Mountain Vista Governor's School Open I

Date: Saturday, March 4, 2017
Host: Mountain Vista Governor's School for Science, Math, and Technology (Warrenton, VA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-165A

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Joyner MillerFort Defiance A 5.0 100 9 43 6 17.3% 107.00
2 Sean McOsherCommonwealth Governor's D 4.0 80 10 23 5 30.3% 88.75
3 Ben ChattertonShenandoah Valley Governor's School 5.0 100 9 26 1 25.7% 78.00
4 Alex LeeGar-Field A 4.0 80 5 25 4 16.7% 76.25
5 Jacob AugelliJames W. Robinson 4.0 80 8 19 2 29.6% 75.00
6 Camille LevinNorth Hagerstown B 4.0 80 4 20 3 16.7% 61.25
7 Sophia WengMontgomery Blair A 5.0 100 15 13 13 53.6% 58.00
8 Dre CarrCommonwealth Governor's B 4.5 90 3 23 4 11.5% 56.67
9 Mason CookJames W. Robinson 4.0 80 7 12 1 36.8% 55.00
10 Josh WineKettle Run A 5.0 100 10 13 2 43.5% 54.00
11 Conner SmithRock Ridge A 4.0 80 10 6 1 62.5% 51.25
11 Jacob FredericksenCommonwealth Governor's A 4.0 80 1 20 2 4.8% 51.25
13 David O'DonoghueNorth Hagerstown B 4.0 80 2 14 1 12.5% 41.25
14 Jakob JasinRock Ridge A 4.0 80 2 13 1 13.3% 38.75
15 Lauren PettyRappahannock County 5.0 100 2 15 0 11.8% 36.00
16 Shawn ZhaoMontgomery Blair A 5.0 100 6 10 6 37.5% 32.00
16 Gehrig FairclothKettle Run A 5.0 100 3 14 5 17.6% 32.00
18 Michael HersheyNorth Hagerstown A 4.0 80 5 8 6 38.5% 31.25
19 Ipsa MittraMontgomery Blair B 5.0 100 2 12 0 14.3% 30.00
20 Jake MillburnCommonwealth Governor's C 4.0 80 2 10 3 16.7% 28.75
20 Rudi RandallNorth Hagerstown A 4.0 80 1 10 0 9.1% 28.75
22 Sean StuhlstatzShenandoah Valley Governor's School 5.0 100 5 8 3 38.5% 28.00
22 Matthew ShuMontgomery Blair A 5.0 100 5 8 3 38.5% 28.00
22 Lee LemarMontgomery Blair B 5.0 100 4 9 2 30.8% 28.00
25 Bhavik SanghaviGar-Field B 5.0 100 1 13 3 7.1% 26.00
26 Bharat KalraLongfellow Middle B 4.0 80 2 9 4 18.2% 25.00
27 Julian WilsonFort Defiance A 5.0 100 5 4 0 55.6% 23.00
28 Lucia RathkeLongfellow Middle A 5.0 100 4 5 0 44.4% 22.00
29 K. C. HumphriesFort Defiance B 3.0 60 0 7 1 0.0% 21.67
30 Katherine AugelliJames W. Robinson 4.0 80 5 1 0 83.3% 21.25
31 Sathya GnanakumarLongfellow Middle A 5.0 100 0 12 4 0.0% 20.00
32 Brian XuMontgomery Blair B 5.0 100 5 7 10 41.7% 19.00
32 Jakob WineKettle Run A 5.0 100 3 7 4 30.0% 19.00
32 Laurel VossShenandoah Valley Governor's School 5.0 100 2 8 3 20.0% 19.00
35 Jiaming ZhangBASIS McLean 4.5 90 0 9 1 0.0% 18.89
36 Maelynn HunterFort Defiance B 4.0 80 1 6 0 14.3% 18.75
37 Olivia HathawayShenandoah Valley Governor's School 5.0 100 2 6 0 25.0% 18.00
37 Sam AsimosLongfellow Middle A 5.0 100 2 9 6 18.2% 18.00
37 Mira WarrierRock Ridge B 5.0 100 1 9 3 10.0% 18.00
37 Liam WhittedKettle Run A 5.0 100 0 9 0 0.0% 18.00
41 Jamal BaigBASIS McLean 4.5 90 3 4 1 42.9% 17.78
42 Marcus TranCommonwealth Governor's B 3.0 60 1 7 7 12.5% 16.67
43 Anoop PanyamRock Ridge A 4.0 80 2 4 1 33.3% 16.25
43 Naveen PaturyLongfellow Middle B 4.0 80 1 5 0 16.7% 16.25
45 Keerthi DasojuRock Ridge B 5.0 100 1 9 5 10.0% 16.00
45 Deven UpddhyayRock Ridge B 5.0 100 0 8 0 0.0% 16.00
47 Harper CraterKettle Run B 3.5 70 0 6 1 0.0% 15.71
48 Alan QiLongfellow Middle A 5.0 100 2 7 5 22.2% 15.00
48 Alan MenchacaGar-Field A 4.0 80 1 5 1 16.7% 15.00
48 Alec PettyRappahannock County 5.0 100 0 8 1 0.0% 15.00
51 Joseph KeckKettle Run B 3.5 70 1 4 1 20.0% 14.29
52 Huy NguyenGar-Field B 5.0 100 0 7 0 0.0% 14.00
53 Gabriel GilbertCommonwealth Governor's B 4.5 90 2 3 0 40.0% 13.33
53 Josie GreskoCommonwealth Governor's A 3.0 60 0 4 0 0.0% 13.33
55 Thao NguyenGar-Field A 4.0 80 0 5 0 0.0% 12.50
56 Katherine LeiMontgomery Blair A 5.0 100 3 3 3 50.0% 12.00
56 Jacob DeanCommonwealth Governor's C 5.0 100 1 6 3 14.3% 12.00
58 Sarah SchaeferCommonwealth Governor's A 3.0 60 1 2 0 33.3% 11.67
58 Andy WhittedKettle Run B 3.0 60 0 4 1 0.0% 11.67
60 Hugh SheildsFort Defiance B 4.0 80 1 4 2 20.0% 11.25
60 Paul VannCommonwealth Governor's C 4.0 80 1 4 2 20.0% 11.25
60 Daniel LeverettLongfellow Middle B 4.0 80 0 5 1 0.0% 11.25
63 Eric JenningsJames W. Robinson 4.0 80 2 2 2 50.0% 10.00
63 Tarun ChandrasekarRock Ridge A 4.0 80 1 3 1 25.0% 10.00
63 Rajul VaderaRock Ridge B 1.0 20 0 1 0 0.0% 10.00
66 Justin HaddadMontgomery Blair B 5.0 100 1 3 0 25.0% 9.00
67 Zachary MyersGar-Field A 4.0 80 1 2 0 33.3% 8.75
67 Jordan MullikenCommonwealth Governor's D 4.0 80 1 2 0 33.3% 8.75
67 Charles TaiBASIS McLean 4.0 80 0 4 1 0.0% 8.75
70 Haley StalksCommonwealth Governor's A 3.0 60 1 1 0 50.0% 8.33
71 Lesly Turcios-HernandezGar-Field B 2.5 50 0 2 0 0.0% 8.00
71 Carly HerbertKettle Run B 2.5 50 0 2 0 0.0% 8.00
73 Scott BloomGar-Field B 4.0 80 1 2 1 33.3% 7.50
74 Heather SmithRappahannock County 5.0 100 1 2 1 33.3% 6.00
74 Logan YoderFort Defiance A 5.0 100 1 2 1 33.3% 6.00
74 Max JonesFort Defiance B 2.5 50 0 2 1 0.0% 6.00
77 Zach WilliamsKettle Run B 3.5 70 1 1 1 50.0% 5.71
78 Caroline VanCommonwealth Governor's B 3.0 60 1 0 0 100.0% 5.00
78 Max HudsonLongfellow Middle B 4.0 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
78 Daniel AlexRock Ridge B 4.0 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
78 Jackson WolfeCommonwealth Governor's A 3.0 60 0 2 1 0.0% 5.00
78 Sam KaufmanBASIS McLean 2.0 40 0 1 0 0.0% 5.00
83 Anthony MansourFort Defiance B 2.5 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
84 Ana HainesCommonwealth Governor's B 5.0 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
85 Angela MenjivarGar-Field B 3.5 70 0 1 0 0.0% 2.86
86 Addie WinkNorth Hagerstown B 4.0 80 1 0 1 100.0% 2.50
87 Andy ZhangBASIS McLean 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
88 Kayla KeisterFort Defiance A 5.0 100 0 1 1 0.0% 1.00
89 Meghan BrownCommonwealth Governor's D 4.0 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
89 Dylan NewellNorth Hagerstown A 4.0 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
89 Sarah BostainCommonwealth Governor's D 4.0 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
89 Spencer BakerNorth Hagerstown B 4.0 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
89 Abigale WallaceCommonwealth Governor's C 3.5 70 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
89 Lucas WestCommonwealth Governor's C 3.5 70 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read