Lehigh Valley Invitational

Date: Saturday, October 28, 2017
Host: Lehigh Valley Academy Regional Charter School (Bethlehem, PA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-169A) Jump to the Novice 1 Division Jump to the Novice 2 Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Jackie WuDowningtown East A 9 180 37 67 15 35.6% 127.78
2 Sam ScarfoneGreat Valley A 9 180 42 34 7 55.3% 103.89
3 Michael GoerlitzLakeland 9 180 29 44 9 39.7% 92.22
4 Evan KatsounisKellenberg A 9 180 38 27 3 58.5% 91.67
5 Sahil InagantiParkland A 9 180 22 52 9 29.7% 89.44
6 Richard ChenFriends Select A 9 180 37 21 8 63.8% 80.56
7 Aravind SivaramHenderson A 9 180 33 24 6 57.9% 78.33
8 Frani KingDelaware Valley A 9 180 28 25 12 52.8% 67.78
9 Rishi BanerjeeEast Brunswick 9 180 25 14 5 64.1% 54.44
10 Daniel ChenGreat Valley A 9 180 25 10 2 71.4% 51.67
10 Vijay AnneHenderson A 9 180 19 21 6 47.5% 51.67
12 Alex StrohlAllentown Central Catholic 9 180 12 29 2 29.3% 51.11
13 Emma DoveDelaware Valley B 9 180 7 35 7 16.7% 46.67
14 Rishi RamanGreat Valley C 8 140 9 20 2 31.0% 46.43
15 Suvel KarmarkarEast Brunswick 9 180 16 18 7 47.1% 42.78
16 John LiGreat Valley B 9 180 10 24 2 29.4% 42.22
17 Tyler MartinusKellenberg B 9 180 10 25 5 28.6% 41.67
18 Jacob ShapiroFriends Select A 9 180 10 27 12 27.0% 40.00
19 Abhay ByadgiDelaware Valley A 9 180 11 22 6 33.3% 39.44
20 Aakash NarayanGreat Valley C 8 140 4 21 0 16.0% 38.57
21 Aidan YorkKellenberg A 9 180 12 18 4 40.0% 37.78
22 Christian GouldJim Thorpe A 9 180 8 19 3 29.6% 32.78
23 Mikies CopoulosKellenberg B 9 180 11 13 1 45.8% 32.22
24 Andy GreeneDelaware Valley A 9 180 6 19 2 24.0% 30.00
25 Andrew BuckAllentown Central Catholic 9 180 5 21 4 19.2% 29.44
26 Alex AdamsMoravian Academy A 9 180 7 19 8 26.9% 28.33
27 Daniel NelsonFriends Select B 9 180 5 18 1 21.7% 27.78
28 Zach WernerHunterdon Central B 9 180 11 14 12 44.0% 27.22
29 Anshu NunemunthalaGreat Valley B 7 130 4 13 5 23.5% 25.38
30 Mark NeriGreat Valley A 9 180 12 5 2 70.6% 24.44
30 Jeremy CohenFriends Select B 9 180 5 15 1 25.0% 24.44
32 Daniel LikeEast Brunswick 9 180 7 11 4 38.9% 21.67
33 Ben BraunEmmaus A 9 160 4 11 1 26.7% 20.62
34 Natalie Jean-MichelKellenberg A 9 180 9 6 3 60.0% 20.00
35 Mitchell RimermanEast Brunswick 9 180 8 11 12 42.1% 18.89
36 Vignesh SenguttuvanEmmaus A 9 140 3 12 7 20.0% 18.57
37 Thomas CoxGreat Valley B 7 140 4 8 3 33.3% 17.86
38 Victor LouieKellenberg B 9 180 4 11 2 26.7% 17.78
38 Chris SecularDelaware Valley B 9 180 4 11 2 26.7% 17.78
40 Alex ComfortEmmaus A 9 150 3 10 3 23.1% 17.33
41 Aidan AkinsHenderson A 9 180 4 11 3 26.7% 17.22
42 Colin LiGreat Valley C 7 130 4 5 1 44.4% 16.15
43 Aidan PulliamFriends Select B 9 180 4 9 2 30.8% 15.56
43 Neo ZambasMoravian Academy A 9 180 2 13 4 13.3% 15.56
45 Tyler YangGreat Valley C 7 130 2 8 2 20.0% 15.38
46 Aidan DowdKellenberg A 9 180 5 6 0 45.5% 15.00
46 Matt D'AnnunzioFriends Select B 9 180 3 10 2 23.1% 15.00
48 Jack BlizardParkland A 9 180 3 9 1 25.0% 14.44
49 Millan PatelEmmaus A 9 160 5 6 4 45.5% 14.38
50 Bryant HallHunterdon Central A 9 180 3 10 4 23.1% 13.89
51 Ryan SchantaAllentown Central Catholic 9 180 3 7 0 30.0% 12.78
52 Chris AngelovGreat Valley B 8 150 3 7 5 30.0% 12.00
53 James LewisLakeland 9 180 3 7 2 30.0% 11.67
53 Dennica MitevHunterdon Central A 9 180 1 9 0 10.0% 11.67
55 Kent MeiHunterdon Central A 9 180 2 7 0 22.2% 11.11
56 Chris MeehanGreat Valley A 9 180 4 5 3 44.4% 10.56
57 Saras Perry-AndersonFriends Select A 9 180 5 2 1 71.4% 10.00
57 Rithvik BobbiliGreat Valley B 7 120 1 5 1 16.7% 10.00
59 Trevor KeeferJim Thorpe A 9 180 5 5 8 50.0% 9.44
59 Chelsea FloritaKellenberg B 9 180 3 5 2 37.5% 9.44
59 Andrew BergerHunterdon Central B 9 180 3 6 4 33.3% 9.44
59 Rayhan RahanParkland A 9 180 2 6 1 25.0% 9.44
63 Adam FernandesHenderson A 9 180 0 8 1 0.0% 8.33
64 Lucas HelmsDelaware Valley B 9 180 1 6 1 14.3% 7.78
65 David CampbellLakeland 9 180 3 2 0 60.0% 7.22
66 Darius BermudezDelaware Valley B 9 180 1 5 2 16.7% 6.11
67 Julia QianHunterdon Central A 9 180 3 3 6 50.0% 5.00
67 Natalie WilliamsMoravian Academy A 9 180 1 4 2 20.0% 5.00
69 Aman MalikEmmaus A 8 110 1 1 0 50.0% 4.55
70 Dan DelalFaveHunterdon Central B 9 180 2 5 8 28.6% 4.44
71 Ali BhalloParkland A 9 180 0 3 1 0.0% 2.78
72 Silas MohrFriends Select A 9 180 1 2 3 33.3% 2.22
73 Nick RosahacJim Thorpe A 9 180 0 4 5 0.0% 1.67
73 Radha PatelHunterdon Central B 9 180 0 2 1 0.0% 1.67
75 Ian MonteliusJim Thorpe A 9 180 1 2 6 33.3% 0.56
75 MeghanAllentown Central Catholic 9 180 0 1 1 0.0% 0.56
77 Lexi PliskaLakeland 9 180 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
77 Anish SudiniGreat Valley C 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
77 Neal TinaikarGreat Valley C 4 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
77 Isha MohapatraMoravian Academy A 2 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Novice 1 Division (IS-169A) Jump to the Varsity Division Jump to the Novice 2 Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Rob TissKellenberg C 9 180 12 47 8 20.3% 67.78
2 Siddharth ChenrayanHenderson B 9 180 8 50 9 13.8% 63.89
3 Tommy PattersonSouthern Lehigh A 9 180 11 30 7 26.8% 47.78
4 Minas MacosFriends Select C 9 180 10 30 5 25.0% 47.22
5 Hannah DubbFriends Select C 9 180 4 30 2 11.8% 38.89
6 Aidan PrusinowskiCarver A 9 180 5 28 7 15.2% 35.56
7 Angela ChenMoravian Academy B 9 180 2 29 1 6.5% 35.00
7 Raj ShahHenderson B 9 180 1 34 8 2.9% 35.00
9 Gokul MurugadossDowningtown East B 9 180 2 23 3 8.0% 27.22
10 Grace SanbornMoravian Academy B 9 180 1 22 1 4.3% 25.56
11 Bryon PhillipKellenberg C 9 180 3 18 2 14.3% 23.89
12 Will GawrylowiczHenderson B 9 180 2 17 2 10.5% 21.11
13 Evan WimmerSouthern Lehigh A 9 180 7 9 3 43.8% 20.00
14 Morgan GuthrieWellsboro 7 130 0 13 1 0.0% 19.23
15 Mohammed ImonCarver A 9 180 2 15 3 11.8% 18.33
16 Alex WarnerWellsboro 7 110 0 10 0 0.0% 18.18
17 Becky JanelliWellsboro 8 140 1 11 0 8.3% 17.86
18 Jacob FreehPalisades 9 180 2 14 4 12.5% 16.67
18 Kieran LaskawayFriends Select C 9 180 0 18 6 0.0% 16.67
18 William SchulzPalisades 9 180 0 16 2 0.0% 16.67
18 Leila KrbesevicDowningtown East B 9 180 0 15 0 0.0% 16.67
22 Cloris Shaw-BakerCarver A 9 180 0 13 0 0.0% 14.44
23 Aaron PearreSouthern Lehigh A 9 180 2 10 1 16.7% 13.89
24 Destiny BookmanCarver A 9 180 2 9 0 18.2% 13.33
24 Gregory Derr-HaverlachPalisades 9 180 2 9 0 18.2% 13.33
26 Molly SchoeppDelaware Valley C 9 180 0 10 0 0.0% 11.11
27 Saida BaryDelaware Valley C 9 180 1 9 2 10.0% 10.56
28 Anna PerkinsWellsboro 7 120 0 6 0 0.0% 10.00
29 Andrew BuonannoSouthern Lehigh A 9 180 1 9 6 10.0% 8.33
30 Peter GillenKellenberg C 9 180 2 4 0 33.3% 7.78
31 Alek KrupkaMoravian Academy B 9 180 0 6 0 0.0% 6.67
32 William QiDowningtown East B 9 180 0 8 5 0.0% 6.11
33 Steve JonesHenderson B 9 180 0 5 0 0.0% 5.56
34 Kaylee KeckWellsboro 9 150 0 3 1 0.0% 3.33
35 Aiden PutnamWellsboro 5 70 0 1 0 0.0% 2.86
36 Jamie Ling YangDelaware Valley C 9 180 0 2 1 0.0% 1.67
37 Dustin HassenmayerDelaware Valley C 9 180 0 2 2 0.0% 1.11

Novice 2 Division (IS-169A) Jump to the Varsity Division Jump to the Novice 1 Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Kate LongKellenberg D 9 180 8 56 6 12.5% 72.22
2 Cecilia ZimmerliSaucon Valley 9 180 2 38 0 5.0% 45.56
3 Joseph LiuHenderson C 9 180 5 33 0 13.2% 45.00
4 Matthew LiuParkland B 9 180 1 41 7 2.4% 43.33
5 Kevin GeEmmaus B 7 140 6 22 3 21.4% 42.14
6 Sebastian KennedyCarver B 9 160 4 31 11 11.4% 39.38
7 Adim SeelerEmmaus B 8 110 3 17 2 15.0% 37.27
8 Mithra SarkariHenderson C 9 180 3 34 13 8.1% 35.56
9 Bergen DoveDelaware Valley D 9 180 0 33 3 0.0% 35.00
10 Nathaniel SchmidtLehigh Valley 9 180 1 31 5 3.1% 33.33
11 Rahul InagantiParkland B 9 180 6 20 2 23.1% 31.11
12 Shreya SriramineniEmmaus B 8 110 1 14 1 6.7% 27.27
13 Raymond O'NeilJim Thorpe B 9 180 2 24 6 7.7% 26.67
14 Sana GoldSouthern Lehigh B 9 180 5 14 1 26.3% 23.33
15 Josiah JohnsonSouthern Lehigh B 9 180 1 19 1 5.0% 22.22
16 Ralph CourtrightDelaware Valley D 9 180 2 16 4 11.1% 18.89
17 Alice XiangHenderson C 9 180 2 14 1 12.5% 18.33
18 Nicholas MorawskiSaucon Valley 9 180 2 15 5 11.8% 17.22
19 Jason ScottJim Thorpe B 9 180 0 15 2 0.0% 15.56
20 Mikayla CourtrightDelaware Valley D 9 180 1 11 1 8.3% 13.33
21 Ishaan LalEmmaus B 7 140 1 9 4 10.0% 12.14
22 Devon MyersEmmaus B 8 110 0 8 3 0.0% 11.82
23 Kennedy MorganSaucon Valley 9 180 0 10 0 0.0% 11.11
24 Melissa GrayCarver B 6 110 0 6 0 0.0% 10.91
25 Daulton RupellSouthern Lehigh B 8 160 0 6 0 0.0% 7.50
26 Caitlin FentonKellenberg D 9 180 1 4 0 20.0% 6.11
27 Arya PatelParkland B 9 180 0 6 2 0.0% 5.56
27 Hannah GrimSouthern Lehigh B 9 180 0 5 0 0.0% 5.56
29 Ali AhmedEmmaus B 8 110 0 3 0 0.0% 5.45
30 Isatu KamaraCarver B 8 150 2 1 0 66.7% 5.33
31 Victoria DeFazioJim Thorpe B 9 180 1 3 0 25.0% 5.00
32 Monika SweeneyKellenberg D 9 180 0 4 0 0.0% 4.44
33 Valmiki KothareParkland B 9 180 1 3 2 25.0% 3.89
33 Jason VanCampLehigh Valley 9 180 1 3 2 25.0% 3.89
35 Hannah PandeySaucon Valley 3 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
36 Stephanie DykasJim Thorpe B 9 180 1 1 0 50.0% 2.78
37 Tanielle MontgomeryCarver B 8 150 0 1 0 0.0% 1.33
38 Fatima RabihiCarver B 5 90 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
38 Aseel TalouliCarver B 4 60 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
38 Grant HagenbuchSouthern Lehigh B 1 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read