Downingtown East Invitational

Date: Saturday, January 7, 2017
Host: Downingtown High School East (Exton, PA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-162

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Alex SchmidtLehigh Valley 5 100 34 39 4 46.6% 176.00
2 Matthew HasenwinkelFayetteville-Manlius 5 100 12 37 5 24.5% 105.00
3 Emmaline AlmeCentennial B 5 100 21 20 1 51.2% 102.00
4 Sam ScarfoneGreat Valley A 5 100 15 28 3 34.9% 98.00
5 Vishwa ShanmugamDowningtown STEM A 5 100 9 25 10 26.5% 67.00
6 Siri NeerchalCentennial A 5 100 10 20 4 33.3% 66.00
7 Ahan PatelManheim Township A 5 100 9 20 3 31.0% 64.00
8 Anish GadgilDowningtown STEM B 5 100 10 19 5 34.5% 63.00
9 Sebastien La DucaWallenpaupack A 5 100 10 16 2 38.5% 60.00
9 Jacob ShapiroFriends Select A 5 100 6 24 6 20.0% 60.00
11 Vijay AnneHenderson A 5 100 11 16 7 40.7% 58.00
12 Michael GallagherEmmaus 5 100 10 14 5 41.7% 53.00
12 Alex GustafsonPALCS 5 100 6 22 9 21.4% 53.00
14 Shayar BhattacharjeeManheim Township A 5 100 8 17 7 32.0% 51.00
15 Jason L.Centennial A 5 100 15 4 6 78.9% 47.00
15 Aravind SivaramHenderson A 5 100 9 13 6 40.9% 47.00
17 Sahil SainiCentennial B 5 100 9 12 5 42.9% 46.00
18 Bryce KatchManheim Township B 5 100 5 15 1 25.0% 44.00
19 Quinn WilliamsWallenpaupack A 5 100 6 13 1 31.6% 43.00
20 Rudyard LynchFriends Select A 5 100 9 10 6 47.4% 41.00
20 Mark GargerAllentown Central Catholic 5 100 7 12 4 36.8% 41.00
20 Dan NguyenManheim Township B 5 100 5 14 2 26.3% 41.00
20 Mollie LanganAllentown Central Catholic 5 100 4 15 1 21.1% 41.00
24 Sophie LaraDowningtown West B 3 60 1 11 1 8.3% 40.00
25 Naige Correal-WintersCentennial C 5 100 5 13 3 27.8% 38.00
26 Jonathan OngManheim Township B 5 100 5 12 4 29.4% 35.00
27 Carson McLaughlinRenaissance Academy B 5 100 4 11 0 26.7% 34.00
27 Noah AndrewsManheim Township C 5 100 2 16 4 11.1% 34.00
29 Colin LiGreat Valley D 5 100 1 15 0 6.2% 33.00
30 Daniel ChenGreat Valley A 5 100 8 7 6 53.3% 32.00
31 Jakob BoeyeCentennial A 5 100 9 3 2 75.0% 31.00
31 Rohan LaljaniCentennial A 5 100 6 8 3 42.9% 31.00
31 Raj ShahHenderson B 5 100 1 18 8 5.3% 31.00
34 Luke CarstensDowningtown West A 5 100 4 9 0 30.8% 30.00
34 Heidi AtlasGreat Valley B 5 100 3 11 1 21.4% 30.00
36 Alec SandroniFriends Select C 5 100 4 9 1 30.8% 29.00
37 Alan XuGreat Valley C 5 100 3 10 2 23.1% 27.00
37 John LiGreat Valley B 5 100 1 14 4 6.7% 27.00
39 Rohan VoraDowningtown STEM A 5 100 6 6 4 50.0% 26.00
39 Ryan KashatusManheim Township C 5 100 6 6 4 50.0% 26.00
39 Nate RybnerManheim Township B 5 100 4 7 0 36.4% 26.00
39 Gian AntonettiWallenpaupack B 5 100 1 12 1 7.7% 26.00
43 Benn CoddDowningtown West A 5 100 4 11 9 26.7% 25.00
44 Matt D'AnnunzioFriends Select C 5 100 4 6 1 40.0% 23.00
44 Silas MohrFriends Select B 5 100 2 10 3 16.7% 23.00
44 Tyler MahoneWallenpaupack A 5 100 0 12 1 0.0% 23.00
47 Nate WhiteGreat Valley B 5 100 2 9 2 18.2% 22.00
47 Mark TruittPALCS 5 100 1 10 1 9.1% 22.00
47 Bayan ToloubadeiRenaissance Academy A 5 100 1 13 7 7.1% 22.00
50 Mitchell PattersonDowningtown West A 5 90 4 4 2 50.0% 20.00
50 Michael BuffaManheim Township A 5 100 3 6 1 33.3% 20.00
52 William StegerManheim Township C 5 100 4 5 3 44.4% 19.00
52 Evan AhoGreat Valley B 5 100 1 8 0 11.1% 19.00
52 Chris AngelovGreat Valley C 5 100 0 12 5 0.0% 19.00
55 Brandon GaffneyRenaissance Academy C 5 90 1 7 0 12.5% 18.89
56 Alex StrohlAllentown Central Catholic 5 70 2 3 0 40.0% 17.14
57 Jeffery CocciRenaissance Academy B 5 100 2 6 1 25.0% 17.00
57 Gavin HearnWallenpaupack B 5 100 2 7 3 22.2% 17.00
57 Jeremy BaronRenaissance Academy A 5 100 1 7 0 12.5% 17.00
60 Rose NewmillerRenaissance Academy C 5 80 1 5 0 16.7% 16.25
61 Eric AndersonManheim Township C 5 50 2 1 0 66.7% 16.00
61 Rahul RammathCentennial C 5 100 0 8 0 0.0% 16.00
63 Maddie MullaneyRenaissance Academy C 5 90 0 8 2 0.0% 15.56
64 DeSean SmithFriends Select B 5 100 1 7 2 12.5% 15.00
65 David NemethGreat Valley C 5 100 3 3 1 50.0% 14.00
65 Jacob LemlerDowningtown STEM A 5 100 3 4 3 42.9% 14.00
65 Andrew LummusDowningtown West A 5 100 3 4 3 42.9% 14.00
65 Kyle LandolfiWallenpaupack A 5 50 1 2 0 33.3% 14.00
65 Yashas LokeshCentennial B 5 100 1 6 1 14.3% 14.00
65 Minas MacosFriends Select C 5 100 1 6 1 14.3% 14.00
65 Dhanush RajeshHenderson B 5 100 1 6 1 14.3% 14.00
65 Saras Perry-AndersonFriends Select B 5 100 0 7 0 0.0% 14.00
73 Matthew SperingEmmaus 5 90 2 4 2 33.3% 13.33
73 Andrew BuckAllentown Central Catholic 5 60 0 4 0 0.0% 13.33
75 Aidan AkinsHenderson A 5 100 1 5 0 16.7% 13.00
75 Dan de CastroHenderson B 5 100 1 5 0 16.7% 13.00
75 Bowen YaoEmmaus 5 100 1 7 4 12.5% 13.00
78 Natalie NascimentoTriton Regional 4 40 2 2 5 50.0% 12.50
79 Max ShenCentennial C 5 100 1 7 5 12.5% 12.00
80 Kevin GeEmmaus 4 60 1 3 2 25.0% 11.67
81 Evan ChangGreat Valley D 4 70 0 5 2 0.0% 11.43
82 Aidan PulliamFriends Select A 5 100 1 4 0 20.0% 11.00
82 Jonah TarantaFriends Select B 5 100 0 6 1 0.0% 11.00
84 Owen AbadRenaissance Academy B 5 100 0 8 6 0.0% 10.00
84 Danielle DeAngellisTriton Regional 5 60 0 3 0 0.0% 10.00
86 James WoolsonManheim Township A 5 100 2 2 2 50.0% 8.00
86 Joshita VarshneyGreat Valley A 5 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
86 Nandhini KrishnanGreat Valley D 5 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
86 Dariush KeyhaniRenaissance Academy B 5 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
90 Edith BradleyPALCS 2 40 1 0 0 100.0% 7.50
90 Steven ChilleTriton Regional 4 40 1 0 0 100.0% 7.50
92 Colton SchrettnerAllentown Central Catholic 5 70 0 3 1 0.0% 7.14
93 Fayyaz ZaidiCentennial B 5 100 1 3 3 25.0% 6.00
93 Anthony IoppoloWallenpaupack B 5 100 0 4 2 0.0% 6.00
93 Rithvik BobbiliGreat Valley C 5 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
93 Aidan CunninghamWallenpaupack A 5 50 0 2 1 0.0% 6.00
97 John ThelmanDowningtown West B 2 40 0 1 0 0.0% 5.00
98 Catherine WengerRenaissance Academy A 5 100 0 3 2 0.0% 4.00
98 Emma MillerFriends Select A 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
98 Owen TopfManheim Township C 5 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
101 Jae Woo ParkDowningtown West B 3 60 1 2 5 33.3% 3.33
102 Lucas LarkinLehigh Valley 5 100 1 0 0 100.0% 3.00
103 Jeremy WengerRenaissance Academy C 4 70 0 2 2 0.0% 2.86
104 Nic GustafsonPALCS 4 80 1 0 1 100.0% 2.50
104 Brendan StockdaleDowningtown West B 2 40 0 1 1 0.0% 2.50
106 Jake WalterDowningtown STEM A 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
106 Arushi GroverDowningtown STEM B 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
106 Ramon TorresLehigh Valley 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
106 Sadhana RameshRenaissance Academy A 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
110 Surya ManthaGreat Valley D 3 60 0 1 1 0.0% 1.67
111 Joseph RichardsPALCS 4 80 0 1 1 0.0% 1.25
112 Chris MeehanGreat Valley A 5 100 0 2 3 0.0% 1.00
113 Alyssa CapehartTriton Regional 5 60 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
113 Dhristi PadhiarDowningtown STEM B 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
113 Pancho AntonettiWallenpaupack B 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
113 Neal TinaikarGreat Valley D 4 70 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
113 Katrina GamboneRenaissance Academy C 4 70 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
113 David PapeTriton Regional 5 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
113 Ishaan LalEmmaus 4 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
113 Nathan PylesTriton Regional 4 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
113 Sophia AguirreTriton Regional 4 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
113 Jacob DudleyTriton Regional 4 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
113 Matt WalterDowningtown West B 2 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
113 Nick JohnboscoDowningtown West B 2 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
113 Kaitlyn KeaneDowningtown West B 1 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
113 Samantha HaltomDowningtown West B 1 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
113 Mary ClayDowningtown West B 1 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
113 Kevin CoddDowningtown West A 1 10 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
129 Keyana CooperDowningtown West B 2 40 0 0 1 0.0% -2.50
130 Rachel StevensDowningtown West B 2 40 0 1 4 0.0% -5.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read