Centennial Invitational

Date: Sunday, November 5, 2017
Host: Centennial High School (Ellicott City, MD)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-171A) Jump to the Novice Division Jump to the Middle School Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Rohan HegdeThomas Jefferson Science & Tech F 10 200 54 23 9 70.1% 99.50
2 Jacob AugelliJames W. Robinson A 10 200 38 43 4 46.9% 98.00
3 Grant LiThomas Jefferson Science & Tech E 10 201 50 33 21 60.2% 97.01
4 Fred ZhangThomas Jefferson Science & Tech D 10 200 38 22 9 63.3% 74.50
5 Sohum ShenoyWilmington Charter A 10 200 34 27 11 55.7% 72.50
6 Waley HeWilmington Charter B 10 200 35 27 15 56.5% 72.00
7 Daniel YangRichard Montgomery B 10 200 35 19 10 64.8% 66.50
8 Matthew SiffGeorgetown Day B 10 200 33 33 34 50.0% 65.50
9 Nathaniel MonahanSt. Anselm's A 10 200 31 24 12 56.4% 64.50
10 Benjamin XuThomas Jefferson Science & Tech B 10 200 33 19 10 63.5% 63.50
11 Evan AbneyNorfolk Academic Guild B 10 200 19 34 1 35.8% 62.00
12 Abe AtwoodGeorgetown Day A 6 110 17 9 3 65.4% 60.00
12 Sophia WengMontgomery Blair B 11 210 28 22 2 56.0% 60.00
14 Nathan KeckleyNorfolk Academic Guild A 10 200 19 27 1 41.3% 55.00
15 William WangThomas Jefferson Science & Tech A 10 200 19 30 8 38.8% 54.50
16 Ben MillerMontgomery Blair A 12 230 32 17 8 65.3% 53.04
17 Naveen RamanRichard Montgomery A 11 220 36 8 9 81.8% 52.27
18 Adam HowlettRichard Montgomery A 11 220 33 15 16 68.8% 51.36
19 Alex HoweThomas Jefferson Science & Tech B 10 200 23 20 8 53.5% 50.50
19 Andrew AmygdalosGunston 10 200 7 42 4 14.3% 50.50
21 Alex HuRichard Montgomery A 11 220 34 7 6 82.9% 50.00
22 Jiawei BaiWinston Churchill 10 200 24 18 11 57.1% 48.50
23 Anson BernsMontgomery Blair A 12 230 31 16 15 66.0% 47.83
24 Shawn ZhaoMontgomery Blair C 10 200 21 22 13 48.8% 47.00
25 Noah AndrewsManheim Township B 10 200 15 29 10 34.1% 46.50
26 Ethan JanciusJoppatowne A 10 200 6 40 7 13.0% 45.50
27 William StubnerSt. Anselm's A 10 200 23 14 11 62.2% 43.00
28 Kevin WangThomas Jefferson Science & Tech C 10 200 24 8 3 75.0% 42.50
28 Tomasz MrozWilmington Charter C 10 200 17 22 10 43.6% 42.50
28 Ryan BradleyJames W. Robinson B 10 200 11 30 8 26.8% 42.50
31 Will MonahanSt. Anselm's B 10 200 11 27 4 28.9% 41.50
32 MaxSeverna Park 1 20 1 3 1 25.0% 40.00
33 Dan NguyenManheim Township A 10 201 18 16 6 52.9% 39.80
34 James KuangThomas Jefferson Science & Tech C 10 200 24 9 11 72.7% 39.50
35 Lily BrintzinghofferJames W. Robinson B 9 180 7 28 6 20.0% 39.44
36 Bryce KatchManheim Township A 10 201 18 13 4 58.1% 37.81
37 Josh BealeSouthern Fulton 10 200 1 38 4 2.6% 37.50
38 Ben LukeSeverna Park 6 120 4 18 4 18.2% 36.67
39 Katherine LeiMontgomery Blair A 12 230 25 5 1 83.3% 36.52
40 Andrew WangThomas Jefferson Science & Tech C 10 200 15 13 1 53.6% 35.00
41 Aditya SarkarThomas Jefferson Science & Tech C 10 200 17 11 4 60.7% 34.50
42 David WittenMontgomery Blair B 11 210 21 6 5 77.8% 33.33
43 Jeff EliasGeorgetown Day A 10 170 13 10 3 56.5% 32.94
44 Benny NetzerNorfolk Academic Guild A 10 200 13 17 9 43.3% 32.00
44 Grant YangRichard Montgomery B 10 200 8 20 0 28.6% 32.00
46 Michael BuffaManheim Township A 10 201 13 12 0 52.0% 31.34
47 Ben SternGeorgetown Day A 5 90 7 4 2 63.6% 30.00
48 Nate RybnerManheim Township A 10 201 15 9 4 62.5% 29.35
49 Sohom PaulThomas Jefferson Science & Tech F 10 200 14 10 6 58.3% 28.00
50 Matthew ShuMontgomery Blair B 11 210 15 9 5 62.5% 27.62
51 Amelia DilworthWilmington Charter C 10 200 10 14 3 41.7% 27.50
52 Joshua LinkJames W. Robinson A 10 200 13 8 1 61.9% 27.00
52 William StegerManheim Township B 10 200 10 13 2 43.5% 27.00
54 Anuraag KaashyapThomas Jefferson Science & Tech A 10 200 8 13 0 38.1% 25.00
54 Christina KimWilmington Charter A 10 200 6 16 0 27.3% 25.00
54 Philip FlannerySt. Anselm's B 5 100 3 9 2 25.0% 25.00
57 Anthony LeeWilmington Charter B 10 200 10 12 5 45.5% 24.50
57 Pranav TandonWinston Churchill 10 200 6 18 5 25.0% 24.50
59 Zac StaplerManheim Township B 7 140 7 8 3 46.7% 24.29
60 Frank Daley-YoungSt. Anselm's B 10 200 13 5 1 72.2% 24.00
60 Julia ZhouThomas Jefferson Science & Tech D 10 200 13 6 3 68.4% 24.00
62 Ian RackowMontgomery Blair A 12 230 17 3 2 85.0% 23.91
63 Alex ConstantinoMontgomery Blair C 10 200 12 8 7 60.0% 22.50
63 Manu SundaresanWinston Churchill 10 200 6 14 1 30.0% 22.50
65 Prithvi NathanThomas Jefferson Science & Tech A 10 200 10 11 8 47.6% 22.00
66 Sohan ShahWilmington Charter A 10 200 7 12 3 36.8% 21.00
67 Haydn GwynMontgomery Blair B 11 210 12 8 8 60.0% 20.95
68 Eric AndersonManheim Township B 7 140 7 5 2 58.3% 20.71
69 Daniel LevyMontgomery Blair C 10 200 10 8 9 55.6% 18.50
70 Megan SullivanJames W. Robinson A 10 200 10 4 2 71.4% 18.00
71 Nicholas WheatleyNorfolk Academic Guild B 10 200 6 9 1 40.0% 17.50
72 Caroline KatsiveGeorgetown Day A 9 160 6 5 1 54.5% 16.88
73 Grace GongWilmington Charter C 10 200 2 16 6 11.1% 16.00
74 Ryan XuThomas Jefferson Science & Tech A 10 200 8 4 2 66.7% 15.00
74 Daniel ZhuRichard Montgomery B 10 200 3 11 1 21.4% 15.00
74 Vanshika A.Severna Park 4 80 1 5 1 16.7% 15.00
77 Lee LamarMontgomery Blair C 10 200 7 7 7 50.0% 14.00
77 Vishal KanigicherlaThomas Jefferson Science & Tech B 10 200 6 6 2 50.0% 14.00
79 Nishanth AnandThomas Jefferson Science & Tech E 10 201 2 13 4 13.3% 13.93
80 Owin VanderverSt. Anselm's B 10 200 7 4 2 63.6% 13.50
80 Max WisnieskiJames W. Robinson B 10 200 4 8 1 33.3% 13.50
82 Zach BlankGeorgetown Day A 10 190 6 5 4 54.5% 12.63
83 Vedant SubramanianWilmington Charter B 10 160 4 5 2 44.4% 12.50
83 Siddharth KrishnakumarThomas Jefferson Science & Tech D 10 200 3 8 0 27.3% 12.50
85 Sarah RichmanNorfolk Academic Guild B 10 200 7 2 3 77.8% 11.00
85 Sathya GnanakumarThomas Jefferson Science & Tech D 10 200 4 7 4 36.4% 11.00
87 Alan QiThomas Jefferson Science & Tech B 10 200 5 4 2 55.6% 10.50
88 Kevin LuRichard Montgomery A 11 220 7 1 1 87.5% 10.00
88 Alex YouWilmington Charter B 10 140 4 1 0 80.0% 10.00
88 Vance KreiderThomas Jefferson Science & Tech F 10 200 4 5 2 44.4% 10.00
91 Rithik SebastianRichard Montgomery B 10 200 1 8 1 11.1% 9.00
92 Rishith RamamurthyWilmington Charter A 10 200 4 2 0 66.7% 8.00
92 Aman SinghWilmington Charter B 8 100 1 3 1 25.0% 8.00
94 Karthik PrasadThomas Jefferson Science & Tech E 10 201 3 4 1 42.9% 7.96
95 Will TaftJames W. Robinson A 10 200 3 4 2 42.9% 7.50
95 Henry ShifrinGunston 10 200 1 6 0 14.3% 7.50
97 Caleb RosenmanGeorgetown Day B 10 200 3 3 1 50.0% 7.00
97 Zach AndersonGunston 10 200 3 3 1 50.0% 7.00
97 Isabelle EllingsonNorfolk Academic Guild A 10 200 2 4 0 33.3% 7.00
100 Bryce P.Spoiler A 3 60 1 1 1 50.0% 6.67
101 Lisa GutierrezJoppatowne A 10 200 2 4 1 33.3% 6.50
101 Mueez RiazSpoiler A 10 200 1 5 0 16.7% 6.50
103 Nathaniel RosenbergGeorgetown Day B 10 200 5 2 7 71.4% 6.00
103 Peter SharplessGunston 10 200 2 3 0 40.0% 6.00
103 Lucas LinWinston Churchill 10 200 2 5 4 28.6% 6.00
106 Owen TopfManheim Township B 6 120 1 3 2 25.0% 5.83
107 Daniel SaenzSeverna Park 6 120 2 1 2 66.7% 5.00
107 Franklyn Y.Spoiler A 2 40 0 1 0 0.0% 5.00
109 Saigautam BonamThomas Jefferson Science & Tech E 10 201 3 1 3 75.0% 3.98
110 Lydia HillerSouthern Fulton 8 140 1 1 0 50.0% 3.57
111 Ava HullSouthern Fulton 4 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
112 Julia HolsappleJoppatowne A 10 200 0 6 6 0.0% 3.00
112 Sophia ShahWilmington Charter C 10 200 0 3 0 0.0% 3.00
114 Alex MoonGeorgetown Day B 10 200 1 1 0 50.0% 2.50
114 Lauren SachsJoppatowne A 10 200 0 3 1 0.0% 2.50
116 John Z.Severna Park 5 100 1 0 1 100.0% 2.00
116 Ellen PatchinNorfolk Academic Guild B 10 200 0 2 0 0.0% 2.00
118 Jasper Mahlau-HeinertNorfolk Academic Guild A 10 200 1 0 0 100.0% 1.50
119 Jacob RavichJames W. Robinson B 10 200 0 2 2 0.0% 1.00
120 Carson ElbinSouthern Fulton 10 200 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
120 Reina MaedSpoiler A 10 200 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
120 Henry HermansSt. Anselm's A 10 200 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
120 Diego ValenciaThomas Jefferson Science & Tech F 10 200 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
120 Stone LampleySouthern Fulton 8 150 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
120 Kelly SmithSeverna Park 6 120 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
120 Rachel BradshawSouthern Fulton 3 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Novice Division (IS-171A) Jump to the Varsity Division Jump to the Middle School Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Chris TongMontgomery Blair D 10 200 24 55 17 30.4% 82.50
2 Aidan WangSevern 10 200 14 65 13 17.7% 79.50
3 Justin WardBASIS McLean 10 200 26 39 7 40.0% 74.50
4 Jack HartleyWilde Lake 9 180 16 40 4 28.6% 68.89
5 Abhinav KarthikeyanRichard Montgomery D 9 180 19 35 6 35.2% 67.22
6 David WangMt. Hebron B 10 200 12 48 3 20.0% 64.50
7 Stephen KinnearNKA Homeschool A 10 200 16 41 7 28.1% 61.50
8 Amaris HesterMarriotts Ridge 10 200 19 33 5 36.5% 59.00
9 Ryan PrestonOakland Mills 5 100 4 23 0 14.8% 58.00
10 Alastair ChoMcDonogh A 10 190 11 41 8 21.2% 56.32
11 Harry HirschWashington Latin A 5 100 9 16 6 36.0% 53.00
12 Ryan JanzenWilmington Charter D 9 180 12 32 9 27.3% 50.56
12 Matt KeelerEaston 9 180 6 39 5 13.3% 50.56
14 Matt HernandezRiver Hill 10 180 15 24 6 38.5% 48.33
15 Josh NoppenbergerHammond B 10 200 9 36 6 20.0% 46.50
16 Andrew SontagCalvert Hall 10 180 10 30 7 25.0% 46.11
17 Joshua LianThomas Jefferson Science & Tech G 10 200 12 31 8 27.9% 45.00
17 Allison RiceMcDonogh B 6 120 4 21 0 16.0% 45.00
19 Josh WardRiver Hill 8 150 7 24 3 22.6% 44.00
20 Cyril HainthalerManheim Township C 9 180 9 25 2 26.5% 41.67
21 Nick CoxMcDonogh B 7 130 7 19 5 26.9% 41.54
22 Chase BlanchetteMt. Hebron A 10 200 14 24 8 36.8% 41.00
23 Khiem DoanMt. Hebron A 10 200 11 27 8 28.9% 39.50
24 Sheila IyerThomas Jefferson Science & Tech H 5 100 4 15 3 21.1% 39.00
25 Salil GoyalOld Mill 10 170 7 24 3 22.6% 38.82
26 Baybars CharkasManheim Township C 9 180 12 22 11 35.3% 38.33
27 Derek ChuRichard Montgomery C 10 200 12 25 11 32.4% 37.50
28 Josh NewmierEaston 9 180 2 31 2 6.1% 36.67
29 Alan TangRichard Montgomery F 9 180 9 22 6 29.0% 36.11
30 Oliver StevensWashington Latin A 5 100 6 10 2 37.5% 36.00
31 Tom BerkheimerHammond A 10 200 11 19 1 36.7% 35.00
32 Gabe KinstlingerFranklin 10 200 11 21 6 34.4% 34.50
33 Lily FleischerFranklin 10 200 6 24 1 20.0% 32.50
34 Davis YewellQuince Orchard B 9 180 5 24 5 17.2% 32.22
35 Shayna BrotzmannWoodrow Wilson 8 160 2 23 1 8.0% 31.88
36 Sophia NoelMcDonogh B 7 140 4 15 1 21.1% 29.29
37 Garrett HillHuntingtown 5 100 2 13 3 13.3% 29.00
38 Micah WebberQuince Orchard C 9 180 2 25 4 7.4% 28.89
39 Scotland ReynoldsManheim Township D 8 160 7 14 3 33.3% 28.75
40 Dean CeresiniCalvert Hall 10 140 1 18 1 5.3% 27.14
41 Tejas NazareRichard Montgomery E 9 180 6 17 4 26.1% 26.67
41 Trevor TabitQuince Orchard A 7 120 3 12 1 20.0% 26.67
43 Michael XieRichard Montgomery C 10 200 5 21 4 19.2% 26.50
44 Jake RubinWoodrow Wilson 4 80 5 5 4 50.0% 26.25
44 Oscar LeeWoodrow Wilson 8 160 4 15 0 21.1% 26.25
46 Fatima JafriQuince Orchard A 8 150 6 12 4 33.3% 25.33
47 Matt LupoHammond A 10 200 5 20 5 20.0% 25.00
47 Suchet SapreThomas Jefferson Science & Tech G 9 180 3 19 2 13.6% 25.00
49 Akash ChauhanHammond A 10 200 5 21 8 19.2% 24.50
50 Noah SpectorMcDonogh B 6 120 2 12 2 14.3% 23.33
51 Sanya NairManheim Township C 9 180 4 16 3 20.0% 22.78
52 Harry AbramsRiver Hill 8 110 6 5 3 54.5% 22.73
53 Sam WhittonManheim Township D 10 190 5 14 1 26.3% 22.11
54 Hershal RamiHammond B 10 200 3 18 1 14.3% 22.00
55 Alexis HawesMcDonogh A 10 160 5 11 2 31.2% 21.88
56 Yashas AnilMt. Hebron A 10 200 5 14 0 26.3% 21.50
57 Michael FenlonCalvert Hall 10 160 2 14 0 12.5% 21.25
58 Jerry ShenRichard Montgomery D 9 180 3 15 1 16.7% 21.11
59 Jessica PayneManheim Township D 8 150 4 11 3 26.7% 20.67
60 Rohan KyasaMarriotts Ridge 10 200 4 17 6 19.0% 20.00
60 Riley HarpelOld Mill 10 190 3 15 1 16.7% 20.00
62 Henry AddisonBenjamin Banneker 8 160 2 13 1 13.3% 19.38
63 Lulia LitiwiQuince Orchard A 8 150 1 15 4 6.2% 19.33
64 Jeff LiRiver Hill 10 140 0 14 1 0.0% 19.29
65 Sneha IyerThomas Jefferson Science & Tech H 5 100 3 5 0 37.5% 19.00
66 Katelin PhelpsSpoiler B 8 160 0 15 0 0.0% 18.75
67 Zach LeeHuntingtown 5 100 4 3 0 57.1% 18.00
67 Robert MirabelloWashington Latin A 5 100 3 5 1 37.5% 18.00
69 Jason WangThomas Jefferson Science & Tech G 10 200 3 14 2 17.6% 17.50
70 Simone Higgins-TanJoppatowne B 8 160 2 15 9 11.8% 16.88
71 Jordan AbramsRiver Hill 10 140 3 10 6 23.1% 16.43
72 Zoe PiersonOld Mill 9 130 3 6 0 33.3% 16.15
73 Spencer TurnerHuntingtown 5 100 3 4 1 42.9% 16.00
73 Ronin RobertsNKA Homeschool A 10 200 4 10 0 28.6% 16.00
75 Daniel WalkerWilde Lake 9 180 5 9 5 35.7% 15.56
76 Daniel QuinterHammond A 10 200 6 8 3 42.9% 15.50
77 Sam MercerQuince Orchard B 7 110 3 4 0 42.9% 15.45
78 Nate DepoeManheim Township D 8 150 1 11 2 8.3% 15.33
79 Jordan HillWilmington Charter D 8 160 2 10 2 16.7% 15.00
80 Matt MinogueCalvert Hall 10 150 2 9 2 18.2% 14.67
81 Jaewoo ChungRichard Montgomery D 9 180 2 11 2 15.4% 14.44
81 Daniel LopezRichard Montgomery F 9 180 2 11 2 15.4% 14.44
83 Ru Quan BrownBenjamin Banneker 8 160 5 7 6 41.7% 14.38
84 Charlotte MessarisMcDonogh A 10 140 2 8 2 20.0% 14.29
85 Anna YangBASIS McLean 10 200 4 9 2 30.8% 14.00
86 Ayesha KhawajaRichard Montgomery F 9 180 2 11 3 15.4% 13.89
87 Hanna Gage ScribnerWoodrow Wilson 8 160 1 12 5 7.7% 13.75
88 John TenaliQuince Orchard A 8 110 0 8 1 0.0% 13.64
89 Anna KellyWilde Lake 9 180 5 6 3 45.5% 13.33
89 Aries WangRichard Montgomery D 9 180 3 8 1 27.3% 13.33
91 Co-Tu DoanMt. Hebron B 5 100 2 4 1 33.3% 13.00
92 Jaffrey PratorQuince Orchard C 9 180 2 9 1 18.2% 12.78
92 Fang DuRichard Montgomery E 9 180 2 12 7 14.3% 12.78
94 Meghna PandeyRichard Montgomery C 10 200 5 7 4 41.7% 12.50
95 Thomas Del VecchioRichard Montgomery F 9 180 4 6 2 40.0% 12.22
96 Sam KaufmanBASIS McLean 10 200 3 9 3 25.0% 12.00
96 Galen DanielsOakland Mills 5 100 0 7 2 0.0% 12.00
98 Emily ShaenerSevern 10 170 2 7 0 22.2% 11.76
99 Lily SnyderManheim Township C 9 180 3 6 0 33.3% 11.67
100 Parker DiseNKA Homeschool A 10 200 4 6 1 40.0% 11.50
100 Christine ZhuRichard Montgomery C 10 200 3 8 2 27.3% 11.50
102 Nathan ThompsonSevern 9 140 1 7 1 12.5% 11.43
103 Andrew BlanchCalvert Hall 8 80 2 2 1 50.0% 11.25
104 Alex KarbowskiRichard Montgomery E 9 180 2 8 2 20.0% 11.11
105 Jiaming ZhangBASIS McLean 10 200 3 9 5 25.0% 11.00
106 Vivian CaoQuince Orchard B 9 150 4 4 4 50.0% 10.67
107 Danesh SivakumarRichard Montgomery E 9 180 2 7 1 22.2% 10.56
108 Bailey DicusWilde Lake 5 100 2 2 0 50.0% 10.00
108 Srish ChennaWilmington Charter D 8 160 2 5 0 28.6% 10.00
108 Joe RadekMcDonogh A 9 90 1 4 2 20.0% 10.00
108 Abby DigsbyOld Mill 9 120 1 6 3 14.3% 10.00
112 Sara MooradianSevern 10 170 2 5 0 28.6% 9.41
113 Jesus AlemanWoodrow Wilson 8 160 1 7 2 12.5% 9.38
113 Daniel RodriguezBenjamin Banneker 8 160 0 8 1 0.0% 9.38
115 Sanketh AndhavarapuMt. Hebron B 6 120 0 6 1 0.0% 9.17
116 Andre YoungOld Mill 6 80 2 3 5 40.0% 8.75
117 Francesco BarrettMontgomery Blair D 10 200 1 7 1 12.5% 8.00
117 Charles SajoniaQuince Orchard B 9 150 1 7 5 12.5% 8.00
117 Jonathan HarounMcDonogh A 10 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
120 Nick LienhhardMarriotts Ridge 10 180 4 2 2 66.7% 7.78
121 Seung-Hyun Hyun KwonMontgomery Blair D 10 200 1 6 0 14.3% 7.50
121 Hongze KhorMarriotts Ridge 10 160 0 6 0 0.0% 7.50
123 Luke WagnerMcDonogh B 6 110 0 4 0 0.0% 7.27
124 Mason VanderheiOakland Mills 5 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
125 Keshav KotteswaranWilmington Charter D 8 160 1 4 0 20.0% 6.88
126 Sara YangMarriotts Ridge 4 60 0 2 0 0.0% 6.67
127 Steven LiuWilmington Charter D 7 140 0 5 1 0.0% 6.43
128 Aidan SteinlyEaston 9 180 1 5 2 16.7% 6.11
129 JohnHuntingtown 5 100 0 4 2 0.0% 6.00
129 Thomas CoulonWashington Latin A 5 100 0 4 2 0.0% 6.00
131 Mateo Aron-OrtizMcDonogh A 10 120 0 4 1 0.0% 5.83
132 Deanna YiSpoiler B 8 160 0 5 1 0.0% 5.62
133 Gavin ChristopherCalvert Hall 8 90 0 3 1 0.0% 5.56
134 Chinaza EzehHammond B 10 200 3 1 0 75.0% 5.50
135 Zach KayOld Mill 10 110 0 4 2 0.0% 5.45
135 Max LuQuince Orchard A 8 110 0 3 0 0.0% 5.45
137 Victoria LeManheim Township D 8 150 0 4 0 0.0% 5.33
138 Isaac JasperHammond B 10 200 2 4 4 33.3% 5.00
138 Kate TeeterFranklin 10 200 0 6 2 0.0% 5.00
138 Elizabeth LassJoppatowne B 8 160 0 5 2 0.0% 5.00
138 Ethan CherryMcDonogh B 5 100 0 3 1 0.0% 5.00
142 Sarah KlemowQuince Orchard C 9 180 0 4 1 0.0% 3.89
143 Olivia SpeckQuince Orchard B 9 130 0 4 3 0.0% 3.85
144 Dylan WeathersJoppatowne B 8 160 0 3 1 0.0% 3.12
145 Syed Mohsin ZaidiMt. Hebron A 5 100 1 0 0 100.0% 3.00
146 Shreya SanthanagopalanMt. Hebron B 10 200 0 2 0 0.0% 2.00
146 Siddarth PremjithThomas Jefferson Science & Tech G 10 200 0 2 0 0.0% 2.00
146 James NguyenFranklin 5 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
149 Arthur HuMontgomery Blair D 10 200 0 2 1 0.0% 1.50
150 Aniya PeayBenjamin Banneker 8 160 0 1 0 0.0% 1.25
150 Lani B.Wilde Lake 4 80 0 1 1 0.0% 1.25
152 Alex InmanNKA Homeschool A 10 200 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
152 Katia SapoznikovaQuince Orchard C 9 180 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
154 Mariah SaundersSevern 9 120 0 0 1 0.0% -0.83
155 Ben CohenRiver Hill 8 80 0 0 1 0.0% -1.25

Middle School Division (IS-171A) Jump to the Varsity Division Jump to the Novice Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Ean CaseyNorfolk Academic Guild C 10 200 28 61 8 31.5% 99.00
2 Dash TischlerSt. Anselm's C 10 200 24 42 17 36.4% 69.50
3 Maxwell SwannCentennial Lane Elementary A 10 200 9 57 6 13.6% 67.50
4 Sam AsimosLongfellow Middle A 10 200 18 30 5 37.5% 54.50
5 Anurag SodhiBurleigh Manor Middle A 10 200 11 36 10 23.4% 47.50
6 Caleb SirakClarksville Middle B 9 180 6 36 11 14.3% 43.89
7 Ethan BurksNorfolk Academic Guild C 10 200 13 26 4 33.3% 43.50
8 Sean ChoiLongfellow Middle A 10 200 16 23 8 41.0% 43.00
9 Eli CaseyNorfolk Academic Guild F 9 180 5 30 0 14.3% 41.67
10 Allen YangBurleigh Manor Middle B 10 200 14 28 16 33.3% 41.00
11 Colin HessClarksville Middle A 10 180 4 31 3 11.4% 39.44
12 Ben KanstiperBurleigh Manor Middle D 10 200 9 26 4 25.7% 37.50
12 Bharat KalraLongfellow Middle B 10 200 9 29 10 23.7% 37.50
14 Bridget SheridanJames W. Robinson C 10 200 1 35 0 2.8% 36.50
15 Colin WangLongfellow Middle C 10 200 9 26 8 25.7% 35.50
16 Rachel TrainerLongfellow Middle A 8 160 10 16 6 38.5% 35.00
17 Utkarsh TannanBurleigh Manor Middle E 9 180 3 28 4 9.7% 33.89
18 Kevin LiuClarksville Middle C 8 160 4 21 6 16.0% 30.00
19 Ben SpraggClarksville Middle B 9 170 5 18 4 21.7% 27.65
20 Andrew RoseneJames W. Robinson C 10 200 3 23 0 11.5% 27.50
21 Harrison FikeEaston Middle 10 200 0 28 2 0.0% 27.00
22 Patrick TorreClarksville Middle A 10 180 3 20 1 13.0% 26.67
23 Srijan KyasaManor Woods Elementary 10 200 2 28 9 6.7% 26.50
24 Eric MontesiSt. Anselm's C 10 140 6 10 1 37.5% 26.43
25 Daniel LianLongfellow Middle B 10 200 8 17 7 32.0% 25.50
25 Liberty EricksonNKA Homeschool C 10 200 2 25 5 7.4% 25.50
27 Elias BaldwinWashington Latin B 5 100 2 10 1 16.7% 25.00
27 Hannah FangBurleigh Manor Middle A 10 200 4 23 8 14.8% 25.00
27 Daniel HoBurleigh Manor Middle C 10 200 3 21 1 12.5% 25.00
30 Michelle BankBurleigh Manor Middle F 10 200 2 23 3 8.0% 24.50
31 Evie O'ConnellNorfolk Academic Guild D 10 200 5 18 3 21.7% 24.00
32 Srikrishna SridharBurleigh Manor Middle G 10 200 1 22 1 4.3% 23.00
33 Mac HollowaySeven Hills 9 180 1 22 6 4.3% 22.78
34 Sai Charan ChodavarapuBurleigh Manor Middle A 10 200 4 18 3 18.2% 22.50
34 Elsa KinnearNKA Homeschool B 10 200 4 19 5 17.4% 22.50
36 Elliott LeeLongfellow Middle C 10 200 7 14 6 33.3% 21.50
37 Brad CaoCentennial Lane Elementary B 10 200 2 20 4 9.1% 21.00
38 Daniel LeverettLongfellow Middle B 10 200 8 12 7 40.0% 20.50
38 Matthew SedorCentennial Lane Elementary B 10 200 6 18 13 25.0% 20.50
38 Grace WheatleyNorfolk Academic Guild E 10 200 1 20 2 4.8% 20.50
41 Emily WangClarksville Middle C 9 140 1 13 1 7.1% 20.00
41 Jesse ZongBurleigh Manor Middle C 10 200 1 20 3 4.8% 20.00
43 Sahaana SriramBurleigh Manor Middle K 10 201 0 20 0 0.0% 19.90
44 Owen RollinsLongfellow Middle A 10 200 5 12 0 29.4% 19.50
44 Ryan ChangCentennial Lane Elementary C 10 200 3 17 4 15.0% 19.50
44 Tyler PeelerJames W. Robinson C 10 200 0 20 1 0.0% 19.50
47 Tate HancockCentennial Lane Elementary D 10 201 3 19 8 13.6% 19.40
48 John LanerSt. Augustine 9 150 1 14 2 6.7% 19.33
49 Karis LeeBurleigh Manor Middle C 10 200 4 14 2 22.2% 19.00
49 Anisha TalrejaLongfellow Middle C 10 200 2 17 2 10.5% 19.00
51 Nithya ParepallyBurleigh Manor Middle I 10 200 1 17 0 5.6% 18.50
52 Lizzie SedorBurleigh Manor Middle B 10 200 6 10 2 37.5% 18.00
52 Chris WuBurleigh Manor Middle A 10 200 4 13 2 23.5% 18.00
54 Jeremy KantsiperCentennial Lane Elementary D 10 201 4 13 2 23.5% 17.91
55 Lucas YangBurleigh Manor Middle D 10 200 4 12 1 25.0% 17.50
55 Varun VeluriLongfellow Middle B 10 200 1 18 4 5.3% 17.50
57 Chris LefflerSeven Hills 9 180 1 15 2 6.2% 17.22
58 Spencer CriscuoliSt. Augustine 9 140 0 13 2 0.0% 17.14
59 Gus AbbruzzeseSt. Anselm's C 10 130 2 10 4 16.7% 16.92
60 Owen WagnerNorfolk Academic Guild F 9 180 0 16 2 0.0% 16.67
61 Spencer RadaEaston Middle 10 200 1 15 0 6.2% 16.50
62 Kate AbneyNorfolk Academic Guild C 10 200 5 9 2 35.7% 15.50
62 Claire WangCentennial Lane Elementary A 10 200 1 14 0 6.7% 15.50
62 Johan LeeCentennial Lane Elementary G 10 200 1 14 0 6.7% 15.50
65 Hannah ResnickClarksville Middle A 9 120 4 5 4 44.4% 15.00
65 Tomas Portilla-MarchioriWashington Latin B 5 100 3 6 6 33.3% 15.00
65 Maggie O'ConnellNorfolk Academic Guild E 10 200 3 14 7 17.6% 15.00
65 Kaitlin PaulCentennial Lane Elementary H 10 200 0 16 2 0.0% 15.00
69 Dhruv VedaCentennial Lane Elementary E 10 200 1 13 0 7.1% 14.50
70 Erol AydinSeven Hills 9 180 2 12 4 14.3% 14.44
71 Callista BernhardtCentennial Lane Elementary C 10 200 4 9 2 30.8% 14.00
71 Ryan ZouBurleigh Manor Middle B 10 200 2 11 0 15.4% 14.00
71 Jeffrey GaoBurleigh Manor Middle J 10 200 0 14 0 0.0% 14.00
74 Aman SabnisBurleigh Manor Middle H 10 200 1 12 0 7.7% 13.50
75 Grace ZhaoBurleigh Manor Middle E 9 180 3 8 1 27.3% 13.33
76 Vijay JagarapuBurleigh Manor Middle J 10 200 1 13 3 7.1% 13.00
76 Benjamin YarkinWashington Latin B 5 100 0 10 7 0.0% 13.00
78 Jack O'ConnellNorfolk Academic Guild D 10 200 3 9 2 25.0% 12.50
78 Katie BarnettNorfolk Academic Guild E 10 200 1 12 2 7.7% 12.50
78 Peter ChenBurleigh Manor Middle H 10 200 0 14 3 0.0% 12.50
81 Zach BellereisenLongfellow Middle C 10 200 3 10 5 23.1% 12.00
82 Jeremy YangCentennial Lane Elementary B 10 200 3 7 0 30.0% 11.50
82 Anna LesherEaston Middle 10 200 2 9 1 18.2% 11.50
84 Teja AnumalasettyCentennial Lane Elementary F 10 200 0 13 4 0.0% 11.00
85 Jay KlineBurleigh Manor Middle E 9 180 2 7 2 22.2% 10.00
85 Quinn HancockBurleigh Manor Middle D 10 200 2 9 4 18.2% 10.00
85 Brandon LuuClarksville Middle C 9 120 1 6 3 14.3% 10.00
85 Antonio CamachoBurleigh Manor Middle H 10 200 0 13 6 0.0% 10.00
89 Shruti NairIlchester Elementary 10 201 0 10 0 0.0% 9.95
90 Sethumadhavan GokulakrishnanBurleigh Manor Middle G 10 200 0 10 1 0.0% 9.50
91 Thomas LeeBurleigh Manor Middle E 9 180 1 8 2 11.1% 9.44
92 Ishani GoshBurleigh Manor Middle I 10 200 1 8 1 11.1% 9.00
93 Elyes MezghanniBurleigh Manor Middle D 10 200 1 11 8 8.3% 8.50
94 Connell PaxtonSt. Anselm's C 10 100 1 4 3 20.0% 8.00
95 David ChenClarksville Middle C 8 90 0 4 1 0.0% 7.78
96 Jeremy AssanassiosCentennial Lane Elementary E 10 200 2 5 1 28.6% 7.50
96 Dongyoon YooBurleigh Manor Middle J 10 200 0 8 1 0.0% 7.50
96 Joe LiCentennial Lane Elementary G 10 200 0 8 1 0.0% 7.50
96 Lyra SuCentennial Lane Elementary I 10 200 0 8 1 0.0% 7.50
100 Sriya CharyBurleigh Manor Middle K 10 201 1 6 0 14.3% 7.46
100 Pavin RajagopalCentennial Lane Elementary D 10 201 1 8 4 11.1% 7.46
102 Tung TranSt. Augustine 9 140 1 4 1 20.0% 7.14
102 Stella ColantunoSt. Augustine 5 70 0 3 1 0.0% 7.14
104 Benjamin YangCentennial Lane Elementary C 10 200 1 6 1 14.3% 7.00
104 James BombickBurleigh Manor Middle C 10 200 1 9 7 10.0% 7.00
104 Cristobal MejiaCentennial Lane Elementary F 10 200 0 7 0 0.0% 7.00
107 Daniel LeiCentennial Lane Elementary K 9 180 0 6 0 0.0% 6.67
107 Haley DavisSt. Augustine 9 150 0 6 2 0.0% 6.67
107 Daniel HwangClarksville Middle C 8 120 0 4 0 0.0% 6.67
110 Alex KwasCentennial Lane Elementary B 10 200 1 7 4 12.5% 6.50
110 Senthan SeharaseyonCentennial Lane Elementary E 10 200 0 8 3 0.0% 6.50
110 Sai Anuj ChodavarapuManor Woods Elementary 10 200 0 8 3 0.0% 6.50
110 Layla ZaidiBurleigh Manor Middle G 10 200 0 7 1 0.0% 6.50
110 Martin MeisterCentennial Lane Elementary C 10 200 0 7 1 0.0% 6.50
110 Aneesh PotluriCentennial Lane Elementary F 10 200 0 7 1 0.0% 6.50
110 Shravan YaogentharanCentennial Lane Elementary K 10 200 0 7 1 0.0% 6.50
110 Ayush GhoshCentennial Lane Elementary K 10 200 0 7 1 0.0% 6.50
118 Aldo ShabanajCentennial Lane Elementary J 10 201 1 5 0 16.7% 6.47
119 Caleb PerrySt. Anselm's C 10 110 0 4 1 0.0% 6.36
120 Liam AbneyNorfolk Academic Guild F 9 180 0 6 1 0.0% 6.11
121 Owen LandleCentennial Lane Elementary A 10 200 2 5 4 28.6% 6.00
121 Anthony QinCentennial Lane Elementary E 10 200 1 7 5 12.5% 6.00
121 Melissa QinBurleigh Manor Middle F 10 200 0 7 2 0.0% 6.00
121 Justin WangClarksville Middle A 10 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
125 Sean YuCentennial Lane Elementary D 10 201 0 7 2 0.0% 5.97
125 Nicholas PlastinoCentennial Lane Elementary J 10 201 0 6 0 0.0% 5.97
127 Fred Daley-YoungSt. Anselm's C 10 120 1 3 2 25.0% 5.83
128 Oyujin DamdinsurenCentennial Lane Elementary A 10 200 2 3 1 40.0% 5.50
128 Ian GregoryNKA Homeschool C 10 200 1 4 0 20.0% 5.50
128 Elizabeth HuddlestonNKA Homeschool B 10 200 0 7 3 0.0% 5.50
131 Yuvaraaj GawandeBurleigh Manor Middle K 10 201 1 4 0 20.0% 5.47
131 Sarah TwaddellIlchester Elementary 10 201 1 4 0 20.0% 5.47
133 Mark AntonyClarksville Middle B 7 130 1 2 0 33.3% 5.38
134 Charlie Fox-WhelptonWashington Latin B 5 100 1 2 2 33.3% 5.00
134 James KimClarksville Middle B 9 160 1 3 1 25.0% 5.00
134 Ina MaBurleigh Manor Middle I 10 200 0 5 0 0.0% 5.00
134 Aditi Diya GunashekarCentennial Lane Elementary G 10 200 0 5 0 0.0% 5.00
134 Noel NonnenmacherNorfolk Academic Guild D 10 200 0 5 0 0.0% 5.00
139 Sean TriplettSt. Augustine 9 150 1 3 2 25.0% 4.67
140 Will FirestoneNorfolk Academic Guild D 10 200 2 5 7 28.6% 4.50
141 Charlie WentkerBurleigh Manor Middle K 10 201 0 4 0 0.0% 3.98
142 Samuel KinnearNKA Homeschool C 10 200 3 1 4 75.0% 3.50
142 Marcus KimCentennial Lane Elementary J 10 201 1 2 0 33.3% 3.48
142 Eva GrimesNKA Homeschool B 10 200 0 4 1 0.0% 3.50
145 T. J. KimClarksville Middle C 8 90 1 0 0 100.0% 3.33
146 Alex ZhangCentennial Lane Elementary J 10 201 0 3 0 0.0% 2.99
146 Noah WuBurleigh Manor Middle H 10 200 0 3 0 0.0% 3.00
146 Zoe GrimesNKA Homeschool B 10 200 0 3 0 0.0% 3.00
149 Shreyas NairIlchester Elementary 10 201 0 4 3 0.0% 2.49
149 David LiBurleigh Manor Middle B 10 200 0 3 1 0.0% 2.50
149 Rachel ZhaoBurleigh Manor Middle F 10 200 0 3 1 0.0% 2.50
152 Sadie NetzerNorfolk Academic Guild C 10 200 2 0 2 100.0% 2.00
152 Hashini AmarasingheBurleigh Manor Middle G 10 200 0 2 0 0.0% 2.00
152 Sarah DiseNKA Homeschool C 10 200 0 2 0 0.0% 2.00
152 Epona McBethNorfolk Academic Guild E 10 200 0 2 0 0.0% 2.00
156 Sophia VecerekCentennial Lane Elementary F 6 120 0 1 0 0.0% 1.67
157 Mariyah ZaidiCentennial Lane Elementary H 10 200 0 2 1 0.0% 1.50
158 Ariela CamachoCentennial Lane Elementary H 9 180 0 1 0 0.0% 1.11
159 Clara HenryBurleigh Manor Middle F 10 200 0 1 0 0.0% 1.00
159 Sakina IbrahimBurleigh Manor Middle I 10 200 0 1 0 0.0% 1.00
159 Mehdi IbrahimCentennial Lane Elementary G 10 200 0 1 0 0.0% 1.00
159 Sabrina WangCentennial Lane Elementary I 10 200 0 1 0 0.0% 1.00
159 Ruthvik Kumar KunchaCentennial Lane Elementary I 10 200 0 1 0 0.0% 1.00
159 Neithraa BaconManor Woods Elementary 10 200 0 1 0 0.0% 1.00
165 Joe ChildressSeven Hills 9 180 0 1 1 0.0% 0.56
166 Sana NureenCentennial Lane Elementary H 10 200 0 1 2 0.0% 0.00
166 Ruchit Kumar KunchaCentennial Lane Elementary I 10 200 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
166 Rishi MulchandaniClarksville Middle A 10 110 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
166 Erik MarlowClarksville Middle A 10 110 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
166 Kaela WeisenbornEaston Middle 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
166 Eliana OneyearEaston Middle 5 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
166 Bansi GogineniClarksville Middle B 5 80 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
173 Micah LiBurleigh Manor Middle J 10 200 0 1 3 0.0% -0.50
173 Aarnav JadhavManor Woods Elementary 10 200 0 0 1 0.0% -0.50

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read