Lehigh Valley Invitational

Date: Saturday, October 28, 2017
Host: Lehigh Valley Academy Regional Charter School (Bethlehem, PA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-169A) Jump to the Novice 1 Division Jump to the Novice 2 Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Jackie WuDowningtown East A 11 220 43 78 21 35.5% 120.00
2 Sam ScarfoneGreat Valley A 11 220 50 37 8 57.5% 98.18
3 Michael GoerlitzLakeland 11 220 33 57 12 36.7% 91.36
4 Evan KatsounisKellenberg A 11 220 47 31 8 60.3% 88.64
5 Sahil InagantiParkland A 11 220 29 58 12 33.3% 86.82
6 Richard ChenFriends Select A 11 220 43 26 13 62.3% 76.36
7 Aravind SivaramHenderson A 11 220 36 27 8 57.1% 70.00
8 Frani KingDelaware Valley A 11 220 30 29 13 50.8% 61.36
9 Vijay AnneHenderson A 11 220 30 24 6 55.6% 60.00
10 Emma DoveDelaware Valley B 11 220 8 48 8 14.3% 50.91
11 Daniel ChenGreat Valley A 11 220 28 13 3 68.3% 48.64
12 Rishi RamanGreat Valley C 10 170 10 27 2 27.0% 48.24
13 Rishi BanerjeeEast Brunswick 11 220 26 17 8 60.5% 47.27
14 Tyler MartinusKellenberg B 11 220 15 32 7 31.9% 46.36
15 John LiGreat Valley B 10 200 12 29 2 29.3% 46.00
16 Alex StrohlAllentown Central Catholic 11 220 14 32 5 30.4% 45.91
17 Suvel KarmarkarEast Brunswick 11 220 21 22 9 48.8% 44.55
18 Abhay ByadgiDelaware Valley A 11 220 14 27 7 34.1% 40.45
19 Alex AdamsMoravian Academy A 11 220 11 30 9 26.8% 38.18
20 Zach WernerHunterdon Central B 11 220 15 26 16 36.6% 36.82
21 Jacob ShapiroFriends Select A 11 220 11 30 15 26.8% 35.45
22 Aakash NarayanGreat Valley C 10 180 4 26 1 13.3% 35.00
23 Aidan YorkKellenberg A 11 220 13 19 5 40.6% 32.73
23 Christian GouldJim Thorpe A 11 220 10 23 4 30.3% 32.73
25 Andrew BuckAllentown Central Catholic 11 220 8 26 5 23.5% 32.27
26 Mikies CopoulosKellenberg B 11 220 11 18 2 37.9% 30.45
27 Andy GreeneDelaware Valley A 11 220 8 23 4 25.8% 30.00
28 Daniel NelsonFriends Select B 11 220 6 21 1 22.2% 26.82
29 Jeremy CohenFriends Select B 11 220 7 17 2 29.2% 24.09
30 Anshu NunemunthalaGreat Valley B 9 160 4 16 6 20.0% 23.75
31 Mark NeriGreat Valley A 11 220 13 6 2 68.4% 22.27
32 Daniel LikeEast Brunswick 11 220 10 11 4 47.6% 21.82
33 Mitchell RimermanEast Brunswick 11 220 11 13 14 45.8% 20.45
34 Victor LouieKellenberg B 11 220 5 16 3 23.8% 20.00
35 Ben BraunEmmaus A 11 200 4 14 1 22.2% 19.50
36 Chris SecularDelaware Valley B 11 220 6 13 2 31.6% 19.09
37 Vignesh SenguttuvanEmmaus A 11 170 4 14 8 22.2% 18.82
38 Aidan PulliamFriends Select B 11 220 6 13 3 31.6% 18.64
39 Alex ComfortEmmaus A 11 190 4 14 5 22.2% 18.42
40 Thomas CoxGreat Valley B 9 180 6 9 3 40.0% 18.33
41 Natalie Jean-MichelKellenberg A 11 220 9 8 3 52.9% 18.18
42 Aidan AkinsHenderson A 11 220 6 11 3 35.3% 16.82
43 Tyler YangGreat Valley C 8 140 3 8 2 27.3% 16.43
44 Bryant HallHunterdon Central A 11 220 3 16 5 15.8% 16.36
45 Neo ZambasMoravian Academy A 11 220 3 16 6 15.8% 15.91
46 Aidan DowdKellenberg A 11 220 6 8 0 42.9% 15.45
47 Matt D'AnnunzioFriends Select B 11 220 4 12 3 25.0% 15.00
48 Dennica MitevHunterdon Central A 11 220 2 13 0 13.3% 14.55
49 James LewisLakeland 11 220 5 9 2 35.7% 14.09
50 Colin LiGreat Valley C 8 150 4 5 1 44.4% 14.00
51 Millan PatelEmmaus A 11 180 5 7 4 41.7% 13.89
52 Jack BlizardParkland A 11 220 3 11 2 21.4% 13.18
53 Chris AngelovGreat Valley B 10 190 4 8 5 33.3% 12.11
54 Chelsea FloritaKellenberg B 11 220 6 5 2 54.5% 11.82
55 Ryan SchantaAllentown Central Catholic 11 220 3 8 0 27.3% 11.36
56 Trevor KeeferJim Thorpe A 11 220 5 8 8 38.5% 10.45
57 David CampbellLakeland 11 220 6 2 0 75.0% 10.00
57 Rithvik BobbiliGreat Valley B 9 150 1 7 2 12.5% 10.00
59 Chris MeehanGreat Valley A 11 220 4 6 3 40.0% 9.55
60 Saras Perry-AndersonFriends Select A 11 220 5 3 1 62.5% 9.09
60 Andrew BergerHunterdon Central B 11 220 3 8 5 27.3% 9.09
60 Kent MeiHunterdon Central A 11 220 2 7 0 22.2% 9.09
63 Rayhan RahanParkland A 10 200 2 6 1 25.0% 8.50
64 Aman MalikEmmaus A 10 140 2 3 1 40.0% 7.86
65 Darius BermudezDelaware Valley B 11 220 2 6 2 25.0% 7.27
65 Lucas HelmsDelaware Valley B 11 220 1 7 1 12.5% 7.27
67 Julia QianHunterdon Central A 11 220 3 6 6 33.3% 6.82
67 Adam FernandesHenderson A 11 220 0 8 1 0.0% 6.82
69 Dan DelalFaveHunterdon Central B 11 220 3 6 8 33.3% 5.91
70 Natalie WilliamsMoravian Academy A 11 220 1 4 2 20.0% 4.09
70 Nick RosahacJim Thorpe A 11 220 1 6 6 14.3% 4.09
72 Ali BhalloParkland A 11 220 1 3 1 25.0% 3.64
73 Silas MohrFriends Select A 11 220 1 3 3 25.0% 2.73
74 Neal TinaikarGreat Valley C 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
75 Anish SudiniGreat Valley C 7 140 0 1 0 0.0% 1.43
76 Ian MonteliusJim Thorpe A 11 220 1 3 6 25.0% 1.36
76 Radha PatelHunterdon Central B 11 220 0 2 1 0.0% 1.36
78 MeghanAllentown Central Catholic 9 180 0 1 1 0.0% 0.56
79 Lexi PliskaLakeland 11 220 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
79 Isha MohapatraMoravian Academy A 2 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Novice 1 Division (IS-169A) Jump to the Varsity Division Jump to the Novice 2 Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Rob TissKellenberg C 9 180 12 47 8 20.3% 67.78
2 Siddharth ChenrayanHenderson B 9 180 8 50 9 13.8% 63.89
3 Tommy PattersonSouthern Lehigh A 9 180 11 30 7 26.8% 47.78
4 Minas MacosFriends Select C 9 180 10 30 5 25.0% 47.22
5 Hannah DubbFriends Select C 9 180 4 30 2 11.8% 38.89
6 Aidan PrusinowskiCarver A 9 180 5 28 7 15.2% 35.56
7 Angela ChenMoravian Academy B 9 180 2 29 1 6.5% 35.00
7 Raj ShahHenderson B 9 180 1 34 8 2.9% 35.00
9 Gokul MurugadossDowningtown East B 9 180 2 23 3 8.0% 27.22
10 Grace SanbornMoravian Academy B 9 180 1 22 1 4.3% 25.56
11 Bryon PhillipKellenberg C 9 180 3 18 2 14.3% 23.89
12 Will GawrylowiczHenderson B 9 180 2 17 2 10.5% 21.11
13 Evan WimmerSouthern Lehigh A 9 180 7 9 3 43.8% 20.00
14 Morgan GuthrieWellsboro 7 130 0 13 1 0.0% 19.23
15 Mohammed ImonCarver A 9 180 2 15 3 11.8% 18.33
16 Alex WarnerWellsboro 7 110 0 10 0 0.0% 18.18
17 Becky JanelliWellsboro 8 140 1 11 0 8.3% 17.86
18 Jacob FreehPalisades 9 180 2 14 4 12.5% 16.67
18 Kieran LaskawayFriends Select C 9 180 0 18 6 0.0% 16.67
18 William SchulzPalisades 9 180 0 16 2 0.0% 16.67
18 Leila KrbesevicDowningtown East B 9 180 0 15 0 0.0% 16.67
22 Cloris Shaw-BakerCarver A 9 180 0 13 0 0.0% 14.44
23 Aaron PearreSouthern Lehigh A 9 180 2 10 1 16.7% 13.89
24 Destiny BookmanCarver A 9 180 2 9 0 18.2% 13.33
24 Gregory Derr-HaverlachPalisades 9 180 2 9 0 18.2% 13.33
26 Molly SchoeppDelaware Valley C 9 180 0 10 0 0.0% 11.11
27 Saida BaryDelaware Valley C 9 180 1 9 2 10.0% 10.56
28 Anna PerkinsWellsboro 7 120 0 6 0 0.0% 10.00
29 Andrew BuonannoSouthern Lehigh A 9 180 1 9 6 10.0% 8.33
30 Peter GillenKellenberg C 9 180 2 4 0 33.3% 7.78
31 Alek KrupkaMoravian Academy B 9 180 0 6 0 0.0% 6.67
32 William QiDowningtown East B 9 180 0 8 5 0.0% 6.11
33 Steve JonesHenderson B 9 180 0 5 0 0.0% 5.56
34 Kaylee KeckWellsboro 9 150 0 3 1 0.0% 3.33
35 Aiden PutnamWellsboro 5 70 0 1 0 0.0% 2.86
36 Jamie Ling YangDelaware Valley C 9 180 0 2 1 0.0% 1.67
37 Dustin HassenmayerDelaware Valley C 9 180 0 2 2 0.0% 1.11

Novice 2 Division (IS-169A) Jump to the Varsity Division Jump to the Novice 1 Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Kate LongKellenberg D 9 180 8 56 6 12.5% 72.22
2 Cecilia ZimmerliSaucon Valley 9 180 2 38 0 5.0% 45.56
3 Joseph LiuHenderson C 9 180 5 33 0 13.2% 45.00
4 Matthew LiuParkland B 9 180 1 41 7 2.4% 43.33
5 Kevin GeEmmaus B 7 140 6 22 3 21.4% 42.14
6 Sebastian KennedyCarver B 9 160 4 31 11 11.4% 39.38
7 Adim SeelerEmmaus B 8 110 3 17 2 15.0% 37.27
8 Mithra SarkariHenderson C 9 180 3 34 13 8.1% 35.56
9 Bergen DoveDelaware Valley D 9 180 0 33 3 0.0% 35.00
10 Nathaniel SchmidtLehigh Valley 9 180 1 31 5 3.1% 33.33
11 Rahul InagantiParkland B 9 180 6 20 2 23.1% 31.11
12 Shreya SriramineniEmmaus B 8 110 1 14 1 6.7% 27.27
13 Raymond O'NeilJim Thorpe B 9 180 2 24 6 7.7% 26.67
14 Sana GoldSouthern Lehigh B 9 180 5 14 1 26.3% 23.33
15 Josiah JohnsonSouthern Lehigh B 9 180 1 19 1 5.0% 22.22
16 Ralph CourtrightDelaware Valley D 9 180 2 16 4 11.1% 18.89
17 Alice XiangHenderson C 9 180 2 14 1 12.5% 18.33
18 Nicholas MorawskiSaucon Valley 9 180 2 15 5 11.8% 17.22
19 Jason ScottJim Thorpe B 9 180 0 15 2 0.0% 15.56
20 Mikayla CourtrightDelaware Valley D 9 180 1 11 1 8.3% 13.33
21 Ishaan LalEmmaus B 7 140 1 9 4 10.0% 12.14
22 Devon MyersEmmaus B 8 110 0 8 3 0.0% 11.82
23 Kennedy MorganSaucon Valley 9 180 0 10 0 0.0% 11.11
24 Melissa GrayCarver B 6 110 0 6 0 0.0% 10.91
25 Daulton RupellSouthern Lehigh B 8 160 0 6 0 0.0% 7.50
26 Caitlin FentonKellenberg D 9 180 1 4 0 20.0% 6.11
27 Arya PatelParkland B 9 180 0 6 2 0.0% 5.56
27 Hannah GrimSouthern Lehigh B 9 180 0 5 0 0.0% 5.56
29 Ali AhmedEmmaus B 8 110 0 3 0 0.0% 5.45
30 Isatu KamaraCarver B 8 150 2 1 0 66.7% 5.33
31 Victoria DeFazioJim Thorpe B 9 180 1 3 0 25.0% 5.00
32 Monika SweeneyKellenberg D 9 180 0 4 0 0.0% 4.44
33 Valmiki KothareParkland B 9 180 1 3 2 25.0% 3.89
33 Jason VanCampLehigh Valley 9 180 1 3 2 25.0% 3.89
35 Hannah PandeySaucon Valley 3 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
36 Stephanie DykasJim Thorpe B 9 180 1 1 0 50.0% 2.78
37 Tanielle MontgomeryCarver B 8 150 0 1 0 0.0% 1.33
38 Fatima RabihiCarver B 5 90 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
38 Aseel TalouliCarver B 4 60 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
38 Grant HagenbuchSouthern Lehigh B 1 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read