South Suburban Conference Tournament

Date: Thursday, February 23, 2017
Location: Burnsville High School (Burnsville, MN)
Sponsor: South Suburban Conference (Eagan, MN)
Scoring Rules: Tossups with Powers; No Interrupts; No Bonuses

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-165A) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 Lucas AndersenEagan A 6.0 144 10 41 19.6% 77.78
2 Blake AndertBurnsville A 6.0 144 21 20 51.2% 71.53
3 Kyle LundbergApple Valley A 3.0 72 1 22 4.3% 65.28
4 Isaiah TerveenEastview A 6.0 120 4 18 18.2% 40.00
5 Andrew MarellEagan A 6.0 144 7 17 29.2% 38.19
6 Connor Van DorpeBurnsville A 6.0 144 4 20 16.7% 36.11
7 Matthew FischerBurnsville A 6.0 144 7 11 38.9% 29.86
8 Julia SchatzBurnsville A 6.0 144 8 8 50.0% 27.78
9 Aaron FrommEastview A 5.0 120 3 12 20.0% 27.50
10 Alex ZhuRosemount A 6.0 144 5 12 29.4% 27.08
10 Collin GoldsworthyRosemount A 6.0 144 3 15 16.7% 27.08
10 Alex ZhengPrior Lake A 6.0 144 1 18 5.3% 27.08
10 Brenna MoldenhauerShakopee A 6.0 144 1 18 5.3% 27.08
14 Sean CornellRosemount A 6.0 144 4 9 30.8% 20.83
14 Carter MongPrior Lake A 6.0 144 2 12 14.3% 20.83
16 Elijah PetersonEastview A 5.0 108 2 8 20.0% 20.37
17 Jacob MoxEagan A 6.0 144 2 11 15.4% 19.44
18 Teddy NaughtonApple Valley A 6.0 144 1 11 8.3% 17.36
19 Scott RudquistPrior Lake A 6.0 144 1 10 9.1% 15.97
20 Ben PankowEagan A 6.0 144 4 5 44.4% 15.28
20 Brennan WolfePrior Lake A 6.0 144 2 8 20.0% 15.28
22 Michael SomskyRosemount A 6.0 144 2 6 25.0% 12.50
23 Dwayne CowanApple Valley A 6.0 144 0 8 0.0% 11.11
24 Nick JohnsonShakopee A 6.0 144 0 7 0.0% 9.72
25 Jake GrisimShakopee A 6.0 144 1 5 16.7% 9.03
26 Katie VoegeleApple Valley A 6.0 144 2 1 66.7% 5.56
27 Deleena SimonEastview A 5.0 120 1 0 100.0% 2.50
28 Ryan ChenEastview A 6.0 108 0 1 0.0% 1.85
29 Autumn ForresterShakopee A 6.0 144 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Junior Varsity Division (IS-165A) Jump to the Varsity Division

# Player Year Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 Connor Hume?Burnsville + Metcalf Middle C 5.0 120 7 33 17.5% 72.50
2 Viola El-Afandi?Eagan B 5.0 120 10 28 26.3% 71.67
3 Cera Mitchum?Shakopee C 5.0 120 2 32 5.9% 58.33
4 Justin Jasperse?Burnsville B 5.0 120 3 27 10.0% 52.50
4 Aidan Buesing?Rosemount C 5.0 120 3 27 10.0% 52.50
6 Dominic Voto?Rosemount B 5.0 120 3 26 10.3% 50.83
7 Trang Truong?Burnsville B 5.0 120 11 13 45.8% 49.17
8 Ben Willson?Eastview C 4.0 96 3 19 13.6% 48.96
9 Will Trussell10thBurnsville + Metcalf Middle A 5.0 120 2 25 7.4% 46.67
10 Edward Dominguez12thBurnsville + Metcalf Middle B 5.0 121 2 24 7.7% 44.63
11 Amy Crawford12thBurnsville D 5.0 120 5 18 21.7% 42.50
12 Braden Bizal?Prior Lake C 5.0 120 1 23 4.2% 40.83
13 Ben Haisting?Rosemount C 3.0 72 2 11 15.4% 38.89
14 Osman Mansur?Eastview B 5.0 105 1 16 5.9% 33.33
15 Parker Sinkula?Prior Lake D 5.0 120 3 15 16.7% 32.50
16 Dante Fornizy?Eastview C 3.0 73 1 10 9.1% 31.51
17 Josh Adams?Apple Valley B 5.0 120 5 11 31.2% 30.83
18 Brian Lu12thBurnsville + Metcalf Middle A 5.0 120 4 12 25.0% 30.00
19 Joe Schatz8thBurnsville + Metcalf Middle C 5.0 120 5 10 33.3% 29.17
19 Griffin Rozek?Burnsville B 5.0 120 3 13 18.8% 29.17
21 Sarah Most?Eastview B 3.0 72 1 8 11.1% 26.39
22 Wyatt Andrews?Burnsville + Metcalf Middle C 5.0 120 4 9 30.8% 25.00
22 Erin Williams12thBurnsville D 5.0 120 2 12 14.3% 25.00
24 Alyssa Ford?Burnsville + Metcalf Middle C 5.0 120 3 10 23.1% 24.17
24 Cormac Pearce10thBurnsville C 5.0 120 3 10 23.1% 24.17
26 Natalie Reber?Shakopee B 5.0 120 2 11 15.4% 23.33
27 Rachel Aruldas?Prior Lake E 5.0 120 3 9 25.0% 22.50
27 Alex Mckeever?Rosemount B 5.0 120 3 9 25.0% 22.50
27 Chance Persons9thBurnsville + Metcalf Middle A 5.0 120 1 12 7.7% 22.50
30 Emily Graba?Shakopee B 5.0 120 1 11 8.3% 20.83
31 Wyatt Isakson8thBurnsville + Metcalf Middle A 5.0 120 5 4 55.6% 19.17
31 Joe Matijasevich?Eastview C 3.0 73 0 7 0.0% 19.18
33 Brandon Torralba10thBurnsville C 5.0 120 0 11 0.0% 18.33
33 Jackson Compton?Prior Lake E 5.0 120 0 11 0.0% 18.33
35 Tyler Butler?Prior Lake B 5.0 120 3 6 33.3% 17.50
35 Luke Seburg?Apple Valley B 5.0 120 1 9 10.0% 17.50
35 Laura Rietveld?Rosemount B 5.0 120 1 9 10.0% 17.50
38 Ben Stephenson?Eastview C 3.0 73 2 3 40.0% 16.44
39 Heidi Wedel?Prior Lake C 5.0 120 3 5 37.5% 15.83
39 Michael Walerius?Prior Lake B 5.0 120 1 8 11.1% 15.83
41 Daniel Portnov?Eastview B 4.0 96 1 6 14.3% 15.62
42 Rachel Kapsch?Prior Lake B 5.0 120 0 9 0.0% 15.00
43 Gwen Fairlie?Rosemount C 5.0 120 1 7 12.5% 14.17
44 Vibhu Dhavala?Prior Lake D 5.0 120 0 8 0.0% 13.33
45 Spencer Robinson?Burnsville B 5.0 120 3 3 50.0% 12.50
46 Sam Pekarek?Eastview C 4.0 96 1 4 20.0% 11.46
47 Patrick Gibbons-Peterson?Eastview B 3.0 72 0 4 0.0% 11.11
48 Tenzin Kunchok?Eastview C 3.0 73 0 4 0.0% 10.96
49 Derek Chung?Apple Valley B 5.0 120 1 5 16.7% 10.83
49 Abby Cecka?Eagan B 5.0 120 1 5 16.7% 10.83
51 Nate Trussell8thBurnsville + Metcalf Middle B 5.0 121 1 5 16.7% 10.74
52 Matthew Peterburs?Prior Lake B 5.0 120 0 6 0.0% 10.00
53 Olivia Tran?Prior Lake E 5.0 120 1 4 20.0% 9.17
53 Hannah Betters?Rosemount C 5.0 120 1 4 20.0% 9.17
55 Jacob Flaum?Eagan B 5.0 120 2 2 50.0% 8.33
55 Aaron Chao?Shakopee B 5.0 120 0 5 0.0% 8.33
55 Luke Larson?Prior Lake D 4.0 96 0 4 0.0% 8.33
58 Katherine Do11thBurnsville + Metcalf Middle B 5.0 121 0 5 0.0% 8.26
59 Andrew Moe10thBurnsville C 4.0 96 1 2 33.3% 7.29
60 Daniel Agbator?Eastview B 3.0 72 1 1 50.0% 6.94
61 Ra Prachomphonh?Apple Valley B 5.0 120 0 3 0.0% 5.00
61 Annabelle Broughten?Prior Lake C 5.0 120 0 3 0.0% 5.00
61 Yaseein Abdelaal?Rosemount B 5.0 120 0 3 0.0% 5.00
64 Gabby Sumner?Prior Lake C 5.0 120 1 1 50.0% 4.17
64 Thea Lauren Pineda?Shakopee C 5.0 120 1 1 50.0% 4.17
64 Arbaz Ansar10thBurnsville C 4.0 96 0 2 0.0% 4.17
64 Raymond Kwong10thBurnsville C 2.0 48 0 1 0.0% 4.17
68 Michelle Ta?Shakopee C 5.0 120 0 2 0.0% 3.33
69 Luke Trussell8thBurnsville + Metcalf Middle B 5.0 121 1 0 100.0% 2.48
70 Ayan Hassan?Burnsville D 5.0 120 0 1 0.0% 1.67
70 Maddie Lee?Eagan B 5.0 120 0 1 0.0% 1.67
70 Christian O'Brien?Prior Lake D 5.0 120 0 1 0.0% 1.67
70 Andrew Meyer?Shakopee B 5.0 120 0 1 0.0% 1.67
74 Anna Hudak?Prior Lake E 5.0 120 0 0 0.0% 0.00
74 Ella Wold?Shakopee C 5.0 120 0 0 0.0% 0.00
74 Tharun Dulla?Eastview B 4.0 63 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read