GATA Winter Open North

Date: Saturday, January 27, 2018
Location: Apalachee High School (Winder, GA)
Sponsor: Georgia Academic Team Association (Athens, GA)
Scoring Rules: GATA

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-174) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 Kevin HuangChattahoochee 9.0 180 34 27 55.7% 86.67
2 Nick PoulosSt. Pius X 6.0 120 9 36 20.0% 82.50
3 Varun VangalaNorthview 9.0 180 28 24 53.8% 73.33
4 Zach HollandCedar Shoals 6.0 120 9 26 25.7% 65.83
5 Akaash ParaNorthview 9.0 180 25 19 56.8% 62.78
6 Alejandro LimWestminster A 8.0 160 12 31 27.9% 61.25
7 Grace RosenblumRoswell 6.0 120 5 29 14.7% 60.83
8 Maya ChandeNorth Gwinnett 6.0 120 13 14 48.1% 55.83
9 Mattias AndrewDunwoody 5.0 100 3 22 12.0% 53.00
10 Jessica LaoWestminster A 8.0 160 11 24 31.4% 50.62
11 Sarah McWhirterJohns Creek A 9.0 180 15 21 41.7% 48.33
12 Gabriel TaylorBrookwood A 7.0 140 9 20 31.0% 47.86
13 Chase ChiangNorth Gwinnett 6.0 120 16 4 80.0% 46.67
14 Niranjan RamasekaranChattahoochee 9.0 180 18 12 60.0% 43.33
15 Matthew SumanenCollins Hill A 5.0 100 4 15 21.1% 42.00
15 Linus DavidsonBuford A 5.0 100 2 18 10.0% 42.00
17 Wynn KwiatkowskiGreater Atlanta Christian A 5.0 100 2 17 10.5% 40.00
18 Ian SmithGalloway 5.0 100 5 12 29.4% 39.00
19 Paul M.Rockdale County 5.0 100 3 14 17.6% 37.00
20 Casey RobersonNewton 5.0 100 6 9 40.0% 36.00
21 David DoGwinnett Math and Science A 7.0 140 8 12 40.0% 34.29
22 Alex EldridgeDunwoody 5.0 100 4 11 26.7% 34.00
23 Preston LeeNorth Gwinnett 6.0 120 6 11 35.3% 33.33
24 Foster CowanChamblee Charter 5.0 100 1 15 6.2% 33.00
25 Chirayu SalgarkarGwinnett Math and Science A 7.0 140 9 9 50.0% 32.14
25 MichealBrookwood A 7.0 140 7 12 36.8% 32.14
27 Louis GradyNewton 5.0 100 4 10 28.6% 32.00
28 Will TouchstoneCreekview 6.0 120 6 10 37.5% 31.67
29 JoshuaBrookwood B 4.0 80 3 8 27.3% 31.25
30 Charlie GarrowayGalloway 5.0 100 6 6 50.0% 30.00
30 Calvin DongGreater Atlanta Christian A 5.0 100 4 9 30.8% 30.00
30 Andrew CentenoFlowery Branch B 4.0 80 0 12 0.0% 30.00
33 Neha SubramanianJohns Creek A 9.0 180 7 16 30.4% 29.44
34 Mihir ParameshChattahoochee 9.0 180 8 13 38.1% 27.78
35 Cole WalkerWestminster A 8.0 160 8 10 44.4% 27.50
35 JackBlessed Trinity A 4.0 80 4 5 44.4% 27.50
35 Jack DellaPennaCreekview 6.0 120 5 9 35.7% 27.50
38 Leo ChenLambert A 7.0 140 6 10 37.5% 27.14
38 Chris JacksonLambert A 7.0 140 2 16 11.1% 27.14
40 Nihar ShahGwinnett Math and Science A 7.0 140 9 4 69.2% 25.00
40 Nathan StefanikDunwoody 5.0 100 5 5 50.0% 25.00
40 DanielBrookwood A 7.0 140 5 10 33.3% 25.00
40 Lukas FreemanCreekview 6.0 120 4 9 30.8% 25.00
40 Alicia MazzuraRiver Ridge A 5.0 100 1 11 8.3% 25.00
45 Peter JangNorth Gwinnett 5.5 110 5 6 45.5% 24.55
46 Mahant MalempatiJohns Creek A 9.0 180 8 9 47.1% 23.33
47 C. J. AdcockWoodland A 5.0 100 1 10 9.1% 23.00
48 Charles S.Gwinnett Math and Science A 7.0 140 6 7 46.2% 22.86
49 Richard LiNorthview 9.0 180 9 7 56.2% 22.78
50 Aidan LeahyLambert A 7.0 140 3 11 21.4% 22.14
51 Peter GermWoodland A 5.0 100 4 5 44.4% 22.00
51 Sam LehmannChamblee Charter 5.0 100 4 5 44.4% 22.00
53 Johnny F.Westminster A 8.0 160 8 5 61.5% 21.25
53 Ryan McDanielBlessed Trinity A 4.0 80 1 7 12.5% 21.25
53 Reed PettyFlowery Branch A 4.0 80 1 7 12.5% 21.25
56 Henry DjuricMarist A 5.0 100 4 4 50.0% 20.00
56 Heng QiJohns Creek A 9.0 180 6 9 40.0% 20.00
56 TreyFlowery Branch A 4.0 80 2 5 28.6% 20.00
59 John OatesCedar Shoals 6.0 120 3 7 30.0% 19.17
60 JennaBrookwood B 4.0 80 3 3 50.0% 18.75
60 Will MooreFlowery Branch A 4.0 80 1 6 14.3% 18.75
62 Olivia McBurneyGalloway 5.0 100 2 6 25.0% 18.00
62 Ezra PetronWoodland A 5.0 100 0 9 0.0% 18.00
64 Gautam DesaiGwinnett Math and Science A 7.0 140 3 8 27.3% 17.86
65 Peter TranSt. Pius X 6.0 120 3 6 33.3% 17.50
66 Ben BlanckChamblee Charter 5.0 100 3 4 42.9% 17.00
66 Carley K.Rockdale County 5.0 100 1 7 12.5% 17.00
66 Ryan MacGinniteMarist A 5.0 100 1 7 12.5% 17.00
69 Keegan VaughnFlowery Branch B 4.0 80 1 5 16.7% 16.25
70 Soham KulkarniChattahoochee 9.0 180 5 7 41.7% 16.11
71 Grace RarerJohns Creek A 9.0 180 5 6 45.5% 15.00
71 Katie LeveilleLambert A 7.0 140 3 6 33.3% 15.00
71 Saloum CeesayFlowery Branch B 3.0 60 1 3 25.0% 15.00
71 Rajath P.Roswell 6.0 120 0 9 0.0% 15.00
75 Jonah PryorCreekview 6.0 120 1 7 12.5% 14.17
76 Kent JohnstonRiver Ridge A 5.0 100 2 4 33.3% 14.00
76 John ChengCommerce 5.0 100 0 7 0.0% 14.00
78 Julia BollRiver Ridge A 4.0 80 1 4 20.0% 13.75
79 Naya WuCollins Hill A 5.0 100 1 5 16.7% 13.00
80 Braxton MeyerBrookwood A 7.0 140 1 7 12.5% 12.14
80 Abdullah ChandasirLambert A 7.0 140 1 7 12.5% 12.14
82 Andrew WashingtonMarist A 5.0 100 0 6 0.0% 12.00
83 Tommy SchmidtFlowery Branch A 4.0 80 1 3 25.0% 11.25
83 BryanBrookwood B 4.0 80 1 3 25.0% 11.25
85 Melina S.Collins Hill A 3.0 60 2 0 100.0% 10.00
85 Theo DeVinneyGalloway 4.0 80 2 1 66.7% 10.00
85 Will F.Cedar Shoals 6.0 120 2 3 40.0% 10.00
85 Peter S.Collins Hill A 5.0 100 0 5 0.0% 10.00
85 Bethany NormanRiver Ridge A 5.0 100 0 5 0.0% 10.00
85 Reid MockFlowery Branch B 4.0 80 0 4 0.0% 10.00
91 Ben M.Cedar Shoals 6.0 120 3 1 75.0% 9.17
92 Carson A.Chamblee Charter 5.0 100 1 3 25.0% 9.00
92 David W.Buford A 5.0 100 1 3 25.0% 9.00
92 Nelson JiangCommerce 5.0 100 1 3 25.0% 9.00
95 Kyra MontesBlessed Trinity A 3.0 60 1 1 50.0% 8.33
95 Josh KarcherCreekview 6.0 120 0 5 0.0% 8.33
97 Sarah LaoWestminster A 8.0 160 3 2 60.0% 8.12
98 JangBrookwood A 7.0 140 2 2 50.0% 7.14
99 Simon YangRiver Ridge A 5.0 100 1 2 33.3% 7.00
100 Sona L.Northview 8.0 160 1 4 20.0% 6.88
101 Grant DillardBlessed Trinity A 3.0 60 0 2 0.0% 6.67
102 ZainDunwoody 5.0 100 2 0 100.0% 6.00
102 Vivien OrellanaChamblee Charter 5.0 100 0 3 0.0% 6.00
102 Amanda GreenwayWoodland A 5.0 100 0 3 0.0% 6.00
102 Cody M.Rockdale County 5.0 100 0 3 0.0% 6.00
102 Charles LoCollins Hill A 5.0 100 0 3 0.0% 6.00
107 Kemper HigginsSt. Pius X 6.0 120 1 2 33.3% 5.83
108 Aditya B.Northview 9.0 180 2 2 50.0% 5.56
109 PatrickBrookwood B 4.0 80 0 2 0.0% 5.00
109 Ella B.Blessed Trinity A 4.0 80 0 2 0.0% 5.00
109 Connor MikellBlessed Trinity A 2.0 40 0 1 0.0% 5.00
112 Cameron ThomasNewton 5.0 100 0 2 0.0% 4.00
112 Dhruv MohanNorth Gwinnett 2.5 50 0 1 0.0% 4.00
114 Charline TruongChattahoochee 9.0 180 1 2 33.3% 3.89
115 Sofie S.Roswell 6.0 120 0 2 0.0% 3.33
115 Radu CasapuNorth Gwinnett 3.0 60 0 1 0.0% 3.33
117 RebekahGreater Atlanta Christian A 5.0 100 1 0 100.0% 3.00
117 NalaNewton 5.0 100 1 0 100.0% 3.00
119 Jade SaintilusNewton 5.0 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
119 Maggie JiangCommerce 5.0 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
119 Tali Spencer HeymanGalloway 5.0 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
119 Cara H.Rockdale County 5.0 100 0 1 0.0% 2.00
123 Michael W.St. Pius X 6.0 120 0 1 0.0% 1.67
124 Lucas T.Buford A 5.0 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
124 Hunter G.Buford A 5.0 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
124 Mahima V.Marist A 5.0 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
124 AshanahRockdale County 5.0 100 0 0 0.0% 0.00
124 Ben NguyenFlowery Branch B 4.0 80 0 0 0.0% 0.00
124 Hannah AdamsWoodland A 3.0 60 0 0 0.0% 0.00
124 Oswald H.Collins Hill A 2.0 40 0 0 0.0% 0.00
124 Isaac M.Woodland A 2.0 40 0 0 0.0% 0.00
124 Rachel A.River Ridge A 1.0 20 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Junior Varsity Division (IS-174) Jump to the Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 Matt ThompsonBlessed Trinity B 5.0 100 1 33 2.9% 69.00
2 Jeff LovetteFlowery Branch C 8.0 160 7 43 14.0% 66.88
3 Emre DuvenciWestminster B 8.0 160 9 28 24.3% 51.88
4 Levi WatkinsPeachtree Ridge 6.0 120 0 24 0.0% 40.00
5 Noor KotadiaGreater Atlanta Christian B 5.0 100 1 18 5.3% 39.00
6 Sasha CreightonJohns Creek B 6.0 120 6 14 30.0% 38.33
7 Zeke PalermoRiver Ridge B 5.0 100 0 17 0.0% 34.00
8 Dillon CarverWoodland B 6.0 120 0 20 0.0% 33.33
9 Saurav SharmaGwinnett Math and Science B 8.0 160 5 17 22.7% 30.62
10 Atah R.River Ridge B 5.0 100 0 15 0.0% 30.00
11 Justin KimLambert B 8.0 160 7 13 35.0% 29.38
11 Karina TeichertLambert B 8.0 160 3 19 13.6% 29.38
13 Sammi M.Collins Hill B 5.0 100 3 10 23.1% 29.00
13 Talia M.Greater Atlanta Christian C 5.0 100 1 13 7.1% 29.00
15 Muskaan GuptaWestminster B 8.0 160 4 17 19.0% 28.75
16 Alice YuPeachtree Ridge 6.0 120 3 12 20.0% 27.50
16 Arnav MenonLambert C 6.0 120 1 15 6.2% 27.50
18 Austin T.Johns Creek B 6.0 120 5 8 38.5% 25.83
18 Mehul D.Johns Creek B 6.0 120 3 11 21.4% 25.83
20 Alex CampoFlowery Branch C 8.0 160 1 19 5.0% 25.62
21 Andreas H.Marist B 5.0 100 1 11 8.3% 25.00
22 Josie T.Buford B 5.0 100 0 11 0.0% 22.00
23 Rohan DesaiLambert B 8.0 160 1 16 5.9% 21.88
24 Morgan F.Calhoun 5.0 100 2 7 22.2% 20.00
24 Nitin BolakondLambert C 6.0 120 2 9 18.2% 20.00
26 Teja GaddeWestminster B 8.0 160 3 11 21.4% 19.38
26 Lena MollerFlowery Branch C 8.0 160 1 14 6.7% 19.38
28 Sripushkar JulapallyLambert B 8.0 160 4 9 30.8% 18.75
28 Grayson BuchholzLambert B 8.0 160 4 9 30.8% 18.75
28 Grace WangGwinnett Math and Science B 8.0 160 2 12 14.3% 18.75
31 Mayukh K.Johns Creek B 5.5 110 0 10 0.0% 18.18
32 Sanjay MohandasLambert C 6.0 120 0 10 0.0% 16.67
33 JulianGreater Atlanta Christian C 5.0 100 1 6 14.3% 15.00
34 Kennedi N.Buford B 5.0 100 0 7 0.0% 14.00
35 Abby MatthewsWoodland B 6.0 120 0 8 0.0% 13.33
36 John ArcieroMarist B 5.0 100 1 5 16.7% 13.00
37 David StewartGwinnett Math and Science B 8.0 160 1 8 11.1% 11.88
37 Naman ShahGwinnett Math and Science B 8.0 160 1 8 11.1% 11.88
39 Zoey S.Calhoun 3.0 60 1 2 33.3% 11.67
40 Garrett NordenMarist B 4.0 80 1 3 25.0% 11.25
40 Om PatelGwinnett Math and Science B 8.0 160 0 9 0.0% 11.25
42 Adonijah TaylorGreater Atlanta Christian B 5.0 100 1 4 20.0% 11.00
42 Everett MarkwalterMarist B 5.0 100 1 4 20.0% 11.00
44 David GoetzeWestminster B 8.0 160 1 7 12.5% 10.62
45 Rishi ChitepuLambert C 6.0 120 0 6 0.0% 10.00
45 Tucker SpiveyWoodland B 6.0 120 0 6 0.0% 10.00
47 Oscar F.Collins Hill B 5.0 100 0 4 0.0% 8.00
47 WilliamGreater Atlanta Christian C 5.0 100 0 4 0.0% 8.00
49 Pragya G.Greater Atlanta Christian B 5.0 100 1 2 33.3% 7.00
49 Craig M.Collins Hill B 5.0 100 1 2 33.3% 7.00
51 Samaya T.Collins Hill B 5.0 100 0 3 0.0% 6.00
51 Alan A.Calhoun 5.0 100 0 3 0.0% 6.00
53 Peter P.Greater Atlanta Christian B 5.0 100 1 1 50.0% 5.00
54 Juliet T.Buford B 5.0 100 0 2 0.0% 4.00
54 Mateo O.Blessed Trinity B 5.0 100 0 2 0.0% 4.00
54 Kaavian MurugadassGreater Atlanta Christian C 5.0 100 0 2 0.0% 4.00
54 Darlene W.Greater Atlanta Christian B 5.0 100 0 2 0.0% 4.00
54 Barbara C.Collins Hill B 5.0 100 0 2 0.0% 4.00
54 Dylan M.River Ridge B 5.0 100 0 2 0.0% 4.00
54 Eric C.Johns Creek B 2.5 50 0 1 0.0% 4.00
61 Dillan M.Calhoun 5.0 100 1 0 100.0% 3.00
62 Magda D.Peachtree Ridge 6.0 120 0 1 0.0% 1.67
62 Christian NavaretteWoodland B 6.0 120 0 1 0.0% 1.67
64 Riley F.Flowery Branch C 8.0 160 0 1 0.0% 1.25
65 David TranFlowery Branch C 8.0 160 0 0 0.0% 0.00
65 Bipash A.River Ridge B 4.0 80 0 0 0.0% 0.00
65 Brian K.River Ridge B 4.0 80 0 0 0.0% 0.00
65 Sierra M.Calhoun 3.0 60 0 0 0.0% 0.00
65 Amogh T.Johns Creek B 3.0 60 0 0 0.0% 0.00
65 Emily W.River Ridge B 2.0 40 0 0 0.0% 0.00
65 Churi V.Calhoun 2.0 40 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read