Phillips Academy Fall Tournament

Date: Saturday, October 22, 2016
Host: Phillips Academy (Andover, MA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-160

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Colin CantwellLexington C 5 100 43 26 12 62.3% 169.00
2 Noah GoodmanHingham 5 100 15 37 3 28.8% 116.00
3 Abhiram KolluriAdvanced Math & Science A 5 98 21 23 9 47.7% 102.04
4 Eli BondarFramingham 5 100 7 29 0 19.4% 79.00
5 Prat HegdeActon-Boxborough A 5 100 10 26 6 27.8% 76.00
6 Sam HePhillips Academy A 5 100 10 24 5 29.4% 73.00
7 Sean HarrisPlymouth A 5 100 13 14 10 48.1% 57.00
8 Nick RommelLexington A 5 101 17 6 7 73.9% 55.45
9 Vincent FanPhillips Academy C 5 100 8 17 4 32.0% 54.00
10 Louis SokolowBrookline A 5 100 6 18 2 25.0% 52.00
11 Brandon QiPhillips Academy A 4 80 6 12 2 33.3% 50.00
12 Charles YangLexington D 5 100 5 21 8 19.2% 49.00
13 Maxwell KimActon-Boxborough B 5 98 9 12 4 42.9% 47.96
14 Reetahan MukhopadhyayAndover A 5 100 2 22 5 8.3% 45.00
15 Stephen RecuperoBoston College High 5 101 8 14 11 36.4% 40.59
16 Josh DobrowNorthampton 5 100 5 16 7 23.8% 40.00
17 Roger RameshNeedham 5 100 3 18 7 14.3% 38.00
18 Caleb TrotzActon-Boxborough A 5 100 6 11 5 35.3% 35.00
19 Brendan CantwellLexington A 5 101 5 13 6 27.8% 34.65
20 Jesse ZeldesNorthampton 5 100 11 5 10 68.8% 33.00
20 Neal ThorleyPhillips Academy A 5 100 7 6 0 53.8% 33.00
22 Kevin LarkinBoston College High 5 101 1 17 4 5.6% 32.67
23 Louie GoldsmithBrookline A 5 100 5 8 0 38.5% 31.00
24 Micah GreenbergBrookline A 5 100 5 9 3 35.7% 30.00
25 Rhys HarrisPlymouth A 5 100 5 8 2 38.5% 29.00
26 Irene OuyangLexington B 5 100 4 8 1 33.3% 27.00
27 Dilan B.Needham 5 100 2 10 0 16.7% 26.00
28 Nethra PrasannaActon-Boxborough B 5 98 0 12 0 0.0% 24.49
29 Harris BendelFramingham 5 100 7 2 1 77.8% 24.00
29 Varun TekurFramingham 5 100 6 4 2 60.0% 24.00
29 Arushi KalpandeLexington D 5 100 4 7 2 36.4% 24.00
29 Daniel TemmalloAdvanced Math & Science B 5 100 4 9 6 30.8% 24.00
33 Kevin LenziFramingham 5 100 3 9 4 25.0% 23.00
33 Margaux KanamoriBrookline B 5 100 2 10 3 16.7% 23.00
35 Stephen AlessandroLexington A 5 101 1 11 2 8.3% 22.77
36 Frank CaiAndover A 5 100 2 10 4 16.7% 22.00
37 Talia BlattLexington B 5 100 1 10 2 9.1% 21.00
38 John HouleyAdvanced Math & Science B 5 100 1 9 1 10.0% 20.00
39 Amy WangActon-Boxborough B 5 98 1 8 0 11.1% 19.39
40 Ian DesmaraisPlymouth A 5 100 3 6 2 33.3% 19.00
40 Emma KahnBrookline B 5 100 2 7 1 22.2% 19.00
40 Sam WinickoffBrookline C 5 100 0 10 1 0.0% 19.00
43 James L.Phillips Academy B 5 100 2 6 0 25.0% 18.00
44 Sky LiActon-Boxborough A 5 100 4 4 3 50.0% 17.00
44 James WinnikoffHingham 5 100 1 8 2 11.1% 17.00
46 Joe BoscoNorthampton 5 100 3 4 1 42.9% 16.00
46 Jyothsna BolleddulaLexington E 5 100 2 6 2 25.0% 16.00
46 Antti PihlajavesiPlymouth B 5 100 1 7 1 12.5% 16.00
46 Richard LyonsPlymouth A 5 100 1 8 3 11.1% 16.00
50 Megha PrasadLexington B 5 100 4 2 1 66.7% 15.00
50 Lavinia GoesslingBrookline C 5 100 1 6 0 14.3% 15.00
52 Will HodgeAdvanced Math & Science A 5 98 1 7 3 12.5% 14.29
53 Megan RenLexington D 5 100 2 4 0 33.3% 14.00
53 Martin LundquistPlymouth B 5 100 1 6 1 14.3% 14.00
55 Danush ChelleduraiAdvanced Math & Science B 5 100 2 4 1 33.3% 13.00
56 Nathaniel JohnAdvanced Math & Science B 5 100 2 3 0 40.0% 12.00
56 Hannah OhLexington E 5 100 1 5 1 16.7% 12.00
58 Max TaoPhillips Academy C 4 80 0 6 3 0.0% 11.25
59 Ayan ChowdhuryAndover A 5 100 1 5 2 16.7% 11.00
60 Henry ReadeNorthampton 5 100 4 2 7 66.7% 9.00
60 Victor WangActon-Boxborough A 5 100 2 2 1 50.0% 9.00
60 BradlyBrookline B 5 100 2 3 3 40.0% 9.00
60 Konner BirdPlymouth B 5 100 0 5 1 0.0% 9.00
60 Omkar SavkurAndover B 5 100 0 5 1 0.0% 9.00
65 Ronit GuptaPhillips Academy C 4 80 2 0 0 100.0% 7.50
66 Thomas HodgeAdvanced Math & Science A 5 98 0 4 1 0.0% 7.14
67 Ruide WangPhillips Academy A 5 100 2 1 1 66.7% 7.00
68 Sebastian ZhuPhillips Academy C 4 80 0 3 1 0.0% 6.25
69 Maxwell B.Phillips Academy B 5 100 2 1 2 66.7% 6.00
69 Yashas BasanarajappaAndover B 5 100 1 2 1 33.3% 6.00
69 Devanshi BhangleLexington B 5 100 0 4 2 0.0% 6.00
69 Vishnu SureshAndover B 5 100 0 4 2 0.0% 6.00
69 Max Ivakhno BykovaPhillips Academy B 5 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
69 Ella BunnellBrookline C 5 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
75 Ryan L.Boston College High 5 101 0 3 0 0.0% 5.94
76 Ben KresgePlymouth B 5 100 1 2 2 33.3% 5.00
77 John BulmanBoston College High 5 101 0 3 1 0.0% 4.95
78 Christine WangLexington E 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
79 Nakul IyerPhillips Academy C 3 60 0 2 2 0.0% 3.33
80 Anurang NagarajaAndover B 5 100 1 3 6 25.0% 3.00
80 Skylar XuPhillips Academy B 5 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
82 Parth PurohitLexington A 5 101 1 1 2 50.0% 2.97
83 Mike H.Hingham 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
84 Matthew AmuguniAdvanced Math & Science A 5 98 0 1 1 0.0% 1.02
85 Alex ShihAndover A 5 100 0 1 1 0.0% 1.00
86 Isabella GharabegianLexington E 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read