Mountain Vista Governor's School Open I

Date: Saturday, March 4, 2017
Host: Mountain Vista Governor's School for Science, Math, and Technology (Warrenton, VA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT
Packet Set: IS-165A

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Joyner MillerFort Defiance A 10.0 200 11 76 9 12.6% 88.00
2 Jacob AugelliJames W. Robinson 11.0 220 25 49 3 33.8% 77.27
3 Sean McOsherCommonwealth Governor's D 9.0 180 17 41 12 29.3% 67.22
4 Ben ChattertonShenandoah Valley Governor's School 10.0 200 15 45 2 25.0% 66.50
5 Alex LeeGar-Field A 9.0 180 11 42 7 20.8% 61.11
6 Mason CookJames W. Robinson 11.0 220 24 32 10 42.9% 57.27
7 Camille LevinNorth Hagerstown B 9.0 180 8 36 5 18.2% 50.56
8 Sophia WengMontgomery Blair A 12.0 240 24 38 27 38.7% 50.42
9 Dre CarrCommonwealth Governor's B 9.0 180 5 43 13 10.4% 48.89
10 Jacob FredericksenCommonwealth Governor's A 8.0 160 2 37 4 5.1% 47.50
11 Josh WineKettle Run A 11.0 220 18 26 4 40.9% 46.36
12 David O'DonoghueNorth Hagerstown B 9.0 180 7 31 3 18.4% 44.44
13 Jake MillburnCommonwealth Governor's C 8.0 160 5 31 8 13.9% 43.12
14 Lauren PettyRappahannock County 9.0 180 2 33 0 5.7% 40.00
15 Matthew ShuMontgomery Blair A 12.0 240 17 22 6 43.6% 37.08
16 Gehrig FairclothKettle Run A 11.0 220 5 37 9 11.9% 36.36
17 Michael HersheyNorth Hagerstown A 8.0 160 7 23 12 23.3% 34.38
18 Conner SmithRock Ridge A 9.0 180 11 13 3 45.8% 31.11
19 Rudi RandallNorth Hagerstown A 8.0 160 2 20 3 9.1% 26.88
20 Alan QiLongfellow Middle A 11.0 220 11 16 7 40.7% 26.36
21 Charles TaiBASIS McLean 8.0 160 1 20 2 4.8% 25.62
22 Sean StuhlstatzShenandoah Valley Governor's School 10.0 200 8 15 3 34.8% 25.50
23 Hugh SheildsFort Defiance B 7.5 150 3 16 3 15.8% 25.33
24 Lucia RathkeLongfellow Middle A 10.0 200 9 11 0 45.0% 24.50
25 Shawn ZhaoMontgomery Blair A 12.0 240 8 22 10 26.7% 24.17
26 Brian XuMontgomery Blair B 10.0 200 12 14 17 46.2% 23.50
27 Jakob JasinRock Ridge A 9.0 180 2 21 7 8.7% 22.78
28 Sathya GnanakumarLongfellow Middle A 11.0 220 2 25 7 7.4% 22.27
29 Lee LemarMontgomery Blair B 10.0 200 5 18 7 21.7% 22.00
30 Bharat KalraLongfellow Middle B 8.0 160 2 20 11 9.1% 21.88
31 Sam AsimosLongfellow Middle A 11.0 220 5 22 11 18.5% 21.82
32 Jiaming ZhangBASIS McLean 8.5 170 0 19 1 0.0% 21.76
33 Bhavik SanghaviGar-Field B 9.0 180 1 20 4 4.8% 21.67
34 Mira WarrierRock Ridge B 9.0 180 1 19 3 5.0% 21.11
34 Alec PettyRappahannock County 9.0 180 0 20 2 0.0% 21.11
36 Jakob WineKettle Run A 11.0 220 5 19 7 20.8% 20.91
37 Keerthi DasojuRock Ridge B 9.0 180 4 16 7 20.0% 20.56
38 Ipsa MittraMontgomery Blair B 10.0 200 4 15 2 21.1% 20.00
39 Julian WilsonFort Defiance A 10.0 200 6 11 1 35.3% 19.50
39 Laurel VossShenandoah Valley Governor's School 10.0 200 5 14 4 26.3% 19.50
41 Jamal BaigBASIS McLean 7.0 140 6 6 3 50.0% 19.29
42 Maelynn HunterFort Defiance B 7.5 150 2 11 1 15.4% 18.00
43 Jacob DeanCommonwealth Governor's C 9.0 180 2 15 4 11.8% 17.78
44 Katherine AugelliJames W. Robinson 11.0 220 9 6 0 60.0% 17.73
45 K. C. HumphriesFort Defiance B 5.0 100 0 9 1 0.0% 17.00
46 Daniel LeverettLongfellow Middle B 8.0 160 2 12 4 14.3% 16.25
47 Max JonesFort Defiance B 6.5 130 1 11 4 8.3% 16.15
48 Tarun ChandrasekarRock Ridge A 9.0 180 3 11 2 21.4% 16.11
49 Andy WhittedKettle Run B 6.0 120 0 10 1 0.0% 15.83
50 Liam WhittedKettle Run A 11.0 220 2 15 2 11.8% 15.45
51 Anoop PanyamRock Ridge A 9.0 180 2 12 3 14.3% 15.00
52 Naveen PaturyLongfellow Middle B 8.0 160 1 10 0 9.1% 14.38
52 Huy NguyenGar-Field B 8.0 160 0 12 1 0.0% 14.38
54 Katherine LeiMontgomery Blair A 12.0 240 10 6 8 62.5% 14.17
55 Carly HerbertKettle Run B 6.5 130 1 8 1 11.1% 13.85
55 Zach WilliamsKettle Run B 6.5 130 1 8 1 11.1% 13.85
57 Scott BloomGar-Field B 7.5 150 1 10 3 9.1% 13.33
58 Thao NguyenGar-Field A 9.0 180 1 10 0 9.1% 12.78
58 Alan MenchacaGar-Field A 9.0 180 1 11 2 8.3% 12.78
60 Harper CraterKettle Run B 7.0 140 0 9 1 0.0% 12.14
61 Marcus TranCommonwealth Governor's B 7.5 150 2 10 8 16.7% 12.00
61 Deven UpddhyayRock Ridge B 7.5 150 0 10 2 0.0% 12.00
63 Gabriel GilbertCommonwealth Governor's B 9.0 180 3 6 0 33.3% 11.67
64 Sarah SchaeferCommonwealth Governor's A 6.0 120 2 4 1 33.3% 10.83
64 Joseph KeckKettle Run B 6.0 120 1 6 2 14.3% 10.83
66 Olivia HathawayShenandoah Valley Governor's School 10.0 200 2 7 2 22.2% 9.00
67 Max HudsonLongfellow Middle B 8.0 160 2 4 0 33.3% 8.75
67 Rajul VaderaRock Ridge B 4.0 80 0 4 1 0.0% 8.75
69 Jordan MullikenCommonwealth Governor's D 9.0 180 1 6 0 14.3% 8.33
70 Heather SmithRappahannock County 9.0 180 1 6 1 14.3% 7.78
70 Sam KaufmanBASIS McLean 4.5 90 0 4 1 0.0% 7.78
72 Josie GreskoCommonwealth Governor's A 6.5 130 0 5 0 0.0% 7.69
73 Eric JenningsJames W. Robinson 11.0 220 2 6 2 25.0% 7.27
74 Zachary MyersGar-Field A 9.0 180 1 5 0 16.7% 7.22
75 Paul VannCommonwealth Governor's C 7.0 140 1 5 3 16.7% 7.14
76 Jackson WolfeCommonwealth Governor's A 6.0 120 1 3 1 25.0% 6.67
77 Justin HaddadMontgomery Blair B 10.0 200 1 7 4 12.5% 6.50
78 Caroline VanCommonwealth Governor's B 6.0 120 1 2 0 33.3% 5.83
79 Andy ZhangBASIS McLean 8.0 160 0 5 1 0.0% 5.62
80 Logan YoderFort Defiance A 10.0 200 3 3 4 50.0% 5.50
81 Haley StalksCommonwealth Governor's A 5.5 110 1 1 0 50.0% 4.55
81 Lesly Turcios-HernandezGar-Field B 5.5 110 0 3 1 0.0% 4.55
81 Anthony MansourFort Defiance B 5.5 110 0 3 1 0.0% 4.55
84 Dylan NewellNorth Hagerstown A 8.0 160 1 2 1 33.3% 3.75
85 Daniel AlexRock Ridge B 6.5 130 0 3 2 0.0% 3.08
85 Lucas WestCommonwealth Governor's C 6.5 130 0 2 0 0.0% 3.08
87 Kayla KeisterFort Defiance A 10.0 200 0 3 1 0.0% 2.50
88 Spencer BakerNorth Hagerstown B 9.0 180 0 2 0 0.0% 2.22
89 Addie WinkNorth Hagerstown B 5.0 100 1 0 1 100.0% 2.00
90 Ana HainesCommonwealth Governor's B 8.5 170 0 2 1 0.0% 1.76
91 Angela MenjivarGar-Field B 6.0 120 0 1 0 0.0% 1.67
92 Meghan BrownCommonwealth Governor's D 9.0 180 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
92 Sarah BostainCommonwealth Governor's D 9.0 180 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
92 Abigale WallaceCommonwealth Governor's C 5.5 110 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read