Keith Invitational Tournament

Date: Monday, January 16, 2017
Host: Keith Country Day School (Rockford, IL)
Scoring Rules: NAQT with Bouncebacks

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Division A (MS-20) Jump to Division B

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Arjun Nageswaran8thBerning Eagles 7.0 140 38 20 7 65.5% 105.00
2 Cooper Roh7thKeith Country Day A 7.0 140 35 13 9 72.9% 87.14
3 Liam Starnes8thBarrington Middle-Station A 7.0 140 30 14 5 68.2% 80.71
4 Andy Tang7thNext Generation A 7.0 140 26 13 6 66.7% 70.00
5 Kodai Speich8thThurgood Marshall A 7.0 140 25 12 8 67.6% 65.00
6 Bryce Vist8thBarrington Middle-Station A 7.0 140 23 9 8 71.9% 56.43
7 Shreya Seetharam8thPlum Grove A 7.0 140 19 8 0 70.4% 52.14
8 Brennan Zehner7thQuest Academy A 7.0 130 10 8 4 55.6% 32.31
9 Evan Cui?Barrington Middle-Station B 7.0 140 10 10 6 50.0% 31.43
10 Bryan Wan8thPlum Grove A 7.0 130 10 8 6 55.6% 30.77
11 Lawrence Zhao7thNext Generation A 7.0 140 12 6 5 66.7% 30.71
12 Aiden Brinkman7thThurgood Marshall A 7.0 80 5 4 1 55.6% 27.50
13 Gabriel Classon8thPlum Grove A 7.0 130 10 3 4 76.9% 24.62
14 Timothy Price7thBarrington Middle-Station B 7.0 140 7 7 2 50.0% 23.57
15 Abhinav Sattiraju8thNext Generation A 7.0 140 8 5 4 61.5% 21.43
16 Justin Abel8thThurgood Marshall A 7.0 140 2 12 3 14.3% 19.29
17 Rachna Gupta7thQuest Academy A 7.0 100 5 2 2 71.4% 17.00
18 Ayush Bhalavat8thThurgood Marshall A 7.0 130 5 4 1 55.6% 16.92
19 Daniel Ding8thBerning Eagles 7.0 140 6 3 2 66.7% 15.71
20 Zander Folkerts6thKeith Country Day A 6.0 110 4 3 1 57.1% 15.45
21 Jay Gupta7thThurgood Marshall A 7.0 70 3 1 1 75.0% 14.29
21 Wyatt David8thKeith Country Day A 7.0 140 4 6 4 40.0% 14.29
23 Abigail Bergan7thBarrington Middle-Station A 7.0 140 5 3 3 62.5% 12.86
23 David Lee8thBerning Eagles 7.0 140 3 5 1 37.5% 12.86
25 Gavin McCarthy8thPlum Grove A 7.0 110 5 2 5 71.4% 12.73
26 Avani Marmer7thQuest Academy A 7.0 130 1 7 1 12.5% 12.31
27 Vaarin Shroff8thBarrington Middle-Station B 7.0 140 2 5 1 28.6% 10.71
28 Danny Kim8thPlum Grove A 4.0 50 2 0 1 100.0% 10.00
28 Krishna Datla7thQuest Academy A 5.0 80 1 4 3 20.0% 10.00
30 Cooper Folkerts8thKeith Country Day A 7.0 110 2 4 4 33.3% 9.09
31 Ella Holtermann7thBarrington Middle-Station A 7.0 140 3 1 0 75.0% 7.86
32 Amalie Johnson8thNext Generation A 7.0 140 1 4 1 20.0% 7.14
33 Jeevan Karandikar8thQuest Academy A 7.0 80 1 3 4 25.0% 6.25
34 Sean Varwig7thBarrington Middle-Station B 7.0 140 0 2 1 0.0% 2.14
35 Sean Fisher8thKeith Country Day A 5.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
35 Matthew Griesmeyer7thQuest Academy A 2.0 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
35 Saanvi Chelikani7thQuest Academy A 2.0 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Division B (MS-20) Jump to Division A

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Joe Walters?St. Mary's Visitation 8.0 130 16 23 5 41.0% 68.46
2 Akshay Dalvi7thPlum Grove B 8.0 120 11 26 6 29.7% 65.83
3 Saketh Dontaraju6thKeith Country Day B 8.0 160 12 34 2 26.1% 63.75
4 Sreyansh Mamidi8thThurgood Marshall B 8.0 160 8 32 10 20.0% 48.75
5 Michael Schenck7thNext Generation B 7.0 140 11 17 5 39.3% 44.29
6 Max McQuide?St. Mary's Visitation 8.0 130 7 20 6 25.9% 42.31
7 Rohan Ganeshan?Quest Academy B 7.0 130 3 21 5 12.5% 35.38
8 Nadir M.?Next Generation B 7.0 140 5 22 10 18.5% 35.00
9 Joey Nowakowski7thPlum Grove B 8.0 140 7 14 3 33.3% 32.86
10 James Shields7thThurgood Marshall C 8.0 160 2 23 1 8.0% 31.88
11 Budhil Sahik5thKeith Country Day B 5.0 60 1 8 0 11.1% 31.67
12 Kian Mohsenzadeh6thBarrington Middle-Station C 8.0 160 9 12 5 42.9% 28.75
13 Ethan Horng6thThurgood Marshall C 8.0 160 6 15 4 28.6% 27.50
14 Jacob Steimke7thEinstein 8.0 160 5 14 0 26.3% 26.88
15 Kenny Guo6thBarrington Middle-Station C 8.0 160 7 13 7 35.0% 25.00
16 Elliot Chun7thNext Generation B 6.0 120 4 8 0 33.3% 23.33
17 Will Healy5thEinstein 8.0 160 2 19 8 9.5% 22.50
18 Rhea Shah7thKeith Country Day B 8.0 160 2 14 0 12.5% 21.25
19 Luis Angeles7thThurgood Marshall B 8.0 160 6 10 5 37.5% 20.62
20 Anika Veda7thPlum Grove B 8.0 130 4 6 2 40.0% 16.92
20 Andre Boulet7thPlum Grove B 8.0 130 2 10 4 16.7% 16.92
22 A. J. Bernardo7thThurgood Marshall C 8.0 90 1 7 2 12.5% 16.67
23 Matthew Griesmeyer7thQuest Academy B 3.0 50 0 4 1 0.0% 14.00
24 Coby Thammavong?Thurgood Marshall C 8.0 80 1 4 0 20.0% 13.75
25 Maya Caravello7thThurgood Marshall B 8.0 100 1 5 0 16.7% 13.00
26 Bobby Craig?Quest Academy B 7.0 110 2 4 0 33.3% 12.73
27 Saanvi Chelikani7thQuest Academy B 3.0 40 1 1 0 50.0% 12.50
27 Joe Carrig?St. Mary's Visitation 8.0 120 3 4 2 42.9% 12.50
27 Savanna Kaczynski?St. Mary's Visitation 8.0 120 2 7 5 22.2% 12.50
30 Genevieve Ryan6thKeith Country Day B 7.0 100 2 3 0 40.0% 12.00
31 Mateo Gurria?Quest Academy B 5.0 60 0 5 3 0.0% 11.67
32 Jesse Jones7thKeith Country Day B 6.0 110 0 6 0 0.0% 10.91
32 Ashley Thammavong?Thurgood Marshall B 8.0 110 0 6 0 0.0% 10.91
34 Daniel L.?Next Generation B 6.0 120 1 5 0 16.7% 10.83
35 Kelly Wang7thPlum Grove B 8.0 120 2 2 0 50.0% 8.33
36 Sophia Price6thBarrington Middle-Station C 8.0 160 2 4 3 33.3% 6.88
37 Aviral Mehrota?Quest Academy B 6.0 80 0 3 1 0.0% 6.25
38 Natasha Shrestha?Thurgood Marshall B 8.0 110 1 2 1 33.3% 5.45
39 Teddy Grassmann?St. Mary's Visitation 8.0 130 1 2 0 33.3% 5.38
40 Juwaynia Zahurullah?Thurgood Marshall C 8.0 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
41 Mya Stroup7thThurgood Marshall C 7.0 70 1 0 0 100.0% 4.29
42 Samantha Cook6thNext Generation B 6.0 120 1 2 3 33.3% 3.33
43 Ariana Gavanescu7thBarrington Middle-Station C 8.0 160 1 1 0 50.0% 3.12
44 Sachleen Tuteja?Quest Academy B 5.0 70 0 1 0 0.0% 2.86
45 Cole Clayton?Quest Academy B 6.0 100 0 2 2 0.0% 2.00
46 Laura Hudec5thEinstein 8.0 160 0 1 0 0.0% 1.25
47 Molly Ryan6thKeith Country Day B 3.0 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
48 Claire O'Brien Dull5thEinstein 8.0 160 0 0 2 0.0% -1.25

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read