2018 Orchard Farm Eagle Invitational

Date: Saturday, March 10, 2018
Host: Orchard Farm High School (St. Charles, MO)
Scoring Rules: NAQT without Interrupts
Packet Set: IS-172

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

# Player Team GP TUH P TU P% PP20TUH
1 Ganon EvansFrancis Howell 12.0 240 40 89 31.0% 124.17
2 Timothy Van HooseRolla 10.0 200 31 59 34.4% 105.50
3 Max RyleCuba 10.0 200 12 73 14.1% 91.00
4 Rohan RaiEureka A 10.0 200 17 65 20.7% 90.50
5 Jonathan AmlongWashington 10.0 200 18 41 30.5% 68.00
6 Caleb FickFort Zumwalt North 10.0 200 12 49 19.7% 67.00
7 Mason DyessParkway South A 10.0 200 6 55 9.8% 64.00
8 Jesse CashWellsville-Middletown 10.0 200 4 55 6.8% 61.00
9 Drew ScheinerPriory 12.0 240 17 46 27.0% 59.58
10 Matthew MontgomerySt. Charles County Lutheran A 3.0 60 2 14 12.5% 56.67
11 Ben NissingSt. Charles County Lutheran A 10.0 190 10 32 23.8% 49.47
12 Alex DukesMexico A 10.0 200 8 34 19.0% 46.00
13 Ethan WeihlWebster Groves 10.0 200 5 38 11.6% 45.50
14 Elvis WaltersParkway South B 10.0 200 4 38 9.5% 44.00
15 Colin St. AubinFrancis Howell North 10.0 200 8 30 21.1% 42.00
16 Lorraine LinsonFort Zumwalt North 10.0 200 14 20 41.2% 41.00
16 Jessica EstepParkway South C 10.0 200 6 32 15.8% 41.00
18 Ben KrasnoffWebster Groves 10.0 200 9 27 25.0% 40.50
19 Josh FruendSt. Charles County Lutheran A 10.0 180 9 20 31.0% 37.22
20 James HanselmanParkway North 10.0 200 2 34 5.6% 37.00
21 Logan JonesMexico B 10.0 200 0 36 0.0% 36.00
22 Stephanie AitkenWebster Groves 10.0 200 6 25 19.4% 34.00
23 Palmer SobergHolt 10.0 160 5 19 20.8% 33.12
24 Emily LinnParkway South B 10.0 200 6 23 20.7% 32.00
24 Heath BanaHolt 10.0 150 2 21 8.7% 32.00
26 Carrie DernerWashington 10.0 200 10 15 40.0% 30.00
26 Ethan PriorMexico A 8.0 150 5 15 25.0% 30.00
28 Akshay MehtaPriory 12.0 240 8 23 25.8% 29.17
29 Sohan KancheriaPriory 12.0 240 4 28 12.5% 28.33
30 Wesley FransenEureka B 10.0 200 1 26 3.7% 27.50
31 Patrick McCradyNorthwest 10.0 200 4 20 16.7% 26.00
31 Colby WinnerFrancis Howell North 5.0 100 2 10 16.7% 26.00
33 Lila WitteSt. Charles County Lutheran A 10.0 190 3 20 13.0% 25.79
34 Danny FaustParkway South A 10.0 200 4 18 18.2% 24.00
35 J. T. KosteckiTroy Buchanan 10.0 200 2 20 9.1% 23.00
35 Aidan StineEureka B 10.0 200 0 23 0.0% 23.00
37 Brendan PfeifferParkway South C 10.0 200 3 18 14.3% 22.50
38 Julia GieseyRolla 10.0 200 10 7 58.8% 22.00
38 Zachary PrattNorthwest 10.0 200 4 16 20.0% 22.00
40 Andrew DarmodyOakville 8.0 160 1 16 5.9% 21.88
41 James CollierWashington 10.0 200 3 17 15.0% 21.50
42 T. J. LawrenceSt. Charles County Lutheran B 8.0 160 1 15 6.2% 20.62
43 Samantha MusgraveParkway South B 10.0 200 2 17 10.5% 20.00
44 James MarjamaaParkway South A 10.0 200 4 13 23.5% 19.00
44 Dylan BrooksWarrenton 10.0 200 0 19 0.0% 19.00
46 Aseem PatraEureka B 10.0 200 3 14 17.6% 18.50
47 Hannah FrankeOakville 8.0 160 1 13 7.1% 18.12
48 Sam KimballRolla 10.0 200 6 9 40.0% 18.00
49 Christian HunnHolt 10.0 180 1 14 6.7% 17.22
49 Hazen BlairMexico A 9.0 180 1 14 6.7% 17.22
51 Andrew CristeaSt. Charles County Lutheran B 8.0 160 1 12 7.7% 16.88
51 Demi ElrodOakville 8.0 160 1 12 7.7% 16.88
53 Nate KnippMexico B 10.0 200 3 12 20.0% 16.50
54 Derek DemartinoEureka A 10.0 200 4 10 28.6% 16.00
54 Ryan HillWashington 10.0 200 4 10 28.6% 16.00
56 William NoddingsPriory 12.0 240 4 12 25.0% 15.00
57 Emily SigmundFort Zumwalt North 10.0 200 3 10 23.1% 14.50
58 Michael SpencerFrancis Howell 12.0 240 3 12 20.0% 13.75
59 Madison AbanathieFrancis Howell North 10.0 200 1 12 7.7% 13.50
60 Noah HarlanMexico B 10.0 200 0 13 0.0% 13.00
61 Hannah NissingSt. Charles County Lutheran B 9.0 170 2 8 20.0% 12.94
62 Noah SchultzFrancis Howell 12.0 240 5 8 38.5% 12.92
63 Michael MullenParkway South A 10.0 200 3 8 27.3% 12.50
63 Jonathan GutierrezHolt 10.0 120 1 6 14.3% 12.50
65 Evelyn SchmidtSt. Charles County Lutheran B 8.0 150 2 6 25.0% 12.00
65 Jakob SpenceTroy Buchanan 10.0 200 0 12 0.0% 12.00
67 Nathan MirlyParkway North 10.0 190 0 11 0.0% 11.58
68 Kaycie PoyserParkway North 10.0 110 0 6 0.0% 10.91
69 Leah WebbSt. Charles County Lutheran B 8.0 160 1 7 12.5% 10.62
69 Jake AubuchonOakville 8.0 160 1 7 12.5% 10.62
71 Mathew SchneiderMexico A 9.0 130 1 5 16.7% 10.00
71 Andy SwansonEureka A 10.0 200 0 10 0.0% 10.00
71 Andrea FavazzaFort Zumwalt North 2.0 20 0 1 0.0% 10.00
74 Rajat NepalFrancis Howell North 10.0 150 0 7 0.0% 9.33
75 Varun ShenoyParkway North 10.0 190 1 7 12.5% 8.95
76 Bennett AndersonFort Zumwalt North 10.0 150 2 3 40.0% 8.00
76 Jared HeapWarrenton 10.0 200 0 8 0.0% 8.00
78 Gavin JenkinsHolt 8.0 80 0 3 0.0% 7.50
79 David YangFrancis Howell 12.0 240 3 4 42.9% 7.08
80 Katie BarajasNorthwest 10.0 200 0 7 0.0% 7.00
81 Morgan ButrynFort Zumwalt North 3.0 30 0 1 0.0% 6.67
82 Taylor RivesCuba 10.0 200 1 5 16.7% 6.50
83 Braedon McLaughlinFrancis Howell North 10.0 150 1 3 25.0% 6.00
84 Tristan JonesMexico A 9.0 140 1 2 33.3% 5.00
85 Trenton ReevesCuba 10.0 200 0 4 0.0% 4.00
85 Emma GottfriedParkway South C 10.0 200 0 4 0.0% 4.00
87 Brandy StorieCuba 10.0 200 1 2 33.3% 3.50
87 Katie GilkerWebster Groves 10.0 200 1 2 33.3% 3.50
89 Ella SchneiderWarrenton 10.0 200 0 3 0.0% 3.00
90 Maple WangParkway South C 10.0 200 1 1 50.0% 2.50
90 Christina MeierOakville 8.0 160 0 2 0.0% 2.50
92 Savanna DennisonSt. Charles County Lutheran A 10.0 180 0 2 0.0% 2.22
92 David DittonRolla 9.0 90 0 1 0.0% 2.22
94 Julia CurdWellsville-Middletown 10.0 200 0 2 0.0% 2.00
95 Caylah JohnsonParkway North 10.0 110 0 1 0.0% 1.82
96 Tyler DuncanMexico B 10.0 200 0 0 0.0% 0.00
96 Briana HeltonNorthwest 10.0 200 0 0 0.0% 0.00
96 Cindy ZhouParkway South B 10.0 200 0 0 0.0% 0.00
96 Hayleigh PonderTroy Buchanan 10.0 200 0 0 0.0% 0.00
96 Elizabeth BurdickWellsville-Middletown 10.0 200 0 0 0.0% 0.00
96 Sadie GosseenWellsville-Middletown 10.0 200 0 0 0.0% 0.00
96 Brian FaintichHolt 10.0 110 0 0 0.0% 0.00
96 Kathleen BeetnerRolla 10.0 110 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read