Manheim Township Academic Challenge

Date: Saturday, December 16, 2017
Host: Manheim Township High School (Lancaster, PA)
Scoring Rules: NAQT

Players are ranked by their PP20TUH (points per 20 tossups heard). Ties are broken by their power percentage (P%).

Varsity Division (IS-171A) Jump to the Junior Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Alex SchmidtLehigh Valley A 9.0 180 80 46 10 63.5% 178.89
2 Vishwa ShanmugamDowningtown STEM A 9.0 183 59 21 17 73.8% 110.38
3 Sam ScarfoneGreat Valley A 9.0 180 48 29 10 62.3% 106.67
4 Michael GoerlitzLakeland 8.0 163 27 43 13 38.6% 94.48
5 Sahil InagantiParkland 8.0 160 25 49 28 33.8% 90.62
6 Aravind SivaramHenderson A 8.0 160 28 31 12 47.5% 83.75
7 Jackie WuDowningtown East A 9.0 180 25 34 10 42.4% 73.89
8 Richard ChenFriends Select A 9.0 183 33 20 9 62.3% 71.04
9 Connor MayersPenn Manor A 8.0 160 21 27 8 43.8% 68.12
10 Rick SchimekRed Lion 5.0 100 10 22 6 31.2% 68.00
11 Will YaegerHempfield A 9.0 180 25 29 16 46.3% 65.00
12 Vijay AnneHenderson B 8.0 160 17 21 3 44.7% 56.25
13 Connor WagamanConcord 8.0 160 9 36 10 20.0% 55.62
14 Isaiah GutmanIthaca 9.0 180 17 24 2 41.5% 53.89
15 Ben BraunEmmaus A 8.0 160 12 26 2 31.6% 53.75
16 Eric FolmarUnionville 8.0 160 16 21 11 43.2% 49.38
17 Jacob ShapiroFriends Select A 9.0 183 17 21 7 44.7% 46.99
18 Sophia QureshiUnionville 8.0 160 13 21 7 38.2% 46.25
18 Aidan PulliamFriends Select C 8.0 160 7 28 3 20.0% 46.25
20 Mark WittemannLampeter-Strasburg A 8.0 160 16 14 4 53.3% 45.00
21 Jack SugrueScience Leadership A 8.0 160 7 29 9 19.4% 43.75
21 Kevin GeEmmaus B 8.0 160 5 28 1 15.2% 43.75
23 Aidan CunninghamWallenpaupack A 8.0 163 13 20 8 39.4% 43.56
24 Alex AdamsMoravian Academy A 8.0 160 7 31 14 18.4% 43.12
25 Kaelan ImaniIthaca 9.0 180 18 14 5 56.2% 42.78
26 Jacob CairnsLancaster Mennonite A 9.0 180 13 21 6 38.2% 41.67
27 John LiGreat Valley B 8.0 160 8 22 3 26.7% 40.62
28 Jonah TarantaFriends Select B 8.0 160 9 19 1 32.1% 40.00
29 Vaynu KadiyaliIthaca 9.0 180 16 13 7 55.2% 37.22
30 Rohan VoraDowningtown STEM B 8.0 160 11 17 8 39.3% 36.88
31 David NemethGreat Valley D 8.0 160 11 14 4 44.0% 35.62
32 Sebastian KlemmerLancaster Catholic A 8.0 160 6 19 0 24.0% 35.00
33 Silas MohrFriends Select B 8.0 160 10 13 2 43.5% 33.75
33 Kyle YangGreat Valley D 8.0 160 5 21 3 19.2% 33.75
35 Shrey PandyaGreat Valley C 8.0 160 7 18 5 28.0% 32.50
36 Siddharth ChenrayanHenderson B 8.0 160 4 20 1 16.7% 31.88
37 Max HoslerHuntingdon A 8.0 160 5 17 0 22.7% 30.62
38 David LinskensUnionville 4.0 80 6 5 4 54.5% 30.00
38 Nick WoolBermudian Springs A 8.0 160 3 22 5 12.0% 30.00
38 Griffin KellerBerwick A 8.0 160 2 22 2 8.3% 30.00
41 Aran BybeeCedar Crest A 8.0 160 8 13 3 38.1% 29.38
41 Lucas ArmandGreat Valley D 8.0 160 4 18 1 18.2% 29.38
43 Gavin HearnWallenpaupack A 8.0 163 8 12 1 40.0% 28.83
43 Kyle LandolfiWallenpaupack A 8.0 163 8 13 3 38.1% 28.83
45 Aidan AkinsHenderson A 8.0 160 8 11 1 42.1% 28.12
46 Sashwat VenkateshDowningtown STEM B 8.0 160 9 11 6 45.0% 26.88
47 Rishi RamanGreat Valley B 8.0 160 8 10 2 44.4% 26.25
47 John HayesCedar Crest A 8.0 160 9 14 13 39.1% 26.25
49 Tom TutenHuntingdon A 8.0 160 6 13 3 31.6% 25.62
49 Anshu NunemunthalaGreat Valley B 8.0 160 6 14 5 30.0% 25.62
51 Anish GadgilDowningtown STEM A 9.0 183 13 6 5 68.4% 25.14
52 Noriyuki ShinagawaDowningtown STEM B 8.0 160 7 10 1 41.2% 25.00
52 David BukowskiHuntingdon A 8.0 160 7 10 1 41.2% 25.00
52 Neil DeshmukhMoravian Academy A 8.0 160 5 15 5 25.0% 25.00
55 Gavin LaneScience Leadership A 8.0 160 7 10 2 41.2% 24.38
55 Noah PritchardLampeter-Strasburg A 8.0 160 5 14 4 26.3% 24.38
57 Ryan ZhangHempfield A 9.0 180 9 11 7 45.0% 23.33
58 Adim SeelerEmmaus A 8.0 160 5 11 2 31.2% 21.88
59 Adam FernandesHenderson A 8.0 160 9 5 3 64.3% 21.25
60 Johann ImperialLancaster Catholic A 8.0 160 6 9 3 40.0% 20.62
60 Devon MyersEmmaus B 8.0 160 3 12 0 20.0% 20.62
62 Andrew BuonaccorsiHuntingdon A 8.0 160 8 5 2 61.5% 20.00
62 Daniel NelsonFriends Select B 8.0 160 7 7 3 50.0% 20.00
62 Noah HarriganGreat Valley C 8.0 160 5 9 1 35.7% 20.00
62 Beth SheeleyBermudian Springs A 8.0 160 4 10 0 28.6% 20.00
66 Chad HoglundPenn Manor A 8.0 160 6 9 5 40.0% 19.38
66 Noah WygantBerwick A 8.0 160 5 9 2 35.7% 19.38
66 Millan PatelEmmaus A 8.0 160 5 12 8 29.4% 19.38
69 Rithvik BobbiliGreat Valley C 8.0 160 7 6 3 53.8% 18.75
69 Matt D'AnnunzioFriends Select B 8.0 160 2 12 0 14.3% 18.75
71 Catherine LiDowningtown STEM B 8.0 160 3 10 1 23.1% 17.50
71 Colin MeldrumHempfield B 8.0 160 3 11 3 21.4% 17.50
71 Ian GatesHempfield B 8.0 160 1 14 3 6.7% 17.50
74 David CampbellLakeland 8.0 163 5 8 3 38.5% 17.18
75 Raj ShahHenderson B 8.0 160 6 6 3 50.0% 16.88
75 Avinash SaraiyaCedar Crest A 8.0 160 5 9 6 35.7% 16.88
75 Ben RyanLancaster Catholic A 8.0 160 4 12 9 25.0% 16.88
78 Vikram ChodapaneediHenderson B 8.0 160 5 7 3 41.7% 16.25
78 Abhinav RatnagiriConcord 8.0 160 2 11 2 15.4% 16.25
78 Alex ShapiroFriends Select C 8.0 160 1 12 1 7.7% 16.25
81 Annalouise RivenbarkBerwick A 8.0 160 1 11 0 8.3% 15.62
81 Michael AgadisHempfield B 8.0 160 1 13 4 7.1% 15.62
83 Alex BeckLancaster Mennonite A 9.0 180 4 9 2 30.8% 15.56
84 Alejandro CiubaWallenpaupack A 8.0 163 5 7 4 41.7% 15.34
85 Neo ZambasMoravian Academy A 8.0 160 2 9 0 18.2% 15.00
86 Toby PalmerLancaster Mennonite A 9.0 180 5 7 3 41.7% 14.44
87 Malaika ParalkarDowningtown East A 9.0 180 5 6 2 45.5% 13.89
88 Sean MoorePenn Manor A 8.0 160 7 1 1 87.5% 13.75
89 Tyler YangGreat Valley C 8.0 160 3 8 4 27.3% 13.12
89 Sal ZuberLancaster Catholic A 8.0 160 1 9 0 10.0% 13.12
91 Brennan McFallPenn Manor A 8.0 160 4 4 0 50.0% 12.50
92 Carsten BrodbeckHempfield A 9.0 180 3 8 3 27.3% 12.22
93 DeSean SmithFriends Select A 9.0 183 3 6 0 33.3% 11.48
94 Teddy LongLampeter-Strasburg A 8.0 160 2 7 2 22.2% 11.25
95 Dan MilaniGreat Valley A 9.0 180 6 4 6 60.0% 11.11
96 Eli ZimmermanScience Leadership A 8.0 160 3 5 2 37.5% 10.62
97 Alden DumasHempfield A 9.0 180 3 5 0 37.5% 10.56
97 Zach LevinDowningtown East A 9.0 180 3 6 2 33.3% 10.56
99 Leah KreigerRed Lion 8.0 110 3 1 0 75.0% 10.00
99 Minas MacosFriends Select C 8.0 160 0 10 4 0.0% 10.00
101 Daniel GeoghanHempfield B 8.0 160 2 5 1 28.6% 9.38
101 Rachel WyningsBerwick A 8.0 160 1 6 0 14.3% 9.38
101 Josh ResslerLampeter-Strasburg A 8.0 160 1 6 0 14.3% 9.38
101 Stewart ShortUnionville 8.0 160 1 6 0 14.3% 9.38
101 MacKenzie MillerBermudian Springs A 8.0 160 0 9 3 0.0% 9.38
106 Justine WagamanConcord 7.0 130 2 3 0 40.0% 9.23
107 Tony WangGreat Valley D 6.0 120 2 3 1 40.0% 9.17
108 Eli GertlerConcord 8.0 150 3 3 2 50.0% 8.67
109 Aakash NarayanGreat Valley B 8.0 160 2 5 3 28.6% 8.12
110 Chris MeehanGreat Valley A 9.0 180 2 5 3 28.6% 7.22
111 Logan BoalBermudian Springs A 8.0 160 2 6 8 25.0% 6.25
112 Evan AhoGreat Valley A 9.0 180 3 1 0 75.0% 6.11
113 Elise GuthRed Lion 8.0 160 0 5 1 0.0% 5.62
114 Vasu JayanthiConcord 2.0 40 0 1 0 0.0% 5.00
115 Saras Perry-AndersonFriends Select A 9.0 183 2 1 0 66.7% 4.37
115 Chae ParkMoravian Academy A 8.0 160 1 2 0 33.3% 4.38
117 Benjamin JessepLancaster Mennonite A 9.0 180 1 2 0 33.3% 3.89
118 Dhanush RajeshHenderson A 8.0 160 2 1 3 66.7% 3.12
118 Marissa ArnoldCedar Crest A 8.0 160 0 3 1 0.0% 3.12
118 Zane PennellaEmmaus B 8.0 160 0 3 1 0.0% 3.12
121 Chloe TaritonRed Lion 8.0 110 0 1 1 0.0% 0.91
122 Aubrey GeorgeRed Lion 8.0 160 0 1 1 0.0% 0.62
123 Molly OwingsLakeland 8.0 163 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
123 Naima DebrestScience Leadership A 8.0 160 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00

Junior Varsity Division (IS-171A) Jump to the Varsity Division

# Player Team GP TUH P TU I P% PP20TUH
1 Aizaaz "A. Z." FaizManheim Township Middle B 9.0 150 9 42 9 17.6% 68.00
2 Max HafnerEmmaus C 9.0 180 11 42 4 20.8% 62.78
3 Deeya DoshiManheim Township Middle A 8.0 140 11 28 3 28.2% 61.43
4 Chase WeberLebanon 9.0 180 5 45 2 10.0% 57.22
5 Gokul MurugadossDowningtown East B 9.0 180 12 34 6 26.1% 54.44
6 Jacob YacuboskiBerwick B 8.0 160 7 35 5 16.7% 53.75
7 Josiah EschLancaster Mennonite B 8.0 160 9 32 6 22.0% 53.12
8 Nathaniel SchmidtLehigh Valley B 8.0 160 5 35 1 12.5% 52.50
9 Andrew WittemannLampeter-Strasburg B 8.0 160 2 39 2 4.9% 51.25
10 Sahaas YechuriDowningtown STEM C 9.0 180 11 31 6 26.2% 49.44
11 Noah WeberWaynesboro 6.0 120 7 21 7 25.0% 46.67
12 Syed MonzareenCedar Crest B 8.0 160 7 29 5 19.4% 46.25
12 Nikhil AlexDowningtown East C 8.0 160 6 30 4 16.7% 46.25
12 Sebastian KennedyCarver B 8.0 160 6 31 6 16.2% 46.25
15 Mithra SarkariHenderson C 8.0 160 6 31 9 16.2% 44.38
16 Max LindDowningtown STEM C 9.0 180 10 28 14 26.3% 40.00
17 Courtney AhnertLebanon 9.0 180 5 29 2 14.7% 39.44
18 Brandt SliverHuntingdon B 8.0 130 2 23 2 8.0% 38.46
19 Anisha BhogaleDowningtown East B 5.0 100 2 16 0 11.1% 38.00
20 Chase GastanBermudian Springs B 7.0 140 4 22 5 15.4% 36.43
21 Daniel PivirottoBermudian Springs C 8.0 160 3 23 1 11.5% 33.75
21 Ella CassidyLancaster Catholic B 8.0 160 2 24 0 7.7% 33.75
23 Angela ChenMoravian Academy B 8.0 160 1 25 0 3.8% 33.12
24 Anthony IoppoloWallenpaupack B 9.0 170 6 23 8 20.7% 32.94
25 Oliver KlemmerLancaster Catholic B 8.0 160 3 23 4 11.5% 31.88
25 Alex GatesEastern Lebanon County 8.0 160 2 23 1 8.0% 31.88
27 Claire DeVinneyPenn Manor B 8.0 140 4 17 3 19.0% 30.71
28 A. J. RosikiewiczWallenpaupack B 8.0 140 7 11 1 38.9% 30.00
29 Isha MohapatraMoravian Academy B 8.0 160 3 21 5 12.5% 28.75
30 Kueyoung KimState College B 9.0 180 7 17 5 29.2% 27.78
31 Aidan PrusinowskiCarver A 8.0 160 4 20 9 16.7% 26.88
32 Darren ChenState College B 9.0 180 9 14 7 39.1% 26.67
33 Dara HadighiState College A 8.0 160 7 13 6 35.0% 25.62
33 Nandhini KrishnanGreat Valley E 8.0 160 2 19 3 9.5% 25.62
35 Jack ThomasHempfield C 9.0 180 3 20 3 13.0% 25.56
36 Shreya SriramineniEmmaus C 9.0 180 4 17 1 19.0% 25.00
36 Bronwyn MeldrumHempfield C 9.0 180 2 20 1 9.1% 25.00
38 Jimmy ConnellyState College B 9.0 180 2 19 0 9.5% 24.44
39 Rory ZimmelCedar Crest B 8.0 160 3 15 0 16.7% 24.38
39 Jade OluleyeLancaster Mennonite B 8.0 160 1 20 4 4.8% 24.38
41 Logan ReyesBermudian Springs B 5.0 90 4 7 5 36.4% 23.33
42 Benjamin CurtinState College A 8.0 160 5 13 4 27.8% 23.12
42 Angela HussungWallenpaupack B 9.0 160 5 13 4 27.8% 23.12
44 Mohammed ImonCarver A 8.0 160 4 13 2 23.5% 22.50
45 Ellie TalianiManheim Township Middle A 8.0 130 3 10 0 23.1% 22.31
46 Daniel GuzmanHenderson C 8.0 160 3 14 2 17.6% 21.88
47 Suprit SarkariHenderson C 8.0 160 2 16 5 11.1% 20.62
47 Erin DunlapBermudian Springs C 8.0 160 1 16 2 5.9% 20.62
49 Shouro ShuvitDowningtown East C 8.0 160 3 15 7 16.7% 20.00
49 Meghan ChildersWaynesboro 3.0 60 0 6 0 0.0% 20.00
51 Caroline ShenState College A 8.0 160 3 13 4 18.8% 19.38
52 Abdu MohamdyCarver A 8.0 160 6 8 4 42.9% 18.75
52 Drew CoyneWaynesboro 4.0 80 3 4 2 42.9% 18.75
52 William QiDowningtown East C 8.0 160 4 10 2 28.6% 18.75
52 Anish SudiniGreat Valley E 8.0 160 3 13 5 18.8% 18.75
56 Beth HartmoyerEastern Lebanon County 7.0 140 0 13 1 0.0% 17.86
57 Kyler StigelmanPenn Manor B 6.0 120 1 9 0 10.0% 17.50
58 Max KeeferPenn Manor B 8.0 140 3 10 5 23.1% 17.14
59 Julian GronendaalHuntingdon B 8.0 130 1 10 1 9.1% 16.92
59 Connor HeathHuntingdon B 8.0 130 1 12 5 7.7% 16.92
61 Josh GonsalvesGreat Valley E 8.0 160 1 15 6 6.2% 16.88
62 Eleanor HelmPenn Manor B 6.0 120 2 7 0 22.2% 16.67
62 Tom FossettaWallenpaupack B 9.0 150 2 11 3 15.4% 16.67
64 Ian BeckManheim Township Middle B 9.0 140 2 9 1 18.2% 16.43
65 Aidan BuckwalterManheim Township Middle A 8.0 130 2 8 1 20.0% 16.15
66 Macauley BeardEastern Lebanon County 3.0 50 0 4 0 0.0% 16.00
67 Daniel BukowskiHuntingdon B 8.0 120 1 8 0 11.1% 15.83
68 Carlos RodriguezCarver C 7.0 140 2 8 0 20.0% 15.71
69 Afi KofiScience Leadership B 8.0 160 0 13 1 0.0% 15.62
70 Maura BarberManheim Township Middle B 9.0 130 1 9 1 10.0% 15.38
71 Julia UnderkofflerEastern Lebanon County 4.0 60 1 3 0 25.0% 15.00
71 Nathan GeoghanHempfield C 9.0 180 3 10 2 23.1% 15.00
73 Harrison FindleyCarver B 8.0 160 2 9 1 18.2% 14.38
74 Aseel TalouliCarver C 6.0 120 1 7 0 12.5% 14.17
75 Brandon HooverBermudian Springs B 7.0 130 1 9 3 10.0% 13.85
76 Jane FarrellManheim Township Middle B 9.0 140 3 5 0 37.5% 13.57
77 Krista ChenState College A 8.0 160 2 9 3 18.2% 13.12
78 Noah HortonWaynesboro 5.0 100 1 6 2 14.3% 13.00
79 Parmenus "P. J." BowlerCarver C 7.0 140 0 10 2 0.0% 12.86
80 Colby GambleHempfield C 9.0 180 2 9 1 18.2% 12.78
81 Lily BromleyScience Leadership B 8.0 160 3 5 0 37.5% 11.88
82 Jennie ChildersWaynesboro 6.0 120 1 6 1 14.3% 11.67
83 Liam CoulterWaynesboro 4.0 80 1 3 0 25.0% 11.25
83 Kofi KohlScience Leadership B 8.0 160 1 9 3 10.0% 11.25
85 Jayla LewisCarver A 8.0 160 2 7 3 22.2% 10.62
85 Kevin ZhangManheim Township Middle B 9.0 160 1 8 2 11.1% 10.62
87 Ali CampbellHuntingdon B 8.0 130 2 5 3 28.6% 10.00
87 Jaisal PatelManheim Township Middle A 8.0 120 1 5 1 16.7% 10.00
87 August MillerEastern Lebanon County 4.0 60 0 3 0 0.0% 10.00
90 Ethan HobenEmmaus C 9.0 180 2 6 1 25.0% 9.44
90 Ria MedagamDowningtown STEM C 9.0 180 1 7 0 12.5% 9.44
92 Jacob FertalLancaster Catholic B 8.0 160 3 3 0 50.0% 9.38
92 Ben BeattieLampeter-Strasburg B 8.0 160 2 5 1 28.6% 9.38
92 John BlochbergerLampeter-Strasburg B 8.0 160 1 6 0 14.3% 9.38
92 Mo KellyScience Leadership B 8.0 160 1 6 0 14.3% 9.38
96 Ann SchiffmanMoravian Academy B 5.0 100 1 4 2 20.0% 9.00
96 Ryan MillerBermudian Springs B 5.0 100 1 5 4 16.7% 9.00
98 Anisha PrabhuState College B 9.0 180 2 6 2 25.0% 8.89
99 Josiah FindleyCarver B 8.0 160 0 9 4 0.0% 8.75
100 Miguel MoyaBermudian Springs B 3.0 50 0 2 0 0.0% 8.00
101 Emily BixlerCedar Crest B 8.0 160 1 5 1 16.7% 7.50
102 Pancho AntonettiWallenpaupack B 8.0 100 0 4 1 0.0% 7.00
103 Alexis SteeleCedar Crest B 8.0 160 2 3 1 40.0% 6.88
104 Miles RobertsCarver C 6.0 120 0 5 2 0.0% 6.67
104 Kimberly LuuCarver C 6.0 120 0 4 0 0.0% 6.67
104 Wyeth UllumEastern Lebanon County 4.0 60 0 2 0 0.0% 6.67
107 Hanako FerroBerwick B 8.0 160 2 2 0 50.0% 6.25
108 Heather BorderLebanon 9.0 180 2 3 1 40.0% 6.11
109 Reed StevensonPenn Manor B 5.0 100 0 3 0 0.0% 6.00
110 Medha PrabhuDowningtown East B 9.0 180 0 6 2 0.0% 5.56
111 Katie WannerEastern Lebanon County 4.0 60 1 0 0 100.0% 5.00
111 Melissa GrayCarver B 8.0 160 0 4 0 0.0% 5.00
111 Nathan EdmondsonBermudian Springs C 6.0 120 0 3 0 0.0% 5.00
111 Amber LeeWaynesboro 4.0 80 0 2 0 0.0% 5.00
115 Deirdre HoffmanMoravian Academy B 6.0 120 1 1 0 50.0% 4.17
115 Krishna ChinnasamyManheim Township Middle A 8.0 120 0 4 3 0.0% 4.17
115 Owen MechlingBermudian Springs C 6.0 120 0 3 1 0.0% 4.17
118 Emily AlchaerMoravian Academy B 5.0 100 0 2 0 0.0% 4.00
118 Connor GatesEastern Lebanon County 3.0 50 0 1 0 0.0% 4.00
120 Allan PooleLebanon 4.0 70 0 1 0 0.0% 2.86
121 Tyler SomervilleBermudian Springs C 4.0 80 1 0 1 100.0% 2.50
121 Maryanna BetterlyBerwick B 8.0 160 0 2 0 0.0% 2.50
121 Daniel McMichaelLampeter-Strasburg B 8.0 160 0 2 0 0.0% 2.50
124 Cody ZhengLebanon 6.0 110 0 1 0 0.0% 1.82
125 Jason VanCampLehigh Valley B 8.0 160 0 2 2 0.0% 1.25
125 Aaron KerrLancaster Catholic B 8.0 160 0 1 0 0.0% 1.25
127 Jordan KopacBerwick B 8.0 160 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
127 Spencer EdmondsonBermudian Springs B 4.0 70 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
127 Sam WagnerBermudian Springs B 3.0 60 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
127 JoshPenn Manor B 1.0 20 0 0 0 0.0% 0.00
131 Yash ShahHenderson C 8.0 160 0 0 1 0.0% -0.62

Explanation of Statistics

Confused about all these statistics? We’ve prepared an overview.

Read