Manheim Township Academic Challenge

Date: Saturday, December 16, 2017
Host: Manheim Township High School (Lancaster, PA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard) in the preliminary rounds of the tournament. Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-171A) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Alex SchmidtLehigh Valley A 5.0 100 44 22 8 66.7% 168.00
2 Sam ScarfoneGreat Valley A 5.0 100 33 14 7 70.2% 120.00
3 Vishwa ShanmugamDowningtown STEM A 5.0 100 34 12 9 73.9% 117.00
4 Michael GoerlitzLakeland 5.0 103 17 29 10 37.0% 96.12
5 Richard ChenFriends Select A 5.0 100 23 11 5 67.6% 86.00
6 Aravind SivaramHenderson A 5.0 100 16 17 8 48.5% 74.00
7 Jackie WuDowningtown East A 5.0 100 15 17 6 46.9% 73.00
8 Will YaegerHempfield A 5.0 100 15 17 7 46.9% 72.00
9 Rick SchimekRed Lion 5.0 100 10 22 6 31.2% 68.00
10 Sahil InagantiParkland 5.0 100 12 24 17 33.3% 67.00
11 Aidan PulliamFriends Select C 5.0 100 6 23 2 20.7% 62.00
12 Vijay AnneHenderson B 5.0 100 12 13 2 48.0% 60.00
13 Connor MayersPenn Manor A 5.0 100 13 12 4 52.0% 59.00
14 Eric FolmarUnionville 5.0 100 11 17 11 39.3% 56.00
15 Sophia QureshiUnionville 5.0 100 10 15 7 40.0% 53.00
15 Connor WagamanConcord 5.0 100 4 24 7 14.3% 53.00
17 Jacob CairnsLancaster Mennonite A 5.0 100 10 13 4 43.5% 52.00
18 Kaelan ImaniIthaca 5.0 100 12 8 5 60.0% 47.00
19 Vaynu KadiyaliIthaca 5.0 100 14 4 4 77.8% 46.00
20 Aidan CunninghamWallenpaupack A 5.0 103 10 10 3 50.0% 45.63
21 Ben BraunEmmaus A 5.0 100 7 13 2 35.0% 45.00
21 Isaiah GutmanIthaca 5.0 100 7 13 2 35.0% 45.00
21 Jack SugrueScience Leadership A 5.0 100 4 19 5 17.4% 45.00
24 Jacob ShapiroFriends Select A 5.0 100 8 12 4 40.0% 44.00
24 Rohan VoraDowningtown STEM B 5.0 100 7 15 7 31.8% 44.00
26 John LiGreat Valley B 5.0 100 7 11 1 38.9% 42.00
27 Silas MohrFriends Select B 5.0 100 9 8 2 52.9% 41.00
27 Alex AdamsMoravian Academy A 5.0 100 6 15 7 28.6% 41.00
29 Jonah TarantaFriends Select B 5.0 100 7 9 1 43.8% 38.00
30 Rishi RamanGreat Valley B 5.0 100 8 7 2 53.3% 36.00
30 Ryan ZhangHempfield A 5.0 100 8 8 4 50.0% 36.00
30 Mark WittemannLampeter-Strasburg A 5.0 100 8 8 4 50.0% 36.00
30 Aran BybeeCedar Crest A 5.0 100 7 9 3 43.8% 36.00
30 Shrey PandyaGreat Valley C 5.0 100 7 9 3 43.8% 36.00
35 Griffin KellerBerwick A 5.0 100 1 16 0 5.9% 35.00
36 David NemethGreat Valley D 5.0 100 7 8 3 46.7% 34.00
36 David BukowskiHuntingdon A 5.0 100 6 8 0 42.9% 34.00
36 John HayesCedar Crest A 5.0 100 7 10 7 41.2% 34.00
39 Adam FernandesHenderson A 5.0 100 9 4 2 69.2% 33.00
39 Noriyuki ShinagawaDowningtown STEM B 5.0 100 5 9 0 35.7% 33.00
39 Kevin GeEmmaus B 5.0 100 4 11 1 26.7% 33.00
42 Gavin HearnWallenpaupack A 5.0 103 6 8 1 42.9% 32.04
43 Siddharth ChenrayanHenderson B 5.0 100 3 12 1 20.0% 32.00
44 Anish GadgilDowningtown STEM A 5.0 100 9 3 3 75.0% 30.00
44 Gavin LaneScience Leadership A 5.0 100 6 6 0 50.0% 30.00
44 Max HoslerHuntingdon A 5.0 100 4 9 0 30.8% 30.00
44 Millan PatelEmmaus A 5.0 100 4 11 4 26.7% 30.00
44 Nick WoolBermudian Springs A 5.0 100 3 12 3 20.0% 30.00
49 Sashwat VenkateshDowningtown STEM B 5.0 100 6 7 3 46.2% 29.00
50 Noah PritchardLampeter-Strasburg A 5.0 100 5 8 3 38.5% 28.00
50 Tom TutenHuntingdon A 5.0 100 4 9 2 30.8% 28.00
52 Sebastian KlemmerLancaster Catholic A 5.0 100 3 9 0 25.0% 27.00
53 Chad HoglundPenn Manor A 5.0 100 6 6 4 50.0% 26.00
53 Noah WygantBerwick A 5.0 100 5 6 1 45.5% 26.00
53 Kyle YangGreat Valley D 5.0 100 5 7 3 41.7% 26.00
53 Lucas ArmandGreat Valley D 5.0 100 3 9 1 25.0% 26.00
53 Anshu NunemunthalaGreat Valley B 5.0 100 3 10 3 23.1% 26.00
53 Matt D'AnnunzioFriends Select B 5.0 100 2 10 0 16.7% 26.00
59 Rithvik BobbiliGreat Valley C 5.0 100 6 5 3 54.5% 25.00
59 Alex BeckLancaster Mennonite A 5.0 100 4 7 1 36.4% 25.00
59 Neil DeshmukhMoravian Academy A 5.0 100 4 8 3 33.3% 25.00
62 Aidan AkinsHenderson A 5.0 100 5 4 0 55.6% 23.00
63 Kyle LandolfiWallenpaupack A 5.0 103 4 7 3 36.4% 22.33
64 Adim SeelerEmmaus A 5.0 100 4 6 2 40.0% 22.00
64 Beth SheeleyBermudian Springs A 5.0 100 2 8 0 20.0% 22.00
66 Malaika ParalkarDowningtown East A 5.0 100 4 5 1 44.4% 21.00
66 Abhinav RatnagiriConcord 5.0 100 2 8 1 20.0% 21.00
68 Vikram ChodapaneediHenderson B 5.0 100 3 6 1 33.3% 20.00
68 Devon MyersEmmaus B 5.0 100 2 7 0 22.2% 20.00
70 Avinash SaraiyaCedar Crest A 5.0 100 4 5 3 44.4% 19.00
70 Noah HarriganGreat Valley C 5.0 100 2 7 1 22.2% 19.00
70 Toby PalmerLancaster Mennonite A 5.0 100 2 7 1 22.2% 19.00
73 Daniel NelsonFriends Select B 5.0 100 4 3 0 57.1% 18.00
73 Neo ZambasMoravian Academy A 5.0 100 2 6 0 25.0% 18.00
73 Colin MeldrumHempfield B 5.0 100 2 7 2 22.2% 18.00
76 Catherine LiDowningtown STEM B 5.0 100 2 5 0 28.6% 16.00
76 Teddy LongLampeter-Strasburg A 5.0 100 2 5 0 28.6% 16.00
78 David CampbellLakeland 5.0 103 3 5 3 37.5% 15.53
79 Brennan McFallPenn Manor A 5.0 100 3 3 0 50.0% 15.00
79 Johann ImperialLancaster Catholic A 5.0 100 3 4 2 42.9% 15.00
79 Sal ZuberLancaster Catholic A 5.0 100 1 6 0 14.3% 15.00
79 Ian GatesHempfield B 5.0 100 0 8 1 0.0% 15.00
83 DeSean SmithFriends Select A 5.0 100 2 4 0 33.3% 14.00
83 Carsten BrodbeckHempfield A 5.0 100 2 4 0 33.3% 14.00
83 Andrew BuonaccorsiHuntingdon A 5.0 100 2 4 0 33.3% 14.00
83 Ben RyanLancaster Catholic A 5.0 100 2 7 6 22.2% 14.00
83 Alex ShapiroFriends Select C 5.0 100 1 6 1 14.3% 14.00
83 Michael AgadisHempfield B 5.0 100 1 7 3 12.5% 14.00
89 Alejandro CiubaWallenpaupack A 5.0 103 3 4 3 42.9% 13.59
90 Raj ShahHenderson B 5.0 100 3 3 3 50.0% 12.00
90 Alden DumasHempfield A 5.0 100 2 3 0 40.0% 12.00
90 Logan BoalBermudian Springs A 5.0 100 2 6 6 25.0% 12.00
93 Sean MoorePenn Manor A 5.0 100 4 0 1 100.0% 11.00
93 Aakash NarayanGreat Valley B 5.0 100 2 3 1 40.0% 11.00
93 Tony WangGreat Valley D 5.0 100 2 3 1 40.0% 11.00
93 Annalouise RivenbarkBerwick A 5.0 100 1 4 0 20.0% 11.00
93 Chris MeehanGreat Valley A 5.0 100 1 4 0 20.0% 11.00
98 Tyler YangGreat Valley C 5.0 100 1 5 3 16.7% 10.00
98 Rachel WyningsBerwick A 5.0 100 0 5 0 0.0% 10.00
98 Vasu JayanthiConcord 1.0 20 0 1 0 0.0% 10.00
101 Zach LevinDowningtown East A 5.0 100 2 2 1 50.0% 9.00
101 Daniel GeoghanHempfield B 5.0 100 1 3 0 25.0% 9.00
101 MacKenzie MillerBermudian Springs A 5.0 100 0 5 1 0.0% 9.00
104 Eli GertlerConcord 5.0 90 2 1 0 66.7% 8.89
105 Eli ZimmermanScience Leadership A 5.0 100 1 3 1 25.0% 8.00
106 Justine WagamanConcord 5.0 90 1 2 0 33.3% 7.78
107 Josh ResslerLampeter-Strasburg A 5.0 100 1 2 0 33.3% 7.00
107 Minas MacosFriends Select C 5.0 100 0 5 3 0.0% 7.00
107 Elise GuthRed Lion 5.0 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
110 Evan AhoGreat Valley A 5.0 100 2 0 0 100.0% 6.00
110 Dan MilaniGreat Valley A 5.0 100 1 4 5 20.0% 6.00
110 Stewart ShortUnionville 5.0 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
113 Saras Perry-AndersonFriends Select A 5.0 100 1 1 0 50.0% 5.00
113 Benjamin JessepLancaster Mennonite A 5.0 100 1 1 0 50.0% 5.00
115 Dhanush RajeshHenderson A 5.0 100 2 0 2 100.0% 4.00
115 Marissa ArnoldCedar Crest A 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
117 Zane PennellaEmmaus B 5.0 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
118 Chae ParkMoravian Academy A 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
118 Aubrey GeorgeRed Lion 5.0 100 0 1 0 0.0% 2.00
120 Molly OwingsLakeland 5.0 103 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
120 Naima DebrestScience Leadership A 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
120 Leah KreigerRed Lion 5.0 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
120 Chloe TaritonRed Lion 5.0 50 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
120 David LinskensUnionville 1.0 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Junior Varsity Division (IS-171A) Jump to the Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Deeya DoshiManheim Township Middle A 5.0 90 10 18 1 35.7% 72.22
2 Max HafnerEmmaus C 5.0 100 7 25 1 21.9% 70.00
3 Aizaaz "A. Z." FaizManheim Township Middle B 5.0 80 3 25 5 10.7% 67.50
4 Sebastian KennedyCarver B 5.0 100 6 23 5 20.7% 59.00
4 Chase WeberLebanon 5.0 100 5 23 2 17.9% 59.00
6 Syed MonzareenCedar Crest B 5.0 100 7 19 4 26.9% 55.00
7 Sahaas YechuriDowningtown STEM C 5.0 100 9 16 5 36.0% 54.00
7 Jacob YacuboskiBerwick B 5.0 100 5 21 3 19.2% 54.00
9 Nathaniel SchmidtLehigh Valley B 5.0 100 5 19 1 20.8% 52.00
10 Josiah EschLancaster Mennonite B 5.0 100 5 20 5 20.0% 50.00
11 Gokul MurugadossDowningtown East B 5.0 100 9 12 2 42.9% 49.00
11 Andrew WittemannLampeter-Strasburg B 5.0 100 2 22 1 8.3% 49.00
13 Mithra SarkariHenderson C 5.0 100 4 21 6 16.0% 48.00
14 Chase GastanBermudian Springs B 5.0 100 4 18 4 18.2% 44.00
15 Ella CassidyLancaster Catholic B 5.0 100 2 18 0 10.0% 42.00
16 Courtney AhnertLebanon 5.0 100 4 15 1 21.1% 41.00
16 Max LindDowningtown STEM C 5.0 100 4 18 7 18.2% 41.00
18 A. J. RosikiewiczWallenpaupack B 5.0 90 7 8 1 46.7% 40.00
18 Noah WeberWaynesboro 3.0 60 5 7 5 41.7% 40.00
20 Nikhil AlexDowningtown East C 5.0 100 5 14 4 26.3% 39.00
20 Oliver KlemmerLancaster Catholic B 5.0 100 2 18 3 10.0% 39.00
22 Brandt SliverHuntingdon B 5.0 80 2 13 1 13.3% 38.75
23 Anisha BhogaleDowningtown East B 5.0 100 2 16 0 11.1% 38.00
24 Angela ChenMoravian Academy B 5.0 100 0 18 0 0.0% 36.00
25 Bronwyn MeldrumHempfield C 5.0 100 2 15 1 11.8% 35.00
26 Logan ReyesBermudian Springs B 3.0 50 3 5 2 37.5% 34.00
27 Claire DeVinneyPenn Manor B 5.0 80 3 10 2 23.1% 33.75
28 Benjamin CurtinState College A 5.0 100 5 9 1 35.7% 32.00
28 Daniel PivirottoBermudian Springs C 5.0 100 3 12 1 20.0% 32.00
28 Alex GatesEastern Lebanon County 5.0 100 2 13 0 13.3% 32.00
31 Jimmy ConnellyState College B 5.0 100 1 14 0 6.7% 31.00
32 Darren ChenState College B 5.0 100 5 9 3 35.7% 30.00
32 Angela HussungWallenpaupack B 5.0 90 3 10 2 23.1% 30.00
32 Aidan PrusinowskiCarver A 5.0 100 3 13 5 18.8% 30.00
32 Anthony IoppoloWallenpaupack B 5.0 90 2 12 3 14.3% 30.00
36 Dara HadighiState College A 5.0 100 6 7 3 46.2% 29.00
36 Kueyoung KimState College B 5.0 100 4 10 3 28.6% 29.00
36 Jack ThomasHempfield C 5.0 100 2 12 1 14.3% 29.00
39 William QiDowningtown East C 5.0 100 4 8 0 33.3% 28.00
40 Max KeeferPenn Manor B 5.0 80 3 8 3 27.3% 27.50
41 Shouro ShuvitDowningtown East C 5.0 100 3 10 4 23.1% 25.00
41 Rory ZimmelCedar Crest B 5.0 100 1 11 0 8.3% 25.00
41 Josh GonsalvesGreat Valley E 5.0 100 1 12 2 7.7% 25.00
44 Mohammed ImonCarver A 5.0 100 3 8 2 27.3% 23.00
44 Anish SudiniGreat Valley E 5.0 100 3 9 4 25.0% 23.00
44 Shreya SriramineniEmmaus C 5.0 100 2 9 1 18.2% 23.00
44 Daniel GuzmanHenderson C 5.0 100 2 9 1 18.2% 23.00
48 Ellie TalianiManheim Township Middle A 5.0 80 2 6 0 25.0% 22.50
48 Julia UnderkofflerEastern Lebanon County 2.0 40 1 3 0 25.0% 22.50
50 Caroline ShenState College A 5.0 100 1 11 3 8.3% 22.00
51 Jane FarrellManheim Township Middle B 5.0 80 3 4 0 42.9% 21.25
51 Kyler StigelmanPenn Manor B 4.0 80 1 7 0 12.5% 21.25
53 Isha MohapatraMoravian Academy B 5.0 100 2 9 3 18.2% 21.00
53 Erin DunlapBermudian Springs C 5.0 100 0 11 1 0.0% 21.00
55 Abdu MohamdyCarver A 5.0 100 3 7 3 30.0% 20.00
55 Aidan BuckwalterManheim Township Middle A 5.0 80 2 5 0 28.6% 20.00
55 Nandhini KrishnanGreat Valley E 5.0 100 1 10 3 9.1% 20.00
55 Meghan ChildersWaynesboro 2.0 40 0 4 0 0.0% 20.00
55 Macauley BeardEastern Lebanon County 1.0 20 0 2 0 0.0% 20.00
60 Jade OluleyeLancaster Mennonite B 5.0 100 1 10 4 9.1% 19.00
61 Carlos RodriguezCarver C 4.0 80 1 6 0 14.3% 18.75
61 Daniel BukowskiHuntingdon B 5.0 80 1 6 0 14.3% 18.75
61 Maura BarberManheim Township Middle B 5.0 80 1 6 0 14.3% 18.75
64 Ethan HobenEmmaus C 5.0 100 2 6 0 25.0% 18.00
64 Kofi KohlScience Leadership B 5.0 100 1 8 1 11.1% 18.00
66 Ian BeckManheim Township Middle B 5.0 80 0 7 0 0.0% 17.50
67 Colby GambleHempfield C 5.0 100 2 6 1 25.0% 17.00
67 Suprit SarkariHenderson C 5.0 100 1 8 2 11.1% 17.00
69 Parmenus "P. J." BowlerCarver C 4.0 80 0 7 1 0.0% 16.25
70 Liam CoulterWaynesboro 3.0 60 1 3 0 25.0% 15.00
70 Julian GronendaalHuntingdon B 5.0 80 1 5 1 16.7% 15.00
70 August MillerEastern Lebanon County 2.0 40 0 3 0 0.0% 15.00
73 Tom FossettaWallenpaupack B 5.0 70 1 4 1 20.0% 14.29
74 Connor HeathHuntingdon B 5.0 80 0 7 3 0.0% 13.75
75 Drew CoyneWaynesboro 3.0 60 2 2 2 50.0% 13.33
76 Jayla LewisCarver A 5.0 100 1 5 0 16.7% 13.00
76 Harrison FindleyCarver B 5.0 100 1 5 0 16.7% 13.00
76 John BlochbergerLampeter-Strasburg B 5.0 100 1 5 0 16.7% 13.00
76 Afi KofiScience Leadership B 5.0 100 0 7 1 0.0% 13.00
80 Ali CampbellHuntingdon B 5.0 80 2 3 2 40.0% 12.50
81 Krista ChenState College A 5.0 100 1 5 1 16.7% 12.00
82 Jennie ChildersWaynesboro 3.0 60 1 2 0 33.3% 11.67
83 Brandon HooverBermudian Springs B 4.0 80 1 3 0 25.0% 11.25
83 Aseel TalouliCarver C 4.0 80 1 3 0 25.0% 11.25
83 Eleanor HelmPenn Manor B 4.0 80 1 3 0 25.0% 11.25
86 Nathan GeoghanHempfield C 5.0 100 1 5 2 16.7% 11.00
86 Beth HartmoyerEastern Lebanon County 5.0 100 0 6 1 0.0% 11.00
88 Ben BeattieLampeter-Strasburg B 5.0 100 2 2 0 50.0% 10.00
88 Miles RobertsCarver C 4.0 80 0 5 2 0.0% 10.00
88 Noah HortonWaynesboro 3.0 60 0 4 2 0.0% 10.00
88 Reed StevensonPenn Manor B 3.0 60 0 3 0 0.0% 10.00
88 Wyeth UllumEastern Lebanon County 2.0 40 0 2 0 0.0% 10.00
93 Emily BixlerCedar Crest B 5.0 100 1 3 0 25.0% 9.00
93 Jacob FertalLancaster Catholic B 5.0 100 1 3 0 25.0% 9.00
93 Lily BromleyScience Leadership B 5.0 100 1 3 0 25.0% 9.00
93 Josiah FindleyCarver B 5.0 100 0 6 3 0.0% 9.00
97 Krishna ChinnasamyManheim Township Middle A 5.0 70 0 4 2 0.0% 8.57
98 Pancho AntonettiWallenpaupack B 5.0 60 0 3 1 0.0% 8.33
99 Anisha PrabhuState College B 5.0 100 1 3 1 25.0% 8.00
99 Mo KellyScience Leadership B 5.0 100 0 4 0 0.0% 8.00
101 Katie WannerEastern Lebanon County 2.0 40 1 0 0 100.0% 7.50
101 Kevin ZhangManheim Township Middle B 5.0 80 1 2 1 33.3% 7.50
101 Jaisal PatelManheim Township Middle A 5.0 80 1 2 1 33.3% 7.50
101 Owen MechlingBermudian Springs C 4.0 80 0 3 0 0.0% 7.50
105 Ryan MillerBermudian Springs B 3.0 60 1 2 3 33.3% 6.67
105 Ann SchiffmanMoravian Academy B 3.0 60 0 3 2 0.0% 6.67
105 Emily AlchaerMoravian Academy B 3.0 60 0 2 0 0.0% 6.67
105 Amber LeeWaynesboro 3.0 60 0 2 0 0.0% 6.67
109 Deirdre HoffmanMoravian Academy B 4.0 80 1 1 0 50.0% 6.25
110 Alexis SteeleCedar Crest B 5.0 100 1 2 1 33.3% 6.00
111 Tyler SomervilleBermudian Springs C 2.0 40 1 0 1 100.0% 5.00
111 Hanako FerroBerwick B 5.0 100 1 1 0 50.0% 5.00
111 Medha PrabhuDowningtown East B 5.0 100 0 3 1 0.0% 5.00
111 Nathan EdmondsonBermudian Springs C 4.0 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
111 Kimberly LuuCarver C 4.0 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
111 Allan PooleLebanon 2.0 40 0 1 0 0.0% 5.00
117 Maryanna BetterlyBerwick B 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
117 Melissa GrayCarver B 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
117 Ria MedagamDowningtown STEM C 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
117 Daniel McMichaelLampeter-Strasburg B 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
121 Cody ZhengLebanon 3.0 60 0 1 0 0.0% 3.33
122 Jason VanCampLehigh Valley B 5.0 100 0 2 1 0.0% 3.00
123 Heather BorderLebanon 5.0 100 1 0 1 100.0% 2.00
124 Jordan KopacBerwick B 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
124 Aaron KerrLancaster Catholic B 5.0 100 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
124 Sam WagnerBermudian Springs B 2.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
124 Spencer EdmondsonBermudian Springs B 2.0 40 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
124 Miguel MoyaBermudian Springs B 2.0 30 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
124 Connor GatesEastern Lebanon County 1.0 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
124 JoshPenn Manor B 1.0 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
131 Yash ShahHenderson C 5.0 100 0 0 1 0.0% -1.00

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read