GATA Winter Open North

Date: Saturday, January 27, 2018
Location: Apalachee High School (Winder, GA)
Sponsor: Georgia Academic Team Association (Athens, GA)
Scoring Rules: GATA

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-174) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 Kevin HuangChattahoochee 5.0 100 17 18 48.6% 87.00
1 Nick PoulosSt. Pius X 5.0 100 7 33 17.5% 87.00
3 Akaash ParaNorthview 5.0 100 15 14 51.7% 73.00
4 Zach HollandCedar Shoals 5.0 100 8 24 25.0% 72.00
5 Grace RosenblumRoswell 5.0 100 5 28 15.2% 71.00
6 Alejandro LimWestminster A 4.0 80 6 18 25.0% 67.50
7 Maya ChandeNorth Gwinnett 4.0 80 11 9 55.0% 63.75
8 Varun VangalaNorthview 5.0 100 12 12 50.0% 60.00
9 Jessica LaoWestminster A 4.0 80 7 13 35.0% 58.75
10 Mattias AndrewDunwoody 4.0 80 2 20 9.1% 57.50
11 Sarah McWhirterJohns Creek A 5.0 100 8 16 33.3% 56.00
12 Gabriel TaylorBrookwood A 5.0 100 6 16 27.3% 50.00
13 Chase ChiangNorth Gwinnett 4.0 80 13 0 100.0% 48.75
14 Niranjan RamasekaranChattahoochee 5.0 100 10 9 52.6% 48.00
15 Ian SmithGalloway 4.0 80 5 10 33.3% 43.75
16 Casey RobersonNewton 4.0 80 6 8 42.9% 42.50
17 Matthew SumanenCollins Hill A 5.0 100 4 15 21.1% 42.00
17 Linus DavidsonBuford A 5.0 100 2 18 10.0% 42.00
19 David DoGwinnett Math and Science A 5.0 100 8 8 50.0% 40.00
19 Wynn KwiatkowskiGreater Atlanta Christian A 5.0 100 2 17 10.5% 40.00
21 Paul M.Rockdale County 5.0 100 3 14 17.6% 37.00
22 Alex EldridgeDunwoody 4.0 80 3 10 23.1% 36.25
23 MichealBrookwood A 5.0 100 6 9 40.0% 36.00
24 Foster CowanChamblee Charter 4.0 80 0 14 0.0% 35.00
25 Preston LeeNorth Gwinnett 4.0 80 3 9 25.0% 33.75
26 Cole WalkerWestminster A 4.0 80 4 7 36.4% 32.50
26 Louis GradyNewton 4.0 80 2 10 16.7% 32.50
28 Neha SubramanianJohns Creek A 5.0 100 2 13 13.3% 32.00
28 Chris JacksonLambert A 5.0 100 2 13 13.3% 32.00
30 JoshuaBrookwood B 4.0 80 3 8 27.3% 31.25
31 Richard LiNorthview 5.0 100 7 5 58.3% 31.00
32 Nihar ShahGwinnett Math and Science A 5.0 100 8 3 72.7% 30.00
32 Charlie GarrowayGalloway 4.0 80 4 6 40.0% 30.00
32 Calvin DongGreater Atlanta Christian A 5.0 100 4 9 30.8% 30.00
32 Jack DellaPennaCreekview 5.0 100 4 9 30.8% 30.00
32 Will TouchstoneCreekview 5.0 100 4 9 30.8% 30.00
32 Andrew CentenoFlowery Branch B 4.0 80 0 12 0.0% 30.00
38 Mihir ParameshChattahoochee 5.0 100 5 7 41.7% 29.00
39 Lukas FreemanCreekview 5.0 100 4 8 33.3% 28.00
40 JackBlessed Trinity A 4.0 80 4 5 44.4% 27.50
41 Chirayu SalgarkarGwinnett Math and Science A 5.0 100 4 7 36.4% 26.00
42 Nathan StefanikDunwoody 4.0 80 4 4 50.0% 25.00
42 Peter JangNorth Gwinnett 4.0 80 4 4 50.0% 25.00
42 Alicia MazzuraRiver Ridge A 5.0 100 1 11 8.3% 25.00
45 Mahant MalempatiJohns Creek A 5.0 100 4 6 40.0% 24.00
45 Aidan LeahyLambert A 5.0 100 2 9 18.2% 24.00
47 Sam LehmannChamblee Charter 4.0 80 3 5 37.5% 23.75
48 Heng QiJohns Creek A 5.0 100 3 7 30.0% 23.00
48 DanielBrookwood A 5.0 100 3 7 30.0% 23.00
48 C. J. AdcockWoodland A 5.0 100 1 10 9.1% 23.00
51 Charles S.Gwinnett Math and Science A 5.0 100 4 5 44.4% 22.00
51 Peter GermWoodland A 5.0 100 4 5 44.4% 22.00
51 Leo ChenLambert A 5.0 100 2 8 20.0% 22.00
54 Reed PettyFlowery Branch A 4.0 80 1 7 12.5% 21.25
54 Ryan McDanielBlessed Trinity A 4.0 80 1 7 12.5% 21.25
56 John OatesCedar Shoals 5.0 100 3 6 33.3% 21.00
56 Peter TranSt. Pius X 5.0 100 3 6 33.3% 21.00
58 Soham KulkarniChattahoochee 5.0 100 4 4 50.0% 20.00
58 Henry DjuricMarist A 5.0 100 4 4 50.0% 20.00
58 TreyFlowery Branch A 4.0 80 2 5 28.6% 20.00
61 Ben BlanckChamblee Charter 4.0 80 3 3 50.0% 18.75
61 JennaBrookwood B 4.0 80 3 3 50.0% 18.75
61 Olivia McBurneyGalloway 4.0 80 1 6 14.3% 18.75
61 Will MooreFlowery Branch A 4.0 80 1 6 14.3% 18.75
65 Katie LeveilleLambert A 5.0 100 2 6 25.0% 18.00
65 Rajath P.Roswell 5.0 100 0 9 0.0% 18.00
65 Ezra PetronWoodland A 5.0 100 0 9 0.0% 18.00
68 Ryan MacGinniteMarist A 5.0 100 1 7 12.5% 17.00
68 Jonah PryorCreekview 5.0 100 1 7 12.5% 17.00
68 Carley K.Rockdale County 5.0 100 1 7 12.5% 17.00
71 Keegan VaughnFlowery Branch B 4.0 80 1 5 16.7% 16.25
72 Johnny F.Westminster A 4.0 80 2 3 40.0% 15.00
72 Saloum CeesayFlowery Branch B 3.0 60 1 3 25.0% 15.00
72 Braxton MeyerBrookwood A 5.0 100 1 6 14.3% 15.00
75 Kent JohnstonRiver Ridge A 5.0 100 2 4 33.3% 14.00
75 Grace RarerJohns Creek A 5.0 100 2 4 33.3% 14.00
75 John ChengCommerce 5.0 100 0 7 0.0% 14.00
78 Julia BollRiver Ridge A 4.0 80 1 4 20.0% 13.75
79 Naya WuCollins Hill A 5.0 100 1 5 16.7% 13.00
79 Gautam DesaiGwinnett Math and Science A 5.0 100 1 5 16.7% 13.00
81 Will F.Cedar Shoals 5.0 100 2 3 40.0% 12.00
81 Andrew WashingtonMarist A 5.0 100 0 6 0.0% 12.00
83 Carson A.Chamblee Charter 4.0 80 1 3 25.0% 11.25
83 Tommy SchmidtFlowery Branch A 4.0 80 1 3 25.0% 11.25
83 BryanBrookwood B 4.0 80 1 3 25.0% 11.25
86 Melina S.Collins Hill A 3.0 60 2 0 100.0% 10.00
86 JangBrookwood A 5.0 100 2 2 50.0% 10.00
86 Peter S.Collins Hill A 5.0 100 0 5 0.0% 10.00
86 Bethany NormanRiver Ridge A 5.0 100 0 5 0.0% 10.00
86 Abdullah ChandasirLambert A 5.0 100 0 5 0.0% 10.00
86 Josh KarcherCreekview 5.0 100 0 5 0.0% 10.00
86 Sona L.Northview 4.0 80 0 4 0.0% 10.00
86 Reid MockFlowery Branch B 4.0 80 0 4 0.0% 10.00
94 Nelson JiangCommerce 5.0 100 1 3 25.0% 9.00
94 David W.Buford A 5.0 100 1 3 25.0% 9.00
96 Sarah LaoWestminster A 4.0 80 1 2 33.3% 8.75
97 Kyra MontesBlessed Trinity A 3.0 60 1 1 50.0% 8.33
98 Vivien OrellanaChamblee Charter 4.0 80 0 3 0.0% 7.50
99 Simon YangRiver Ridge A 5.0 100 1 2 33.3% 7.00
100 Grant DillardBlessed Trinity A 3.0 60 0 2 0.0% 6.67
100 Dhruv MohanNorth Gwinnett 1.5 30 0 1 0.0% 6.67
102 Charles LoCollins Hill A 5.0 100 0 3 0.0% 6.00
102 Amanda GreenwayWoodland A 5.0 100 0 3 0.0% 6.00
102 Cody M.Rockdale County 5.0 100 0 3 0.0% 6.00
105 Charline TruongChattahoochee 5.0 100 1 1 50.0% 5.00
105 Ben M.Cedar Shoals 5.0 100 1 1 50.0% 5.00
105 Ella B.Blessed Trinity A 4.0 80 0 2 0.0% 5.00
105 PatrickBrookwood B 4.0 80 0 2 0.0% 5.00
105 Cameron ThomasNewton 4.0 80 0 2 0.0% 5.00
105 Connor MikellBlessed Trinity A 2.0 40 0 1 0.0% 5.00
111 Aditya B.Northview 5.0 100 0 2 0.0% 4.00
111 Kemper HigginsSt. Pius X 5.0 100 0 2 0.0% 4.00
113 ZainDunwoody 4.0 80 1 0 100.0% 3.75
113 NalaNewton 4.0 80 1 0 100.0% 3.75
115 Theo DeVinneyGalloway 3.0 60 0 1 0.0% 3.33
116 RebekahGreater Atlanta Christian A 5.0 100 1 0 100.0% 3.00
117 Tali Spencer HeymanGalloway 4.0 80 0 1 0.0% 2.50
117 Jade SaintilusNewton 4.0 80 0 1 0.0% 2.50
119 Sofie S.Roswell 5.0 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
119 Maggie JiangCommerce 5.0 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
119 Cara H.Rockdale County 5.0 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
119 Michael W.St. Pius X 5.0 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
123 Mahima V.Marist A 5.0 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
123 Lucas T.Buford A 5.0 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
123 Hunter G.Buford A 5.0 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
123 AshanahRockdale County 5.0 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
123 Ben NguyenFlowery Branch B 4.0 80 0 0 0.0% 0.00
123 Hannah AdamsWoodland A 3.0 60 0 0 0.0% 0.00
123 Oswald H.Collins Hill A 2.0 40 0 0 0.0% 0.00
123 Isaac M.Woodland A 2.0 40 0 0 0.0% 0.00
123 Radu CasapuNorth Gwinnett 1.5 30 0 0 0.0% 0.00
123 Rachel A.River Ridge A 1.0 20 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Junior Varsity Division (IS-174) Jump to the Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 Jeff LovetteFlowery Branch C 5.0 100 3 31 8.8% 71.00
2 Matt ThompsonBlessed Trinity B 5.0 100 1 33 2.9% 69.00
3 Emre DuvenciWestminster B 5.0 100 5 16 23.8% 47.00
4 Levi WatkinsPeachtree Ridge 5.0 100 0 21 0.0% 42.00
5 Sasha CreightonJohns Creek B 5.0 100 5 13 27.8% 41.00
6 Muskaan GuptaWestminster B 5.0 100 3 15 16.7% 39.00
6 Noor KotadiaGreater Atlanta Christian B 5.0 100 1 18 5.3% 39.00
8 Zeke PalermoRiver Ridge B 5.0 100 0 17 0.0% 34.00
9 Saurav SharmaGwinnett Math and Science B 5.0 100 3 12 20.0% 33.00
9 Alice YuPeachtree Ridge 5.0 100 3 12 20.0% 33.00
11 Karina TeichertLambert B 5.0 100 2 12 14.3% 30.00
11 Atah R.River Ridge B 5.0 100 0 15 0.0% 30.00
11 Dillon CarverWoodland B 5.0 100 0 15 0.0% 30.00
14 Sammi M.Collins Hill B 5.0 100 3 10 23.1% 29.00
14 Talia M.Greater Atlanta Christian C 5.0 100 1 13 7.1% 29.00
16 Mehul D.Johns Creek B 5.0 100 2 11 15.4% 28.00
17 Austin T.Johns Creek B 5.0 100 4 7 36.4% 26.00
17 Arnav MenonLambert C 5.0 100 0 13 0.0% 26.00
19 Sripushkar JulapallyLambert B 5.0 100 3 8 27.3% 25.00
19 Andreas H.Marist B 5.0 100 1 11 8.3% 25.00
21 Rohan DesaiLambert B 5.0 100 0 12 0.0% 24.00
22 Justin KimLambert B 5.0 100 3 7 30.0% 23.00
23 Grayson BuchholzLambert B 5.0 100 4 5 44.4% 22.00
23 Alex CampoFlowery Branch C 5.0 100 0 11 0.0% 22.00
23 Josie T.Buford B 5.0 100 0 11 0.0% 22.00
26 Teja GaddeWestminster B 5.0 100 2 7 22.2% 20.00
26 Nitin BolakondLambert C 5.0 100 2 7 22.2% 20.00
26 Morgan F.Calhoun 5.0 100 2 7 22.2% 20.00
29 Sanjay MohandasLambert C 5.0 100 0 9 0.0% 18.00
30 Mayukh K.Johns Creek B 4.5 90 0 8 0.0% 17.78
31 Lena MollerFlowery Branch C 5.0 100 0 8 0.0% 16.00
32 David StewartGwinnett Math and Science B 5.0 100 1 6 14.3% 15.00
32 Grace WangGwinnett Math and Science B 5.0 100 1 6 14.3% 15.00
32 JulianGreater Atlanta Christian C 5.0 100 1 6 14.3% 15.00
35 Naman ShahGwinnett Math and Science B 5.0 100 0 7 0.0% 14.00
35 Kennedi N.Buford B 5.0 100 0 7 0.0% 14.00
35 Abby MatthewsWoodland B 5.0 100 0 7 0.0% 14.00
38 David GoetzeWestminster B 5.0 100 1 5 16.7% 13.00
38 John ArcieroMarist B 5.0 100 1 5 16.7% 13.00
40 Zoey S.Calhoun 3.0 60 1 2 33.3% 11.67
41 Garrett NordenMarist B 4.0 80 1 3 25.0% 11.25
42 Adonijah TaylorGreater Atlanta Christian B 5.0 100 1 4 20.0% 11.00
42 Everett MarkwalterMarist B 5.0 100 1 4 20.0% 11.00
44 Om PatelGwinnett Math and Science B 5.0 100 0 5 0.0% 10.00
44 Rishi ChitepuLambert C 5.0 100 0 5 0.0% 10.00
44 Tucker SpiveyWoodland B 5.0 100 0 5 0.0% 10.00
47 Oscar F.Collins Hill B 5.0 100 0 4 0.0% 8.00
47 WilliamGreater Atlanta Christian C 5.0 100 0 4 0.0% 8.00
49 Craig M.Collins Hill B 5.0 100 1 2 33.3% 7.00
49 Pragya G.Greater Atlanta Christian B 5.0 100 1 2 33.3% 7.00
51 Samaya T.Collins Hill B 5.0 100 0 3 0.0% 6.00
51 Alan A.Calhoun 5.0 100 0 3 0.0% 6.00
53 Peter P.Greater Atlanta Christian B 5.0 100 1 1 50.0% 5.00
54 Barbara C.Collins Hill B 5.0 100 0 2 0.0% 4.00
54 Dylan M.River Ridge B 5.0 100 0 2 0.0% 4.00
54 Mateo O.Blessed Trinity B 5.0 100 0 2 0.0% 4.00
54 Darlene W.Greater Atlanta Christian B 5.0 100 0 2 0.0% 4.00
54 Kaavian MurugadassGreater Atlanta Christian C 5.0 100 0 2 0.0% 4.00
54 Juliet T.Buford B 5.0 100 0 2 0.0% 4.00
54 Eric C.Johns Creek B 2.5 50 0 1 0.0% 4.00
61 Dillan M.Calhoun 5.0 100 1 0 100.0% 3.00
62 Christian NavaretteWoodland B 5.0 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
63 Riley F.Flowery Branch C 5.0 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
63 David TranFlowery Branch C 5.0 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
63 Magda D.Peachtree Ridge 5.0 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
63 Bipash A.River Ridge B 4.0 80 0 0 0.0% 0.00
63 Brian K.River Ridge B 4.0 80 0 0 0.0% 0.00
63 Sierra M.Calhoun 3.0 60 0 0 0.0% 0.00
63 Emily W.River Ridge B 2.0 40 0 0 0.0% 0.00
63 Amogh T.Johns Creek B 2.0 40 0 0 0.0% 0.00
63 Churi V.Calhoun 2.0 40 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read