 13 0 0.0% 14.44
47 Aaron CasañadaLawrence 9.0 180 2 11 3 15.4% 13.89
48 Darren PetrosinoHigh Tech 8.0 80 1 5 2 16.7% 13.75
49 Aditya GollapudiPingry 9.0 90 2 6 6 25.0% 13.33
50 Alex PadillaLawrence 6.0 70 1 3 0 25.0% 12.86
51 Michael LiHigh Tech 8.0 141 4 5 4 44.4% 12.77
52 Jenny FishPingry 9.0 120 0 7 0 0.0% 11.67
53 Ivy WangHigh Tech 5.0 70 2 1 0 66.7% 11.43
54 William YanGreat Neck South B 9.0 180 1 9 1 10.0% 11.11
55 Luc WetherbeeIthaca A 10.0 201 5 5 3 50.0% 10.95
56 Benjamin ChapmanHunter B 9.0 180 2 8 3 20.0% 10.56
57 Chris MunezSt. Joseph A 9.0 180 1 7 0 12.5% 9.44
58 Gilad AvrahamiHunter A 9.0 180 2 5 1 28.6% 8.33
59 David GodovichHunter B 9.0 180 1 7 3 12.5% 7.78
60 Elizabeth GillingKings Park A 9.0 180 2 4 2 33.3% 6.67
61 Will KinghamTrinity School 9.0 180 3 4 6 42.9% 6.11
62 Julia GonzalesBronx Science A 3.0 60 1 0 0 100.0% 5.00
62 Jack GrierPingry 9.0 100 1 1 0 50.0% 5.00
62 Emma BalsamLawrence 8.0 120 1 3 3 25.0% 5.00
65 Joseph CarsioLawrence 9.0 170 0 3 0 0.0% 3.53
66 Lily MeehanNorth Babylon A 9.0 180 1 1 0 50.0% 2.78
67 David YiBronx Science A 7.0 140 0 5 7 0.0% 2.14
68 Manu VarmaBronx Science A 8.0 150 1 0 0 100.0% 2.00
69 Rachel YangHunter B 9.0 180 1 0 0 100.0% 1.67
70 Timo RohrerKings Park A 9.0 180 0 1 1 0.0% 0.56
71 Varun SeetamrajuPingry 5.0 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Standard Division (IS-166)

No individual statistics are currently available for this division.

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read