2017 ASCA Small High School Regional @ Hanceville

Date: Friday, January 13, 2017
Location: Wallace State Community College (Hanceville, AL)
Sponsor: Alabama Scholastic Competition Association (Horton, AL)
Scoring Rules: Alabama Scholastic Competition

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Pool A (IS-159A (1-8)) Jump to Pool B Jump to Pool C

# Player Team GP TUH TU PP20TUH
1 Willie BalderramaTanner 3.0 60 19 63.33
2 Richard ArmstrongCold Springs 4.0 80 17 42.50
3 Zachary HinemanHandley 3.0 60 9 30.00
4 Landon CorsbieCherokee 4.0 80 11 27.50
5 Chris ShackelfordLamar County 3.0 60 7 23.33
6 Peyton DunnCold Springs 4.0 80 8 20.00
6 Taylor VanceCherokee 2.0 40 4 20.00
8 MariahTanner 3.0 60 5 16.67
8 Ethan WheelerLamar County 3.0 60 5 16.67
10 Ashlynn McCainLamar County 2.0 40 3 15.00
10 Denver GentleLamar County 2.0 40 3 15.00
12 Cameron MatyjasikGordo 3.0 60 4 13.33
13 Ken BainesGordo 3.0 60 3 10.00
13 JacobTanner 3.0 60 3 10.00
13 Grace ChambersCold Springs 3.0 60 3 10.00
13 Chloe FranksCherokee 3.0 60 3 10.00
13 Dillen JohnsonCherokee 2.0 40 2 10.00
13 O'Levia MurpheyCherokee 2.0 40 2 10.00
13 Rhi PotterGordo 2.0 40 2 10.00
13 Mason HendersonGordo 2.0 40 2 10.00
13 Kalem AdamsonHandley 2.0 40 2 10.00
13 Lindsey FranklinHandley 1.0 20 1 10.00
13 Brianna CyrLamar County 1.0 20 1 10.00
24 Demarcus JoinerHandley 2.5 50 2 8.00
25 Dakota ThornCherokee 3.0 60 2 6.67
25 Austin CummingsHandley 1.5 30 1 6.67
27 Emmalie HolderfiedCold Springs 2.0 40 1 5.00
28 LucasTanner 3.0 60 1 3.33
29 Bridgett RollinsCold Springs 3.0 60 0 0.00
29 Courtney BrownHandley 2.0 40 0 0.00
29 Austin PritchettGordo 2.0 40 0 0.00
29 Tyler WilkinsLamar County 1.0 20 0 0.00

Pool B (IS-159A (1-8)) Jump to Pool A Jump to Pool C

# Player Team GP TUH TU PP20TUH
1 Heather MannHolly Pond 5.0 100 29 58.00
2 Kobe RaperPriceville 5.0 100 23 46.00
3 Jacob SmithGood Hope 5.0 100 20 40.00
4 R. J. BynumGood Hope 5.0 100 16 32.00
4 Daniel RyanHanceville 5.0 100 16 32.00
6 Emily LovePriceville 3.5 70 9 25.71
7 Mackenzie StegerSouth Lamar 5.0 100 12 24.00
8 Ethan GrimesDeshler 4.0 80 9 22.50
9 Allie SmithHolly Pond 4.0 80 8 20.00
9 Rachel BreedingDeshler 4.0 80 8 20.00
9 Jacob SuttonDeshler 2.5 50 5 20.00
12 Madison LoweryGood Hope 5.0 100 9 18.00
12 Mallory AldridgeSouth Lamar 5.0 100 9 18.00
14 Asante WilsonHanceville 1.5 30 2 13.33
15 Katie DavisDeshler 3.0 60 3 10.00
15 Tristan JonesSouth Lamar 3.0 60 3 10.00
15 Brandon MasonPriceville 3.0 60 3 10.00
15 Ian HarperSouth Lamar 2.0 40 2 10.00
19 Daniel PriceGood Hope 4.5 90 4 8.89
20 Sara HaleyDeshler 3.5 70 3 8.57
21 Hunter MannHolly Pond 2.5 50 2 8.00
22 Colton PattersonHolly Pond 3.0 60 2 6.67
23 C. J. WhiteHanceville 5.0 100 3 6.00
23 Willie TelloHanceville 5.0 100 3 6.00
25 Jessica ArriagaHanceville 2.0 40 1 5.00
25 Jalen GardnerSouth Lamar 2.0 40 1 5.00
27 Eli MannPriceville 2.5 50 1 4.00
28 Briley GravesPriceville 3.0 60 1 3.33
28 Destini HowardDeshler 3.0 60 1 3.33
28 Jaymes TurowskiPriceville 3.0 60 1 3.33
31 MacKenzie WeaverHolly Pond 3.5 70 0 0.00
31 Alyssa MosesSouth Lamar 3.0 60 0 0.00
31 Caitlyn PattersonHolly Pond 2.0 40 0 0.00
31 Eric PalaciosHanceville 1.5 30 0 0.00
31 Madalyn WilliamsGood Hope 0.5 10 0 0.00

Pool C (IS-159A (1-8)) Jump to Pool A Jump to Pool B

# Player Team GP TUH TU PP20TUH
1 Luke CampbellElkmont 2.0 40 15 75.00
2 Tyler WilliamsEast Lawrence 2.0 40 14 70.00
3 Griffin HoltWest Limestone 3.0 60 13 43.33
4 Taylor BrewerWest Limestone 3.0 60 12 40.00
4 Morgan TaylorLexington 1.0 20 4 40.00
4 Emily Kate HayesLexington 1.0 20 4 40.00
7 Chris TerryEast Lawrence 2.0 40 6 30.00
7 Wyatt HankinsLexington 1.0 20 3 30.00
9 Lucas BishopEast Lawrence 1.5 30 4 26.67
10 Riley CookElkmont 2.0 40 4 20.00
10 Cole CookElkmont 2.0 40 4 20.00
10 Bayley WatersEast Lawrence 0.5 10 1 20.00
13 Carson DishonEast Lawrence 1.5 30 2 13.33
14 Landon BalewVinemont 2.0 40 2 10.00
14 Katy CorfmanLexington 1.0 20 1 10.00
16 Jared ShepherdPickens County 2.0 40 0 0.00
16 Cameron GoochWest Limestone 2.0 40 0 0.00
16 Miguel PexatesVinemont 2.0 40 0 0.00
16 Alex YarbroughPickens County 2.0 40 0 0.00
16 Dustin FordVinemont 2.0 40 0 0.00
16 Lauren SimpsonElkmont 1.5 30 0 0.00
16 Reanna PipesWest Limestone 1.5 30 0 0.00
16 Chelsea WhiteWest Limestone 1.5 30 0 0.00
16 Clintina RicePickens County 1.0 20 0 0.00
16 Skye GrahamVinemont 1.0 20 0 0.00
16 Zaniah CobbPickens County 1.0 20 0 0.00
16 Deana PughPickens County 1.0 20 0 0.00
16 Alex MillwoodVinemont 1.0 20 0 0.00
16 Ariory HoodPickens County 1.0 20 0 0.00
16 Hayden BennettWest Limestone 1.0 20 0 0.00
16 Diego OleaEast Lawrence 0.5 10 0 0.00
16 Christina StacyElkmont 0.5 10 0 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read