Centennial Invitational

Date: Sunday, November 5, 2017
Host: Centennial High School (Ellicott City, MD)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-171A) Jump to the Novice Division Jump to the Middle School Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Rohan HegdeThomas Jefferson Science & Tech F 5 100 29 12 4 70.7% 107.00
2 Grant LiThomas Jefferson Science & Tech E 5 100 27 15 11 64.3% 100.00
3 S. A. ShenoyWilmington Charter A 5 100 25 13 6 65.8% 95.00
4 Jacob AugelliJames W. Robinson A 5 100 17 21 0 44.7% 93.00
5 Waley HeWilmington Charter B 5 100 22 14 7 61.1% 87.00
6 Fred ZhangThomas Jefferson Science & Tech D 5 100 23 9 4 71.9% 83.00
7 Daniel YangRichard Montgomery B 5 100 19 11 2 63.3% 77.00
8 Naveen RamanRichard Montgomery A 5 100 21 6 3 77.8% 72.00
9 Matthew SiffGeorgetown Day B 5 100 20 14 17 58.8% 71.00
10 Adam HowlettRichard Montgomery A 5 100 18 8 3 69.2% 67.00
11 Abe AtwoodGeorgetown Day A 5 90 15 9 3 62.5% 66.67
12 Sophia WengMontgomery Blair B 5 100 14 12 0 53.8% 66.00
13 Shawn ZhaoMontgomery Blair C 5 100 14 14 8 50.0% 62.00
14 Alex HoweThomas Jefferson Science & Tech B 5 100 15 10 5 60.0% 60.00
15 Benjamin XuThomas Jefferson Science & Tech B 5 100 19 4 6 82.6% 59.00
15 Nathaniel MonahanSt. Anselm's A 5 100 16 9 7 64.0% 59.00
17 Alex HuRichard Montgomery A 5 100 18 3 2 85.7% 58.00
18 Ben MillerMontgomery Blair A 5 100 16 5 2 76.2% 56.00
18 Evan AbneyNorfolk Academic Guild B 5 100 8 16 0 33.3% 56.00
20 Anson BernsMontgomery Blair A 5 100 13 9 5 59.1% 52.00
21 Kevin WangThomas Jefferson Science & Tech C 5 100 15 3 1 83.3% 50.00
21 Bryce KatchManheim Township A 5 100 11 9 1 55.0% 50.00
23 William WangThomas Jefferson Science & Tech A 5 100 8 16 7 33.3% 49.00
24 Sohom PaulThomas Jefferson Science & Tech F 5 100 11 8 2 57.9% 47.00
25 Noah AndrewsManheim Township B 5 100 10 10 4 50.0% 46.00
26 William StubnerSt. Anselm's A 5 100 12 8 7 60.0% 45.00
27 Ben LukeSeverna Park 5 100 4 18 4 18.2% 44.00
28 Nathan KeckleyNorfolk Academic Guild A 5 100 8 10 1 44.4% 43.00
29 Katherine LeiMontgomery Blair A 5 100 14 0 0 100.0% 42.00
29 Jiawei BaiWinston Churchill 5 100 9 10 5 47.4% 42.00
31 Matthew ShuMontgomery Blair B 5 100 10 5 1 66.7% 39.00
31 Anuraag KaashyapThomas Jefferson Science & Tech A 5 100 7 9 0 43.8% 39.00
33 Ian RackowMontgomery Blair A 5 100 13 0 1 100.0% 38.00
33 Tomasz MrozWilmington Charter C 5 100 10 6 4 62.5% 38.00
35 David WittenMontgomery Blair B 5 100 12 2 3 85.7% 37.00
36 Andrew WangThomas Jefferson Science & Tech C 5 100 8 6 1 57.1% 35.00
37 Benny NetzerNorfolk Academic Guild A 5 100 8 7 4 53.3% 34.00
37 Will MonahanSt. Anselm's B 5 100 5 10 1 33.3% 34.00
39 Nate RybnerManheim Township A 5 100 10 3 3 76.9% 33.00
39 Frank Daley-YoungSt. Anselm's B 5 100 9 3 0 75.0% 33.00
39 Aditya SarkarThomas Jefferson Science & Tech C 5 100 9 4 2 69.2% 33.00
39 Ethan JanciusJoppatowne A 5 100 5 10 2 33.3% 33.00
43 Jeff EliasGeorgetown Day A 5 70 5 5 2 50.0% 32.86
44 Joshua LinkJames W. Robinson A 5 100 9 3 1 75.0% 32.00
44 Dan NguyenManheim Township A 5 100 8 6 4 57.1% 32.00
44 Manu SundaresanWinston Churchill 5 100 4 10 0 28.6% 32.00
44 Grant YangRichard Montgomery B 5 100 4 10 0 28.6% 32.00
44 Christina KimWilmington Charter A 5 100 4 10 0 28.6% 32.00
49 James KuangThomas Jefferson Science & Tech C 5 100 9 5 6 64.3% 31.00
49 Michael BuffaManheim Township A 5 100 7 5 0 58.3% 31.00
51 Ben SternGeorgetown Day A 5 90 7 4 2 63.6% 30.00
52 Ryan BradleyJames W. Robinson B 5 100 5 9 4 35.7% 29.00
52 Lily BrintzinghofferJames W. Robinson B 5 100 2 13 3 13.3% 29.00
54 William StegerManheim Township B 5 100 5 7 1 41.7% 28.00
54 Pranav TandonWinston Churchill 5 100 4 9 2 30.8% 28.00
56 Anthony LeeWilmington Charter B 5 100 7 5 4 58.3% 27.00
57 Zac StaplerManheim Township B 3 60 3 4 2 42.9% 25.00
57 Philip FlannerySt. Anselm's B 5 100 3 9 2 25.0% 25.00
59 Sohan ShahWilmington Charter A 5 100 3 9 3 25.0% 24.00
60 Andrew AmygdalosGunston 5 100 3 8 2 27.3% 23.00
61 Haydn GwynMontgomery Blair B 5 100 7 3 5 70.0% 22.00
62 Megan SullivanJames W. Robinson A 5 100 6 2 1 75.0% 21.00
62 Prithvi NathanThomas Jefferson Science & Tech A 5 100 6 4 5 60.0% 21.00
62 Amelia DilworthWilmington Charter C 5 100 4 6 3 40.0% 21.00
65 Julia ZhouThomas Jefferson Science & Tech D 5 100 6 2 2 75.0% 20.00
66 Daniel LevyMontgomery Blair C 5 100 6 3 5 66.7% 19.00
66 Daniel ZhuRichard Montgomery B 5 100 1 8 0 11.1% 19.00
68 Alex ConstantinoMontgomery Blair C 5 100 5 3 4 62.5% 17.00
68 Siddharth KrishnakumarThomas Jefferson Science & Tech D 5 100 1 7 0 12.5% 17.00
68 Grace GongWilmington Charter C 5 100 1 9 4 10.0% 17.00
71 Lee LamarMontgomery Blair C 5 100 4 3 2 57.1% 16.00
71 Rithik SebastianRichard Montgomery B 5 100 1 7 1 12.5% 16.00
71 Nishanth AnandThomas Jefferson Science & Tech E 5 100 1 7 1 12.5% 16.00
74 Alex YouWilmington Charter B 5 70 3 1 0 75.0% 15.71
75 Ryan XuThomas Jefferson Science & Tech A 5 100 5 1 2 83.3% 15.00
75 Vishal KanigicherlaThomas Jefferson Science & Tech B 5 100 5 1 2 83.3% 15.00
75 Eric AndersonManheim Township B 4 80 4 1 2 80.0% 15.00
75 Caroline KatsiveGeorgetown Day A 4 60 2 2 1 50.0% 15.00
75 Josh BealeSouthern Fulton 5 100 1 7 2 12.5% 15.00
80 Vance KreiderThomas Jefferson Science & Tech F 5 100 3 3 1 50.0% 14.00
80 Nicholas WheatleyNorfolk Academic Guild B 5 100 1 6 1 14.3% 14.00
82 Owin VanderverSt. Anselm's B 5 100 4 1 1 80.0% 13.00
83 Zach BlankGeorgetown Day A 5 90 3 2 2 60.0% 12.22
84 Lucas LinWinston Churchill 5 100 2 4 2 33.3% 12.00
84 Aman SinghWilmington Charter B 5 50 1 2 1 33.3% 12.00
86 Vedant SubramanianWilmington Charter B 5 80 1 4 2 20.0% 11.25
87 Karthik PrasadThomas Jefferson Science & Tech E 5 100 3 1 0 75.0% 11.00
87 Rishith RamamurthyWilmington Charter A 5 100 3 1 0 75.0% 11.00
89 Zack AndersonGunston 5 100 2 2 0 50.0% 10.00
89 Will TaftJames W. Robinson A 5 100 2 3 2 40.0% 10.00
89 Sathya GnanakumarThomas Jefferson Science & Tech D 5 100 2 3 2 40.0% 10.00
92 Nathaniel RosenbergGeorgetown Day B 5 100 3 1 2 75.0% 9.00
92 Mueez RiazSpoiler A 5 100 1 3 0 25.0% 9.00
94 Sarah RichmanNorfolk Academic Guild B 5 100 3 0 1 100.0% 8.00
94 Kevin LuRichard Montgomery A 5 100 3 0 1 100.0% 8.00
94 Max WisnieskiJames W. Robinson B 5 100 2 1 0 66.7% 8.00
94 Lisa GutierrezJoppatowne A 5 100 1 3 1 25.0% 8.00
98 Alan QiThomas Jefferson Science & Tech B 5 100 3 0 2 100.0% 7.00
98 Caleb RosenmanGeorgetown Day B 5 100 2 1 1 66.7% 7.00
100 Daniel SaenzSeverna Park 5 100 2 1 2 66.7% 6.00
101 Saigautam BonamThomas Jefferson Science & Tech E 5 100 2 0 1 100.0% 5.00
101 Owen TopfManheim Township B 3 60 1 0 0 100.0% 5.00
101 Lydia HillerSouthern Fulton 3 60 1 0 0 100.0% 5.00
104 Isabelle EllingsonNorfolk Academic Guild A 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
105 Jasper Mahlau-HeinertNorfolk Academic Guild A 5 100 1 0 0 100.0% 3.00
106 Julia HolsappleJoppatowne A 5 100 0 3 4 0.0% 2.00
106 Peter SharplessGunston 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
106 Lauren SachsJoppatowne A 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
109 Jacob RavichJames W. Robinson B 5 100 0 1 1 0.0% 1.00
110 Alex MoonGeorgetown Day B 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
110 Henry ShifrinGunston 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
110 Ellen PatchinNorfolk Academic Guild B 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
110 Reina MaedSpoiler A 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
110 Kelly SmithSeverna Park 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
110 Henry HermansSt. Anselm's A 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
110 Diego ValenciaThomas Jefferson Science & Tech F 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
110 Sophia ShahWilmington Charter C 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
110 Stone LampleySouthern Fulton 3 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
110 Ava HullSouthern Fulton 2 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
110 Rachel BradshawSouthern Fulton 2 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
121 Carson ElbinSouthern Fulton 5 100 0 0 1 0.0% -1.00

Novice Division (IS-171A) Jump to the Varsity Division Jump to the Middle School Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Aidan WangSevern 5 100 10 35 6 22.2% 94.00
2 Chris TongMontgomery Blair D 5 100 15 30 12 33.3% 93.00
3 Justin WardBASIS McLean 5 100 17 22 5 43.6% 90.00
4 Abhinav KarthikeyanRichard Montgomery D 5 100 13 22 3 37.1% 80.00
5 Jack HartleyWilde Lake 5 100 13 21 2 38.2% 79.00
6 Stephen KinnearNKA Homeschool A 5 100 11 23 3 32.4% 76.00
7 Ryan JanzenWilmington Charter D 5 100 9 19 5 32.1% 60.00
8 David WangMt. Hebron B 5 100 7 20 2 25.9% 59.00
9 Josh NoppenbergerHammond B 5 100 6 20 0 23.1% 58.00
9 Ryan PrestonOakland Mills 5 100 4 23 0 14.8% 58.00
11 Matt HernandezRiver Hill 5 80 8 11 1 42.1% 56.25
12 Amaris HesterMarriotts Ridge 5 100 10 14 3 41.7% 55.00
13 Harry HirschWashington Latin A 5 100 9 16 6 36.0% 53.00
14 Tom BerkheimerHammond A 5 100 8 13 0 38.1% 50.00
15 Andrew SontagCalvert Hall 5 90 5 16 3 23.8% 48.89
16 Chase BlanchetteMt. Hebron A 5 100 8 14 4 36.4% 48.00
17 Allison RiceMcDonogh B 4 80 4 13 0 23.5% 47.50
18 Alastair ChoMcDonogh A 5 100 7 15 4 31.8% 47.00
19 Alan TangRichard Montgomery F 5 100 6 15 2 28.6% 46.00
20 Cyril HainthalerManheim Township C 5 100 3 18 0 14.3% 45.00
21 Khiem DoanMt. Hebron A 5 100 7 13 3 35.0% 44.00
21 Derek ChuRichard Montgomery C 5 100 7 15 7 31.8% 44.00
23 Baybars CharkasManheim Township C 5 100 7 14 7 33.3% 42.00
24 Gabe KinstlingerFranklin 5 100 9 8 2 52.9% 41.00
24 Joshua LianThomas Jefferson Science & Tech G 5 100 8 11 5 42.1% 41.00
24 Josh NewmierEaston 5 100 2 18 1 10.0% 41.00
27 Matt KeelerEaston 5 100 4 16 4 20.0% 40.00
28 Sheila IyerThomas Jefferson Science & Tech H 5 100 4 15 3 21.1% 39.00
29 Josh WardRiver Hill 3 50 2 7 1 22.2% 38.00
30 Salil GoyalOld Mill 5 80 6 7 2 46.2% 37.50
30 Shayna BrotzmannWoodrow Wilson 4 80 1 14 1 6.7% 37.50
32 Oliver StevensWashington Latin A 5 100 6 10 2 37.5% 36.00
33 Tejas NazareRichard Montgomery E 5 100 4 13 3 23.5% 35.00
34 Nick CoxMcDonogh B 4 70 4 8 4 33.3% 34.29
35 Scotland ReynoldsManheim Township D 4 80 5 6 0 45.5% 33.75
36 Harry AbramsRiver Hill 5 80 6 5 2 54.5% 32.50
37 Noah SpectorMcDonogh B 3 60 2 7 1 22.2% 31.67
38 Sanya NairManheim Township C 5 100 3 12 2 20.0% 31.00
39 Matt LupoHammond A 5 100 4 10 2 28.6% 30.00
39 Jordan AbramsRiver Hill 5 80 3 8 1 27.3% 30.00
39 Davis YewellQuince Orchard B 5 100 3 12 3 20.0% 30.00
42 Suchet SapreThomas Jefferson Science & Tech G 5 100 2 12 1 14.3% 29.00
42 Garrett HillHuntingtown 5 100 2 13 3 13.3% 29.00
44 Sophia NoelMcDonogh B 4 80 2 9 1 18.2% 28.75
45 Zoe PiersonOld Mill 4 50 2 4 0 33.3% 28.00
45 Sam WhittonManheim Township D 5 100 3 10 1 23.1% 28.00
47 Fatima JafriQuince Orchard A 5 100 6 5 1 54.5% 27.00
47 Akash ChauhanHammond A 5 100 4 9 3 30.8% 27.00
47 Lily FleischerFranklin 5 100 3 9 0 25.0% 27.00
47 Micah WebberQuince Orchard C 5 100 1 13 2 7.1% 27.00
51 Jake RubinWoodrow Wilson 4 80 5 5 4 50.0% 26.25
52 Rohan KyasaMarriotts Ridge 5 100 3 10 3 23.1% 26.00
53 Dean CeresiniCalvert Hall 5 70 1 8 1 11.1% 25.71
54 Trevor TabitQuince Orchard A 5 90 2 9 1 18.2% 25.56
55 Alexis HawesMcDonogh A 5 90 2 8 0 20.0% 24.44
56 Daniel QuinterHammond A 5 100 4 7 2 36.4% 24.00
56 Hershal RamiHammond B 5 100 1 11 1 8.3% 24.00
58 Jerry ShenRichard Montgomery D 5 100 2 9 1 18.2% 23.00
58 Daniel LopezRichard Montgomery F 5 100 1 10 0 9.1% 23.00
60 Ru Quan BrownBenjamin Banneker 5 100 5 5 3 50.0% 22.00
60 Jaewoo ChungRichard Montgomery D 5 100 2 8 0 20.0% 22.00
62 Jordan HillWilmington Charter D 4 80 2 6 1 25.0% 21.25
63 Riley HarpelOld Mill 5 90 2 7 1 22.2% 21.11
64 Yashas AnilMt. Hebron A 5 100 3 6 0 33.3% 21.00
64 Henry AddisonBenjamin Banneker 5 100 2 8 1 20.0% 21.00
66 Parker DiseNKA Homeschool A 5 100 4 4 0 50.0% 20.00
66 Anna KellyWilde Lake 5 100 4 5 2 44.4% 20.00
66 Matt MinogueCalvert Hall 5 70 2 5 2 28.6% 20.00
66 Jessica PayneManheim Township D 4 70 2 5 2 28.6% 20.00
66 Jason WangThomas Jefferson Science & Tech G 5 100 2 8 2 20.0% 20.00
66 Jeff LiRiver Hill 5 80 0 8 0 0.0% 20.00
72 Ronin RobertsNKA Homeschool A 5 100 3 5 0 37.5% 19.00
72 Sneha IyerThomas Jefferson Science & Tech H 5 100 3 5 0 37.5% 19.00
72 Michael XieRichard Montgomery C 5 100 1 9 2 10.0% 19.00
75 Zach LeeHuntingtown 5 100 4 3 0 57.1% 18.00
75 Daniel WalkerWilde Lake 5 100 4 4 2 50.0% 18.00
75 Andrew BlanchCalvert Hall 5 50 2 2 1 50.0% 18.00
75 Robert MirabelloWashington Latin A 5 100 3 5 1 37.5% 18.00
75 Ayesha KhawajaRichard Montgomery F 5 100 2 7 2 22.2% 18.00
80 Oscar LeeWoodrow Wilson 4 80 2 4 0 33.3% 17.50
81 Danesh SivakumarRichard Montgomery E 5 100 2 6 1 25.0% 17.00
82 Charlotte MessarisMcDonogh A 5 60 0 6 2 0.0% 16.67
83 Sam MercerQuince Orchard B 5 80 3 2 0 60.0% 16.25
83 Nathan ThompsonSevern 5 80 1 5 0 16.7% 16.25
85 Spencer TurnerHuntingtown 5 100 3 4 1 42.9% 16.00
85 Thomas Del VecchioRichard Montgomery F 5 100 3 4 1 42.9% 16.00
85 Luke WagnerMcDonogh B 3 50 0 4 0 0.0% 16.00
88 Lulia LitiwiQuince Orchard A 5 90 1 6 1 14.3% 15.56
89 Hanna Gage ScribnerWoodrow Wilson 4 80 1 5 1 16.7% 15.00
89 Simone Higgins-TanJoppatowne B 5 100 1 9 6 10.0% 15.00
89 Nate DepoeManheim Township D 4 80 0 7 2 0.0% 15.00
92 Michael FenlonCalvert Hall 5 70 0 5 0 0.0% 14.29
93 Meghna PandeyRichard Montgomery C 5 100 4 2 3 66.7% 13.00
93 Lily SnyderManheim Township C 5 100 3 2 0 60.0% 13.00
93 Co-Tu DoanMt. Hebron B 5 100 2 4 1 33.3% 13.00
93 Jaffrey PratorQuince Orchard C 5 100 2 4 1 33.3% 13.00
93 Christine ZhuRichard Montgomery C 5 100 2 4 1 33.3% 13.00
98 Fang DuRichard Montgomery E 5 100 0 8 4 0.0% 12.00
98 Galen DanielsOakland Mills 5 100 0 7 2 0.0% 12.00
98 Katelin PhelpsSpoiler B 5 100 0 6 0 0.0% 12.00
98 Joe RadekMcDonogh A 5 50 0 4 2 0.0% 12.00
102 Andre YoungOld Mill 5 70 2 3 4 40.0% 11.43
103 Keshav KotteswaranWilmington Charter D 4 80 1 3 0 25.0% 11.25
103 Jesus AlemanWoodrow Wilson 4 80 1 3 0 25.0% 11.25
105 Sam KaufmanBASIS McLean 5 100 1 5 2 16.7% 11.00
105 Sanketh AndhavarapuMt. Hebron B 5 100 0 6 1 0.0% 11.00
107 Bailey DicusWilde Lake 5 100 2 2 0 50.0% 10.00
107 Sara MooradianSevern 5 90 1 3 0 25.0% 10.00
107 Aries WangRichard Montgomery D 5 100 0 5 0 0.0% 10.00
107 Hongze KhorMarriotts Ridge 5 60 0 3 0 0.0% 10.00
107 Zach KayOld Mill 5 60 0 3 0 0.0% 10.00
112 Seung-Hyun Hyun KwonMontgomery Blair D 5 100 1 3 0 25.0% 9.00
112 Aidan SteinlyEaston 5 100 1 4 2 20.0% 9.00
112 Alex KarbowskiRichard Montgomery E 5 100 1 4 2 20.0% 9.00
112 Jiaming ZhangBASIS McLean 5 100 0 5 1 0.0% 9.00
116 Vivian CaoQuince Orchard B 5 80 3 1 4 75.0% 8.75
117 Steven LiuWilmington Charter D 3 60 0 3 1 0.0% 8.33
118 Francesco BarrettMontgomery Blair D 5 100 1 3 1 25.0% 8.00
118 Jonathan HarounMcDonogh A 5 50 0 2 0 0.0% 8.00
120 Nick LienhhardMarriotts Ridge 5 80 1 2 1 33.3% 7.50
120 Charles SajoniaQuince Orchard B 5 80 0 4 2 0.0% 7.50
122 Anna YangBASIS McLean 5 100 1 3 2 25.0% 7.00
122 Mason VanderheiOakland Mills 5 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
124 Sara YangMarriotts Ridge 4 60 0 2 0 0.0% 6.67
125 Srish ChennaWilmington Charter D 4 80 1 1 0 50.0% 6.25
126 JohnHuntingtown 5 100 0 4 2 0.0% 6.00
126 Thomas CoulonWashington Latin A 5 100 0 4 2 0.0% 6.00
126 Dylan WeathersJoppatowne B 5 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
126 Sarah KlemowQuince Orchard C 5 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
126 Gavin ChristopherCalvert Hall 5 50 0 2 1 0.0% 6.00
131 Victoria LeManheim Township D 4 70 0 2 0 0.0% 5.71
131 Emily ShaenerSevern 5 70 0 2 0 0.0% 5.71
133 Daniel RodriguezBenjamin Banneker 5 100 0 3 1 0.0% 5.00
134 Abby DigsbyOld Mill 4 50 0 2 2 0.0% 4.00
134 Mateo Aron-OrtizMcDonogh A 5 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
136 Max LuQuince Orchard A 5 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
136 John TenaliQuince Orchard A 5 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
138 Chinaza EzehHammond B 5 100 1 0 0 100.0% 3.00
138 Syed Mohsin ZaidiMt. Hebron A 5 100 1 0 0 100.0% 3.00
138 Isaac JasperHammond B 5 100 1 1 2 50.0% 3.00
138 Kate TeeterFranklin 5 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
142 Deanna YiSpoiler B 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
142 Elizabeth LassJoppatowne B 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
142 Arthur HuMontgomery Blair D 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
142 Shreya SanthanagopalanMt. Hebron B 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
146 Aniya PeayBenjamin Banneker 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
146 Alex InmanNKA Homeschool A 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
146 Katia SapoznikovaQuince Orchard C 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
146 Siddarth PremjithThomas Jefferson Science & Tech G 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
146 Ethan CherryMcDonogh B 3 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
151 Olivia SpeckQuince Orchard B 5 60 0 1 3 0.0% -1.67
151 Mariah SaundersSevern 5 60 0 0 1 0.0% -1.67
153 Ben CohenRiver Hill 3 30 0 0 1 0.0% -3.33

Middle School Division (IS-171A) Jump to the Varsity Division Jump to the Novice Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Ean CaseyNorfolk Academic Guild C 5 100 15 31 2 32.6% 105.00
2 Maxwell SwannCentennial Lane Elementary A 5 100 8 37 4 17.8% 94.00
3 Dash TischlerSt. Anselm's C 5 100 13 22 10 37.1% 73.00
4 Allen YangBurleigh Manor Middle B 5 100 13 19 7 40.6% 70.00
5 Anurag SodhiBurleigh Manor Middle A 5 100 9 20 5 31.0% 62.00
6 Colin HessClarksville Middle A 5 80 4 19 1 17.4% 61.25
7 Sam AsimosLongfellow Middle A 5 100 8 19 1 29.6% 61.00
8 Ethan BurksNorfolk Academic Guild C 5 100 5 20 2 20.0% 53.00
9 Rachel TrainerLongfellow Middle A 5 100 10 12 3 45.5% 51.00
10 Caleb SirakClarksville Middle B 5 100 4 23 8 14.8% 50.00
11 Bharat KalraLongfellow Middle B 5 100 5 18 3 21.7% 48.00
12 Eli CaseyNorfolk Academic Guild F 5 100 4 17 0 19.0% 46.00
13 Sean ChoiLongfellow Middle A 5 100 8 13 5 38.1% 45.00
13 Andrew RoseneJames W. Robinson C 5 100 3 18 0 14.3% 45.00
15 Colin WangLongfellow Middle C 5 100 6 14 3 30.0% 43.00
15 Ben KanstiperBurleigh Manor Middle D 5 100 4 16 1 20.0% 43.00
17 Utkarsh TannanBurleigh Manor Middle E 5 100 2 19 3 9.5% 41.00
18 Harrison FikeEaston Middle 5 100 0 19 0 0.0% 38.00
19 Elliott LeeLongfellow Middle C 5 100 6 11 3 35.3% 37.00
20 Sai Charan ChodavarapuBurleigh Manor Middle A 5 100 4 13 2 23.5% 36.00
20 Bridget SheridanJames W. Robinson C 5 100 0 18 0 0.0% 36.00
22 Eric MontesiSt. Anselm's C 5 60 3 6 0 33.3% 35.00
22 Mac HollowaySeven Hills 5 100 1 17 2 5.6% 35.00
24 Patrick TorreClarksville Middle A 5 90 2 13 1 13.3% 34.44
25 Matthew SedorCentennial Lane Elementary B 5 100 6 11 7 35.3% 33.00
26 Michelle BankBurleigh Manor Middle F 5 100 2 13 0 13.3% 32.00
27 Lizzie SedorBurleigh Manor Middle B 5 100 5 9 2 35.7% 31.00
27 Evie O'ConnellNorfolk Academic Guild D 5 100 5 9 2 35.7% 31.00
29 Maggie O'ConnellNorfolk Academic Guild E 5 100 3 12 3 20.0% 30.00
30 Liberty EricksonNKA Homeschool C 5 100 1 15 4 6.2% 29.00
31 Daniel LeverettLongfellow Middle B 5 100 5 8 3 38.5% 28.00
31 Tate HancockCentennial Lane Elementary D 5 100 3 11 3 21.4% 28.00
31 Daniel HoBurleigh Manor Middle C 5 100 2 11 0 15.4% 28.00
34 Kevin LiuClarksville Middle C 4 80 1 11 3 8.3% 27.50
35 Elsa KinnearNKA Homeschool B 5 100 4 9 3 30.8% 27.00
35 Claire WangCentennial Lane Elementary A 5 100 1 12 0 7.7% 27.00
35 Srijan KyasaManor Woods Elementary 5 100 0 15 3 0.0% 27.00
38 Jesse ZongBurleigh Manor Middle C 5 100 1 12 1 7.7% 26.00
39 Elias BaldwinWashington Latin B 5 100 2 10 1 16.7% 25.00
39 Gus AbbruzzeseSt. Anselm's C 5 60 1 7 2 12.5% 25.00
39 Owen WagnerNorfolk Academic Guild F 5 100 0 13 1 0.0% 25.00
42 Owen RollinsLongfellow Middle A 5 100 4 6 0 40.0% 24.00
42 Lucas YangBurleigh Manor Middle D 5 100 3 8 1 27.3% 24.00
44 Ben SpraggClarksville Middle B 5 100 4 6 1 40.0% 23.00
44 Hannah FangBurleigh Manor Middle A 5 100 3 9 4 25.0% 23.00
46 Hannah ResnickClarksville Middle A 4 60 2 5 3 28.6% 21.67
47 Karis LeeBurleigh Manor Middle C 5 100 2 8 1 20.0% 21.00
47 Aman SabnisBurleigh Manor Middle H 5 100 1 9 0 10.0% 21.00
49 Daniel LianLongfellow Middle B 5 100 4 7 6 36.4% 20.00
49 John LanerSt. Augustine 5 70 1 6 1 14.3% 20.00
49 Spencer RadaEaston Middle 5 100 0 10 0 0.0% 20.00
52 Anisha TalrejaLongfellow Middle C 5 100 1 9 2 10.0% 19.00
52 Teja AnumalasettyCentennial Lane Elementary F 5 100 0 11 3 0.0% 19.00
52 Peter ChenBurleigh Manor Middle H 5 100 0 10 1 0.0% 19.00
55 Grace WheatleyNorfolk Academic Guild E 5 100 1 8 1 11.1% 18.00
55 Sahaana SriramBurleigh Manor Middle K 5 100 0 9 0 0.0% 18.00
57 Emily WangClarksville Middle C 5 70 1 5 1 16.7% 17.14
58 Kate AbneyNorfolk Academic Guild C 5 100 2 6 1 25.0% 17.00
58 Ryan ZouBurleigh Manor Middle B 5 100 1 7 0 12.5% 17.00
58 Jeremy KantsiperCentennial Lane Elementary D 5 100 1 7 0 12.5% 17.00
58 Chris LefflerSeven Hills 5 100 1 8 2 11.1% 17.00
58 Varun VeluriLongfellow Middle B 5 100 1 9 4 10.0% 17.00
58 Vijay JagarapuBurleigh Manor Middle J 5 100 0 9 1 0.0% 17.00
58 Tyler PeelerJames W. Robinson C 5 100 0 9 1 0.0% 17.00
65 Brandon LuuClarksville Middle C 5 60 1 5 3 16.7% 16.67
66 Grace ZhaoBurleigh Manor Middle E 5 100 2 5 0 28.6% 16.00
66 Chris WuBurleigh Manor Middle A 5 100 2 6 2 25.0% 16.00
66 Connell PaxtonSt. Anselm's C 5 50 1 3 1 25.0% 16.00
66 Brad CaoCentennial Lane Elementary B 5 100 1 7 1 12.5% 16.00
66 Srikrishna SridharBurleigh Manor Middle G 5 100 0 8 0 0.0% 16.00
71 Tomas Portilla-MarchioriWashington Latin B 5 100 3 6 6 33.3% 15.00
71 Nithya ParepallyBurleigh Manor Middle I 5 100 1 6 0 14.3% 15.00
71 Dhruv VedaCentennial Lane Elementary E 5 100 1 6 0 14.3% 15.00
71 Johan LeeCentennial Lane Elementary G 5 100 1 6 0 14.3% 15.00
71 Anna LesherEaston Middle 5 100 1 6 0 14.3% 15.00
71 Kaitlin PaulCentennial Lane Elementary H 5 100 0 8 1 0.0% 15.00
77 Zach BellereisenLongfellow Middle C 5 100 2 5 2 28.6% 14.00
77 Erol AydinSeven Hills 5 100 2 5 2 28.6% 14.00
77 James BombickBurleigh Manor Middle C 5 100 1 8 5 11.1% 14.00
80 Spencer CriscuoliSt. Augustine 5 60 0 5 2 0.0% 13.33
81 Callista BernhardtCentennial Lane Elementary C 5 100 2 4 1 33.3% 13.00
81 Quinn HancockBurleigh Manor Middle D 5 100 2 5 3 28.6% 13.00
81 Elyes MezghanniBurleigh Manor Middle D 5 100 1 7 4 12.5% 13.00
81 Benjamin YarkinWashington Latin B 5 100 0 10 7 0.0% 13.00
85 Jack O'ConnellNorfolk Academic Guild D 5 100 3 2 1 60.0% 12.00
85 Jeremy YangCentennial Lane Elementary B 5 100 2 3 0 40.0% 12.00
85 Pavin RajagopalCentennial Lane Elementary D 5 100 0 7 2 0.0% 12.00
85 Jeffrey GaoBurleigh Manor Middle J 5 100 0 6 0 0.0% 12.00
89 David ChenClarksville Middle C 5 60 0 4 1 0.0% 11.67
89 Caleb PerrySt. Anselm's C 5 60 0 4 1 0.0% 11.67
91 Fred Daley-YoungSt. Anselm's C 5 70 1 3 1 25.0% 11.43
92 Ishani GoshBurleigh Manor Middle I 5 100 1 4 0 20.0% 11.00
92 Sriya CharyBurleigh Manor Middle K 5 100 1 4 0 20.0% 11.00
92 Aldo ShabanajCentennial Lane Elementary J 5 100 1 4 0 20.0% 11.00
95 Samuel KinnearNKA Homeschool C 5 100 3 1 1 75.0% 10.00
95 Benjamin YangCentennial Lane Elementary C 5 100 1 4 1 20.0% 10.00
95 Ryan ChangCentennial Lane Elementary C 5 100 1 5 3 16.7% 10.00
95 Antonio CamachoBurleigh Manor Middle H 5 100 0 7 4 0.0% 10.00
95 Thomas LeeBurleigh Manor Middle E 5 100 0 5 0 0.0% 10.00
95 Sethumadhavan GokulakrishnanBurleigh Manor Middle G 5 100 0 5 0 0.0% 10.00
95 Joe LiCentennial Lane Elementary G 5 100 0 5 0 0.0% 10.00
95 Lyra SuCentennial Lane Elementary I 5 100 0 5 0 0.0% 10.00
103 Ian GregoryNKA Homeschool C 5 100 1 3 0 25.0% 9.00
103 Layla ZaidiBurleigh Manor Middle G 5 100 0 5 1 0.0% 9.00
105 Daniel HwangClarksville Middle C 5 70 0 3 0 0.0% 8.57
106 Oyujin DamdinsurenCentennial Lane Elementary A 5 100 1 3 1 25.0% 8.00
106 Melissa QinBurleigh Manor Middle F 5 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
106 Ina MaBurleigh Manor Middle I 5 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
106 Daniel LeiCentennial Lane Elementary K 5 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
106 Katie BarnettNorfolk Academic Guild E 5 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
106 Justin WangClarksville Middle A 5 50 0 2 0 0.0% 8.00
112 James KimClarksville Middle B 5 90 1 2 0 33.3% 7.78
113 Stella ColantunoSt. Augustine 5 70 0 3 1 0.0% 7.14
114 Yuvaraaj GawandeBurleigh Manor Middle K 5 100 1 2 0 33.3% 7.00
114 Sarah TwaddellIlchester Elementary 5 100 1 2 0 33.3% 7.00
114 Will FirestoneNorfolk Academic Guild D 5 100 1 4 4 20.0% 7.00
114 Dongyoon YooBurleigh Manor Middle J 5 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
114 Martin MeisterCentennial Lane Elementary C 5 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
114 Ayush GhoshCentennial Lane Elementary K 5 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
114 Sai Anuj ChodavarapuManor Woods Elementary 5 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
121 Owen LandleCentennial Lane Elementary A 5 100 1 2 1 33.3% 6.00
121 Alex KwasCentennial Lane Elementary B 5 100 1 3 3 25.0% 6.00
121 Anthony QinCentennial Lane Elementary E 5 100 1 3 3 25.0% 6.00
121 Senthan SeharaseyonCentennial Lane Elementary E 5 100 0 4 2 0.0% 6.00
121 Elizabeth HuddlestonNKA Homeschool B 5 100 0 4 2 0.0% 6.00
121 David LiBurleigh Manor Middle B 5 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
121 Shruti NairIlchester Elementary 5 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
128 T. J. KimClarksville Middle C 5 60 1 0 0 100.0% 5.00
128 Jay KlineBurleigh Manor Middle E 5 100 1 2 2 33.3% 5.00
128 Charlie Fox-WhelptonWashington Latin B 5 100 1 2 2 33.3% 5.00
128 Sean YuCentennial Lane Elementary D 5 100 0 3 1 0.0% 5.00
128 Shreyas NairIlchester Elementary 5 100 0 3 1 0.0% 5.00
128 Tung TranSt. Augustine 5 60 0 2 1 0.0% 5.00
134 Haley DavisSt. Augustine 5 70 0 2 1 0.0% 4.29
135 Rachel ZhaoBurleigh Manor Middle F 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
135 Jeremy AssanassiosCentennial Lane Elementary E 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
135 Cristobal MejiaCentennial Lane Elementary F 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
135 Aditi Diya GunashekarCentennial Lane Elementary G 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
135 Mariyah ZaidiCentennial Lane Elementary H 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
135 Nicholas PlastinoCentennial Lane Elementary J 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
135 Zoe GrimesNKA Homeschool B 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
135 Sarah DiseNKA Homeschool C 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
135 Noel NonnenmacherNorfolk Academic Guild D 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
135 Liam AbneyNorfolk Academic Guild F 5 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
145 Marcus KimCentennial Lane Elementary J 5 100 1 0 0 100.0% 3.00
145 Aneesh PotluriCentennial Lane Elementary F 5 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
145 Shravan YaogentharanCentennial Lane Elementary K 5 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
145 Eva GrimesNKA Homeschool B 5 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
149 Sean TriplettSt. Augustine 5 70 0 2 2 0.0% 2.86
150 Mark AntonyClarksville Middle B 4 80 0 1 0 0.0% 2.50
151 Sadie NetzerNorfolk Academic Guild C 5 100 1 0 1 100.0% 2.00
151 Clara HenryBurleigh Manor Middle F 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
151 Charlie WentkerBurleigh Manor Middle K 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
151 Sophia VecerekCentennial Lane Elementary F 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
151 Mehdi IbrahimCentennial Lane Elementary G 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
156 Hashini AmarasingheBurleigh Manor Middle G 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
156 Noah WuBurleigh Manor Middle H 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
156 Sakina IbrahimBurleigh Manor Middle I 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
156 Sana NureenCentennial Lane Elementary H 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
156 Ariela CamachoCentennial Lane Elementary H 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
156 Sabrina WangCentennial Lane Elementary I 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
156 Ruchit Kumar KunchaCentennial Lane Elementary I 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
156 Ruthvik Kumar KunchaCentennial Lane Elementary I 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
156 Alex ZhangCentennial Lane Elementary J 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
156 Neithraa BaconManor Woods Elementary 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
156 Aarnav JadhavManor Woods Elementary 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
156 Epona McBethNorfolk Academic Guild E 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
156 Rishi MulchandaniClarksville Middle A 5 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
156 Erik MarlowClarksville Middle A 5 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
156 Kaela WeisenbornEaston Middle 3 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
156 Eliana OneyearEaston Middle 2 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
156 Bansi GogineniClarksville Middle B 2 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
173 Micah LiBurleigh Manor Middle J 5 100 0 0 1 0.0% -1.00
173 Joe ChildressSeven Hills 5 100 0 0 1 0.0% -1.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read