2017 ASCA High School District Hanceville

Date: Friday, February 10, 2017
Location: Wallace State Community College (Hanceville, AL)
Sponsor: Alabama Scholastic Competition Association (Horton, AL)
Scoring Rules: Alabama Scholastic Competition

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Pool A (IS-163A (3-8)) Jump to Pool B

# Player Team GP TUH TU PP20TUH
1 Luke CampbellElkmont 5.0 100 42 84.00
2 Will ParkerWest Point 5.0 100 29 58.00
3 Heather MannHolly Pond 5.0 100 22 44.00
4 Tom ParkerWest Point 5.0 100 20 40.00
5 Landon BalewVinemont 5.0 100 18 36.00
6 Austin FrederickWest Point 5.0 100 17 34.00
7 Jacob SmithGood Hope 5.0 100 15 30.00
8 Melisha SnoddyElkmont 3.0 30 4 26.67
8 Billy EllisWest Point 3.0 30 4 26.67
10 Daniel RyanHanceville 5.0 100 11 22.00
10 Cole CookElkmont 5.0 100 11 22.00
12 C. J. WhiteHanceville 5.0 100 10 20.00
13 Hunter MannHolly Pond 5.0 70 6 17.14
14 Kohan LovettWest Point 5.0 70 5 14.29
15 Daniel PriceGood Hope 5.0 100 7 14.00
16 R. J. BynumGood Hope 5.0 100 6 12.00
16 Madison LoweryGood Hope 5.0 100 6 12.00
18 Alex MillwoodVinemont 5.0 100 5 10.00
19 Riley CookElkmont 4.0 50 2 8.00
20 Jessica ArriagaHanceville 3.0 30 1 6.67
20 Asante WilsonHanceville 3.0 30 1 6.67
22 Colton PattersonHolly Pond 4.0 80 2 5.00
22 Baylee JenningsVinemont 2.0 40 1 5.00
24 Willie TelloHanceville 5.0 100 2 4.00
25 Allie SmithHolly Pond 5.0 80 1 2.50
26 Marco McDonaldVinemont 5.0 100 1 2.00
27 Benton FergusonElkmont 5.0 80 0 0.00
27 MacKenzie WeaverHolly Pond 3.0 50 0 0.00
27 Lauren SimpsonElkmont 4.0 40 0 0.00
27 Eric PalaciosHanceville 4.0 40 0 0.00
27 Dustin FordVinemont 2.0 40 0 0.00
27 Skye GrahamVinemont 1.0 20 0 0.00
27 Caitlyn PattersonHolly Pond 1.0 20 0 0.00

Pool B (IS-163A (3-8)) Jump to Pool A

# Player Team GP TUH TU PP20TUH
1 Brett HoganFairview 5.0 100 39 78.00
2 Jeremy PlunkettArab 5.0 100 34 68.00
3 Taylor BrewerWest Limestone 5.0 100 22 44.00
4 Richard ArmstrongCold Springs 4.0 80 15 37.50
5 Elliot DeepSt. Bernard Prep 5.0 100 18 36.00
5 Luke TidmoreArab 5.0 100 18 36.00
7 Andrew SandlinAthens 5.0 100 14 28.00
8 Jaiden SlagleArab 5.0 100 12 24.00
9 Chelsea WhiteWest Limestone 5.0 100 10 20.00
9 Joey McCarthySt. Bernard Prep 4.0 80 8 20.00
9 Richard Dee GannSt. Bernard Prep 1.0 20 2 20.00
12 Daphne EmbryAthens 4.0 80 7 17.50
13 Eva BarckSt. Bernard Prep 3.0 60 5 16.67
14 Grace ChambersCold Springs 3.0 60 4 13.33
15 Richard StewartFairview 5.0 100 6 12.00
16 Alison GongreSt. Bernard Prep 3.0 60 3 10.00
16 Peyton DunnCold Springs 2.0 40 2 10.00
18 Cameron GoochWest Limestone 5.0 100 4 8.00
18 Morgan HaynesFairview 3.0 50 2 8.00
20 Jon Lewis KiepAthens 4.0 80 3 7.50
21 Emma PierceSt. Bernard Prep 3.0 60 2 6.67
22 Regan LindseyCold Springs 2.0 40 1 5.00
23 Reanna PipesWest Limestone 5.0 90 2 4.44
24 Elivia JonesFairview 3.0 50 1 4.00
24 Emily GainesAthens 3.0 50 1 4.00
24 Sarah LaneyFairview 3.0 50 1 4.00
27 Azael MezaAthens 4.0 70 1 2.86
28 Tucker KilgoCold Springs 4.0 80 1 2.50
28 Derek BarnesArab 5.0 80 1 2.50
30 Emmalie HolderfiedCold Springs 5.0 100 0 0.00
30 Jeremy FlippenFairview 3.0 50 0 0.00
30 Hope GriffinAthens 1.0 20 0 0.00
30 Mary Margaret SpethmanArab 1.0 10 0 0.00
30 Jayden RidgewayWest Limestone 1.0 10 0 0.00
30 Shiann WeaverArab 1.0 10 0 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read