Smithville High School Invitational

Date: Saturday, December 3, 2016
Host: Smithville High School (Smithville, OH)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-155A

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Jason WrightBlack River A 6.0 120 27 38 9 41.5% 123.33
2 Matt PolatasNorth Canton Hoover A 6.0 120 10 37 3 21.3% 84.17
3 Jakobi DeslouchesAllderdice 6.0 120 18 25 7 41.9% 80.83
4 Libby HorwitzFirestone A 6.0 120 15 20 3 42.9% 68.33
5 Jackson StuffCloverleaf A 6.0 120 11 24 3 31.4% 65.00
6 Andrew ZhangDublin Jerome 5.0 100 13 12 0 52.0% 63.00
7 Logan S.Our Lady of the Elms 6.0 120 16 24 22 40.0% 61.67
8 Seth AdamsBrunswick B 6.0 120 8 26 3 23.5% 60.83
9 Lauren Chandler-HoltzBrunswick A 6.0 120 11 19 3 36.7% 56.67
9 Henry MasseyUniversity School A 6.0 120 9 22 3 29.0% 56.67
11 Caleb HostetlerSmithville A 6.0 120 8 22 5 26.7% 52.50
12 Noah RiggenbachSmithville A 6.0 120 6 24 4 20.0% 51.67
13 Dante SudilovskyUniversity School A 6.0 120 13 13 4 50.0% 50.83
14 Raymond ChenDublin Jerome 5.0 100 12 9 4 57.1% 50.00
15 Ian ChenkusTwinsburg A 6.0 120 6 21 1 22.2% 49.17
16 Dominic G.Twinsburg B 6.0 120 8 22 10 26.7% 48.33
16 Isaac MayesTree of Life A 6.0 120 3 27 5 10.0% 48.33
18 Emily GladdenCloverleaf A 6.0 120 10 14 1 41.7% 47.50
19 Anshuman MishraDublin Jerome 5.5 110 13 8 4 61.9% 46.36
20 Austin L. DavisAllderdice 6.0 120 9 14 0 39.1% 45.83
21 Brooks PowalieCloverleaf B 4.0 80 2 15 0 11.8% 45.00
21 Edon TamirUniversity School B 6.0 120 3 23 1 11.5% 45.00
23 Orlena LatschWaynedale 6.0 120 1 25 0 3.8% 44.17
24 Noah NavratilSmithville B 6.0 120 4 22 4 15.4% 43.33
25 Andrew NguyenBrunswick A 6.0 120 11 13 9 45.8% 41.67
26 Stefan ThompsonTree of Life B 6.0 120 6 17 3 26.1% 40.83
27 Pasindu WanigarathneNorth Canton Hoover B 4.5 90 4 12 2 25.0% 37.78
28 Katie ConkleSmithville B 6.0 120 4 17 1 19.0% 37.50
29 Jacob WarnerNorth Canton Hoover A 6.0 120 5 13 0 27.8% 34.17
29 Seth CoxChippewa B 6.0 120 2 19 3 9.5% 34.17
31 Gabe CohenUniversity School A 6.0 120 7 11 3 38.9% 33.33
32 Logan BennighoffFirestone A 6.0 120 5 13 2 27.8% 32.50
33 Nick B.Twinsburg A 6.0 120 7 9 1 43.8% 31.67
34 Jeremy GolubChippewa A 6.0 120 6 11 3 35.3% 30.83
35 Tony PengUniversity School B 6.0 120 3 16 5 15.8% 30.00
36 Scott SwinehartSmithville C 6.0 120 3 13 0 18.8% 29.17
37 Jacob BerchtoldCloverleaf A 3.0 60 1 8 2 11.1% 28.33
38 Nick C.Twinsburg A 5.0 100 4 8 0 33.3% 28.00
39 Colin DanielsSmithville D 6.0 120 3 13 2 18.8% 27.50
40 Joseph MassaroCloverleaf B 5.0 100 2 11 2 15.4% 26.00
41 Lucas YangDublin Jerome 5.0 100 7 4 4 63.6% 25.00
41 Ryan YoakChippewa A 6.0 120 4 10 2 28.6% 25.00
43 Brice S.North Canton Hoover B 4.5 90 2 9 2 18.2% 24.44
43 Rex NicholsonTree of Life A 4.5 90 2 10 4 16.7% 24.44
45 Lillian WhitcombWaynedale 4.0 80 1 9 2 10.0% 23.75
46 Katie LehutaBrunswick A 6.0 120 2 12 2 14.3% 23.33
47 Monica HammilFirestone A 6.0 120 2 11 1 15.4% 22.50
48 Nate PowalieCloverleaf A 3.0 60 3 3 2 50.0% 21.67
48 Max KelblyChippewa A 6.0 120 2 10 0 16.7% 21.67
50 Sam MeredithBlack River B 6.0 120 1 12 2 7.7% 20.83
51 Jennifer HeDublin Jerome 3.5 70 2 5 2 28.6% 20.00
51 Daniel W.Brunswick C 6.0 120 2 10 2 16.7% 20.00
51 Viraaj KurriFirestone B 6.0 120 1 12 3 7.7% 20.00
51 Logan GrantzTree of Life B 6.0 120 0 14 4 0.0% 20.00
55 Grace GarbonickCloverleaf A 6.0 120 7 3 4 70.0% 19.17
55 Lillian V.Our Lady of the Elms 6.0 120 5 4 0 55.6% 19.17
55 Max NewmanFirestone B 6.0 120 2 10 3 16.7% 19.17
58 William KenanNorth Canton Hoover A 6.0 120 2 9 2 18.2% 18.33
59 Richard PattonCloverleaf B 5.0 100 3 4 1 42.9% 16.00
60 Nelson L.Brunswick C 6.0 120 2 8 3 20.0% 15.83
61 Audrey SmithBlack River A 4.0 80 2 3 0 40.0% 15.00
61 Kaszidy OverstreetBlack River A 3.0 60 1 3 0 25.0% 15.00
61 Holly BloughSmithville A 6.0 120 2 7 2 22.2% 15.00
64 Nithya K.Twinsburg B 6.0 120 2 6 1 25.0% 14.17
65 Grace SchmittCloverleaf B 5.0 100 0 7 0 0.0% 14.00
66 Tyler OwenSmithville C 6.0 120 1 7 1 12.5% 13.33
66 Aseem PalekarBrunswick C 6.0 120 0 11 6 0.0% 13.33
68 Joe RitchieChippewa C 6.0 120 1 7 2 12.5% 12.50
69 Sarah KocherNorth Canton Hoover B 3.5 70 2 1 0 66.7% 11.43
70 Kristin LauroCloverleaf B 5.0 100 2 2 0 50.0% 10.00
70 Carter NagyChippewa B 6.0 120 2 5 4 28.6% 10.00
70 Michael K.Brunswick B 6.0 120 1 5 1 16.7% 10.00
70 Carissa ThompsonSmithville C 6.0 120 0 6 0 0.0% 10.00
70 Matt D.Twinsburg A 3.5 70 0 5 3 0.0% 10.00
75 Ben MelkeySmithville D 6.0 120 3 3 4 50.0% 9.17
75 Elijah MayesTree of Life B 6.0 120 2 3 1 40.0% 9.17
75 Colby HartzlerSmithville D 6.0 120 0 6 1 0.0% 9.17
78 Brian ThomasNorth Canton Hoover B 4.5 90 0 4 0 0.0% 8.89
79 Luke P.Twinsburg A 3.5 70 0 3 0 0.0% 8.57
80 Hazelyn SmithSmithville A 6.0 120 2 2 0 50.0% 8.33
80 Ashley ScheutzowBrunswick B 6.0 120 2 2 0 50.0% 8.33
80 Dominic OlahBrunswick A 3.0 60 1 1 0 50.0% 8.33
83 Kaleb ThompsonTree of Life A 4.0 80 2 0 0 100.0% 7.50
83 Topsonne LinglUniversity School B 6.0 120 2 2 1 50.0% 7.50
83 Clark AustinUniversity School A 6.0 120 0 5 1 0.0% 7.50
86 Soumil J.Twinsburg B 6.0 120 0 3 0 0.0% 5.00
86 Tresor N.North Canton Hoover B 4.0 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
86 David DornauerBrunswick A 3.0 60 0 2 1 0.0% 5.00
89 Micah StreetBlack River A 6.0 120 1 1 0 50.0% 4.17
89 Nelson MoorefieldChippewa C 6.0 120 1 1 0 50.0% 4.17
89 Rachel KindigChippewa B 6.0 120 0 3 1 0.0% 4.17
92 Sylvia CressmanNorth Canton Hoover A 6.0 120 0 2 0 0.0% 3.33
92 Sam NicholsonTree of Life B 6.0 120 0 2 0 0.0% 3.33
92 Ben YeakleyWaynedale 3.0 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
95 Noah FishbachTree of Life A 5.0 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
96 Abbey BehrendBlack River B 6.0 120 0 2 1 0.0% 2.50
97 Ashley StroudBlack River A 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
98 Jenna A.Brunswick B 6.0 120 0 2 2 0.0% 1.67
98 Codi PowellWaynedale 6.0 120 0 1 0 0.0% 1.67
98 Alyssa AllenSmithville B 6.0 120 0 1 0 0.0% 1.67
98 Sam YoakChippewa C 6.0 120 0 1 0 0.0% 1.67
102 Reed S.Firestone B 6.0 120 0 1 1 0.0% 0.83
102 Deepti M.Twinsburg B 6.0 120 0 1 1 0.0% 0.83
104 Kayla TestaOur Lady of the Elms 6.0 120 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
104 Mason BuchfellnerBrunswick C 6.0 120 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
104 Gaelin M.Black River B 6.0 120 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
104 William DavisTree of Life A 4.5 90 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
104 Mitch M.North Canton Hoover B 3.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
104 Julia LendonWaynedale 3.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
104 Alexis MillerWaynedale 2.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
111 Nathan LuginbuhlSmithville D 6.0 120 0 0 1 0.0% -0.83
112 Erik RechFirestone A 6.0 120 0 0 2 0.0% -1.67

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read