St. Charles County League

Date: Tuesday, December 6, 2016 – Tuesday, March 7, 2017
Host: Orchard Farm High School (St. Charles, MO)
Scoring Rules: MSHSAA 2017-2018 and prior

Players are ranked by their PP50TUH (points per 50 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (MO-CONF16 (1-13, 19-22)) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division Jump to the Novice Division

# Player Team GP TUH TU PP50TUH
1 Ganon EvansFrancis Howell A 12 600 279 232.50
2 Tyler WoosencraftOrchard Farm A 12 600 173 144.17
3 Jose AlegaFrancis Howell North A 12 600 172 143.33
4 Joe CassidyFort Zumwalt North A 12 600 171 142.50
5 Caleb HokeLiving Word Christian A 12 600 148 123.33
6 Will RunionOrchard Farm A 12 600 140 116.67
7 Aaron BiggersSt. Charles County Lutheran A 12 600 127 105.83
8 Matthew BrawnerHolt A 10 475 100 105.26
9 Josie WagnerOrchard Farm B 10 500 99 99.00
10 Dillan AdamsFort Zumwalt South A 12 575 102 88.70
11 Rishi KondapaneniWentzville Liberty 4 175 30 85.71
12 Mitchell JohnsonFrancis Howell North A 12 600 97 80.83
13 Alex MartinSt. Charles County Lutheran A 4 200 31 77.50
14 Nathan RiekTimberland A 12 600 89 74.17
15 Seth StubblefieldFort Zumwalt South A 12 575 79 68.70
16 Daniel ThoelkeSt. Charles County Lutheran A 6 300 40 66.67
17 Brayden DiverOrchard Farm A 12 600 77 64.17
18 Will BenhardtTroy Buchanan A 10 475 59 62.11
19 Emma RoseHolt A 12 525 64 60.95
20 Liam BloebaumFrancis Howell Central A 12 575 66 57.39
21 Laurie LeeFrancis Howell B 12 575 65 56.52
22 Leah AmosFrancis Howell B 11 550 60 54.55
23 Isabelle BlevinsFort Zumwalt North A 11 550 58 52.73
24 Savannah KluesnerOrchard Farm B 12 600 62 51.67
25 David YangFrancis Howell A 9 450 44 48.89
26 David ReinekeOrchard Farm B 12 600 58 48.33
27 Connor MonahanTimberland A 8 400 38 47.50
28 Brett CoulonHolt A 12 525 49 46.67
28 Alyssa HigginsTroy Buchanan A 12 525 49 46.67
28 Evan HenselHolt A 12 375 35 46.67
31 Kayleigh AmmondFrancis Howell Central A 12 600 55 45.83
32 Adrian PrezezdzieckiWentzville Liberty 5 225 20 44.44
33 Cameron DierksWentzville Liberty 6 250 22 44.00
34 Mary BollingerFort Zumwalt South A 7 300 26 43.33
35 Kaylie FernandezFrancis Howell B 12 525 45 42.86
36 Lila WitteSt. Charles County Lutheran A 10 450 38 42.22
37 Evelyn StoneTimberland A 6 250 20 40.00
37 Christen LeeFort Zumwalt North A 2 50 4 40.00
39 Thomas FastTroy Buchanan A 10 350 27 38.57
40 Adam GrohOrchard Farm B 10 500 36 36.00
41 Eric HansonFrancis Howell A 12 550 38 34.55
42 Lauren BarattaFort Zumwalt South A 10 300 20 33.33
43 Shelby BarnettTimberland A 12 525 32 30.48
44 Alex GustafsonWentzville Liberty 8 375 22 29.33
45 Kaitlyn TruongFrancis Howell B 10 400 23 28.75
46 Jarod FarnhamLiving Word Christian A 7 350 20 28.57
47 Nikhita KichiliFort Zumwalt South A 7 250 14 28.00
48 Collin KingFrancis Howell Central A 2 75 4 26.67
49 Adam KhanFrancis Howell Central A 12 600 31 25.83
50 Anna SullivanTroy Buchanan A 8 300 15 25.00
51 Nate BeattieTimberland A 7 275 13 23.64
52 Jonathan GutierrezHolt A 12 350 16 22.86
53 Andrew OliverLiving Word Christian A 10 500 22 22.00
54 Cameron GrahamWentzville Liberty 5 225 9 20.00
54 Jenn OvertonWentzville Liberty 5 225 9 20.00
54 Sahithi KatragaddaFort Zumwalt South A 8 200 8 20.00
54 Carter HultHolt A 3 100 4 20.00
54 Taylor BourlandTimberland A 2 50 2 20.00
59 Lyle SimpsonFort Zumwalt North A 12 525 19 18.10
60 Sam BenhardtTroy Buchanan A 8 200 7 17.50
61 Mikayla HardyFrancis Howell B 9 250 8 16.00
62 Simone RobertsonLiving Word Christian A 8 400 12 15.00
62 Tanmayee PydimukkalaFort Zumwalt South A 7 200 6 15.00
64 Hamming LinFrancis Howell A 12 550 16 14.55
65 Tom TownsendFort Zumwalt North A 2 37 1 13.51
66 Taylor PayneOrchard Farm A 12 600 16 13.33
67 Tess AbilockSt. Charles County Lutheran A 12 550 13 11.82
68 AnthonyWentzville Liberty 7 325 7 10.77
69 Aidan BequetteFrancis Howell A 6 250 5 10.00
69 Simon OslerHolt A 2 50 1 10.00
71 Alex DaltonWentzville Liberty 7 325 6 9.23
72 Joe TierneyFrancis Howell North A 12 600 10 8.33
73 Jared WilkinsonTroy Buchanan A 10 250 3 6.00
74 BenWentzville Liberty 4 175 2 5.71
75 Lyndsey BarillierFrancis Howell Central A 12 550 6 5.45
76 Jamie BrendleTroy Buchanan A 10 300 1 1.67
77 Kylie ChristFort Zumwalt North A 11 462 1 1.08
78 Alex BurbankFrancis Howell North A 10 500 1 1.00
79 Tiffany McCalisterFort Zumwalt North A 4 175 0 0.00
79 Michael ShineFrancis Howell North A 1 50 0 0.00

Junior Varsity Division (MO-CONF16 (1-13, 19-22)) Jump to the Varsity Division Jump to the Novice Division

# Player Team GP TUH TU PP50TUH
1 Andy WhiteLiving Word Christian B 10 500 128 128.00
2 Matthew MontgomerySt. Charles County Lutheran B 12 600 136 113.33
3 Colin St. AubinFrancis Howell North B 12 600 131 109.17
4 Emily SigmundFort Zumwalt North B 10 500 107 107.00
5 Lorraine LinsonFort Zumwalt North B 12 600 125 104.17
6 Caleb FickFort Zumwalt North B 6 300 59 98.33
7 Ryan DuchinskyTimberland B 10 500 92 92.00
8 Allison DonzeFrancis Howell Central C 12 600 104 86.67
9 Michael YuFrancis Howell Central B 11 550 95 86.36
10 Josh FruendSt. Charles County Lutheran B 12 600 98 81.67
11 Erin ZhangFrancis Howell C 12 525 83 79.05
12 Palmer SobergHolt B 12 500 78 78.00
13 Ben NissingSt. Charles County Lutheran B 12 575 87 75.65
14 Colby WinnerFrancis Howell North C 8 400 59 73.75
15 Stephen MurphyFort Zumwalt South B 12 450 66 73.33
16 Ben ThornhillFort Zumwalt South B 12 425 62 72.94
17 Madison AbanathieFrancis Howell North D 12 600 85 70.83
18 Grace ConradFort Zumwalt South B 9 212 29 68.40
19 Maddie WestmorelandLiving Word Christian B 12 600 80 66.67
19 Arianna ChavesFrancis Howell North C 9 450 60 66.67
21 Sam ScherffFrancis Howell North B 8 400 49 61.25
22 Aravind KalathilFort Zumwalt South B 11 325 38 58.46
23 Allison SchulzFrancis Howell C 12 512 57 55.66
24 Christian HunnHolt B 12 500 55 55.00
25 Troy JeromeFrancis Howell Central B 11 550 60 54.55
26 Justin Sindecuse-HaydenFrancis Howell C 7 187 20 53.48
27 Stephanie MonsonFrancis Howell North B 4 200 21 52.50
28 Teegan WinkelerFrancis Howell Central C 8 400 40 50.00
28 Grant FreitasFrancis Howell North C 1 50 5 50.00
30 John BosticFort Zumwalt South B 11 312 27 43.27
31 Haley ShepherdFort Zumwalt North B 8 350 30 42.86
32 Sam WannemeuhlerLiving Word Christian B 4 200 17 42.50
33 Emilia GautierFort Zumwalt South B 9 250 21 42.00
34 Will CavanaughFort Zumwalt South B 9 237 19 40.08
35 Taylor WhiteheadTimberland B 2 100 8 40.00
36 Rajat NepalFrancis Howell North D 8 400 30 37.50
37 Gavin LewisFrancis Howell Central C 4 150 11 36.67
38 Johnathon SantongeWinfield 10 425 31 36.47
39 Gwyn WorobecFrancis Howell C 8 225 16 35.56
40 Emma HinesWinfield 12 500 35 35.00
40 Sam BenhardtTroy Buchanan B 2 100 7 35.00
42 Tyler SanzotteraHolt B 8 200 13 32.50
43 Sachin MilliFrancis Howell North B 8 400 23 28.75
44 Brenden RolandTroy Buchanan B 12 450 25 27.78
45 Luke LalumandierFrancis Howell C 12 375 20 26.67
45 Autumn SchraderFrancis Howell North D 6 225 12 26.67
47 Jakob SpenceTroy Buchanan B 10 350 18 25.71
48 Braedon McLaughlinFrancis Howell North C 10 450 22 24.44
48 DominicTroy Buchanan B 12 450 22 24.44
50 Peyton LandoltFrancis Howell Central C 3 125 6 24.00
50 Elias BurchWinfield 4 125 6 24.00
52 Gini WeisarFrancis Howell North D 10 450 21 23.33
53 Alex GambillTroy Buchanan B 5 175 8 22.86
54 Danny WeberFrancis Howell Central B 7 350 15 21.43
55 Sapphire RuizHolt B 10 275 11 20.00
55 Sofia LongwellTimberland B 2 100 4 20.00
57 Sydney WiebergHolt B 12 375 14 18.67
57 Evan SimmsFort Zumwalt South B 8 187 7 18.72
59 Jordan SanzotteraHolt B 8 200 7 17.50
60 Andrew CristeaSt. Charles County Lutheran B 6 150 5 16.67
61 Natalie SuttonFort Zumwalt North B 6 250 8 16.00
62 Riley FeltFrancis Howell C 12 299 9 15.05
63 James BambergerFrancis Howell Central B 8 400 12 15.00
63 Margret RobertsTimberland B 2 100 3 15.00
65 Sean OswaldTimberland B 10 500 14 14.00
66 Jasmine PolkTroy Buchanan B 6 150 4 13.33
67 James WuFrancis Howell North C 10 425 11 12.94
68 Makenzie GoldsmithHolt B 8 200 5 12.50
69 Lauryn MorrisTroy Buchanan B 9 325 8 12.31
70 Sarah GauerkeFrancis Howell North D 6 200 4 10.00
70 Nic DobbinsFrancis Howell Central C 4 100 2 10.00
72 Joe RobideauFrancis Howell North D 8 325 5 7.69
73 Tim KruperFort Zumwalt North B 10 400 6 7.50
73 Maxwell GessertTroy Buchanan B 8 200 3 7.50
75 Rachel CannonWinfield 7 225 3 6.67
76 Jade ThackerWinfield 11 375 4 5.33
77 Nick ChisteSt. Charles County Lutheran B 12 450 4 4.44
78 Andrew BevinsFrancis Howell C 12 274 2 3.65
79 Alyssa AndrewsLiving Word Christian B 6 300 2 3.33
79 Ben IrwinWinfield 10 300 2 3.33
79 Bek HawkinsHolt B 6 150 1 3.33
82 Ashleigh Bick-DawesFrancis Howell Central C 12 500 3 3.00
83 Anna CarrollFrancis Howell Central C 6 225 0 0.00
83 Sarah GoodmanLiving Word Christian B 4 200 0 0.00
83 Chloe SongerWinfield 7 175 0 0.00
83 JessicaFrancis Howell North B 2 100 0 0.00
83 Harrison PudiwitrWinfield 4 100 0 0.00
83 Ashley RasterFrancis Howell North C 3 75 0 0.00
83 Katrina GetmanWinfield 3 75 0 0.00
83 Olivia ArchibaldFrancis Howell North C 1 50 0 0.00
83 Caitlin WalkerFrancis Howell North C 2 50 0 0.00
83 Brianna PfeifferTroy Buchanan B 2 50 0 0.00
83 Karlee WuellingTroy Buchanan B 2 50 0 0.00
83 Caleb CruzSt. Charles County Lutheran B 1 25 0 0.00

Novice Division (MO-CONF16 (1-13, 19-22)) Jump to the Varsity Division Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH TU PP50TUH
1 Savannah CarmichaelOrchard Farm C 12 600 191 159.17
2 Michael SpencerFrancis Howell D 12 575 142 123.48
3 Isaac ConradSt. Charles County Lutheran C 12 600 135 112.50
4 Akshat NadellaFort Zumwalt South C 10 275 42 76.36
5 Morgan ButrynFort Zumwalt North C 4 200 30 75.00
6 Mikell TerrelFort Zumwalt South C 12 350 44 62.86
7 Josh LayaFort Zumwalt South C 10 250 29 58.00
8 Emily BurnsFort Zumwalt North C 12 600 63 52.50
9 Madeline JenkinsHolt C 9 350 36 51.43
10 Andrea FavazzaFort Zumwalt North C 10 450 44 48.89
11 Amaya KoppHolt C 10 400 37 46.25
12 Jack ThessenFrancis Howell D 12 575 53 46.09
13 Sara StiensFrancis Howell D 4 175 15 42.86
14 Hannah NissingSt. Charles County Lutheran C 12 600 51 42.50
15 Drew SmithFort Zumwalt North C 9 400 33 41.25
16 Noah SchultzFrancis Howell D 10 475 38 40.00
17 Brian FaintichHolt C 12 425 32 37.65
18 Matthew TraumOrchard Farm C 10 500 37 37.00
19 Alexander ThornhillFort Zumwalt South C 10 250 18 36.00
20 Gavin JenkinsHolt C 8 275 15 27.27
21 Brandon RobinsonFort Zumwalt South C 12 350 18 25.71
22 Harsha BollepalliFrancis Howell D 12 500 22 22.00
23 Natalie CookeFort Zumwalt South C 12 300 10 16.67
24 Sharaya ShrinivasHolt C 12 350 10 14.29
25 Claire JordonSt. Charles County Lutheran C 9 300 8 13.33
26 Marie PetersFort Zumwalt North C 5 200 5 12.50
27 Vishnu SivaprasadFort Zumwalt South C 12 325 6 9.23
28 Anthony SperaneoOrchard Farm C 10 500 8 8.00
28 Ashleigh AndellHolt C 10 250 4 8.00
30 Lydia HendricksSt. Charles County Lutheran C 8 200 3 7.50
31 Madelyn HowesFort Zumwalt North C 8 375 5 6.67
31 Jahnavi ImmidesttiFort Zumwalt South C 11 300 4 6.67
33 Arianna BingamanSt. Charles County Lutheran C 12 475 5 5.26
34 Kaleigh WesterholdHolt C 12 300 2 3.33
35 Trent KirksOrchard Farm C 8 400 2 2.50
36 Jessie BruderSt. Charles County Lutheran C 8 225 1 2.22
37 Grace WiesnerFort Zumwalt North C 3 125 0 0.00
37 Alexander DentHolt C 2 50 0 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read